CSCAA Names Fall 2021 Scholar All-America Teams

by SwimSwam 0

January 25th, 2022 College, News

Courtesy: CSCAA 

The College Swimming and Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) has selected 728 teams from 450 institutions to the Scholar All-America Team for the Fall 2021 semester. Teams were selected on the basis of their Fall 2021 grade point averages and represent 18,029 student-athletes. Of these teams 519 earned a GPA of 3.30 or above making them eligible for the Intercollegiate Coach Association Coalition All-Sport Academic Standings.

A pair of West Coast teams led the way. Caltech’s women and Pomona-Pitzer’s men’s teams posted GPA’s of 3.97 and 3.87 respectively. The two were a part of fifteen SCIAC schools to earn the honor.

For the second-straight Fall, Harvard’s men led Division I men while Brianne Globig’s Toledo squad topped the women’s list. Both teams posted 3.79 GPAs. Among Division II schools Lees-McRae and Lenoir-Rhine each posted 3.80 GPA’s to lead all Division II women’s teams while Missouri S&T (3.68) led the way among Division II men’s programs. SCAD-Savannah’s women (3.72) and Keiser’s men (3.53) were tops among NAIA schools while Southwestern Oregon led all NJCAA teams with a 3.43 women’s and 3.29 men’s GPA.

Seven teams earned the honor for the first time. These include men’s teams at the University of Nebraska Omaha and Alderson Broaddus. Five women’s teams – Farleigh Dickinson, Mount Saint Mary (NY), Husson, Moravian and Alderson Broaddus – were named to the team for the first time.

Conference-wise sixteen conferences placed 100% of their men’s or women’s teams on the list. They include:

  • American Athletic Conference (Men and Women)
  • Big Ten (Men and Women)
  • Big XII (Men and Women)
  • Great Midwest Athletic Conference (Men and Women)
  • Ivy League (Men and Women)
  • University Athletic Association (Men and Women)
  • Mid-American Conference (Men)
  • Atlantic Coast Conference (Women)
  • Big East Conference (Women)
  • Centennial Conference (Women)
  • Colonial Athletic Association (Women)
  • Conference USA (Women)
  • Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (Women)
  • Missouri Valley Conference (Women)
  • Mountain West Conference (Women)
  • Sunshine State Conference (Women)

Founded in 1922, the College Swimming and Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA), is the nation’s first organization of college coaches. The mission of the CSCAA is to advance the sport of swimming and diving with coaches at the epicenter of leadership, advocacy, and professional development.


Division I – Women

GPA Team Head Coach Participants
3.21 Air Force Colleen Murphy 48
3.57 Akron Brian Peresie 31
3.53 Alabama Margo Geer 32
3.64 American Garland Bartlett 22
3.61 Arizona State Bob Bowman 27
3.48 Arkansas Neil Harper 24
3.09 Army / West Point Brandt Nigro 25
3.64 Auburn Ryan Wochomurka 33
3.57 Ball State J Agnew 32
3.41 Bellarmine John Brucato 25
3.19 Binghamton Jerry Cummiskey 30
3.37 Boston College Mike Stephens 31
3.67 Bowling Green Rickey Perkins 33
3.44 Brigham Young Shari Skabelund 37
3.71 Brown Kate Kovenock 32
3.35 Bryant Katie Cameron 30
3.45 Bucknell Dan Schinnerer 36
3.50 Buffalo Andy Bashor 27
3.51 Butler Maurice Stewart 24
3.67 Cal Baptist Rick Rowland 29
3.33 California Teri McKeever 33
3.36 Campbell Pascal Molinard 30
3.75 Canisius Scott Vanderzell 23
3.01 Central Connecticut Bill Ball 23
3.59 Cincinnati Mandy Commons-DiSalle 26
3.24 Colgate Edward Pretre 24
3.45 Colorado State Woody Woodard 29
3.55 Columbia Diana Caskey 40
3.56 Connecticut Chris Maiello 29
3.66 Cornell Patrick Gallagher 27
3.54 Dartmouth Jesse Moore 21
3.71 Davidson John Young 31
3.36 Delaware Pablo Marmolejo 32
3.66 Denver Alicia Hicken Franklin 34
3.65 Drexel Nathan Lavery 22
3.62 Duke Dan Colella 33
3.36 Duquesne David Sheets 31
3.32 East Carolina Matthew Jabs 15
3.47 Evansville Stuart Wilson 20
3.55 Fairfield Anthony Bruno 30
3.49 Florida Atlantic Lara Preacco 25
3.40 Florida Gulf Coast Dave Rollins 32
3.62 Florida International Randy Horner 33
3.47 Florida State Neal Studd 43
3.42 Fresno State Jeanne Fleck 32
3.63 Gardner-Webb Michael Blum 27
3.41 George Washington Brian Thomas 29
3.59 Georgetown Jack Leavitt 27
3.38 Georgia Jack Bauerle 36
3.53 Georgia Southern Amanda Caldwell 23
3.46 Georgia Tech Courtney Hart 29
3.65 Grand Canyon Steve Schaffer 24
3.41 Green Bay Alexander Lewis 24
3.72 Harvard Stephanie Morawski 36
3.28 Hawaii Marcus Guttmann 29
3.48 Holy Cross Jeffrey Barlok 29
3.43 Houston Tanica Jamison 31
3.57 Howard Nic Askew 23
3.27 Idaho Mark Sowa 35
3.56 Illinois Susan Novitsky 39
3.71 Illinois State Caitlin Hamilton 29
3.31 Illinois-Chicago Tim Loeffler 18
3.66 Incarnate Word Phillip Davis 34
3.30 Indiana Ray Looze 38
3.55 Indiana State Josh Christensen 34
3.42 Iona Nick Cavataro 22
3.23 Iowa Nathan Mundt 12
3.43 Iowa State Duane Sorenson 30
3.40 James Madison Dane Pedersen 32
3.72 Kansas Clark Campbell 30
3.53 Kentucky Lars Jorgensen 38
3.67 La Salle Kerry Smith 24
3.49 Lafayette Jim Dailey 51
3.26 Lehigh Rob Herb 25
3.43 Little Rock Amy Burgess 30
3.43 Louisiana State Rick Bishop 37
3.62 Louisville Arthur Albiero 30
3.51 Loyola (MD) Brian Loeffler 50
3.38 Loyola Marymount Bonnie Adair 21
3.56 Manhattan Eric Rasmussen 15
3.53 Marist Anthony Randall 26
3.75 Marshall Ian Walsh 28
3.55 Massachusetts Sean Clark 26
3.57 Miami (FL) Andrew Kershaw 24
3.35 Miami (OH) Hollie Bonewit-Cron 36
3.43 Michigan Michael Bottom 31
3.50 Minnesota Kelly Kremer 33
3.61 Missouri Andrew Grevers 26
3.46 Missouri State Dave Collins 35
3.53 Monmouth (NJ) Matthew Nunnally 20
3.11 Navy John Morrison 44
3.45 NC State Braden Holloway 37
3.46 Nebraska Pablo Morales 35
3.40 Nevada Brendon Bray 22
3.54 New Hampshire Joshua Willman 21
3.35 New Mexico Keegan Ingelido 32
3.62 New Mexico State Rick Pratt 36
3.27 Niagara Eric Bugby 26
3.33 North Carolina Mark Gangloff 31
3.44 North Florida Ian Coffey 26
3.53 North Texas Brittany Roth 31
3.65 Northeastern Roy Coates 28
3.72 Northern Arizona Andy Johns 33
3.62 Northern Colorado Lisa Ebeling 27
3.56 Northern Iowa Nick Lakin 32
3.47 Northwestern Katie Robinson 34
3.43 Notre Dame Bob Groseth 39
3.56 Oakland Pete Hovland 28
3.58 Ohio Mason Norman 33
3.34 Ohio State Bill Dorenkott 36
3.25 Old Dominion Jessica Miller Livsey 27
3.18 Pacific Katelyne Herrington 23
3.45 Penn Mike Schnur 38
3.51 Penn State Tim Murphy 42
3.50 Pepperdine Ellie Monobe 24
3.35 Pittsburgh John Hargis 33
3.33 Princeton Bret Lundgaard 24
3.53 Providence John ONeill 33
3.42 Purdue John Klinge 31
3.35 Rhode Island Lillian Deering 31
3.75 Rice Seth Huston 32
3.65 Richmond Matthew Barany 23
3.49 Rider Stephen Fletcher 17
3.49 Rutgers Jon Maccoll 21
3.42 Sacred Heart John Spadafina 37
3.56 Saint Francis (PA) Phil Hurley 26
3.61 San Diego Michael Keeler 33
3.28 San Diego State Mike Shrader 30
3.47 San Jose State Sage Hopkins 22
3.45 Seattle Craig Nisgor 21
3.54 Seton Hall Derek Sapp 24
3.50 Siena Brogan Barr 23
3.59 South Carolina Jeff Poppell 47
3.39 South Dakota Jason Mahowald 44
3.10 South Dakota State Douglas Humphrey 25
3.52 Southern California Jeremy Kipp 29
3.51 Southern Illinois Geoff Hanson 51
3.45 Southern Methodist Steven Collins 32
3.76 St. Bonaventure Skip Nitardy 23
3.66 Stanford Greg Meehan 24
3.51 Tennessee Matt Kredich 42
3.59 Texas Carol Capitani 31
3.08 Texas A&M Steve Bultman 35
3.45 Texas Christian James Winchester 31
3.79 Toledo Brianne Globig 28
3.41 Towson Jake Shrum 25
3.38 Tulane Leah Stancil 22
3.40 UC San Diego Marko Djordjevic 26
3.50 UC Santa Barbara Jaclyn Rosen 22
3.35 UC-Davis Matthew Macedo 39
3.53 UCLA Jordan Wolfrum 43
3.54 UMBC Matt Donovan 36
3.58 UNC Asheville Elizabeth Lykins 32
3.62 UNC-Wilmington Bobby Guntoro 27
3.25 UNLV Ben Loorz 29
3.24 Utah Joe Dykstra 45
3.35 Valparaiso Maggie Kroemer 16
3.45 Vanderbilt Jeremy Organ 27
3.63 Vermont Gerry Cournoyer 42
3.56 Villanova Rick Simpson 23
3.39 Virginia Todd DeSorbo 30
3.19 Virginia Military Institute Tom Timmes 19
3.44 Virginia Tech Sergio Lopez Miro 37
3.47 Washington State Matthew Leach 27
3.52 West Virginia Victor Riggs 29
3.39 William & Mary Nate Kellogg 25
3.33 Wisconsin Yuri Suguiyama 33
3.66 Wyoming David Denniston 41
3.41 Xavier Brent MacDonald 26
3.68 Yale Jim Henry 32
3.50 Youngstown State Brad Smith 30

Division I – Men

GPA Team Head Coach Participants
3.55 Alabama Margo Geer 30
3.62 American Garland Bartlett 24
3.56 Arizona State Bob Bowman 36
3.27 Auburn Ryan Wochomurka 35
3.33 Ball State J Agnew 29
3.04 Bellarmine John Brucato 22
3.51 Binghamton Jerry Cummiskey 26
3.30 Boston College Mike Stephens 29
3.30 Brigham Young Shari Skabelund 31
3.70 Brown Kevin Norman 35
3.25 Bryant Katie Cameron 31
3.29 Bucknell Dan Schinnerer 26
3.43 Cal Baptist Rick Rowland 27
3.01 California David Durden 39
3.45 Canisius Scott Vanderzell 24
3.36 Cincinnati Mandy Commons-DiSalle 31
3.34 Colgate Edward Pretre 16
3.69 Columbia Jim Bolster 30
3.41 Cornell Wes Newman 32
3.39 Dartmouth Jesse Moore 22
3.56 Davidson John Young 25
3.11 Delaware Pablo Marmolejo 32
3.53 Denver Alicia Hicken Franklin 22
3.42 Drexel Nathan Lavery 27
3.69 Duke Dan Colella 34
3.24 Evansville Stuart Wilson 21
3.34 Fairfield Anthony Bruno 23
3.21 Florida Atlantic Lara Preacco 22
3.06 Florida State Neal Studd 41
3.49 Gardner-Webb Michael Blum 30
3.16 George Washington Brian Thomas 23
3.58 Georgetown Jack Leavitt 29
3.03 Georgia Tech Courtney Hart 28
3.47 Grand Canyon Steve Schaffer 25
3.79 Harvard Kevin Tyrrell 40
3.20 Hawaii Marcus Guttmann 26
3.22 Holy Cross Jeffrey Barlok 19
3.11 Howard Nic Askew 26
3.20 Illinois-Chicago Tim Loeffler 25
3.47 Incarnate Word Phillip Davis 30
3.19 Indiana Ray Looze 40
3.25 Kentucky Lars Jorgensen 26
3.35 La Salle Kerry Smith 16
3.19 Lafayette Jim Dailey 28
3.31 Lehigh Rob Herb 24
3.29 Louisville Arthur Albiero 38
3.41 Loyola (MD) Brian Loeffler 57
3.15 Marist Anthony Randall 25
3.46 Massachusetts Sean Clark 24
3.26 Miami (OH) Hollie Bonewit-Cron 34
3.07 Michigan Michael Bottom 34
3.11 Minnesota Kelly Kremer 29
3.28 Missouri Andrew Grevers 26
3.34 Missouri State Dave Collins 17
3.48 Monmouth (NJ) Matthew Nunnally 19
3.01 Navy Bill Roberts 47
3.14 NC State Braden Holloway 36
3.14 Nebraska-Omaha Todd Samland 24
3.01 Niagara Eric Bugby 24
3.34 NJIT Ron Farina 25
3.02 North Carolina Mark Gangloff 33
3.06 Northwestern Katie Robinson 31
3.32 Notre Dame Bob Groseth 32
3.28 Ohio State Bill Dorenkott 45
3.40 Old Dominion Jessica Miller Livsey 27
3.27 Pacific Katelyne Herrington 20
3.45 Penn Mike Schnur 31
3.50 Penn State Tim Murphy 33
3.11 Pittsburgh John Hargis 26
3.33 Princeton Matt Crispino 36
3.27 Providence John ONeill 32
3.39 Purdue Dan Ross 39
3.36 Rider Stephen Fletcher 23
3.16 Seattle Craig Nisgor 25
3.28 Seton Hall Derek Sapp 27
3.13 South Carolina Jeff Poppell 27
3.08 South Dakota Jason Mahowald 30
3.25 South Dakota State Douglas Humphrey 27
3.15 Southern California Jeremy Kipp 39
3.24 Southern Illinois Geoff Hanson 26
3.35 Southern Methodist Greg Rhodenbaugh 47
3.25 St. Bonaventure Skip Nitardy 24
3.68 Stanford Daniel Schemmel 26
3.17 Tennessee Matt Kredich 30
3.31 Texas Eddie Reese 46
3.24 Texas Christian James Winchester 31
3.49 UC San Diego Marko Djordjevic 30
3.30 UC Santa Barbara Jaclyn Rosen 33
3.13 UMBC Matt Donovan 38
3.33 UNC-Wilmington Bobby Guntoro 22
3.44 Utah Joe Dykstra 45
3.60 Villanova Rick Simpson 19
3.06 Virginia Tech Sergio Lopez Miro 33
3.24 West Virginia Victor Riggs 31
3.50 William & Mary Nate Kellogg 19
3.33 Wisconsin Yuri Suguiyama 29
3.55 Wyoming David Denniston 26
3.55 Xavier Brent MacDonald 25
3.52 Yale Jim Henry 36
3.35 Youngstown State Brad Smith 25

Division II – Women

GPA Team Head Coach Participants
3.08 Adelphi Marc Danin 8
3.28 Alaska-Fairbanks Kelsey Leeson 16
3.42 Alderson Broaddus Douglas Alban 3
3.09 Ashland Kyle Walthall 25
3.33 Assumption College Connor 24
3.39 Augustana (SD) Lindsie Micko 34
3.59 Azusa Pacific Tim Kyle 27
3.21 Barton Kevin Woodhull-Smith 19
3.55 Bentley Mary Kay Samko 18
3.50 Biola Nathan Harding 21
3.66 Cal State East Bay Shane Pelton 24
3.58 Carson-Newman Jordan Taylor 27
3.36 Clarion Brehan Kelley 30
3.22 Colorado Mesa Mickey Wender 32
3.59 Concordia-Irvine Bert Bergen 33
3.14 Converse Kira Cullen 15
3.29 CSU-Pueblo Susanne Divelbiss 15
3.54 Davenport Justin Vasquez 24
3.31 Davis & Elkins Nikki Rose 14
3.49 Drury Brian Reynolds 28
3.18 East Stroudsburg Fan Yang 14
3.17 Edinboro Christopher Rhodes 11
3.68 Emmanuel Allen Gilchrest 19
3.71 Fairmont State Sabrina Buhagiar 10
3.07 Findlay Andrew Makepeace 27
3.71 Florida Southern Andy Robins 24
3.43 Florida Tech David Dent 20
3.61 Gannon Jacqueline Michalski 24
3.30 Grand Valley Andrew Boyce 29
3.23 Henderson State Scotty Serio 20
3.43 Hillsdale Kurt Kirner 23
3.50 Indiana (PA) Chris Villa 24
3.27 Indianapolis Brent Noble 36
3.41 King (TN) Matt Binton 13
3.48 Kutztown Tim Flannery 12
3.80 Lees-McRae Sean Weddell 14
3.80 Lenoir-Rhyne Paul Schiffel 13
3.51 Lewis Evan Sholudko 18
3.56 Lindenwood Jason Owen 35
3.51 Lynn Niki Alvarez 28
3.26 Malone Cassandra Wendall 14
3.53 Mary Leah Neiheisel 21
3.41 Maryville Bill Nicholson 14
3.56 McKendree James Tierney 21
3.42 Millersville Eric Usbeck 12
3.11 Mines Claire McDaniel 21
3.60 Minnesota-Moorhead Charlie King 19
3.38 Montevallo Aaron Mahaney 21
3.64 Northern Michigan Heidi Voigt 33
3.63 Northern State Kaden Huntrods 21
3.10 Notre Dame (Ohio) Stephanie Gyurke 17
3.45 Nova Southeastern Ben Hewitt 22
3.56 Ouachita Baptist Steven Bostick 26
3.64 Queens (NC) Jeff Dugdale 23
3.33 Roberts Wesleyan Sara Smith 8
3.56 Rollins Julianne Lehner 33
3.37 Saginaw Valley State Jason Lintjer 25
3.58 Saint Cloud Jeff Hegle 30
3.68 Saint Leo Michael Southward 18
3.54 Saint Michael’s Eileen Hall 14
3.32 Saint Rose Ellen Schuler 14
3.21 Sioux Falls Chris Hamstra 22
3.33 Southwest Minnesota State Marty Wahle 24
3.43 Staten Island Michael Ackalitis 11
3.30 Stonehill Caleb Potvin 11
3.49 Tampa Jimi Kiner 37
3.42 Truman State Jerod Simek 21
3.62 UMSL Tony Hernandez 21
3.36 UNC-Pembroke Oscar Roverato 18
3.24 UT-Permian Basin Betsy Graham 22
3.60 Wayne State Sean Peters 26
3.60 West Chester Steve Mazurek 22
3.67 West Florida Philip Kraus 29
3.58 Western Colorado Vickie Fellows 23
3.01 Wheeling University Daniel Murphy 7
3.47 William Jewell Greg Temple 16
3.31 Wingate Kirk Sanocki 34

Division II – Men

GPA Team Head Coach Participants
3.53 Adelphi Marc Danin 9
3.27 Alderson Broaddus Douglas Alban 5
3.42 Ashland Kyle Walthall 16
3.40 Bentley Mary Kay Samko 30
3.57 Biola Nathan Harding 24
3.36 Carson-Newman Jordan Taylor 31
3.11 Clarion Brehan Kelley 27
3.09 Colorado Mesa Mickey Wender 42
3.36 Concordia-Irvine Bert Bergen 27
3.28 Davenport Justin Vasquez 20
3.15 Drury Brian Reynolds 38
3.01 Edinboro Christopher Rhodes 13
3.15 Emmanuel Allen Gilchrest 22
3.53 Fairmont State Sabrina Buhagiar 15
3.32 Findlay Andrew Makepeace 21
3.64 Florida Southern Andy Robins 22
3.13 Florida Tech David Dent 26
3.39 Gannon Jacqueline Michalski 21
3.02 Grand Valley Andrew Boyce 33
3.05 Indianapolis Brent Noble 56
3.31 King (TN) Matt Binton 9
3.12 Lees-McRae Sean Weddell 12
3.26 Lenoir-Rhyne Paul Schiffel 14
3.37 Lewis Evan Sholudko 24
3.48 Lindenwood Jason Owen 34
3.45 Lynn Niki Alvarez 29
3.08 Malone Cassandra Wendall 22
3.37 Maryville Bill Nicholson 13
3.44 McKendree James Tierney 31
3.12 Mines Claire McDaniel 27
3.68 Missouri S&T DOUG GROOMS 20
3.25 Montevallo Aaron Mahaney 21
3.00 Northern Michigan Heidi Voigt 30
3.00 Notre Dame (Ohio) Stephanie Gyurke 22
3.33 Nova Southeastern Ben Hewitt 24
3.00 Ouachita Baptist Steven Bostick 24
3.60 Queens (NC) Jeff Dugdale 26
3.35 Roberts Wesleyan Sara Smith 9
3.20 Rollins Julianne Lehner 31
3.10 Saginaw Valley State Jason Lintjer 32
3.14 Saint Michael’s Eileen Hall 18
3.22 Saint Rose Ellen Schuler 15
3.11 Staten Island Michael Ackalitis 12
3.24 Truman State Jerod Simek 16
3.03 UMSL Tony Hernandez 23
3.35 Wayne State Sean Peters 27
3.27 West Chester Steve Mazurek 20
3.64 Wheeling University Daniel Murphy 2
3.20 William Jewell Greg Temple 21
3.40 Wingate Kirk Sanocki 41

Division III – Women

GPA Team Head Coach Participants
3.42 Albertus Magnus Lauren Pallone 13
3.54 Albion Nick Stone 25
3.42 Alfred Brian Striker 12
3.00 Alfred State Mike Smiechowski 11
3.70 Allegheny Max Niggel 19
3.41 Anderson Emma Maubach 17
3.36 Arcadia Michael Kokoszka 22
3.48 Augustana Dan Lloyd 30
3.32 Babson Kristy Jones 26
3.34 Baldwin-Wallace Laura Wolff-Demaline 18
3.35 Baruch Charles Lampasso 10
3.65 Bates Peter Casares 36
3.30 Beloit Kevin Schober 16
3.40 Berry Paul Flinchbaugh 21
3.43 Birmingham Southern Toby Wilcox 25
3.63 Brandeis Nicole Carter 21
3.51 Bridgewater Gwynn Harrison 19
3.14 Brockport Zack Wahl 17
3.62 Bryn Mawr Pat McDevitt 25
3.54 Buffalo State Michael Kroll 8
3.42 Cabrini Cindy Ikeler 13
3.60 California Lutheran Barry Schreifels 15
3.91 Caltech Andy Brabson 19
3.54 Calvin Dan Gelderloos 37
3.48 Carleton Andy Clark 38
3.59 Carnegie Mellon Matthew Kinney 49
3.46 Carroll Guy Gniotczynski 26
3.51 Carthage Beth DeLaRosby 38
3.58 Case Western Reserve Doug Milliken 47
3.39 Catholic Tyler Ziegler 30
3.47 Cedar Crest Matt Rumfield 13
3.19 Centre Dean Brownley 25
3.44 Chapman Dennis Ploessel 34
3.40 Chatham Rebecca Yost 17
3.63 Chicago Jason Weber 39
3.63 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Charles Griffiths 33
3.60 Clark Paul E. Phillips 22
3.29 Coast Guard John Westkott 28
3.45 Coe Brian Ruffles 11
3.60 Colby Tom Burton 31
3.39 Colby-Sawyer Helaina Sacco 12
3.71 Colorado College Anne Goodman James 19
3.80 Conn College Marc Benvenuti 19
3.55 Denison Gregg Parini 38
3.45 DePauw Tracy Menzel 25
3.16 Dickinson Katie McArdle 23
3.58 Drew Richard Munson 23
3.56 Eastern Connecticut Sarit Gluz 22
3.55 Emory Jon Howell 32
3.55 Emory & Henry Cody Skinner 7
3.07 Fairleigh Dickinson Richard Palm 16
3.49 Franklin & Marshall Ben Delia 22
3.05 George Fox Natalie Turner 18
3.09 Gettysburg Greg Brown 22
3.32 Goucher Thomas Till 16
3.54 Grinnell Erin Hurley 37
3.55 Grove City David Fritz 30
3.49 Gustavus Jon Carlson 52
3.55 Hamilton John Geissinger 35
3.05 Hartwick Dale Rothenberger 14
3.02 Hendrix Tony Marleneanu 25
3.21 Hood Chris Gibeau 12
3.52 Hope Jake Taber 34
3.40 Husson Bruce Babin 21
3.46 Illinois Wesleyan Teresa Fish 19
3.32 Ithaca Kevin Markwardt 32
3.59 John Carroll Tanner Barton 26
3.74 Johns Hopkins Scott Armstrong 22
3.69 Kalamazoo Jay Daniels 26
3.54 Kean Chris Swenson 8
3.50 Kenyon Jessen Book 38
3.39 King’s (PA) Matt Easterday 11
3.50 Knox Jonathan Powers 15
3.62 Lake Forest Vadim Tashlitsky 21
3.48 Lawrence andrew fleek 17
3.42 Lehman Peter Kiernan 10
3.17 Loras Nick Wyllie 13
3.12 Luther Aaron Zander 39
3.51 Lycoming Andrew Dragunas 6
3.44 Lynchburg Bradley Dunn 28
3.70 Macalester Kyllian Griffin 25
3.55 Maine Maritime Academy Tony DeMuro 16
3.34 Manchester Roger Karns 9
3.26 Mary Washington Justin Anderson 31
3.33 Marymount Chris Natoli 17
3.53 McDaniel Jeff Hiestand 12
3.32 Messiah Katie McComb 19
3.35 Millikin Molly Duesterhaus 24
3.19 Mills Quinn Silberman 8
3.34 Minnesota-Morris David Molesworth 17
3.52 Misericordia Alexander Taylor 22
3.73 MIT Meg French 25
3.29 Monmouth (IL) Jake Dacus 16
3.40 Moravian College Mary Ellen Wydan 5
3.71 Mount Holyoke David Allen 31
3.18 Mount Saint Mary (NY) Chris Mance 5
3.43 Nazareth Chris Heckman 32
3.62 Nebraska Wesleyan Kyle Hunt 13
3.42 New England Rick Hayes 22
3.50 NYU Trevor Miele 42
3.00 Oberlin Alex de la Pena 28
3.55 Occidental Haley Mitchell 28
3.07 Ohio Northern Austin Veltman 23
3.72 Olivet Rob Brownell 12
3.31 Ozarks David DeGeus 20
3.18 Pacific U Beth Whittle 17
3.41 Penn State-Behrend Jennifer Wallace 14
3.42 Piedmont Teddy Guyer 11
3.58 Plymouth State Anne Barbeau 11
3.78 Pomona-Pitzer Jean-Paul Gowdy 34
3.80 Principia Carl Erikson 6
3.11 Randolph-Macon Brent Kintzer 21
3.63 Redlands Leslie Whittemore 27
3.08 Ripon Ryan Goggans 13
3.44 RIT Phil Baretela 34
3.49 Rochester Emily Wylam 25
3.09 Roger Williams Matt Emmert 20
3.21 Rose-Hulman Keith Crawford 18
3.40 Rowan Elise Blaschke 22
3.48 RPI Shannon OBrien 25
3.31 Saint Joseph (CT) Brenda Straker 13
3.41 Saint Norberts Hannah Saiz 17
3.39 Saint Vincent Josh Gurekovich 23
3.42 Salisbury Nate Parsley 18
3.31 Scranton Chris Brown 37
3.27 Sewanee Max Obermiller 36
3.56 Skidmore Jill Greenleaf 20
3.66 Smith Zack Kundel 14
3.07 Southern Virginia Jennifer Moore 15
3.44 Southwestern Jon Duncan 23
3.37 Springfield John Taffe 27
3.40 St. Joseph’s Long Island Chris Brandenberger 11
3.77 St. Kate’s Justin Zook 21
3.26 St. Mary’s (MD) Casey Brandt 13
3.51 St. Olaf Robert Hauck 32
3.77 Stevens Adam Schneider 23
3.50 Stevenson Clarke Nyman 4
3.55 SUNY Cortland Brian Tobin 30
3.20 SUNY Geneseo Paul Dotterweich 26
3.54 SUNY Oneonta Chris Schuler 19
3.52 Susquehanna Mike Tubb 27
3.64 Swarthmore Karin Colby 22
3.26 Sweet Briar Jerry Diamond 11
3.66 TCNJ Jennifer Harnett 23
3.34 Transylvania David Doolin 22
3.43 Trinity (CT) Carlos Vega 31
3.58 Trinity U Cathleen Pruden 25
3.68 Tufts Adam Hoyt 38
3.00 UMass Dartmouth Owen Worden 8
3.61 Ursinus Mark Feinberg 10
3.40 UW-Eau Claire Annie Ryder 36
3.59 UW-La Crosse Steven Mohs 40
3.58 UW-Whitewater Elise Knoche 14
3.71 Vassar Lisl Prater-Lee 16
3.18 Virginia Wesleyan Mike Ginder 22
3.31 Washington & Jefferson Matt Rochna 19
3.42 Washington & Lee Kami Gardner 35
3.68 Washington College (MD) Philip Quick 21
3.69 WashU Brad Shively 32
3.41 Wellesley Bonnie Dix 30
3.58 Wesleyan Peter Solomon 36
3.27 Western Connecticut Jill Cook 12
3.37 Westminster Pat Smith 26
3.59 Wheaton (IL) Jacob Ayers 19
3.74 Whitman Jenn Blomme 18
3.28 Whittier Michael Jafari 18
3.45 Whitworth Steven Schadt 16
3.42 Widener Mark Yankovich 22
3.52 Willamette Brent Summers 17
3.26 William Paterson Ed Gurka 10
3.64 William Smith R.C. Weston 15
3.76 Williams Steven Kuster 29
3.43 Wittenberg Samantha Williams 8
3.36 Wooster Rob Harrington 22
3.49 WPI Paul Bennett 33
3.45 York (PA) Birkir Jonsson 12

Division III – Men

GPA Team Head Coach Participants
3.34 Albion Nick Stone 24
3.06 Allegheny Max Niggel 17
3.08 Anderson Emma Maubach 8
3.42 Arcadia Michael Kokoszka 14
3.26 Augustana Dan Lloyd 25
3.07 Babson Kristy Jones 24
3.28 Baruch Charles Lampasso 15
3.61 Bates Peter Casares 31
3.17 Beloit Kevin Schober 8
3.11 Berry Paul Flinchbaugh 19
3.42 Brandeis Nicole Carter 23
3.15 Buffalo State Michael Kroll 10
3.24 California Lutheran Barry Schreifels 24
3.75 Caltech Andy Brabson 25
3.23 Calvin Dan Gelderloos 36
3.37 Carleton Andy Clark 27
3.49 Carnegie Mellon Matthew Kinney 42
3.17 Carthage Seth Weidmann 33
3.59 Case Western Reserve Doug Milliken 47
3.09 Catholic Tyler Ziegler 25
3.35 Centre Dean Brownley 20
3.33 Chapman Dennis Ploessel 30
3.53 Chatham Rebecca Yost 5
3.53 Chicago Jason Weber 39
3.63 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Charles Griffiths 31
3.40 Clark Paul E. Phillips 13
3.31 Coast Guard John Westkott 27
3.56 Colby Tom Burton 29
3.71 Colorado College Anne Goodman James 26
3.32 Conn College Marc Benvenuti 28
3.32 Denison Gregg Parini 41
3.02 DePauw ADAM COHEN 28
3.33 Dickinson Katie McArdle 23
3.30 Drew Richard Munson 15
3.32 Eastern Connecticut Sarit Gluz 10
3.48 Emory Jon Howell 37
3.32 Franklin & Marshall Ben Delia 30
3.04 Gallaudet Nicolas Pezzarossi 14
3.38 Gettysburg Greg Brown 20
3.42 Grinnell Erin Hurley 37
3.18 Grove City David Fritz 22
3.52 Gustavus Jon Carlson 42
3.33 Hamilton John Geissinger 20
3.10 Hartwick Dale Rothenberger 21
3.03 Hendrix Tony Marleneanu 19
3.33 Hope Jake Taber 33
3.61 Illinois Wesleyan Teresa Fish 11
3.25 Ithaca Kevin Markwardt 33
3.07 John Carroll Tanner Barton 24
3.63 Johns Hopkins Scott Armstrong 28
3.22 Kalamazoo Jay Daniels 22
3.28 Kenyon Jessen Book 50
3.36 King’s (PA) Matt Easterday 12
3.29 Knox Jonathan Powers 6
3.45 Lake Forest Vadim Tashlitsky 19
3.56 Lawrence andrew fleek 12
3.32 Lehman Peter Kiernan 11
3.21 Loras Nick Wyllie 16
3.04 Lycoming Andrew Dragunas 9
3.46 Macalester Kyllian Griffin 15
3.27 Marymount Chris Natoli 9
3.41 Messiah Katie McComb 12
3.17 Misericordia Alexander Taylor 15
3.68 MIT Meg French 21
3.20 Nazareth Chris Heckman 21
3.36 Nebraska Wesleyan Kyle Hunt 21
3.48 NYU Trevor Miele 45
3.00 Oberlin Alex de la Pena 15
3.38 Occidental Haley Mitchell 23
3.01 Ohio Northern Austin Veltman 20
3.28 Olivet Rob Brownell 17
3.83 Pacific Lutheran Matt Sellman 13
3.52 Pacific U Beth Whittle 6
3.07 Penn State-Behrend Jennifer Wallace 22
3.15 Plymouth State Anne Barbeau 8
3.87 Pomona-Pitzer Jean-Paul Gowdy 30
3.66 Principia Carl Erikson 4
3.22 Redlands Leslie Whittemore 28
3.12 Ripon Ryan Goggans 9
3.41 RIT Phil Baretela 33
3.17 Rochester Emily Wylam 28
3.44 Rose-Hulman Keith Crawford 33
3.01 Rowan Brad Bowser 26
3.32 RPI Shannon OBrien 24
3.28 Saint John’s Ben Gill 34
3.18 Saint Joseph (CT) Brenda Straker 11
3.13 Sewanee Max Obermiller 11
3.35 Skidmore Jill Greenleaf 21
3.42 Southern Virginia Jennifer Moore 14
3.21 Southwestern Jon Duncan 21
3.02 Springfield John Taffe 22
3.30 St. Olaf Robert Hauck 19
3.41 Stevens Adam Schneider 28
3.00 Stevenson Clarke Nyman 5
3.13 SUNY Geneseo Paul Dotterweich 32
3.28 Susquehanna Mike Tubb 14
3.38 Swarthmore Karin Colby 18
3.23 TCNJ David Dow 29
3.13 Transylvania David Doolin 16
3.35 Trinity (CT) Carlos Vega 15
3.44 Trinity U Cathleen Pruden 20
3.59 Tufts Adam Hoyt 40
3.39 Ursinus Mark Feinberg 14
3.09 UW-Eau Claire Annie Ryder 39
3.18 UW-La Crosse Steven Mohs 33
3.06 UW-Whitewater Elise Knoche 12
3.64 Vassar Lisl Prater-Lee 18
3.13 Wabash Will Bernhardt II 23
3.14 Washington & Jefferson Matt Rochna 13
3.43 Washington & Lee Kami Gardner 34
3.38 Washington College (MD) Philip Quick 17
3.67 WashU Brad Shively 33
3.58 Wesleyan Peter Solomon 38
3.05 Western Connecticut Jill Cook 7
3.24 Westminster Pat Smith 22
3.44 Wheaton (IL) Jacob Ayers 23
3.48 Whitman Jenn Blomme 20
3.39 Widener Mark Yankovich 17
3.13 Willamette Brent Summers 11
3.72 Williams Steven Kuster 34
3.16 Wooster Rob Harrington 29
3.48 WPI Paul Bennett 39
3.07 York (PA) Birkir Jonsson 16

NAIA – Women

GPA Team Head Coach Participants
3.56 Asbury Alex Keyser 13
3.25 Bethel (IN) Deb Thompson 15
3.41 Brenau Nate Rhoads 10
3.04 Campbellsville Casey Bradstreet 14
3.49 Cumberlands Eric Skelly 29
3.72 Keiser Adam Epstein 23
3.48 Lincoln Johnathan Jordan 8
3.72 Lindsey Wilson Alicia Kemnitz 13
3.55 Milligan Spencer Scarth 15
3.31 Morningside Bryan Farris 18
3.43 Olivet Nazarene Kelly Essler 26
3.54 Saint Ambrose Rob Miecznikowski 30
3.58 Saint Mary (KS) David Bresser 14
3.18 Saint Mary (NE) Terri Hermes 5
3.72 SCAD-Savannah William Pilczuk 20
3.67 Soka Adam Crossen 9
3.19 Westmont Jill Lin 16

NAIA – Men

GPA Team Head Coach Participants
3.17 Asbury Alex Keyser 17
3.10 Bethel (IN) Deb Thompson 15
3.36 Cumberlands Eric Skelly 25
3.53 Keiser Adam Epstein 23
3.20 Lincoln Johnathan Jordan 6
3.21 Lindsey Wilson Alicia Kemnitz 15
3.24 Milligan Spencer Scarth 23
3.30 Morningside Bryan Farris 20
3.04 Olivet Nazarene Kelly Essler 21
3.45 Saint Ambrose Rob Miecznikowski 35
3.33 Saint Mary (KS) David Bresser 18
3.45 SCAD-Savannah William Pilczuk 11

NJCAA- Women

GPA Team Head Coach Participants
3.42 Indian River Sion Brinn 25
3.43 Southwestern Oregon Sandra Bullock 18

NJCAA – Men

GPA Team Head Coach Participants
3.21 Indian River Sion Brinn 25
3.29 Southwestern Oregon Sandra Bullock 21

0
Leave a Reply

Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments