Kathleen Golding

FHSAA 2A Champ Tyler Watson Verbally Commits to Gators for 2019-20

In-state standout Tyler Watson of Paxon School For Advanced Studies and North Florida Swimming has verbally committed to the University of Florida for 2019-20.

  Comment First!

Florida Receives 2nd Verbal for 2019-20 from 3x State Champ Kathleen Golding

Kathleen Golding of Cooper City High and South Florida Aquatic Club has announced her verbal commitment to the University of Florida for 2019-20.

  Comment First!

UF Double Legacy Talia Bates Announces Verbal to Gators for 2019-20

3x Florida 4A record-holder Talia Bates has announced her intention to swim for the University of Florida in 2019-20.

  1 Comment

2017 Winter Juniors East: Day 4 Prelims Live Recap

The last prelims session of the meet will feature the 200 back, 100 free, 200 breast, and 200 fly.

  13 Comments

2017 Winter Juniors East: Day 3 Prelims Live Recap

Drew Kibler and Alex Walsh will look to defend their titles and meet records on day 3 of Winter Juniors East.

  3 Comments

MP Weekly Wonders of Age Group Swimming – 11/15/2017

See who made the list of Weekly Wonders for the weekends of November 3-5, 2017 and November 10-12, 2017:

  2 Comments

Ivey Downs 100 Breast State Record as Buchholz Wins Florida 4A States

All-in-all, the Buchholz girls took down 5 records: the 200 free relay, 200 medley relay, 400 free relay, 100 breast (Ivey), and 100 fly (Bates).

  10 Comments

Florida High School 4A Roundup: Regional Meet Highlights & State Preview

U.S. World Championships team member and Florida commit Robert Finke, a Countryside senior, is set up to defend his titles in the 200 IM and 500 free.

  1 Comment

2017 Florida HS 4A Roundup: District Highlights & Region Qualifiers

Isabel Ivey, a 2-time class 1A champion last season, should have a big impact for Buchholz throughout the series. That was already evident as she claimed 2 titles in district 1.

  Comment First!

2017 U.S. Junior Nationals: Day 5 Prelims Live Recap

16-year-old Anya Goeders is the top seed in the girls 50 free, with heats of the boys and girls 200 IM set to open the morning, followed by heats of the boys and girls 50 free.

  10 Comments

Gator Olympians and Juniors Lead the Way at Orlando Sectionals

2017 SOUTHERN ZONE SECTIONALS – ORLANDO July 6th-9th, 2017 Orlando, Florida Psych Sheet Meet Info Live Results With Olympians and collegiate…

  6 Comments

GSC’s Main Tops Lavado in 100 Free to Close Plantation Sectionals

Gator Swim Club’s Corey Main wrapped up the 2017 Speedo Southern Zone Sectionals in Plantation, Florida with another title.

  Comment First!

Plantation Sectionals Day 3: GSC’s Main Wins 100 Back/50 Free Double

Gator Swim Club’s Corey Main got the ball rolling with a victory in his signature 100 back on Saturday night at the 2017 Speedo Southern Zone Sectionals in Plantation, Florida.

  2 Comments

Florida High School 4A Roundup: District Highlights & Region Qualifiers

Buchholz sophomore Talia Bates was a double district champion with the fastest times we’ve seen so far at any district meet in the 50 free and 100 fly.

  Comment First!

Tristen Ulett Breaks 57 in 100 Free to Close Atlanta Futures

2016 FUTURES CHAMPIONSHIPS – ATLANTA August 4th-7th, 2016 Atlanta, Georgia (Georgia Tech) Psych sheets Live Results 14-year-old Tristen Ulett didn’t get the…

  Comment First!