Scoring Breakdown: 2022 FINA World Cup Series – Indianapolis

2022 FINA WORLD CUP – INDIANAPOLIS

Beata Nelson and Dylan Carter put a capstone on their sensational performances on the 2022 FINA World Cup circuit at the last stop in Indianapolis, both winning three individual events to claim the top spot in the meet standings with 58.1 points.

By winning the final leg of the series, both swimmers also secured the overall World Cup title and $100,000 apiece.

For a refresher on how swimmers earn points, the following two metrics are used to determine each athlete’s tally per event:

  • A placement score (10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1, by place)
  • A power score (FINA power points, divided by 100, rounded down to the nearest tenth)

Once those scores are calculated, each swimmer’s three best events are added up to give them an individual score for the meet. You can read more on the scoring format here.

A total of five swimmers scored the maximum 30 points for placement in Indy, as Kieran SmithNic Fink and Shaine Casas joined Carter and Nelson by winning three events.

Carter and Nelson then produced matching ‘power’ point totals (their average FINA point score for their three best events), coming in at 28.1, which translated to roughly 936.6 FINA points.

Nelson won the women’s 200 back (2:00.43), 100 IM (57.81) and 200 IM (2:04.92), with the 200 back marking her highest scoring race with 963 FINA points.

For the third straight time, Carter won the men’s 50 free (20.72), 50 back (22.72) and 50 fly (21.99), with the 50 fly the top score at 967 FINA points.

Katie Ledecky, who won two events and was the runner-up in another, had the highest power point score at 29.5 (average of 983.3 FINA points), due in part to her world record in the women’s 800 free that scored 1012 FINA points.

Ruta MeilutyteBella Sims and Chad le Clos also scored 28.1 power points to tie for second in that regard with Carter and Nelson.

Top 5 Women’s Scorers – Indianapolis

Rank Name Country Total Points Place Points Power Points Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Event 3 Points
1 Beata Nelson USA 58.1 30 28.1 200 back – 19.6 100 IM – 19.3 200 IM – 19.2
2 Katie Ledecky USA 57.5 28 29.5 800 free – 20.1 400 free – 19.9 200 free – 17.5
3 Bella Sims USA 54.1 26 28.1 100 back – 19.5 400 free – 17.3 200 back – 17.3
4 Lilly King USA 53.9 26 27.9 200 breast – 19.3 50 breast – 17.3
100 breast – 17.3
5 Louise Hansson SWE 53.6 26 27.6 100 fly – 19.5 50 fly – 19.0 100 IM – 15.1

Top 5 Men’s Scorers – Indianapolis

Rank Name Country Total Points Place Points Power Points Event 1 Points Event 2 Points Event 3 Points
1 Dylan Carter TTO 58.1 30 28.1 50 fly – 19.6 50 back – 19.3 50 free – 19.2
2 Nic Fink USA 57.8 30 27.8 100 breast – 19.5 200 breast – 19.3 50 breast – 19.0
3 Kieran Smith USA 57.8 30 27.8 400 free – 19.4 200 free – 19.3 200 IM – 19.1
4 Shaine Casas USA 57.5 30 27.5 100 back – 19.3 200 back – 19.2 100 IM – 19.0
5 Chad le Clos RSA 56.1 28 28.1 200 fly – 19.5 100 fly – 19.3 50 fly – 17.3

FULL SCORING BREAKDOWN – WOMEN

Rank last first club total place power event1 place1 power1 score1 event2 place2 power2 score2 event3 place3 power3 score3
1 NELSON Beata Club 58.1 30 28.1 W 200 BACK 10 963 19.6 W 100 MEDLEY 10 934 19.3 W 200 MEDLEY 10 928 19.2
2 LEDECKY Katie Club 57.5 28 29.5 W 800 FREE 10 1012 20.1 W 400 FREE 10 998 19.9 W 200 FREE 8 952 17.5
3 SIMS Bella Club 54.1 26 28.1 W 100 BACK 10 954 19.5 W 400 FREE 8 939 17.3 W 200 BACK 8 934 17.3
4 KING Lilly Club 53.9 26 27.9 W 200 BREAST 10 936 19.3 W 50 BREAST 8 939 17.3 W 100 BREAST 8 936 17.3
5 HANSSON Louise Sweden 53.6 26 27.6 W 100 FLY 10 954 19.5 W 50 FLY 10 909 19 W 100 MEDLEY 6 919 15.1
6 PICKREM Sydney Canada 53 26 27 W 400 MEDLEY 10 915 19.1 W 200 MEDLEY 8 907 17 W 200 BREAST 8 892 16.9
7 HAUGHEY Siobhan Bernadette Hong Kong, China 53 25 28 W 200 FREE 10 976 19.7 W 100 FREE 10 956 19.5 W 50 FREE 5 885 13.8
8 GASTALDELLO Beryl France 51.3 24 27.3 W 100 MEDLEY 8 933 17.3 W 50 FLY 8 907 17 W 100 FLY 8 902 17
9 MEILUTYTE Ruta Lithuania 50.1 22 28.1 W 50 BREAST 10 985 19.8 W 100 BREAST 10 980 19.8 W 100 MEDLEY 2 853 10.5
10 MCINTOSH Summer Canada 49.9 22 27.9 W 200 FLY 10 910 19.1 W 800 FREE 8 952 17.5 W 200 FREE 4 939 13.3
11 GRIMES Katie Club 49.1 22 27.1 W 400 MEDLEY 8 911 17.1 W 200 FLY 8 894 16.9 W 200 BACK 6 918 15.1
12 MASSE Kylie Canada 47.6 20 27.6 W 50 BACK 10 922 19.2 W 100 BACK 5 935 14.3 W 200 BACK 5 917 14.1
13 WILSON Madison Australia 47.6 20 27.6 W 100 FREE 8 926 17.2 W 200 FREE 6 949 15.4 W 50 FREE 6 902 15
14 WEITZEIL Abbey Club 47.2 20 27.2 W 50 FREE 8 914 17.1 W 100 FREE 6 921 15.2 W 50 FLY 6 892 14.9
15 WILM Ingrid Canada 45.3 18 27.3 W 50 BACK 8 892 16.9 W 100 BACK 6 941 15.4 W 200 BACK 4 903 13
16 WASICK Katarzyna Poland 44.2 17 27.2 W 50 FREE 10 978 19.7 W 100 FREE 5 912 14.1 W 50 FLY 2 841 10.4
17 GORBENKO Anastasia Israel 43.5 17 26.5 W 200 MEDLEY 6 899 14.9 W 100 BREAST 6 874 14.7 W 100 MEDLEY 5 894 13.9
18 PODMANIKOVA Andrea Slovakia 42 16 26 W 50 BREAST 6 872 14.7 W 100 BREAST 5 872 13.7 W 200 BREAST 5 866 13.6
19 GEMMELL Erin United States 37.9 11 26.9 W 400 FREE 6 920 15.2 W 200 FREE 3 923 12.2 W 100 FREE 2 853 10.5
20 HINDS Natalie Club 37.2 11 26.2 W 100 FREE 4 901 13 W 50 FREE 4 860 12.6 W 50 FLY 3 861 11.6
21 TOUSSAINT Kira Netherlands 37.1 11 26.1 W 50 BACK 5 880 13.8 W 100 BACK 4 906 13 W 200 BACK 2 836 10.3
22 FLICKINGER Hali United States 36.7 11 25.7 W 200 FLY 5 865 13.6 W 400 FREE 3 897 11.9 W 400 MEDLEY 3 824 11.2
23 WEINSTEIN Claire Club 36.2 10 26.2 W 400 FREE 5 906 14 W 800 FREE 4 919 13.1 W 200 FREE 1 817 9.1
24 ANDISON Bailey Canada 35.2 10 25.2 W 400 MEDLEY 6 869 14.6 W 200 MEDLEY 2 844 10.4 W 200 BREAST 2 827 10.2
25 JUNEVIK Sara Sweden 32.1 7 25.1 W 50 FLY 5 888 13.8 W 100 FLY 1 841 9.4 W 50 FREE 1 797 8.9
26 SHACKELL Alex Club 29.6 12 17.6 W 100 FLY 6 895 14.9 W 200 FLY 6 872 14.7
27 SMITH Leah Club 28.7 11 17.7 W 800 FREE 6 924 15.2 W 400 MEDLEY 5 851 13.5
28 SOMA Ai Japan 26.3 9 17.3 W 100 FLY 5 872 13.7 W 50 FLY 4 864 12.6
29 WOG Kelsey Lauren Canada 26.2 9 17.2 W 200 BREAST 6 876 14.7 W 200 MEDLEY 3 852 11.5
30 ALBIERO Gabi Club 24 7 17 W 100 FLY 4 871 12.7 W 50 FREE 3 835 11.3
31 WILHELM Kiley Club 23.6 7 16.6 W 200 FLY 4 824 12.2 W 100 FLY 3 847 11.4
32 CIEPLUCHA Tessa Canada 22.5 6 16.5 W 200 BREAST 4 849 12.4 W 400 MEDLEY 2 816 10.1
33 VIBERG Cecilia Sweden 22.2 6 16.2 W 50 BREAST 4 799 11.9 W 100 BREAST 2 839 10.3
34 HAYES Leah United States 22 5 17 W 200 MEDLEY 4 860 12.6 W 100 MEDLEY 1 845 9.4
35 COX Jillian United States 21.2 4 17.2 W 800 FREE 2 865 10.6 W 400 FREE 2 865 10.6
36 IVEY Izzy Club 21 4 17 W 100 MEDLEY 3 871 11.7 W 200 MEDLEY 1 834 9.3
37 CRUSH Charlotte Club 20.7 4 16.7 W 100 BACK 3 860 11.6 W 50 FLY 1 810 9.1
38 MACK Linnea Club 20.4 4 16.4 W 50 BACK 2 832 10.3 W 50 FREE 2 810 10.1
39 TOMANIK DIAMANTE Giovanna Brazil 20.4 4 16.4 W 100 FLY 2 843 10.4 W 200 FLY 2 807 10
40 ANGUS Sophie Canada 19.9 4 15.9 W 50 BREAST 3 786 10.8 W 100 BREAST 1 812 9.1
41 WEILER SASTRE Carmen Spain 19.4 3 16.4 W 100 BACK 2 831 10.3 W 200 BACK 1 815 9.1
42 REYNA Alexa France 18.4 2 16.4 W 800 FREE 1 831 9.3 W 400 FREE 1 819 9.1
43 HARVEY Mary-Sophie Canada 18 2 16 W 100 BACK 1 810 9.1 W 50 BACK 1 794 8.9
44 CONCEICAO Jhennifer Brazil 13.3 5 8.3 W 50 BREAST 5 835 13.3
45 SIM En Yi Letitia Singapore 12.6 4 8.6 W 100 BREAST 4 865 12.6
46 RAMEY Jojo United States 12 3 9 W 200 BACK 3 901 12
47 HARRIS Meg Australia 11.8 3 8.8 W 100 FREE 3 888 11.8
48 GAN Ching Hwee Singapore 11.6 3 8.6 W 800 FREE 3 865 11.6
49 LAZOR Annie Club 11.4 3 8.4 W 200 BREAST 3 842 11.4
50 TCHORZ Alicja Poland 11.3 3 8.3 W 50 BACK 3 837 11.3
51 CASTELLUZZO Brittany Australia 11.1 3 8.1 W 200 FLY 3 813 11.1
52 DUMONT Valentine Belgium 10.5 2 8.5 W 200 FREE 2 854 10.5
53 VIEIRA Ana Carolina Brazil 9.8 2 7.8 W 50 BREAST 2 785 9.8
54 SWEENEY Molly Club 9.1 1 8.1 W 200 BREAST 1 810 9.1
55 DURANGO Karen Colombia 8.8 1 7.8 W 200 FLY 1 785 8.8
56 CRAWFORD Brearna New Zealand 8.6 1 7.6 W 50 BREAST 1 769 8.6
57 WILSON Alicia Club 8.6 1 7.6 W 400 MEDLEY 1 761 8.6

FULL SCORING BREAKDOWN – MEN

Rank last first club total place power event1 place1 power1 score1 event2 place2 power2 score2 event3 place3 power3 score3
1 CARTER Dylan Trinidad & Tobago 58.1 30 28.1 M 50 FLY 10 967 19.6 M 50 BACK 10 935 19.3 M 50 FREE 10 921 19.2
2 SMITH Kieran Club 57.8 30 27.8 M 400 FREE 10 948 19.4 M 200 FREE 10 930 19.3 M 200 MEDLEY 10 913 19.1
3 FINK Nic United States 57.8 30 27.8 M 100 BREAST 10 954 19.5 M 200 BREAST 10 939 19.3 M 50 BREAST 10 901 19
4 CASAS Shaine United States 57.5 30 27.5 M 100 BACK 10 936 19.3 M 200 BACK 10 925 19.2 M 100 MEDLEY 10 900 19
5 LE CLOS Chad South Africa 56.1 28 28.1 M 200 FLY 10 955 19.5 M 100 FLY 10 935 19.3 M 50 FLY 8 931 17.3
6 RAPSYS Danas Lithuania 51.4 24 27.4 M 400 FREE 8 929 17.2 M 200 FREE 8 927 17.2 M 200 MEDLEY 8 904 17
7 CHALMERS Kyle Australia 50.7 23 27.7 M 100 FREE 10 953 19.5 M 50 FREE 8 909 17 M 200 FREE 5 925 14.2
8 MURPHY Ryan Club 46.9 20 26.9 M 50 BACK 8 902 17 M 100 BACK 6 921 15.2 M 200 BACK 6 872 14.7
9 ACEVEDO Javier Canada 45.8 19 26.8 M 200 BACK 8 891 16.9 M 100 MEDLEY 6 882 14.8 M 100 BACK 5 919 14.1
10 KHARUN Ilya Canada 45.7 19 26.7 M 100 FLY 8 876 16.7 M 200 FLY 6 909 15 M 50 FLY 5 906 14
11 KIBLER Drew Club 43.8 17 26.8 M 200 FREE 6 926 15.2 M 100 FREE 6 878 14.7 M 400 FREE 5 897 13.9
12 CECCON Thomas Italy 43.6 17 26.6 M 100 FREE 8 910 17.1 M 100 MEDLEY 5 860 13.6 M 50 FLY 4 892 12.9
13 SATES Matthew South Africa 43.1 17 26.1 M 400 MEDLEY 10 889 18.8 M 400 FREE 4 885 12.8 M 200 MEDLEY 3 859 11.5
14 WHITLEY Reece Club 43 17 26 M 200 BREAST 8 893 16.9 M 100 BREAST 6 905 15 M 50 BREAST 3 813 11.1
15 KNOX Finlay Canada 42.8 17 25.8 M 400 MEDLEY 8 858 16.5 M 200 MEDLEY 6 888 14.8 M 100 MEDLEY 3 856 11.5
16 STOKOWSKI Kacper Poland 42.2 16 26.2 M 100 BACK 8 923 17.2 M 50 BACK 5 886 13.8 M 200 BACK 3 828 11.2
17 STEWART Coleman Club 40.5 14 26.5 M 50 BACK 5 886 13.8 M 100 FLY 5 865 13.6 M 100 BACK 4 912 13.1
18 RESS Justin Club 39.9 14 25.9 M 50 BACK 6 893 14.9 M 50 FREE 6 856 14.5 M 100 FREE 2 858 10.5
19 YAMANAKA Yoshiki Japan 39.7 14 25.7 M 100 BREAST 8 920 17.2 M 50 BREAST 4 828 12.2 M 200 BREAST 2 836 10.3
20 KOS Hubert Hungary 39.1 14 25.1 M 200 MEDLEY 5 876 13.7 M 400 MEDLEY 5 829 13.2 M 200 BACK 4 828 12.2
21 KROON Luc Netherlands 35.4 10 25.4 M 1500 FREE 4 808 12 M 200 FREE 3 898 11.9 M 400 FREE 3 859 11.5
22 TEMPLE Matthew Australia 35.3 9 26.3 M 200 FLY 4 901 13 M 100 FLY 4 862 12.6 M 50 FLY 1 870 9.7
23 FISCHER Brandon Club 35.3 10 25.3 M 200 BREAST 6 873 14.7 M 100 BREAST 3 852 11.5 M 50 BREAST 1 810 9.1
24 PINFOLD Brett Club 31.8 7 24.8 M 100 FREE 4 873 12.7 M 100 MEDLEY 2 830 10.3 M 100 BACK 1 783 8.8
25 ANDREW Michael Club 31.4 14 17.4 M 100 MEDLEY 8 890 16.9 M 50 BREAST 6 851 14.5
26 MARTINENGHI Nicolo Italy 30.7 13 17.7 M 50 BREAST 8 881 16.8 M 100 BREAST 5 893 13.9
27 FINKE Bobby Club 29.8 13 16.8 M 1500 FREE 10 873 18.7 M 400 MEDLEY 3 818 11.1
28 KUSCH Marius Germany 29.7 12 17.7 M 50 FLY 6 908 15 M 100 FLY 6 874 14.7
29 JULIAN Trenton Club 28.3 10 18.3 M 200 FLY 8 950 17.5 M 200 FREE 2 882 10.8
30 MAGAHEY Jake Club 28.2 10 18.2 M 400 FREE 6 922 15.2 M 200 FREE 4 909 13
31 IKARI Yuki Japan 23.9 7 16.9 M 400 MEDLEY 6 857 14.5 M 200 MEDLEY 1 843 9.4
32 MILLER Cody Club 23.7 7 16.7 M 100 BREAST 4 862 12.6 M 50 BREAST 3 813 11.1
33 RAMADAN Youssef Egypt 23.2 6 17.2 M 50 FLY 3 887 11.8 M 100 FLY 3 846 11.4
34 PUMPUTIS Caio Brazil 23 6 17 M 200 BREAST 4 856 12.5 M 200 MEDLEY 2 855 10.5
35 BURNS Brendan Club 22.8 6 16.8 M 200 BACK 5 839 13.3 M 200 FLY 1 852 9.5
36 COLL MARTI Carles Spain 21.8 5 16.8 M 200 MEDLEY 4 875 12.7 M 100 MEDLEY 1 814 9.1
37 KAWAMOTO Takeshi Japan 21.3 4 17.3 M 50 FLY 2 883 10.8 M 50 BACK 2 858 10.5
38 FANTONI Gabriel Club 21.2 4 17.2 M 100 BACK 3 871 11.7 M 50 BACK 1 855 9.5
39 SECCHI Clement France 20.8 4 16.8 M 200 FLY 2 854 10.5 M 100 FLY 2 834 10.3
40 SPAJARI Pedro Brazil 19.4 3 16.4 M 50 FREE 2 814 10.1 M 100 FREE 1 836 9.3
41 GEMOV Ondrej Czech Republic 16.6 8 8.6 M 1500 FREE 8 865 16.6
42 CLARK Charlie Club 14.6 6 8.6 M 1500 FREE 6 860 14.6
43 WANG Kuan-Hung Chinese Taipei 14 5 9 M 200 FLY 5 906 14
44 LICON Will Club 13.7 5 8.7 M 200 BREAST 5 870 13.7
45 SALCHOW Josha Germany 13.7 5 8.7 M 100 FREE 5 874 13.7
46 ELKAMASH Marwan Egypt 13.5 5 8.5 M 1500 FREE 5 856 13.5
47 GOMES JUNIOR Joao Brazil 13.4 5 8.4 M 50 BREAST 5 848 13.4
48 KHALAFALLA Ali Egypt 13.3 5 8.3 M 50 FREE 5 839 13.3
49 ARMSTRONG Hunter Club 12.3 4 8.3 M 50 FREE 4 830 12.3
50 RUVALCABA Hector Mexico 12.2 4 8.2 M 400 MEDLEY 4 823 12.2
51 MARTINEZ Jose Mexico 11.5 3 8.5 M 200 FLY 3 855 11.5
52 CHILLINGWORTH Adam John Hong Kong, China 11.4 3 8.4 M 200 BREAST 3 844 11.4
53 HO Ian Yentou Hong Kong, China 11.2 3 8.2 M 50 FREE 3 824 11.2
54 DULIEU Diego Honduras 10.8 3 7.8 M 1500 FREE 3 782 10.8
55 SETIN SARTORI Murilo Brazil 10.4 2 8.4 M 400 FREE 2 843 10.4
56 SIDLAUSKAS Andrius Lithuania 10.4 2 8.4 M 100 BREAST 2 843 10.4
57 MORALES Yeziel Puerto Rico 10.2 2 8.2 M 200 BACK 2 823 10.2
58 VAN RENEN Ruard South Africa 10 2 8 M 100 BACK 2 800 10
59 ELLIS Luke Club 9.8 2 7.8 M 1500 FREE 2 782 9.8
60 SWANSON Charlie Club 9.4 1 8.4 M 100 BREAST 1 843 9.4
61 SCOTT Duncan Great Britain 9.3 1 8.3 M 400 FREE 1 835 9.3
62 CORREIA Breno Brazil 9.3 1 8.3 M 200 FREE 1 836 9.3
63 BUSSING Cedric Germany 9.1 1 8.1 M 400 MEDLEY 1 811 9.1
64 DIEHL Daniel United States 9.1 1 8.1 M 200 BACK 1 810 9.1
65 ALCARA Victor Brazil 8.8 1 7.8 M 50 FREE 1 787 8.8
66 CHO Cheng-Chi Chinese Taipei 8.7 1 7.7 M 1500 FREE 1 773 8.7

FINAL SERIES STANDINGS

Nelson was the top scorer on the women’s side by a wide margin, having placed second in Berlin, second in Toronto and first in Indy to come away with 173.7 points, leading Siobhan Haughey (165.9) and Beryl Gastaldello (156.6).

On the men’s side, Carter and Fink were dead even coming into Indianapolis, and with both having won the same three events at all three stops, it was ultimately Carter’s FINA point average on the weekend that earned them the top spot by just 0.30 points.

The top eight scorers from the overall series receive prize money, from $100,000 for the winner to $10,000 for eighth.

Nelson led all women with $152,000 earned in total, including $20,000 for the ‘triple crown’ bonus awarded to swimmers for winning the same event at all three stops. Nelson went undefeated in the 200 back and 200 IM, while Haughey (100/200 free) and Ruta Meilutyte (50/100 breast) also picked up this bonus.

Although she didn’t finish in the top eight overall, having only raced in two of the three stops, Katie Ledecky was the fifth-highest female earner with $38,000, with $20,000 of that coming from her world record performances in the 800 and 1500 free.

Top 8 Women’s Scorers (Plus Earnings)

Rank Swimmer Country Total Points Berlin Points Toronto Points Indianapolis Points Ranking Prize Money Meet Prize Money Triple Crown/WR Bonus Total Prize Money
1 Beata Nelson USA 173.7 57.3 58.3 58.1 $100,000 $32,000 $20,000 $152,000
2 Siobhan Haughey HKG 165.9 58.5 54.4 53 $70,000 $22,900 $20,000 $112,900
3 Beryl Gastaldello FRA 156.6 52.1 53.2 51.3 $30,000 $16,000 $0 $46,000
4 Kylie Masse CAN 152.3 53.1 51.6 47.6 $15,000 $17,900 $0 $32,900
5 Ruta Meilutyte LTU 151.9 52.2 49.6 50.1 $14,000 $16,100 $20,000 $50,100
6 Louise Hansson SWE 147.8 47.3 46.9 53.6 $12,000 $15,700 $0 $27,700
7 Madison Wilson AUS 139.1 47.5 44 47.6 $11,000 $14,600 $0 $25,600
8 Ingrid Wilm CAN 136.3 46.8 44.2 45.3 $10,000 $14,100 $0 $24,100

Carter was the top earner overall, picking up $160,000. Both he and Fink earned a triple ‘triple crown’, winning three events at all three stops for an extra $30,000. A total of six men earned at least one triple crown bonus.

Top 8 Men’s Scorers (Plus Earnings)

Rank Swimmer Country Total Points Berlin Points Toronto Points Indianapolis Points Ranking Prize Money Meet Prize Money Triple Crown/WR Bonus Total Prize Money
1 Dylan Carter TTO 172.6 57.3 57.2 58.1 $100,000 $30,000 $30,000 $160,000
2 Nic Fink USA 172.3 57 57.5 57.8 $70,000 $28,000 $30,000 $128,000
3 Chad le Clos RSA 166.3 56.4 53.8 56.1 $30,000 $17,500 $10,000 $57,500
4 Shaine Casas USA 164.9 48.9 58.5 57.5 $15,000 $23,300 $20,000 $58,300
5 Matt Sates RSA 154.1 58.3 52.7 43.1 $14,000 $22,200 $10,000 $46,200
6 Kyle Chalmers AUS 152.1 53.4 48 50.7 $12,000 $15,800 $10,000 $37,800
7 Thomas Ceccon ITA 144.8 52.6 48.6 43.6 $11,000 $15,300 $0 $26,300
8 Danas Rapsys LTU 137.1 43.7 42 51.4 $10,000 $14,800 $0 $24,800

In This Story

3
Leave a Reply

Subscribe
Notify of

3 Comments
newest
oldest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Sherry Smit
2 months ago

Beata and Bella twinning?

Ploki
2 months ago

An article on which World Cup stop was the fastest this year and in history would be fun. An analysis of which continent is fastest and which year were abnormally fast.

Admin
Reply to  Ploki
2 months ago

We’ve run the Data – keep an eye out for it tomorrow 🙂

About James Sutherland

James Sutherland

James swam five years at Laurentian University in Sudbury, Ontario, specializing in the 200 free, back and IM. He finished up his collegiate swimming career in 2018, graduating with a bachelor's degree in economics. In 2019 he completed his graduate degree in sports journalism. Prior to going to Laurentian, James swam …

Read More »