Junior Nationals

2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships– Curzan, Magahey Are High Point Winners

Claire Curzan won the women’s high point award at 2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships–East, winning all 5 of her events and setting 2 NAG records.

  7 Comments

Read more »

2019 Speedo Winter Juniors West–Janelle Rudolph, Aiden Hayes Win High Point

Janelle Rudolph (pictured) and Aiden Hayes were high point winners at 2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships – West.

  14 Comments

Read more »

2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships – ALL Combined East/West Results

Who was faster, East or West? See the combined top-8 results from all the events during the four-day East and West meets.

  5 Comments

Read more »

2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships–Combined East/West Results Day 4

Check out the top 8 finishers from the combined East and West meets on Day 4 of 2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships.

Watch: Day 4 Race Videos, 2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships – West

Isabelle Stadden won the girls’ 200 yard backstroke race on the final day of the 2019 Winter Junior Championships – West.

WATCH: Meet Record from Josh Matheny at Juniors East (All Race Videos)

Josh Matheny (above) broke a Meet Record in the 200 breaststroke, while Claire Curzan won 2 more events on the final day of Winter Juniors.

Aiden Hayes Jumps Michael Phelps for 2nd Place All-Time in 15-16 200 Yard Fly

Entering Saturday, Hayes was a known quantity in the sprint freestyles. He showed off a new dimension, though, with one of the best 200 flys in age group history.

More Junior Nationals

2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships–West: Day 4 Finals Live Recap

Lukas Miller has had a strong meet so far and is seeded 1st in the men’s 100 free on Day 4 of Speedo Winter Junior Championships – West.

14-Year Olds Aislyn Barnett & Zoey Zeller Hit Olympic Trials Cuts in 200 Breast

5 swimmers hit Olympic Trials qualifying standards in the Winter Junior Championships – West long course time trial earlier this week.

2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships–East: Day 4 Finals Live Recap

Dynamo’s Tristen Ulett is in a pair of finals (100 free and 200 fly) on Day 4 at Speedo Winter Junior Championships – East.

2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships–East: Day 4 Prelims Live Recap

Day 4 of Speedo Winter Junior Championships – East will feature prelims of 200 back, 100 free, 200 breast, and 200 fly.

2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships–Combined East/West Results Day 3

We have put together the top eight finishers from Day 3 in each Speedo Winter Junior Championships final, combining results from the two meets.

2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships–East: Day 3 Finals Live Recap

Josh Matheny heads into finals on Day 3 of 2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships – East as the top seed in the men’s 100 breaststroke.

2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships – East: Day 3 Prelims Live Recap

Carson Foster broke a Meet Record int he 200 IM on Thursday and enters Friday as the top seed in both the 200 free and 400 IM.

2019 Speedo Winter Junior Championships – West: Day 3 Prelims Live Recap

After winning the 200 IM title on Thursday by a tenth, Isabelle Stadden will race the 100 back as the top seed on Friday morning.

Want to take your swimfandom to the next level?

Subscribe to SwimSwam Magazine!