Glenmark 34th Sub-Junior National Championship Day 1 Results – Hindi

From 28th June To 30th June 2017 The Glenmark 34th Sub-Junior National Aquatic Championship Organized By Swimming Federation Of India Is Held  At Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune, Maharashtra.

  • From Wed, Jun 28, 2017 8:00 AM To Fri, Jun 30, 2017 8:00 PM
  • Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Swimming Pool, Balewadi, Pune, Maharashtra

Here Is The Final Start-list And Final Results Of Day 1:-

34th GLENMARK SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 28- – 30-6-2017

Event 1 Boys, 200m Freestyle III

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 2:05.11 SANJAY C.J KAR INDORE,M.P. 2014

 

Final

 

1 Sriram J TAMILNADU- 2:25.55
2 R AKSHAYA SHET KARNATAKA -2:23.52
3 Krishna Pranav S TAMILNADU -2:19.52
4 Shoan GANGULY GOA- 2:09.00
5 Mayank SOLANKI DELHI -2:18.56
6 Devansh PARMAR GUJARAT -2:22.23
7 Dhyaan M KARNATAKA- 2:24.21
8 Pranjal PATRA BENGAL- 2:25.72

 

Reserves

Anshuman JHINGRAN MAHARASHTRA 2:26.20

Ansu KAR BENGAL 2:26.47

 

Event 2 Girls, 200m Freestyle III

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 2:17.52 MONIQUE GANDHI MAH BANGALORE, KARNATAKA 2010

Final

 

1 Bhavya SACHDEVA DELHI -2:29.73
2 Samanvitha R KARNATAKA -2:27.56
3 SHAKTHI BALAKRISHNAN TAMILNADU -2:26.87
4 Aanya WALA MAHARASHTRA -2:23.66
5 Apeksha FERNANDES MAHARASHTRA -2:24.83
6 Jedidah A KARNATAKA- 2:27.27
7 Mugilavanika K TAMILNADU -2:29.70
8 Aastha BORDOLOI ASSAM -2:30.91

Reserves

Dekalu Th. PANMEI MANIPUR 2:31.52

Krtyalakshmi Sajith TAMILNADU 2:32.24

 

Event 3 Boys, 50m Backstroke IV

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 34.88 Utkarsh GOR MAHARASHPTURNE 2017

Final

1 Theerdhu Samadev M A.P. -38.64
2 Basit AHMED ASSAM -38.25
3 Rithish VIKRAM D KARNATAKA -37.01
4 Utkarsh GOR MAHARASHTRA -34.88
5 S. Athouba MEITEI MANIPUR- 36.78
6 Rishabh DAS MAHARASHTRA -37.29
7 Robin SEN DELHI -38.49
8 Krish SUKUMAR KARNATAKA -39.25

 

34th GLENMARK SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 28- – 30-6-2017

Event 3, Boys, 50m Backstroke, Final

Reserves

Sanskar BHUYAN ASSAM 39.43

Subhojit DWARI BENGAL 39.45

 

Event 4 Girls, 50m Backstroke IV

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 35.51 Ridhima VEERENDRA KUMAR KARNATAKPAUNE 2017

Final

1 . ADHVIKA ASGHAR KERALA -40.13
2 Sanjana PALA MAHARASHTRA- 39.60
3 JAHNABI KASHYAP ASSAM -38.49
4 Ridhima VEERENDRA KUMAR KARNATAKA -35.51
5 Aashna ASHWIN MATTUR KARNATAKA -38.12
6 Haasini Prabhakar TAMILNADU -39.49
7 Anushka SALASKAR MAHARASHTRA- 40.03
8 Pritha DEBNATH BENGAL- 40.59

Reserves

Suhani JAIN U.P. 41.65

Diya PATEL GUJARAT 42.33

 

Event 5 Boys, 100m Butterfly III

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 1:03.65 SANJAY C.J KAR INDORE,M.P. 2014

Final

1 DISHANT BURAGOHAIN ASSAM -1:09.62
2 Utkarsh S PATIL KARNATAKA -1:08.55
3 Sahil LASKAR BENGAL -1:04.84
4 Shoan GANGULY GOA -1:04.16
5 ANUBHAB PARASHAR ASSAM -1:04.74
6 Shreyas V KARNATAKA- 1:08.36
7 Anvesh PRASADE MAHARASHTRA -1:09.52
8 Ridhraj SINGH DELHI -1:10.79

Reserves

Anshuman JHINGRAN MAHARASHTRA 1:12.35

Anshav JINDAL PUNJAB 1:17.10

 

34th GLENMARK SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 28- – 30-6-2017

Event 6 Girls, 100m Butterfly III

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 1:09.72 SHERLYN MEGHANA DEVADASANA TAM BANGALORE, KARNATAKA 2010

Final

1 Medha VENKATESH KARNATAKA 1:16.53
2 SHAKTHI BALAKRISHNAN TAMILNADU 1:14.18
3 Jedidah A KARNATAKA 1:13.92
4 Palak DHAMI MAHARASHTRA 1:10.37
5 Sanjiti SAHA MAHARASHTRA 1:10.46
6 Mugilavanika K TAMILNADU 1:14.04
7 LAVLEEN DAS ASSAM 1:16.15
8 Dhara PATEL GUJARAT 1:17.82

Reserves

Sima MANNA BENGAL 1:19.70

Deeti THAKKAR GUJARAT 1:21.35

 

Event 7 Boys, 50m Freestyle IV

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 30.09 ABIGYAN DUTTA ASSAM INDORE,M.P. 2014

Final

1 Alaister SAMUEL REGO KARNATAKA 33.04
2 Saksham PANWAR DELHI 32.77
3 S. Athouba MEITEI MANIPUR 32.51
4 Utkarsh GOR MAHARASHTRA 30.65
5 Basit AHMED ASSAM 31.71
6 Sanjeev Athavan K TAMILNADU 32.52
7 Lucky VERMA M.P. 32.96
8 Sanskar BHUYAN ASSAM 33.19

Reserves

Sampath Kumar Yadav G A.P. 33.20

Rithish VIKRAM D KARNATAKA 33.32

 

Event 8 Girls, 50m Freestyle IV

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 31.72 Sanjiti SAHA PUNE, 2015

Final

1 Pritha DEBNATH BENGAL 34.52
2 Kshama IYER MAHARASHTRA 33.75
3 Haasini Prabhakar TAMILNADU 32.67
4 Ridhima VEERENDRA KUMAR KARNATAKA 31.94
5 JAHNABI KASHYAP ASSAM 32.21
6 Aashna ASHWIN MATTUR KARNATAKA 33.43
7 Sawar AKUSKAR MAHARASHTRA 34.46
8 Diya PATEL GUJARAT 34.57

 

34th GLENMARK SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 28- – 30-6-2017

Event 8, Girls, 50m Freestyle, Final

Reserves

Suhani JAIN U.P. 34.67

Arhee BURAGOHAIN ASSAM 34.89

 

Event 9 Boys, 50m Breaststroke III

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 34.87 Swadesh MONDAL BENGAL BANGALORE, KARNATAKA 2016

Final

1 MD. REHAN MIRZA ASSAM 36.94
2 Pranav BARATHI KARNATAKA 36.69
3 Jashua Thomas TAMILNADU 36.51
4 Surabin REANG TRIPURA 35.09
5 Mahananda THOKCHOM MANIPUR 36.13
6 Adith SMARAN OLETY KARNATAKA 36.55
7 Suraj CHAUHAN U.P. 36.82
8 Yuvraj CHAKRAVORTY ASSAM 37.77

Reserves

Shubhojeet GUPTA BENGAL 38.27

Sayan BHOWMIK BENGAL 38.37

 

Event 10 Girls, 50m Breaststroke III

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 36.23 Vedika AMIN MAHARASHPTURNE 2017

Final

1 Shriya Ishwar Prasad TAMILNADU 39.73
2 Nagagreeshmini V A.P. 39.42
3 Apeksha FERNANDES MAHARASHTRA 38.42
4 Vedika AMIN MAHARASHTRA 36.23
5 Samara A CHACKO KARNATAKA 38.25
6 Manali MISRA ASSAM 39.39
7 Aastha BORDOLOI ASSAM 39.69
8 Mridula Kreshna TAMILNADU 40.65

Reserves

Bhumi GUPTA CHHATTTISGARH 41.26

Swastika PATRA BENGAL 41.77

 

34th GLENMARK SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 28- – 30-6-2017

Event 11 Girls, 4 x 50m Freestyle IV

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 2:11.30 MAHARASHTRA PUNE, 2015

Final

1 KARNATAKA 1 KARNATAKA 11:11.11
2 KERALA 1 KERALA 11:11.11
3 MAHARASHTRA MAHARASHTRA 11:11.11
4 GOA 7 GOA 11:11.11
5 TAMILNADU 1 TAMILNADU 11:11.11
6 ASSAM 1 ASSAM 11:11.11
7 A.P. 1 A.P. 11:11.11
8 DELHI 1 DELHI 11:11.11

 

Event 12 Girls, 4 x 50m Freestyle III

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 1:59.84 MAHARASHTRA MAHARASHPTURNE 2017

Final

1 DELHI 1 DELHI 2:17.18
2 BENGAL 1 BENGAL 2:11.22
3 ASSAM 1 ASSAM 2:08.72
4 MAHARASHTRA 1 MAHARASHTRA 1:59.84
5 KARNATAKA 1 KARNATAKA 2:01.96
6 TAMILNADU 1 TAMILNADU 2:10.94
7 U.P. 2 U.P. 2:16.23
8 KERALA 1 KERALA 2:18.98

Reserves

PUNJAB PUNJAB 2:20.01

GOA 5 GOA 2:20.39

 

Event 13 Boys, 4 x 50m Freestyle IV

28-06-2017 Startlist Final

NMR 2:04.92 MAHARASHTRA MAH INDORE,M.P. 2014

Final

1 BENGAL 1 BENGAL 2:20.72
2 A.P. 1 A.P. 2:18.16
3 DELHI 1 DELHI 2:12.72
4 MAHARASHTRA 1 MAHARASHTRA 2:09.55
5 ASSAM 1 ASSAM 2:11.59
6 KARNATAKA 1 KARNATAKA 2:14.89
7 KERALA 1 KERALA 2:20.33
8 GUJARAT 1 GUJARAT 2:30.29

Reserves

PUNJAB 1 PUNJAB 2:31.17

GOA 3 GOA 2:37.42

34th GLENMARK SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 28- – 30-6-2017

Event 10 Girls, 50m Breaststroke III

28-06-2017 Results Final

NMR 36.23 Vedika AMIN MAHARASHPTURNE 2017

Final

  1. Vedika AMIN 05 MAHARASHTRA 36.49 527
  2. Samara A CHACKO 05 KARNATAKA 36.98 506
  3. Apeksha FERNANDES 05 MAHARASHTRA 37.85 472
  4. Manali MISRA 05 ASSAM 38.39 452
  5. Shriya Ishwar Prasad 06 TAMILNADU 38.56 446
  6. Aastha BORDOLOI 05 ASSAM 39.13 427
  7. Nagagreeshmini V 05 A.P. 39.46 416
  8. Mridula Kreshna 05 TAMILNADU 40.88 375

 

Event 11 Girls, 4 x 50m Freestyle IV

28-06-2017 Results Final

NMR 2:11.30 MAHARASHTRA PUNE, 2015

Final

  1. KARNATAKA 1 KARNATAKA 2:12.76 385
  1. Aashna ASHWIN MATTUR 07
  2. Rishika U MANGALE 07
  3. Avni VISHWAS 07
  4. Ridhima VEERENDRA KUMAR 07
  1. ASSAM 1 ASSAM 2:17.08 349
  1. JAHNABI KASHYAP 07
  2. Arista SAIKIA 08
  3. Arhee BURAGOHAIN 08
  4. SYEDA NEEDA ARNAZ 08
  1. MAHARASHTRA MAHARASHTRA 2:18.62 338
  1. Sawar AKUSKAR 07
  2. Devanshi DESAI 07
  3. Zara BAKSHI 07
  4. Kshama IYER 07
  1. TAMILNADU 1 TAMILNADU 2:20.67 323
  1. Preshetha P 07
  2. Sarojini Saminathan 08
  3. Roshini B 08
  4. Haasini Prabhakar 07
  1. KERALA 1 KERALA 2:29.41 270
  1. ARYA 07 .
  2. ROSE MARIA BABY 07
  3. M OSHIN 07
  4. ADHVIKA ASGHAR 07
  1. DELHI 1 DELHI 2:29.66 268
  1. Ananya RAWAT 08
  2. Manya BIST 07
  3. Suhani Rachel SHARMA 07
  4. Harshita LAKHINA 07
  1. A.P. 1 A.P. 2:40.94 216
  1. Nainika D 08
  2. Madhumathi B 07
  3. Pavani Sarayu N 08
  4. Susmitha K 07
  1. GOA 7 GOA 2:42.99 208
  1. Hansika VELUSKAR 08
  2. Sourabhi NAIK 08
  3. Zarah Iyesha SAYED 07
  4. Niranjani BORDE 08

 

34th GLENMARK SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 28- – 30-6-2017

Event 12 Girls, 4 x 50m Freestyle III

28-06-2017 Results Final

NMR 1:59.84 MAHARASHTRA MAHARASHPTURNE 2017

Final

  1. MAHARASHTRA 1 MAHARASHTRA 1:59.40 529

NMR

  1. Sanjiti SAHA 05
  2. Apeksha FERNANDES 05
  3. Palak DHAMI 05
  4. Vedika AMIN 05
  1. KARNATAKA 1 KARNATAKA 2:02.52 490
  1. Samanvitha R 05
  2. Jedidah A 05
  3. Latiesha MANDANNA 05
  4. Nina VENKATESH 05
  1. ASSAM 1 ASSAM 2:05.30 458
  1. Aastha BORDOLOI 05
  2. LAVLEEN DAS 06
  3. Manali MISRA 05
  4. Asrita GOSWAMI 05
  1. BENGAL 1 BENGAL 2:09.47 415
  1. Srijita GHOSH 06
  2. Sima MANNA 05
  3. Nilabjaa GHOSH 05
  4. Asmita KARMAKAR 05
  1. TAMILNADU 1 TAMILNADU 2:10.42 406
  1. Krtyalakshmi Sajith
  2. 05 Akshita K 06
  3. Yaksha B 05
  4. Mugilavanika K 05
  1. DELHI 1 DELHI 2:17.43 347
  1. Ananya BIST 06
  2. Saanika M SHAKARAD 05
  3. Shreeya BHALLA 05
  4. Bhavya SACHDEVA 05
  1. U.P. 2 U.P. 2:17.95 343
  1. Shrishti TANDON 05
  2. Sharanya RANJAN 06
  3. Prisha PANJWANI 05
  4. Sneha PATNAYAK 06
  1. KERALA 1 KERALA 2:18.95 336
  1. S VARSHA 06 .
  2. SANAA MATHEW 05
  3. S BHADRA SUDEVAN 05 .
  4. ABHIRAMI SREEKUMAR 05

Event 13 Boys, 4 x 50m Freestyle IV

28-06-2017 Results Final

NMR 2:04.92 MAHARASHTRA MAH INDORE,M.P. 2014

Final

  1. MAHARASHTRA 1 MAHARASHTRA 2:09.55 280
  1. Utkarsh GOR 07
  2. Armaan JETHA 07
  3. Viivaan THAKUR 07
  4. Rishabh DAS 07
  1. ASSAM 1 ASSAM 2:10.01 277
  1. Sanskar BHUYAN 08
  2. BHUPRATI BURAGOHAIN 07
  3. Basit AHMED 07
  4. ANGSHUMAN KASHYAP 08
  1. DELHI 1 DELHI 2:14.23 252
  1. Saksham PANWAR 07
  2. Robin SEN 07
  3. Ranbir D SINGH 07
  4. Bhagya GAHLOT 07
  1. KARNATAKA 1 KARNATAKA 2:15.14 247
  1. Rithish VIKRAM D 07
  2. Krish SUKUMAR 07
  3. Samar KILLEKAR 07
  4. Alaister SAMUEL REGO 07
  1. A.P. 1 A.P. 2:17.84 233
  1. Deva Ganesh N 07
  2. Sarath M 07
  3. Theerdhu Samadev M
  4. 08 Sampath Kumar Yadav G 07

 

  1. BENGAL 1 BENGAL 2:21.31 216
  1. Soumen MONDAL 07
  2. Sagar MALICK 07
  3. Anish SWARNAKAR 07
  4. Subhojit DWARI 07
  1. KERALA 1 KERALA 2:25.24 199
  1. . ADIKESH. S.D 07 .
  2. SREEHARI. B 08
  3. . SIVANAND. B. S 07 .
  4. MUNDOLI HAMDI BEERAN 07
  1. GUJARAT 1 GUJARAT 2:26.65 193
  1. Dhruv TANK 08
  2. Heer PITRODA 08
  3. Soham SURTI 08
  4. Kunj DESAI 07

Leave a Reply

About Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava born on January 19th, 1996 in INDIA. He started to love Water at the age of 13 and his friends named him "Gold fish", He graduated in Bachelor of science in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in 2016. He is a passionate learner and a student who also happens …

Read More »

Don't want to miss anything?

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive our latest updates!