Projecting the Cutline – 2019 NCAA Women’s D1 Championships

UPDATE: Our algorithm missed 2 ties for 38th place. Below has been updated.

Update 2: Alabama’s Rhyan White has been entered with a converted LCM time. SCM conversions are allowed, but LCM are not. White’s best SCY time of the season is 1:42.25. While she’s already invited otherwise in the 100 backstroke, pulling her time from the 200 back rankings would then pull Bayley Stewart of Notre Dame and Samantha Shelton of Harvard up to 37th place in the event and in to the meet. Relevant updates have been made below.

SwimSwam resident mathematician Andrew Mering has run the numbers, and he projects that the cut line will fall in the middle of the 38th-ranked line (based on swimmers for whom that is their highest seed).

This is a spot-and-a-half lower than last year, where the invite line fell between the 36 and 37 line on the selection procedures.

The official NCAA Championship cut-line will be out on Wednesday, and it’s possible for there to be small changes on the pre-selection list between now and then that could shift this line, though it wouldn’t dramatically move it.

Remember: once a swimmer is pulled into the meet, they can swim any other 2 individual events for which they have a B cut. Below is the list of alternates who will be pulled in if anybody withdraws between now and the start of the meet. Historically, there are usually a handful of these scratches due to injury or illness. This year, Stanford has 18 swimmers invited – which means that if any of their divers earn a spot at NCAAs (and they should) via zone diving, they’ll have a choice to make about scoring potential. That means the top of the alternates list has a good chance of being called up.

ALTERNATES:

38 Palomino, Adriana New Mexico
1650 Freestyle
38 Sanderson, Kate South Carolina
1650 Freestyle
38 Novoszath, Melinda South Carolina 200 Butterfly
38 Krivokapic-Zhou, Sophie Cal 200 Butterfly
39 Openysheva, Arina Louisville
200 Freestyle
39 Garcia, Paula Akron
200 Breaststroke
39 Montesi, Kelly Villanova 400 IM

Last year, 58 schools had individual swimmers invited to NCAAs. This year projects for the exact same number – 58.

By School:

Team Qualifiers
Stanford 18
Virginia 14
Indiana 13
California 12
Michigan 12
NC State 12
Texas A&M 12
Southern Cali 11
Florida 10
Georgia 10
Louisville 10
Tennessee 10
Texas 10
Kentucky 9
Arizona 8
Auburn 8
Notre Dame 8
Ohio St 7
Missouri 6
Duke 5
Minnesota 5
South Carolina 5
Alabama 4
Arizona St 4
UCLA 4
UNC 4
Akron 3
Rutgers 3
San Diego St 3
Wisconsin 3
Arkansas 2
Florida St 2
Harvard 2
Hawaii 2
LSU 2
Northwestern 2
Penn St 2
Purdue 2
SMU 2
U.S. Navy 2
Virginia Tech 2
Boise St 1
Denver 1
Eastern Mich 1
Florida Int’l 1
Houston 1
Iowa 1
James Madison 1
Northeastern 1
Penn 1
Rice 1
Richmond 1
UC Davis 1
Utah 1
Washington St. 1
West Virginia 1
Yale 1

Calculated List of Invitees, by invite priority:

Selection Priority Swimmer Team Event Time
1 Brown, Erika Tennessee 50 Freestyle 21.15
1 Comerford, Mallory Louisville 200 Freestyle 01:41.29
1 Eastin, Ella Stanford 400 IM 03:57.75
1 Hansson, Louise Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:50.68
1 Hines, Phoebe Hawaii 1650 Freestyle 15:41.35
1 King, Lilly Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:03.60
1 Nelson, Beata Wisconsin 200 Backstroke 01:48.47
1 Pitzer, Lauren Stanford 500 Freestyle 04:34.30
1 Small, Meghan Tennessee 200 IM 01:51.62
1 Weitzeil, Abbey California 100 Freestyle 46.35
2 Belousova, Anna Texas A&M 200 Breaststroke 02:04.80
2 Bilquist, Amy California 100 Backstroke 50.46
2 Drabot, Katie Stanford 200 Butterfly 01:51.42
2 Forde, Brooke Stanford 400 IM 04:00.27
2 Hansson, Sophie NC State 100 Breaststroke 57.74
2 Haughey, Siobhan Michigan 200 Freestyle 01:41.57
2 MacNeil, Maggie Michigan 100 Butterfly 49.59
2 McHugh, Ally Penn St 1650 Freestyle 15:41.36
2 Pickrem, Sydney Texas A&M 200 IM 01:51.66
2 Ruck, Taylor Stanford 200 Backstroke 01:48.67
2 Runge, Cierra Arizona St 500 Freestyle 04:35.13
3 Barksdale, Emma South Carolina 400 IM 04:01.52
3 Harnish, Courtney Georgia 500 Freestyle 04:35.52
3 Hopkin, Anna Arkansas 50 Freestyle 21.47
3 Kowal, Molly Ohio St 1650 Freestyle 15:49.53
3 Seidt, Asia Kentucky 200 Backstroke 01:49.31
4 DeLoof, Catie Michigan 200 Freestyle 01:42.55
4 Evans, Joanna Texas 500 Freestyle 04:35.76
4 Galyer, Ali Kentucky 200 Backstroke 01:50.39
4 McLaughlin, Katie California 100 Butterfly 50.67
4 Popov, Nikol Tennessee 100 Breaststroke 58.24
4 Stevens, Leah Stanford 1650 Freestyle 15:51.26
4 Wright, Maddie Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:52.48
5 Andison, Bailey Indiana 400 IM 04:02.37
5 Duncan, Delaney Eastern Mich 100 Breaststroke 58.25
5 Nack, Chantal Minnesota 500 Freestyle 04:36.55
5 Nordmann, Lucie Stanford 200 Backstroke 01:51.34
5 Oglesby, Grace Louisville 200 Butterfly 01:52.64
5 Perry, Ky-lee NC State 50 Freestyle 21.58
5 Tetzloff, Alyssa Auburn 100 Backstroke 50.92
5 Zhao, Grace Stanford 200 Breaststroke 02:07.07
6 Bonnett, Bailey Kentucky 200 Breaststroke 02:07.19
6 Braswell, Leah Florida 500 Freestyle 04:36.81
6 Carter, Olivia Georgia 200 Butterfly 01:53.23
6 Dressel, Sherridon Florida 100 Backstroke 50.93
6 Pearl, Vanessa Florida 400 IM 04:03.56
6 Tucker, Miranda Michigan 100 Breaststroke 58.25
7 Adams, Claire Texas 100 Backstroke 50.95
7 Burchill, Veronica Georgia 100 Freestyle 47.3
7 Byrnes, Megan Stanford 1650 Freestyle 15:55.57
7 Cieplucha, Tess Tennessee 400 IM 04:03.81
7 Falconer, Erin Auburn 200 Freestyle 01:43.04
7 Hill, Morgan Virginia 100 Butterfly 51.01
7 Jacobsen, Kirsten Arizona 500 Freestyle 04:36.81
7 Luther, Dakota Georgia 200 Butterfly 01:53.55
7 Wenger, Alexis Virginia 100 Breaststroke 58.31
8 Fisch, Claire Auburn 50 Freestyle 21.65
8 Higgs, Albury South Carolina 200 Breaststroke 02:07.40
8 Holub, Tamila NC State 1650 Freestyle 15:56.91
8 Ivey, Izzy California 100 Butterfly 51.15
8 Kozelsky, Lindsey Minnesota 100 Breaststroke 58.7
8 Moore, Kate NC State 400 IM 04:05.24
8 Rule, Remedy Texas 200 Butterfly 01:53.65
8 Tankersley, Morgan Stanford 500 Freestyle 04:37.00
8 Voss, Erin Stanford 200 Backstroke 01:51.43
9 Gonzalez-Hermosillo, Monika Texas A&M 400 IM 04:05.55
9 Hulkko, Ida Florida St 100 Breaststroke 58.94
9 Hynes, Haley Missouri 100 Backstroke 51.24
9 Jahns, Anna NC State 1650 Freestyle 15:56.96
9 Muzzy, Emma NC State 200 Backstroke 01:51.58
9 Neumann, Robin California 200 Freestyle 01:43.25
9 Ochitwa, Ann Missouri 100 Butterfly 51.25
9 Padington, Mackenzie Minnesota 500 Freestyle 04:37.01
10 Ariola, Grace Texas 50 Freestyle 21.73
10 Blovad, Keaton California 200 Backstroke 01:51.73
10 Darcel, Sarah California 400 IM 04:05.55
10 Freriks, Geena Kentucky 500 Freestyle 04:37.04
10 Haan, Elise NC State 100 Backstroke 51.24
10 Jernberg, Cassy Indiana 1650 Freestyle 15:57.25
10 Kansakoski, Silja Arizona St 100 Breaststroke 59.12
10 Pike, Taylor Texas A&M 200 Butterfly 01:54.05
11 Alons, Kylee NC State 50 Freestyle 21.81
11 Bi, Rose Michigan 500 Freestyle 04:37.24
11 Jordan, Kylie Duke 100 Butterfly 51.42
11 Moroney, Megan Virginia 200 Backstroke 01:51.91
11 Peplowski, Noelle Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:07.75
11 Quah, Jing Texas A&M 200 Butterfly 01:54.29
12 Carnevale, Sofia Georgia 100 Breaststroke 59.19
12 Cox, Hannah Arizona 1650 Freestyle 15:57.89
12 Hindley, Bella Yale 50 Freestyle 21.83
12 Jensen, Christie Indiana 100 Butterfly 51.44
12 Nordin, Emma Arizona St 500 Freestyle 04:37.68
12 Oeztuerk, Sonnele Auburn 200 Backstroke 01:51.94
12 Scott, Riley Southern Cali 200 Breaststroke 02:07.78
12 Szekely, Allie Stanford 400 IM 04:05.93
13 Ciesla, Marta Southern Cali 50 Freestyle 21.85
13 Dolan, Abbie Notre Dame 200 Freestyle 01:43.63
13 Koprivova, Vera Rutgers 200 Backstroke 01:52.42
13 McMahon, Kensey Alabama 1650 Freestyle 15:59.46
13 Sheridan, Calypso Northwestern 200 Breaststroke 02:07.98
13 Smith, Nikki Notre Dame 200 Butterfly 01:54.66
13 Spradley, Summer LSU 100 Breaststroke 59.24
13 Yelle, Haley Texas A&M 500 Freestyle 04:37.92
14 Knight, Haylee LSU 100 Butterfly 51.71
14 Larson, Sinclair Tennessee 200 Backstroke 01:52.44
14 McCann, Meryn Georgia 500 Freestyle 04:38.06
14 Poole, Julia NC State 200 IM 01:55.13
14 Sargent, Makayla NC State 400 IM 04:06.19
14 Thompson, Sarah Missouri 100 Backstroke 51.66
15 Banic, Madeline Tennessee 50 Freestyle 21.89
15 Cook, Julia Texas 100 Backstroke 51.7
15 Fertel, Kelly Florida 400 IM 04:06.21
15 Madden, Paige Virginia 200 Freestyle 01:43.96
15 Meynen, Julie Auburn 100 Freestyle 47.8
15 Nero, Bailey Auburn 200 IM 01:55.13
15 Tycz, Caitlin Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:54.89
15 Waddell, Tevyn Minnesota 200 Backstroke 01:52.46
15 Yeung, Jamie Zhen Michigan 100 Breaststroke 59.39
16 Burns, Hannah Florida 400 IM 04:06.24
16 Calegan, Olivia NC State 100 Breaststroke 59.43
16 Kraus, Alena Louisville 200 Butterfly 01:55.06
16 Raab, Allie Stanford 200 Breaststroke 02:08.11
16 Rasmus, Claire Texas A&M 200 Freestyle 01:43.96
16 Rumrill, Mackenzie Arizona 100 Butterfly 51.8
16 Seiberlich, Emma Virginia 200 Backstroke 01:52.53
17 Ault, Taylor Florida 1650 Freestyle 16:00.52
17 Case, Lauren Texas 200 Butterfly 01:55.09
17 Faulconer, Savanna Florida 400 IM 04:06.59
17 Grover, Claire UCLA 50 Freestyle 21.98
17 Marsh, Alyssa Duke 100 Butterfly 51.87
17 Morley, Laura Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:08.16
17 Vose, Kirsten Southern Cali 100 Breaststroke 59.43
18 Carrozza, Quinn Texas 200 Backstroke 01:52.88
18 Hetzer, Emily Auburn 1650 Freestyle 16:01.02
18 Thomas, Martina U.S. Navy 200 Freestyle 01:44.07
18 Trahan, Erin SMU 100 Butterfly 51.92
19 Krause, Vanessa Michigan 200 Butterfly 01:55.14
19 McKennan, Morganne San Diego St 100 Breaststroke 59.5
19 Romano, Kristen Ohio St 400 IM 04:07.01
19 Schmidt, Sierra Michigan 1650 Freestyle 16:01.78
19 Scott, Morgan Indiana 100 Backstroke 51.97
19 Sorenson, Sophie Kentucky 200 Backstroke 01:52.92
19 TRANSOM, LATICIA-LEIGH Southern Cali 200 Freestyle 01:44.20
19 Wade, Tatum Southern Cali 200 IM 01:55.63
19 Watson, Sarah Akron 100 Butterfly 51.94
20 Bradley, Rebekah Ohio St 100 Backstroke 51.99
20 Cornell, Emily South Carolina 200 Backstroke 01:52.93
20 Grinter, Bailey Tennessee 50 Freestyle 22.08
20 Menkhaus, Julia Virginia 200 Butterfly 01:55.16
20 Nava, Jessica Virginia 100 Butterfly 51.99
20 Nunan, Amanda Tennessee 1650 Freestyle 16:02.34
20 Thormalm, Klara San Diego St 100 Breaststroke 59.52
20 Toney, Camryn Texas A&M 400 IM 04:07.04
20 Winstead, Madison Kentucky 200 Breaststroke 02:08.56
21 Bartel, Zoe Stanford 200 Breaststroke 02:08.65
21 Casazza, Caitlin Georgia 200 Butterfly 01:55.21
21 Debever, Mckenna Texas A&M 200 IM 01:55.74
21 Demler, Kathrin Ohio St 400 IM 04:07.06
21 Grusova, Tereza Rutgers 100 Backstroke 52.03
21 Murphy, Maddie California 50 Freestyle 22.08
21 Soe, Sandra UCLA 1650 Freestyle 16:02.88
22 Goeders, Anya Stanford 50 Freestyle 22.11
22 Kinsey, Hallie South Carolina 200 Butterfly 01:55.22
22 Kucheran, Nina Florida St 100 Breaststroke 59.61
22 Looze, Mackenzie Indiana 400 IM 04:07.07
22 Podmanikova, Andrea SMU 200 Breaststroke 02:08.66
22 Quast, Carly Notre Dame 100 Backstroke 52.06
22 Valette, Josiane Denver 100 Butterfly 52.01
22 Zavaros, Mabel Florida 200 Backstroke 01:53.10
23 Konopka, Katrina Arizona 50 Freestyle 22.13
23 Lindner, Sophie UNC 200 Backstroke 01:53.11
23 Macfarlane, Justine Alabama 100 Breaststroke 59.64
23 Palsha, Peyton Arkansas 1650 Freestyle 16:04.22
23 Wilson, Alicia California 200 IM 01:55.77
24 Bullock, Morgan West Virginia 200 Butterfly 01:55.25
24 Dahlke, Miki Harvard 200 Freestyle 01:44.26
24 Homovich, Maddie Georgia 200 Backstroke 01:53.13
24 Schillinger, Marie-claire Rice 100 Breaststroke 59.68
24 Vincent, Courtney San Diego St 100 Butterfly 52.04
24 White, Rhyan Alabama 100 Backstroke 52.08
25 Maguire, Marcie Virginia 100 Backstroke 52.08
25 Thomas, Luciana Notre Dame 200 Butterfly 01:55.31
25 Visscher, Lainey Louisville 50 Freestyle 22.15
25 Zhang, Bonnie James Madison 100 Freestyle 48.38
26 Christensen, Kaki Virginia 200 Breaststroke 02:08.85
26 Fazekas, Sadie Akron 100 Backstroke 52.1
26 Gati, Izzy Kentucky 200 Butterfly 01:55.35
26 Hosack, Lillie Wisconsin 200 Freestyle 01:44.29
26 Koontz, Shelby Indiana 100 Butterfly 52.08
26 Rajic, Ema California 100 Breaststroke 59.68
26 Ruele, Naomi Florida Int’l 50 Freestyle 22.15
26 Stone, Lindsay Notre Dame 1650 Freestyle 16:06.42
26 Trace, Katie Ohio St 400 IM 04:08.16
26 Valls, Kyla Virginia 100 Freestyle 48.39
27 Aroesty, Margaret Southern Cali 200 Breaststroke 02:08.93
27 Countie, Grace UNC 50 Freestyle 22.15
27 Dickinson, Callie Georgia 200 Backstroke 01:53.35
27 Hart, Maddie Penn St 100 Butterfly 52.09
27 Munson, Rachel Minnesota 100 Breaststroke 59.71
27 Richter, Abby Virginia 200 IM 01:55.92
27 Yager, Alexis Tennessee 400 IM 04:08.31
28 Ball, Emma Florida 100 Backstroke 52.17
28 Barber, Lauren U.S. Navy 100 Breaststroke 59.71
28 King, Jennifer Missouri 200 Backstroke 01:53.42
28 Portz, Katie Texas A&M 200 Freestyle 01:44.57
28 Rayner, Freya Ohio St 50 Freestyle 22.16
28 Sanchez, Catherine Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:55.57
28 Schlicht, Jemma Southern Cali 100 Butterfly 52.13
29 Cattermole, Sophie Louisville 1650 Freestyle 16:07.90
29 Diener, Anelise Texas 100 Freestyle 48.45
29 Eddy, Eryn Virginia 200 Freestyle 01:44.77
29 Friesen, Morgan Louisville 200 Breaststroke 02:09.05
29 Hajkova, Karolina Hawaii 100 Backstroke 52.23
29 Laughlin, Solie UC Davis 200 Backstroke 01:53.45
29 Ranslem, Mik Arizona 200 Butterfly 01:55.71
29 Rockway, Christin Indiana 400 IM 04:08.50
29 Vereb, Joelle Virginia Tech 100 Butterfly 52.17
30 Cameron, Bryanna UNC 200 Butterfly 01:55.89
30 Fackenthal, Amalie Stanford 50 Freestyle 22.19
30 Hess, Maddie Duke 100 Backstroke 52.27
30 Kukurugya, Hannah Stanford 400 IM 04:08.53
30 Wallace, Maggie Indiana 1650 Freestyle 16:08.32
30 Wheeler, Kaylee Louisville 100 Breaststroke 59.75
31 Astashkina, Mariia Louisville 200 Breaststroke 02:09.30
31 Bayer, Cassidy California 200 Butterfly 01:55.90
31 Evensen, Courtney Missouri 1650 Freestyle 16:09.08
31 Guevara, Miriam Northwestern 100 Butterfly 52.2
31 Gyorgy, Reka Virginia Tech 400 IM 04:08.72
31 Harrison, Ali California 100 Breaststroke 59.79
31 Teijonsalo, Fanny Arizona St 50 Freestyle 22.19
32 Anderson, Jordan Utah 400 IM 04:08.75
32 Coughlin, Katie Wisconsin 100 Backstroke 52.31
32 Duarte, Mackenzie Washington St. 200 Breaststroke 02:09.47
32 Grunhard, Cailey Notre Dame 100 Butterfly 52.21
32 Kelly, Paige Kentucky 1650 Freestyle 16:10.41
32 Kondis, Peyton Houston 100 Breaststroke 59.84
32 Molnar, Flora Alabama 100 Freestyle 48.51
32 Moseley, Stanzi Tennessee 50 Freestyle 22.2
32 Treuth, Alice Notre Dame 200 Backstroke 01:53.56
32 Whitlow, Cabell Duke 200 Butterfly 01:55.93
33 Buroker, Catherine Penn 1650 Freestyle 16:11.06
33 Dahlgren, Kylie Missouri 200 IM 01:56.57
33 Gouger, Hannah Richmond 200 Backstroke 01:53.56
33 Kendzior, Alina Louisville 100 Backstroke 52.35
33 Kovac, Bailey Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:09.50
33 Marris, Georgia Florida 200 Freestyle 01:45.00
33 Postoll, Becca Michigan 500 Freestyle 04:39.99
33 Sumida, Maria Eduarda Louisville 400 IM 04:08.87
34 Garcia, Taylor Michigan 100 Backstroke 52.36
34 Harris, Jewels Auburn 100 Butterfly 52.27
34 Lohman, Kennedy Texas 100 Breaststroke 59.86
34 Newman, Mara UCLA 200 Backstroke 01:53.73
34 Pfeifer, Evie Texas 500 Freestyle 04:40.00
34 Stoppa, Francesca Rutgers 200 Butterfly 01:55.99
35 Bernal, Aria Arizona 100 Backstroke 52.4
35 Gresser, Hanna Ohio St 100 Breaststroke 59.88
35 Macias, Ayumi Arizona 1650 Freestyle 16:11.88
35 McInerny, Haley Kentucky 200 Butterfly 01:56.04
35 Pyshnenko, Daria Michigan 100 Freestyle 48.53
35 Sorensen, Abbey Boise St 200 Backstroke 01:53.74
36 Burvill, Hannah Iowa 200 Freestyle 01:45.04
36 Clark, Megan Northeastern 100 Freestyle 48.55
36 Finke, Summer NC State 1650 Freestyle 16:13.39
36 Gmelich, Caroline Virginia 100 Backstroke 52.45
36 Kitchel, Taite Purdue 200 Butterfly 01:56.13
36 Korenwinder, Mallory Arizona 100 Breaststroke 59.9
36 Liu, Kenisha UCLA 200 IM 01:56.66
36 Nogaj, Paulina Akron 100 Butterfly 52.34
37 Field, Joy Texas A&M 1650 Freestyle 16:14.21
37 Grote, Josie Indiana 400 IM 04:10.00
37 Hicks, Chloe Michigan 200 Backstroke 01:53.86
37 Lappin, Christina South Carolina 50 Freestyle 22.23
37 Pish, Melissa Duke 200 Freestyle 01:45.08
37 Tafuto, Vivian Virginia 200 Breaststroke 02:09.77
38 Della Torre, Danielle Georgia 200 Breaststroke 02:09.77
38 Glavinovich, Katie Stanford 500 Freestyle 04:40.96
38 Hauder, Caroline UNC 100 Freestyle 48.56
38 Phee, Jinq En Purdue 100 Breaststroke 59.93
38 Powers, Kylie Texas A&M 100 Breaststroke 59.93
38 Stewart, Bayley Notre Dame 200 Backstroke 01:54.01
38 Shelton, Samantha Harvard 200 Backstroke 01:54.01

Calculated Invites, by last name

Swimmer Team Event Time
Adams, Claire Texas 100 Backstroke 50.95
Alons, Kylee NC State 50 Freestyle 21.81
Anderson, Jordan Utah 400 IM 04:08.75
Andison, Bailey Indiana 400 IM 04:02.37
Ariola, Grace Texas 50 Freestyle 21.73
Aroesty, Margaret Southern Cali 200 Breaststroke 02:08.93
Astashkina, Mariia Louisville 200 Breaststroke 02:09.30
Ault, Taylor Florida 1650 Freestyle 16:00.52
Ball, Emma Florida 100 Backstroke 52.17
Banic, Madeline Tennessee 50 Freestyle 21.89
Barber, Lauren U.S. Navy 100 Breaststroke 59.71
Barksdale, Emma South Carolina 400 IM 04:01.52
Bartel, Zoe Stanford 200 Breaststroke 02:08.65
Bayer, Cassidy California 200 Butterfly 01:55.90
Belousova, Anna Texas A&M 200 Breaststroke 02:04.80
Bernal, Aria Arizona 100 Backstroke 52.4
Bi, Rose Michigan 500 Freestyle 04:37.24
Bilquist, Amy California 100 Backstroke 50.46
Blovad, Keaton California 200 Backstroke 01:51.73
Bonnett, Bailey Kentucky 200 Breaststroke 02:07.19
Bradley, Rebekah Ohio St 100 Backstroke 51.99
Braswell, Leah Florida 500 Freestyle 04:36.81
Brown, Erika Tennessee 50 Freestyle 21.15
Bullock, Morgan West Virginia 200 Butterfly 01:55.25
Burchill, Veronica Georgia 100 Freestyle 47.3
Burns, Hannah Florida 400 IM 04:06.24
Buroker, Catherine Penn 1650 Freestyle 16:11.06
Burvill, Hannah Iowa 200 Freestyle 01:45.04
Byrnes, Megan Stanford 1650 Freestyle 15:55.57
Calegan, Olivia NC State 100 Breaststroke 59.43
Cameron, Bryanna UNC 200 Butterfly 01:55.89
Carnevale, Sofia Georgia 100 Breaststroke 59.19
Carrozza, Quinn Texas 200 Backstroke 01:52.88
Carter, Olivia Georgia 200 Butterfly 01:53.23
Casazza, Caitlin Georgia 200 Butterfly 01:55.21
Case, Lauren Texas 200 Butterfly 01:55.09
Cattermole, Sophie Louisville 1650 Freestyle 16:07.90
Christensen, Kaki Virginia 200 Breaststroke 02:08.85
Cieplucha, Tess Tennessee 400 IM 04:03.81
Ciesla, Marta Southern Cali 50 Freestyle 21.85
Clark, Megan Northeastern 100 Freestyle 48.55
Comerford, Mallory Louisville 200 Freestyle 01:41.29
Cook, Julia Texas 100 Backstroke 51.7
Cornell, Emily South Carolina 200 Backstroke 01:52.93
Coughlin, Katie Wisconsin 100 Backstroke 52.31
Countie, Grace UNC 50 Freestyle 22.15
Cox, Hannah Arizona 1650 Freestyle 15:57.89
Dahlgren, Kylie Missouri 200 IM 01:56.57
Dahlke, Miki Harvard 200 Freestyle 01:44.26
Darcel, Sarah California 400 IM 04:05.55
Debever, Mckenna Texas A&M 200 IM 01:55.74
Della Torre, Danielle Georgia 200 Breaststroke 02:09.77
DeLoof, Catie Michigan 200 Freestyle 01:42.55
Demler, Kathrin Ohio St 400 IM 04:07.06
Dickinson, Callie Georgia 200 Backstroke 01:53.35
Diener, Anelise Texas 100 Freestyle 48.45
Dolan, Abbie Notre Dame 200 Freestyle 01:43.63
Drabot, Katie Stanford 200 Butterfly 01:51.42
Dressel, Sherridon Florida 100 Backstroke 50.93
Duarte, Mackenzie Washington St. 200 Breaststroke 02:09.47
Duncan, Delaney Eastern Mich 100 Breaststroke 58.25
Eastin, Ella Stanford 400 IM 03:57.75
Eddy, Eryn Virginia 200 Freestyle 01:44.77
Evans, Joanna Texas 500 Freestyle 04:35.76
Evensen, Courtney Missouri 1650 Freestyle 16:09.08
Fackenthal, Amalie Stanford 50 Freestyle 22.19
Falconer, Erin Auburn 200 Freestyle 01:43.04
Faulconer, Savanna Florida 400 IM 04:06.59
Fazekas, Sadie Akron 100 Backstroke 52.1
Fertel, Kelly Florida 400 IM 04:06.21
Field, Joy Texas A&M 1650 Freestyle 16:14.21
Finke, Summer NC State 1650 Freestyle 16:13.39
Fisch, Claire Auburn 50 Freestyle 21.65
Forde, Brooke Stanford 400 IM 04:00.27
Freriks, Geena Kentucky 500 Freestyle 04:37.04
Friesen, Morgan Louisville 200 Breaststroke 02:09.05
Galyer, Ali Kentucky 200 Backstroke 01:50.39
Garcia, Taylor Michigan 100 Backstroke 52.36
Gati, Izzy Kentucky 200 Butterfly 01:55.35
Glavinovich, Katie Stanford 500 Freestyle 04:40.96
Gmelich, Caroline Virginia 100 Backstroke 52.45
Goeders, Anya Stanford 50 Freestyle 22.11
Gonzalez-Hermosillo, Monika Texas A&M 400 IM 04:05.55
Gouger, Hannah Richmond 200 Backstroke 01:53.56
Gresser, Hanna Ohio St 100 Breaststroke 59.88
Grinter, Bailey Tennessee 50 Freestyle 22.08
Grote, Josie Indiana 400 IM 04:10.00
Grover, Claire UCLA 50 Freestyle 21.98
Grunhard, Cailey Notre Dame 100 Butterfly 52.21
Grusova, Tereza Rutgers 100 Backstroke 52.03
Guevara, Miriam Northwestern 100 Butterfly 52.2
Gyorgy, Reka Virginia Tech 400 IM 04:08.72
Haan, Elise NC State 100 Backstroke 51.24
Hajkova, Karolina Hawaii 100 Backstroke 52.23
Hansson, Louise Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:50.68
Hansson, Sophie NC State 100 Breaststroke 57.74
Harnish, Courtney Georgia 500 Freestyle 04:35.52
Harris, Jewels Auburn 100 Butterfly 52.27
Harrison, Ali California 100 Breaststroke 59.79
Hart, Maddie Penn St 100 Butterfly 52.09
Hauder, Caroline UNC 100 Freestyle 48.56
Haughey, Siobhan Michigan 200 Freestyle 01:41.57
Hess, Maddie Duke 100 Backstroke 52.27
Hetzer, Emily Auburn 1650 Freestyle 16:01.02
Hicks, Chloe Michigan 200 Backstroke 01:53.86
Higgs, Albury South Carolina 200 Breaststroke 02:07.40
Hill, Morgan Virginia 100 Butterfly 51.01
Hindley, Bella Yale 50 Freestyle 21.83
Hines, Phoebe Hawaii 1650 Freestyle 15:41.35
Holub, Tamila NC State 1650 Freestyle 15:56.91
Homovich, Maddie Georgia 200 Backstroke 01:53.13
Hopkin, Anna Arkansas 50 Freestyle 21.47
Hosack, Lillie Wisconsin 200 Freestyle 01:44.29
Hulkko, Ida Florida St 100 Breaststroke 58.94
Hynes, Haley Missouri 100 Backstroke 51.24
Ivey, Izzy California 100 Butterfly 51.15
Jacobsen, Kirsten Arizona 500 Freestyle 04:36.81
Jahns, Anna NC State 1650 Freestyle 15:56.96
Jensen, Christie Indiana 100 Butterfly 51.44
Jernberg, Cassy Indiana 1650 Freestyle 15:57.25
Jordan, Kylie Duke 100 Butterfly 51.42
Kansakoski, Silja Arizona St 100 Breaststroke 59.12
Kelly, Paige Kentucky 1650 Freestyle 16:10.41
Kendzior, Alina Louisville 100 Backstroke 52.35
King, Jennifer Missouri 200 Backstroke 01:53.42
King, Lilly Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:03.60
Kinsey, Hallie South Carolina 200 Butterfly 01:55.22
Kitchel, Taite Purdue 200 Butterfly 01:56.13
Knight, Haylee LSU 100 Butterfly 51.71
Kondis, Peyton Houston 100 Breaststroke 59.84
Konopka, Katrina Arizona 50 Freestyle 22.13
Koontz, Shelby Indiana 100 Butterfly 52.08
Koprivova, Vera Rutgers 200 Backstroke 01:52.42
Korenwinder, Mallory Arizona 100 Breaststroke 59.9
Kovac, Bailey Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:09.50
Kowal, Molly Ohio St 1650 Freestyle 15:49.53
Kozelsky, Lindsey Minnesota 100 Breaststroke 58.7
Kraus, Alena Louisville 200 Butterfly 01:55.06
Krause, Vanessa Michigan 200 Butterfly 01:55.14
Kucheran, Nina Florida St 100 Breaststroke 59.61
Kukurugya, Hannah Stanford 400 IM 04:08.53
Lappin, Christina South Carolina 50 Freestyle 22.23
Larson, Sinclair Tennessee 200 Backstroke 01:52.44
Laughlin, Solie UC Davis 200 Backstroke 01:53.45
Lindner, Sophie UNC 200 Backstroke 01:53.11
Liu, Kenisha UCLA 200 IM 01:56.66
Lohman, Kennedy Texas 100 Breaststroke 59.86
Looze, Mackenzie Indiana 400 IM 04:07.07
Luther, Dakota Georgia 200 Butterfly 01:53.55
Macfarlane, Justine Alabama 100 Breaststroke 59.64
Macias, Ayumi Arizona 1650 Freestyle 16:11.88
MacNeil, Maggie Michigan 100 Butterfly 49.59
Madden, Paige Virginia 200 Freestyle 01:43.96
Maguire, Marcie Virginia 100 Backstroke 52.08
Marris, Georgia Florida 200 Freestyle 01:45.00
Marsh, Alyssa Duke 100 Butterfly 51.87
McCann, Meryn Georgia 500 Freestyle 04:38.06
McHugh, Ally Penn St 1650 Freestyle 15:41.36
McInerny, Haley Kentucky 200 Butterfly 01:56.04
McKennan, Morganne San Diego St 100 Breaststroke 59.5
McLaughlin, Katie California 100 Butterfly 50.67
McMahon, Kensey Alabama 1650 Freestyle 15:59.46
Menkhaus, Julia Virginia 200 Butterfly 01:55.16
Meynen, Julie Auburn 100 Freestyle 47.8
Molnar, Flora Alabama 100 Freestyle 48.51
Moore, Kate NC State 400 IM 04:05.24
Morley, Laura Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:08.16
Moroney, Megan Virginia 200 Backstroke 01:51.91
Moseley, Stanzi Tennessee 50 Freestyle 22.2
Munson, Rachel Minnesota 100 Breaststroke 59.71
Murphy, Maddie California 50 Freestyle 22.08
Muzzy, Emma NC State 200 Backstroke 01:51.58
Nack, Chantal Minnesota 500 Freestyle 04:36.55
Nava, Jessica Virginia 100 Butterfly 51.99
Nelson, Beata Wisconsin 200 Backstroke 01:48.47
Nero, Bailey Auburn 200 IM 01:55.13
Neumann, Robin California 200 Freestyle 01:43.25
Newman, Mara UCLA 200 Backstroke 01:53.73
Nogaj, Paulina Akron 100 Butterfly 52.34
Nordin, Emma Arizona St 500 Freestyle 04:37.68
Nordmann, Lucie Stanford 200 Backstroke 01:51.34
Nunan, Amanda Tennessee 1650 Freestyle 16:02.34
Ochitwa, Ann Missouri 100 Butterfly 51.25
Oeztuerk, Sonnele Auburn 200 Backstroke 01:51.94
Oglesby, Grace Louisville 200 Butterfly 01:52.64
Padington, Mackenzie Minnesota 500 Freestyle 04:37.01
Palsha, Peyton Arkansas 1650 Freestyle 16:04.22
Pearl, Vanessa Florida 400 IM 04:03.56
Peplowski, Noelle Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:07.75
Perry, Ky-lee NC State 50 Freestyle 21.58
Pfeifer, Evie Texas 500 Freestyle 04:40.00
Phee, Jinq En Purdue 100 Breaststroke 59.93
Pickrem, Sydney Texas A&M 200 IM 01:51.66
Pike, Taylor Texas A&M 200 Butterfly 01:54.05
Pish, Melissa Duke 200 Freestyle 01:45.08
Pitzer, Lauren Stanford 500 Freestyle 04:34.30
Podmanikova, Andrea SMU 200 Breaststroke 02:08.66
Poole, Julia NC State 200 IM 01:55.13
Popov, Nikol Tennessee 100 Breaststroke 58.24
Portz, Katie Texas A&M 200 Freestyle 01:44.57
Postoll, Becca Michigan 500 Freestyle 04:39.99
Powers, Kylie Texas A&M 100 Breaststroke 59.93
Pyshnenko, Daria Michigan 100 Freestyle 48.53
Quah, Jing Texas A&M 200 Butterfly 01:54.29
Quast, Carly Notre Dame 100 Backstroke 52.06
Raab, Allie Stanford 200 Breaststroke 02:08.11
Rajic, Ema California 100 Breaststroke 59.68
Ranslem, Mik Arizona 200 Butterfly 01:55.71
Rasmus, Claire Texas A&M 200 Freestyle 01:43.96
Rayner, Freya Ohio St 50 Freestyle 22.16
Richter, Abby Virginia 200 IM 01:55.92
Rockway, Christin Indiana 400 IM 04:08.50
Romano, Kristen Ohio St 400 IM 04:07.01
Ruck, Taylor Stanford 200 Backstroke 01:48.67
Ruele, Naomi Florida Int’l 50 Freestyle 22.15
Rule, Remedy Texas 200 Butterfly 01:53.65
Rumrill, Mackenzie Arizona 100 Butterfly 51.8
Runge, Cierra Arizona St 500 Freestyle 04:35.13
Sanchez, Catherine Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:55.57
Sargent, Makayla NC State 400 IM 04:06.19
Schillinger, Marie-claire Rice 100 Breaststroke 59.68
Schlicht, Jemma Southern Cali 100 Butterfly 52.13
Schmidt, Sierra Michigan 1650 Freestyle 16:01.78
Scott, Morgan Indiana 100 Backstroke 51.97
Scott, Riley Southern Cali 200 Breaststroke 02:07.78
Seiberlich, Emma Virginia 200 Backstroke 01:52.53
Seidt, Asia Kentucky 200 Backstroke 01:49.31
Shelton, Samantha Harvard 200 Backstroke 01:54.01
Sheridan, Calypso Northwestern 200 Breaststroke 02:07.98
Small, Meghan Tennessee 200 IM 01:51.62
Smith, Nikki Notre Dame 200 Butterfly 01:54.66
Soe, Sandra UCLA 1650 Freestyle 16:02.88
Sorensen, Abbey Boise St 200 Backstroke 01:53.74
Sorenson, Sophie Kentucky 200 Backstroke 01:52.92
Spradley, Summer LSU 100 Breaststroke 59.24
Stevens, Leah Stanford 1650 Freestyle 15:51.26
Stewart, Bayley Notre Dame 200 Backstroke 01:54.01
Stone, Lindsay Notre Dame 1650 Freestyle 16:06.42
Stoppa, Francesca Rutgers 200 Butterfly 01:55.99
Sumida, Maria Eduarda Louisville 400 IM 04:08.87
Szekely, Allie Stanford 400 IM 04:05.93
Tafuto, Vivian Virginia 200 Breaststroke 02:09.77
Tankersley, Morgan Stanford 500 Freestyle 04:37.00
Teijonsalo, Fanny Arizona St 50 Freestyle 22.19
Tetzloff, Alyssa Auburn 100 Backstroke 50.92
Thomas, Luciana Notre Dame 200 Butterfly 01:55.31
Thomas, Martina U.S. Navy 200 Freestyle 01:44.07
Thompson, Sarah Missouri 100 Backstroke 51.66
Thormalm, Klara San Diego St 100 Breaststroke 59.52
Toney, Camryn Texas A&M 400 IM 04:07.04
Trace, Katie Ohio St 400 IM 04:08.16
Trahan, Erin SMU 100 Butterfly 51.92
TRANSOM, LATICIA-LEIGH Southern Cali 200 Freestyle 01:44.20
Treuth, Alice Notre Dame 200 Backstroke 01:53.56
Tucker, Miranda Michigan 100 Breaststroke 58.25
Tycz, Caitlin Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:54.89
Valette, Josiane Denver 100 Butterfly 52.01
Valls, Kyla Virginia 100 Freestyle 48.39
Vereb, Joelle Virginia Tech 100 Butterfly 52.17
Vincent, Courtney San Diego St 100 Butterfly 52.04
Visscher, Lainey Louisville 50 Freestyle 22.15
Vose, Kirsten Southern Cali 100 Breaststroke 59.43
Voss, Erin Stanford 200 Backstroke 01:51.43
Waddell, Tevyn Minnesota 200 Backstroke 01:52.46
Wade, Tatum Southern Cali 200 IM 01:55.63
Wallace, Maggie Indiana 1650 Freestyle 16:08.32
Watson, Sarah Akron 100 Butterfly 51.94
Weitzeil, Abbey California 100 Freestyle 46.35
Wenger, Alexis Virginia 100 Breaststroke 58.31
Wheeler, Kaylee Louisville 100 Breaststroke 59.75
White, Rhyan Alabama 100 Backstroke 52.08
Whitlow, Cabell Duke 200 Butterfly 01:55.93
Wilson, Alicia California 200 IM 01:55.77
Winstead, Madison Kentucky 200 Breaststroke 02:08.56
Wright, Maddie Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:52.48
Yager, Alexis Tennessee 400 IM 04:08.31
Yelle, Haley Texas A&M 500 Freestyle 04:37.92
Yeung, Jamie Zhen Michigan 100 Breaststroke 59.39
Zavaros, Mabel Florida 200 Backstroke 01:53.10
Zhang, Bonnie James Madison 100 Freestyle 48.38
Zhao, Grace Stanford 200 Breaststroke 02:07.07

Projected Qualifiers By Team

Swimmer Team Event Time Team Qualifiers
Bartel, Zoe Stanford 200 Breaststroke 02:08.65 18
Byrnes, Megan Stanford 1650 Freestyle 15:55.57 18
Drabot, Katie Stanford 200 Butterfly 01:51.42 18
Eastin, Ella Stanford 400 IM 03:57.75 18
Fackenthal, Amalie Stanford 50 Freestyle 22.19 18
Forde, Brooke Stanford 400 IM 04:00.27 18
Glavinovich, Katie Stanford 500 Freestyle 04:40.96 18
Goeders, Anya Stanford 50 Freestyle 22.11 18
Kukurugya, Hannah Stanford 400 IM 04:08.53 18
Nordmann, Lucie Stanford 200 Backstroke 01:51.34 18
Pitzer, Lauren Stanford 500 Freestyle 04:34.30 18
Raab, Allie Stanford 200 Breaststroke 02:08.11 18
Ruck, Taylor Stanford 200 Backstroke 01:48.67 18
Stevens, Leah Stanford 1650 Freestyle 15:51.26 18
Szekely, Allie Stanford 400 IM 04:05.93 18
Tankersley, Morgan Stanford 500 Freestyle 04:37.00 18
Voss, Erin Stanford 200 Backstroke 01:51.43 18
Zhao, Grace Stanford 200 Breaststroke 02:07.07 18
Christensen, Kaki Virginia 200 Breaststroke 02:08.85 14
Eddy, Eryn Virginia 200 Freestyle 01:44.77 14
Gmelich, Caroline Virginia 100 Backstroke 52.45 14
Hill, Morgan Virginia 100 Butterfly 51.01 14
Madden, Paige Virginia 200 Freestyle 01:43.96 14
Maguire, Marcie Virginia 100 Backstroke 52.08 14
Menkhaus, Julia Virginia 200 Butterfly 01:55.16 14
Moroney, Megan Virginia 200 Backstroke 01:51.91 14
Nava, Jessica Virginia 100 Butterfly 51.99 14
Richter, Abby Virginia 200 IM 01:55.92 14
Seiberlich, Emma Virginia 200 Backstroke 01:52.53 14
Tafuto, Vivian Virginia 200 Breaststroke 02:09.77 14
Valls, Kyla Virginia 100 Freestyle 48.39 14
Wenger, Alexis Virginia 100 Breaststroke 58.31 14
Andison, Bailey Indiana 400 IM 04:02.37 13
Grote, Josie Indiana 400 IM 04:10.00 13
Jensen, Christie Indiana 100 Butterfly 51.44 13
Jernberg, Cassy Indiana 1650 Freestyle 15:57.25 13
King, Lilly Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:03.60 13
Koontz, Shelby Indiana 100 Butterfly 52.08 13
Kovac, Bailey Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:09.50 13
Looze, Mackenzie Indiana 400 IM 04:07.07 13
Morley, Laura Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:08.16 13
Peplowski, Noelle Indiana 200 Breaststroke 02:07.75 13
Rockway, Christin Indiana 400 IM 04:08.50 13
Scott, Morgan Indiana 100 Backstroke 51.97 13
Wallace, Maggie Indiana 1650 Freestyle 16:08.32 13
Bayer, Cassidy California 200 Butterfly 01:55.90 12
Bilquist, Amy California 100 Backstroke 50.46 12
Blovad, Keaton California 200 Backstroke 01:51.73 12
Darcel, Sarah California 400 IM 04:05.55 12
Harrison, Ali California 100 Breaststroke 59.79 12
Ivey, Izzy California 100 Butterfly 51.15 12
McLaughlin, Katie California 100 Butterfly 50.67 12
Murphy, Maddie California 50 Freestyle 22.08 12
Neumann, Robin California 200 Freestyle 01:43.25 12
Rajic, Ema California 100 Breaststroke 59.68 12
Weitzeil, Abbey California 100 Freestyle 46.35 12
Wilson, Alicia California 200 IM 01:55.77 12
Bi, Rose Michigan 500 Freestyle 04:37.24 12
DeLoof, Catie Michigan 200 Freestyle 01:42.55 12
Garcia, Taylor Michigan 100 Backstroke 52.36 12
Haughey, Siobhan Michigan 200 Freestyle 01:41.57 12
Hicks, Chloe Michigan 200 Backstroke 01:53.86 12
Krause, Vanessa Michigan 200 Butterfly 01:55.14 12
MacNeil, Maggie Michigan 100 Butterfly 49.59 12
Postoll, Becca Michigan 500 Freestyle 04:39.99 12
Pyshnenko, Daria Michigan 100 Freestyle 48.53 12
Schmidt, Sierra Michigan 1650 Freestyle 16:01.78 12
Tucker, Miranda Michigan 100 Breaststroke 58.25 12
Yeung, Jamie Zhen Michigan 100 Breaststroke 59.39 12
Alons, Kylee NC State 50 Freestyle 21.81 12
Calegan, Olivia NC State 100 Breaststroke 59.43 12
Finke, Summer NC State 1650 Freestyle 16:13.39 12
Haan, Elise NC State 100 Backstroke 51.24 12
Hansson, Sophie NC State 100 Breaststroke 57.74 12
Holub, Tamila NC State 1650 Freestyle 15:56.91 12
Jahns, Anna NC State 1650 Freestyle 15:56.96 12
Moore, Kate NC State 400 IM 04:05.24 12
Muzzy, Emma NC State 200 Backstroke 01:51.58 12
Perry, Ky-lee NC State 50 Freestyle 21.58 12
Poole, Julia NC State 200 IM 01:55.13 12
Sargent, Makayla NC State 400 IM 04:06.19 12
Belousova, Anna Texas A&M 200 Breaststroke 02:04.80 12
Debever, Mckenna Texas A&M 200 IM 01:55.74 12
Field, Joy Texas A&M 1650 Freestyle 16:14.21 12
Gonzalez-Hermosillo, Monika Texas A&M 400 IM 04:05.55 12
Pickrem, Sydney Texas A&M 200 IM 01:51.66 12
Pike, Taylor Texas A&M 200 Butterfly 01:54.05 12
Portz, Katie Texas A&M 200 Freestyle 01:44.57 12
Powers, Kylie Texas A&M 100 Breaststroke 59.93 12
Quah, Jing Texas A&M 200 Butterfly 01:54.29 12
Rasmus, Claire Texas A&M 200 Freestyle 01:43.96 12
Toney, Camryn Texas A&M 400 IM 04:07.04 12
Yelle, Haley Texas A&M 500 Freestyle 04:37.92 12
Aroesty, Margaret Southern Cali 200 Breaststroke 02:08.93 11
Ciesla, Marta Southern Cali 50 Freestyle 21.85 11
Hansson, Louise Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:50.68 11
Sanchez, Catherine Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:55.57 11
Schlicht, Jemma Southern Cali 100 Butterfly 52.13 11
Scott, Riley Southern Cali 200 Breaststroke 02:07.78 11
TRANSOM, LATICIA-LEIGH Southern Cali 200 Freestyle 01:44.20 11
Tycz, Caitlin Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:54.89 11
Vose, Kirsten Southern Cali 100 Breaststroke 59.43 11
Wade, Tatum Southern Cali 200 IM 01:55.63 11
Wright, Maddie Southern Cali 200 Butterfly 01:52.48 11
Ault, Taylor Florida 1650 Freestyle 16:00.52 10
Ball, Emma Florida 100 Backstroke 52.17 10
Braswell, Leah Florida 500 Freestyle 04:36.81 10
Burns, Hannah Florida 400 IM 04:06.24 10
Dressel, Sherridon Florida 100 Backstroke 50.93 10
Faulconer, Savanna Florida 400 IM 04:06.59 10
Fertel, Kelly Florida 400 IM 04:06.21 10
Marris, Georgia Florida 200 Freestyle 01:45.00 10
Pearl, Vanessa Florida 400 IM 04:03.56 10
Zavaros, Mabel Florida 200 Backstroke 01:53.10 10
Burchill, Veronica Georgia 100 Freestyle 47.3 10
Carnevale, Sofia Georgia 100 Breaststroke 59.19 10
Carter, Olivia Georgia 200 Butterfly 01:53.23 10
Casazza, Caitlin Georgia 200 Butterfly 01:55.21 10
Della Torre, Danielle Georgia 200 Breaststroke 02:09.77 10
Dickinson, Callie Georgia 200 Backstroke 01:53.35 10
Harnish, Courtney Georgia 500 Freestyle 04:35.52 10
Homovich, Maddie Georgia 200 Backstroke 01:53.13 10
Luther, Dakota Georgia 200 Butterfly 01:53.55 10
McCann, Meryn Georgia 500 Freestyle 04:38.06 10
Astashkina, Mariia Louisville 200 Breaststroke 02:09.30 10
Cattermole, Sophie Louisville 1650 Freestyle 16:07.90 10
Comerford, Mallory Louisville 200 Freestyle 01:41.29 10
Friesen, Morgan Louisville 200 Breaststroke 02:09.05 10
Kendzior, Alina Louisville 100 Backstroke 52.35 10
Kraus, Alena Louisville 200 Butterfly 01:55.06 10
Oglesby, Grace Louisville 200 Butterfly 01:52.64 10
Sumida, Maria Eduarda Louisville 400 IM 04:08.87 10
Visscher, Lainey Louisville 50 Freestyle 22.15 10
Wheeler, Kaylee Louisville 100 Breaststroke 59.75 10
Banic, Madeline Tennessee 50 Freestyle 21.89 10
Brown, Erika Tennessee 50 Freestyle 21.15 10
Cieplucha, Tess Tennessee 400 IM 04:03.81 10
Grinter, Bailey Tennessee 50 Freestyle 22.08 10
Larson, Sinclair Tennessee 200 Backstroke 01:52.44 10
Moseley, Stanzi Tennessee 50 Freestyle 22.2 10
Nunan, Amanda Tennessee 1650 Freestyle 16:02.34 10
Popov, Nikol Tennessee 100 Breaststroke 58.24 10
Small, Meghan Tennessee 200 IM 01:51.62 10
Yager, Alexis Tennessee 400 IM 04:08.31 10
Adams, Claire Texas 100 Backstroke 50.95 10
Ariola, Grace Texas 50 Freestyle 21.73 10
Carrozza, Quinn Texas 200 Backstroke 01:52.88 10
Case, Lauren Texas 200 Butterfly 01:55.09 10
Cook, Julia Texas 100 Backstroke 51.7 10
Diener, Anelise Texas 100 Freestyle 48.45 10
Evans, Joanna Texas 500 Freestyle 04:35.76 10
Lohman, Kennedy Texas 100 Breaststroke 59.86 10
Pfeifer, Evie Texas 500 Freestyle 04:40.00 10
Rule, Remedy Texas 200 Butterfly 01:53.65 10
Bonnett, Bailey Kentucky 200 Breaststroke 02:07.19 9
Freriks, Geena Kentucky 500 Freestyle 04:37.04 9
Galyer, Ali Kentucky 200 Backstroke 01:50.39 9
Gati, Izzy Kentucky 200 Butterfly 01:55.35 9
Kelly, Paige Kentucky 1650 Freestyle 16:10.41 9
McInerny, Haley Kentucky 200 Butterfly 01:56.04 9
Seidt, Asia Kentucky 200 Backstroke 01:49.31 9
Sorenson, Sophie Kentucky 200 Backstroke 01:52.92 9
Winstead, Madison Kentucky 200 Breaststroke 02:08.56 9
Bernal, Aria Arizona 100 Backstroke 52.4 8
Cox, Hannah Arizona 1650 Freestyle 15:57.89 8
Jacobsen, Kirsten Arizona 500 Freestyle 04:36.81 8
Konopka, Katrina Arizona 50 Freestyle 22.13 8
Korenwinder, Mallory Arizona 100 Breaststroke 59.9 8
Macias, Ayumi Arizona 1650 Freestyle 16:11.88 8
Ranslem, Mik Arizona 200 Butterfly 01:55.71 8
Rumrill, Mackenzie Arizona 100 Butterfly 51.8 8
Falconer, Erin Auburn 200 Freestyle 01:43.04 8
Fisch, Claire Auburn 50 Freestyle 21.65 8
Harris, Jewels Auburn 100 Butterfly 52.27 8
Hetzer, Emily Auburn 1650 Freestyle 16:01.02 8
Meynen, Julie Auburn 100 Freestyle 47.8 8
Nero, Bailey Auburn 200 IM 01:55.13 8
Oeztuerk, Sonnele Auburn 200 Backstroke 01:51.94 8
Tetzloff, Alyssa Auburn 100 Backstroke 50.92 8
Dolan, Abbie Notre Dame 200 Freestyle 01:43.63 8
Grunhard, Cailey Notre Dame 100 Butterfly 52.21 8
Quast, Carly Notre Dame 100 Backstroke 52.06 8
Smith, Nikki Notre Dame 200 Butterfly 01:54.66 8
Stewart, Bayley Notre Dame 200 Backstroke 01:54.01 8
Stone, Lindsay Notre Dame 1650 Freestyle 16:06.42 8
Thomas, Luciana Notre Dame 200 Butterfly 01:55.31 8
Treuth, Alice Notre Dame 200 Backstroke 01:53.56 8
Bradley, Rebekah Ohio St 100 Backstroke 51.99 7
Demler, Kathrin Ohio St 400 IM 04:07.06 7
Gresser, Hanna Ohio St 100 Breaststroke 59.88 7
Kowal, Molly Ohio St 1650 Freestyle 15:49.53 7
Rayner, Freya Ohio St 50 Freestyle 22.16 7
Romano, Kristen Ohio St 400 IM 04:07.01 7
Trace, Katie Ohio St 400 IM 04:08.16 7
Dahlgren, Kylie Missouri 200 IM 01:56.57 6
Evensen, Courtney Missouri 1650 Freestyle 16:09.08 6
Hynes, Haley Missouri 100 Backstroke 51.24 6
King, Jennifer Missouri 200 Backstroke 01:53.42 6
Ochitwa, Ann Missouri 100 Butterfly 51.25 6
Thompson, Sarah Missouri 100 Backstroke 51.66 6
Hess, Maddie Duke 100 Backstroke 52.27 5
Jordan, Kylie Duke 100 Butterfly 51.42 5
Marsh, Alyssa Duke 100 Butterfly 51.87 5
Pish, Melissa Duke 200 Freestyle 01:45.08 5
Whitlow, Cabell Duke 200 Butterfly 01:55.93 5
Kozelsky, Lindsey Minnesota 100 Breaststroke 58.7 5
Munson, Rachel Minnesota 100 Breaststroke 59.71 5
Nack, Chantal Minnesota 500 Freestyle 04:36.55 5
Padington, Mackenzie Minnesota 500 Freestyle 04:37.01 5
Waddell, Tevyn Minnesota 200 Backstroke 01:52.46 5
Barksdale, Emma South Carolina 400 IM 04:01.52 5
Cornell, Emily South Carolina 200 Backstroke 01:52.93 5
Higgs, Albury South Carolina 200 Breaststroke 02:07.40 5
Kinsey, Hallie South Carolina 200 Butterfly 01:55.22 5
Lappin, Christina South Carolina 50 Freestyle 22.23 5
Macfarlane, Justine Alabama 100 Breaststroke 59.64 4
McMahon, Kensey Alabama 1650 Freestyle 15:59.46 4
Molnar, Flora Alabama 100 Freestyle 48.51 4
White, Rhyan Alabama 100 Backstroke 52.08 4
Kansakoski, Silja Arizona St 100 Breaststroke 59.12 4
Nordin, Emma Arizona St 500 Freestyle 04:37.68 4
Runge, Cierra Arizona St 500 Freestyle 04:35.13 4
Teijonsalo, Fanny Arizona St 50 Freestyle 22.19 4
Grover, Claire UCLA 50 Freestyle 21.98 4
Liu, Kenisha UCLA 200 IM 01:56.66 4
Newman, Mara UCLA 200 Backstroke 01:53.73 4
Soe, Sandra UCLA 1650 Freestyle 16:02.88 4
Cameron, Bryanna UNC 200 Butterfly 01:55.89 4
Countie, Grace UNC 50 Freestyle 22.15 4
Hauder, Caroline UNC 100 Freestyle 48.56 4
Lindner, Sophie UNC 200 Backstroke 01:53.11 4
Fazekas, Sadie Akron 100 Backstroke 52.1 3
Nogaj, Paulina Akron 100 Butterfly 52.34 3
Watson, Sarah Akron 100 Butterfly 51.94 3
Grusova, Tereza Rutgers 100 Backstroke 52.03 3
Koprivova, Vera Rutgers 200 Backstroke 01:52.42 3
Stoppa, Francesca Rutgers 200 Butterfly 01:55.99 3
McKennan, Morganne San Diego St 100 Breaststroke 59.5 3
Thormalm, Klara San Diego St 100 Breaststroke 59.52 3
Vincent, Courtney San Diego St 100 Butterfly 52.04 3
Coughlin, Katie Wisconsin 100 Backstroke 52.31 3
Hosack, Lillie Wisconsin 200 Freestyle 01:44.29 3
Nelson, Beata Wisconsin 200 Backstroke 01:48.47 3
Hopkin, Anna Arkansas 50 Freestyle 21.47 2
Palsha, Peyton Arkansas 1650 Freestyle 16:04.22 2
Hulkko, Ida Florida St 100 Breaststroke 58.94 2
Kucheran, Nina Florida St 100 Breaststroke 59.61 2
Dahlke, Miki Harvard 200 Freestyle 01:44.26 2
Shelton, Samantha Harvard 200 Backstroke 01:54.01 2
Hajkova, Karolina Hawaii 100 Backstroke 52.23 2
Hines, Phoebe Hawaii 1650 Freestyle 15:41.35 2
Knight, Haylee LSU 100 Butterfly 51.71 2
Spradley, Summer LSU 100 Breaststroke 59.24 2
Guevara, Miriam Northwestern 100 Butterfly 52.2 2
Sheridan, Calypso Northwestern 200 Breaststroke 02:07.98 2
Hart, Maddie Penn St 100 Butterfly 52.09 2
McHugh, Ally Penn St 1650 Freestyle 15:41.36 2
Kitchel, Taite Purdue 200 Butterfly 01:56.13 2
Phee, Jinq En Purdue 100 Breaststroke 59.93 2
Podmanikova, Andrea SMU 200 Breaststroke 02:08.66 2
Trahan, Erin SMU 100 Butterfly 51.92 2
Barber, Lauren U.S. Navy 100 Breaststroke 59.71 2
Thomas, Martina U.S. Navy 200 Freestyle 01:44.07 2
Gyorgy, Reka Virginia Tech 400 IM 04:08.72 2
Vereb, Joelle Virginia Tech 100 Butterfly 52.17 2
Sorensen, Abbey Boise St 200 Backstroke 01:53.74 1
Valette, Josiane Denver 100 Butterfly 52.01 1
Duncan, Delaney Eastern Mich 100 Breaststroke 58.25 1
Ruele, Naomi Florida Int’l 50 Freestyle 22.15 1
Kondis, Peyton Houston 100 Breaststroke 59.84 1
Burvill, Hannah Iowa 200 Freestyle 01:45.04 1
Zhang, Bonnie James Madison 100 Freestyle 48.38 1
Clark, Megan Northeastern 100 Freestyle 48.55 1
Buroker, Catherine Penn 1650 Freestyle 16:11.06 1
Schillinger, Marie-claire Rice 100 Breaststroke 59.68 1
Gouger, Hannah Richmond 200 Backstroke 01:53.56 1
Laughlin, Solie UC Davis 200 Backstroke 01:53.45 1
Anderson, Jordan Utah 400 IM 04:08.75 1
Duarte, Mackenzie Washington St. 200 Breaststroke 02:09.47 1
Bullock, Morgan West Virginia 200 Butterfly 01:55.25 1
Hindley, Bella Yale 50 Freestyle 21.83 1

In This Story

14
Leave a Reply

7 Comment threads
7 Thread replies
0 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
10 Comment authors
newest oldest most voted
swimswamswum

Why would Kylie Powers be on the alternate list if she’s tied with Jinq En Phee for 38th (100 breast)?

1anda2

Next best event for both is 200 breast, and Powers is ahead of Phee in that. If that is the tiebreaker than it would appear Powers should be in.

Swimming is Fun

Looks like the 31st line on the 200 back is a LCM converted time. I don’t think that is allowed for selection. That should affect the list moving Bayley Stewart to the 37 line and 38 is also a tie that would get in.

ga swimming fan

How come Vivian Tafuto and Danielle DellaTorre are tied for 37th/38th in the 200 breaststroke, yet Vivian took the 37th spot? I believe Danielle has the faster time in the 100 breaststroke? How does that work ?

About Braden Keith

Braden Keith

Braden Keith is the Editor-in-Chief and a co-founder of SwimSwam.com. He first got his feet wet by building The Swimmers' Circle beginning in January 2010, and now comes to SwimSwam to use that experience and help build a new leader in the sport of swimming. Aside from his life on the InterWet, …

Read More »

Want to take your swimfandom to the next level?

Subscribe to SwimSwam Magazine!