2018 Winter Juniors – West: Day 3 Race Videos

2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships – West

  • December 5th-8th, 2018
  • Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center, Austin, Texas
  • SCY (25y) pool
  • Psych Sheet
  • Live Results

Below are videos of all the championship final races from Day Three of the 2018 Speedo Winter Junior Championships – West. The B and finals, as well as all other videos, can be found on USA Swimming’s YouTube channel.

Girls’ 400 Individual Medley

  1. Zoie Hartman, Crow Canyon Country Club – 4:10.44
  2. Kaitlynn Sims, Magnolia Aquatic Club – 4:11.13
  3. Lindsay Looney, Metroplex Aquatics – 4:11.27

Boys’ 400 Individual Medley

  1. Kevin Vargas, La Mirada Armada – 3:47.52
  2. Jack Hoagland, Charger Aquatics – 3:49.30
  3. Zachary Tan, Phoenix Swim Club – 3:49.62

Girls’ 100 Butterfly

  1. Emma Sticklen, Katy Aquatics Tea – 52.29
  2. Lillie Nordmann, Magnolia Aquatic Club – 52.45
  3. Coleen Gillilan, Fort Collins Area – 52.68

Boys’ 100 Butterfly

  1. Gianluca Urlando, DART Swimming – 45.62
  2. Ethan Hu, Peak Swimming – 46.25
  3. Aiden Hayes, Sooner Swim Club – 46.96

Girls’ 200 Freestyle

  1. Regan Smith, Riptide – 1:43.27
  2. Ayla Spitz, Irvine Novaquatics – 1:45.87
  3. Quinn Schaedler, Longhorn Aquatics – 1:45.91

Boys’ 200 Freestyle

  1. Coby Carrozza, Longhorn Aquatics – 1:34.67
  2. Michael Petrides, Kamehameha Swim Club – 1:35.21
  3. Peter Larson, Edina Swim Club – 1:35.36

Girls’ 100 Breaststroke

  1. Zoie Hartman, Crow Canyon Country Club 58.94
  2. Kaitlyn Dobler, The Dolphins 59.25
  3. Coleen Gillilan, Fort Collins Area 1:00.74

Boys’ 100 Breaststroke

  1. Forrest Frazier, Eastern Iowa Swim Federation – 52.51
  2. Will Myhre, St Charles Swim Club – 52.59
  3. AJ Pouch, Team Rebel Aquatics – 53.63

Girls’ 100 Backstroke

  1. Katharine Berkoff, Missoula Aquatic Club – 50.72
  2. Isabelle Stadden, Aquajets Swim Team – 51.96
  3. Meredith Rees, Pikes Peak Athletics – 52.94

Boys’ 100 Backstroke

  1. Gianluca Urlando, DART Swimming – 45.66
  2. Aiden Hayes, Sooner Swim Club – 47.46
  3. Ethan Harder, Billings Aquatic Club – 47.49

Girls’ 200 Freestyle Relay

  1. Bellevue Club Swim Team ‘A’ – 1:31.16
  2. Crow Canyon Country Club ‘A’ – 1:31.36
  3. Aquajets Swim Team ‘A’ – 1:31.65

Boys’ 200 Freestyle Relay

  1. Irvine Novaquatics ‘A’ – 1:22.14
  2. Rose Bowl Aquatics ‘A’ – 1:22.27
  3. Sierra Marlins ‘A’ – 1:22.34

 

In This Story

0
Leave a Reply

Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

About Anne Lepesant

Anne Lepesant

Anne Lepesant is the mother of four daughters, all of whom swam in college. With an undergraduate degree from Princeton (where she was an all-Ivy tennis player) and an MBA from INSEAD, she worked for many years in the financial industry, both in France and the U.S. Anne is currently …

Read More »