2018 Winter Juniors – West: Day 4 Race Videos

2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships – West

  • December 5th-8th, 2018
  • Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center, Austin, Texas
  • SCY (25y) pool
  • Psych Sheet
  • Live Results

Below are videos of all the championship final races from Day Four of the 2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships – West. The B and finals, as well as all other videos, can be found on USA Swimming’s YouTube channel.

Girls’ 1650 Freestyle

  1. Kaitlynn Sims, Magnolia Aquatic Club – 15:57.34
  2. Ashley Strouse, Scottsdale Aquatic Club – 16:01.20
  3. Sarah Dimeco, Bellevue Club Swim Team – 16:09.74

Boys’ 1650 Freestyle

  1. Noah Brune, Mission Viejo Nadadores – 15:07.52
  2. Tyler Kopp, Katy Aquatic Team – 15:08.72
  3. Jude Williams, Riverside Aquatics – 15:11.84

Girls’ 200 Backstroke

  1. Katharine Berkoff, Missoula Aquatic Club – 1:50.16
  2. Isabelle Stadden, Aquajets Swim Team – 1:50.37
  3. Alexandra Crisera, Beach Cities Swimming – 1:54.84

Boys’ 200 Backstroke

  1. Peter Larson, Edina Swim Club – 1:41.60
  2. Ethan Harder, Billings Aquatic Club – 1:41.94
  3. Harrison Lierz, Unattached (CO) – 1:43.70

Girls’ 100 Freestyle

  1. Katharine Berkoff, Missoula Aquatic Club – 49.21
  2. Gracie Felner, Bellevue Club Swim Team – 49.35
  3. Quinn Schaedler, Longhorn Aquatics – 49.49

Boys’ 100 Freestyle

  1. Jack Armstrong, Houston Bridge Bats – 43.35
  2. Coby Carrozza, Longhorn Aquatics – 43.57
  3. Matt King, Bellevue Club Swim Team – 43.62

Girls’ 200 Breaststroke

  1. Zoie Hartman, Crow Canyon Country Club – 2:07.52
  2. Gillian Davey, Central Iowa Aquatics – 2:10.52
  3. Coleen Gillilan, Fort Collins Area – 2:11.03

Boys’ 200 Breaststroke

  1. AJ Pouch, Team Rebel Aquatics – 1:55.04
  2. Forrest Frazier, Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation – 1:55.33
  3. Ethan Dang, King Aquatic Club – 1:55.58

Girls’ 200 Butterfly

  1. Regan Smith, Riptide – 1:51.24
  2. Lillie Nordmann, Magnolia Aquatic Club – 1:54.42
  3. Lindsay Looney, Metroplex Aquatics – 1:56.20

Boys’ 200 Butterfly

  1. Gianluca Urlando, DART Swimming – 1:40.91
  2. Bence Szabados, Chicago Wolfpack – 1:44.84
  3. Coby Carrozza, Longhorn Aquatics – 1:45.34

Girls’ 400 Freestyle Relay

  1. Bellevue Club Swim Team ‘A’ – 3:18.53
  2. Irvine Novaquatics ‘A’ – 3:18.77
  3. Crow Canyon Country Club ‘A’ – 3:20.35

Boys’ 400 Freestyle Relay

  1. Rose Bowl Aquatics ‘A’ – 2:59.42
  2. Sierra Marlins Swim Team ‘A’ – 3:00.49
  3. Irvine Novaquatics ‘A’ – 3:00.79

 

 

 

 

 

In This Story

1
Leave a Reply

1 Comment threads
0 Thread replies
0 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
1 Comment authors
newest oldest most voted
BSD

Can we get some coverage of NCAP Invite and Sports Fair Winter Classic? There are some really fast swims going on at those meets.

About Anne Lepesant

Anne Lepesant

Anne Lepesant is the mother of four daughters, all of whom swim/swam in college. With an undergraduate degree from Princeton (where she was an all-Ivy tennis player) and an MBA from INSEAD, she worked for many years in the financial industry, both in France and the U.S. Anne is currently …

Read More »

Don't want to miss anything?

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive our latest updates!