Ryley Ober

3x OHSAA Champ Cora Dupre Changes Verbal from Texas to Indiana

Cora Dupre of Mariemont High School and Mason Manta Rays in Cincinnati, Ohio will swim for Indiana University next fall.

  Comment First!

2018 Florida HS 2A Roundup: District Highlights & Region Qualifiers

Bayshore’s Ryley Ober, the 2017 champion in the 100 free and 200 free, leads the region 3 cluster in both of her events.

  Comment First!

Photo Vault: 2018 Speedo Junior Nationals Day 2 Prelims

Photos from Day Two prelims at 2018 Speedo Junior Nationals in Irvine.

  1 Comment

Indiana Keeps Another Big Talent In-state: FRST’s Carla Gildersleeve

Carla Gildersleeve from Franklin Regional Swim Team and Franklin Community High School will remain in-state to swim for Indiana University beginning with the 2019-20 school year.

  11 Comments

Carmel’s Versatile Grace Pangburn Verbally Commits to Indiana

Grace Pangburn from Carmel High School and Carmel Swim Club has made a verbal commitment to in-state Indiana University for 2019-20.

  3 Comments

4x Florida 2A State Champ Ryley Ober Verbally Commits to Indiana

Ryley Ober, who swims for Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team and Bayshore High School in Bradenton, Florida, has verbally committed to Indiana University’s class of 2023.

  Comment First!

The Top 8 in Each Event from Day 3 of 2017 Winter Juniors Combined

SwimSwam has put together a list of the fastest 8 swimmers in each event from the two meets combined.

  1 Comment

Cordovi Pops 53.8 100 Fly as Gulliver Prep Girls Win Florida 2A States

Gulliver Prep’s Emily Cordovi secured back-to-back titles in the 100 fly, breaking 54 for the first time in 53.86 to come within half a second of the State Record.

  Comment First!

Florida HS 2A Roundup: Regional Meet Highlights & State Preview

Merritt Island’s Lucas Kravchenko, a class 1A finalist in 2016, could make a big impact at his first 2A state meet. With his best times, he’s already fast enough to have won both of his individual events last season.

  Comment First!

2017 Florida HS 2A Roundup: District Highlights & Region Qualifiers

Defending 500 free state champions Miguel Cancel and Ryley Ober have both opted out of the event in favor of the 100 free this season.

  Comment First!

Florida High School State Series Preview and Links to Follow

We’ve put together all the information you need to follow the series, along with the defending champions of each district.

  15 Comments

Smutny Doubles Down on Final Night of Orlando Sectionals

16-year-old Mary Smutny put up a pair of highlight performances, winning back-to-back events during the final session.

  Comment First!

Florida HS 2A States: Gulliver Prep Boys and Girls Bring Home Title

FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL 2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Results  Saturday, November 12th Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center, Florida Defending champs: American Heritage boys,…

  Comment First!

Florida HS 2A State: Meet Preview and Top Races to Watch

The girls 500 free has shaped up to be a good race at the 2A meet, with Bayshore sophomore Ryley Ober and Gulliver Prep’s Marcella Ruppert-Gomez each enter the meet with 4:53.8 seed times.

  Comment First!

Don't want to miss anything?

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive our latest updates!