TYR 18&U Spring Cup: Torri Huske Tops 6 Events (All Sites Combined Results)

2021 TYR 18&U Spring Cup (All Sites Combined)

  • April 29 – May 2nd, 2021
  • LCM (50m)
  • Central: Des Moines, IA
  • East: Richmond, VA
    • Results on MeetMobile
  • South: Orlando, FL
    • Results on MeetMobile
  • West: Irvine, CA
    • Results on MeetMobile

The TYR 18&U Spring Cup meets were held last weekend at the 4 sites (Des Moines, Irvine, Orlando, Richmond), creating an opportunity for a competitive championship meet for 18&U swimmers at large regional sites. As SwimSwam has done with the Winter Junior Nationals meets in recent years, we decided to combine the results from each site, giving us the top 8 times overall in each event.

The men’s results can be found here, and for women’s results click here.

Important note: These combined results include each swimmer’s fastest time from the meet. This means that not all of times in these top 8 lists are from finals swims. Some times are from prelims, and a few are from time trials swims as well. 

Interestingly, the Des Moines site had by far the most swimmers in the top 8 in men’s events, while the Richmond site had the most top 8 performances in the women’s events. In men’s events, Des Moines had 41 swims make the top 8, with Orlando having the next most at 31. Richmond and Irvine each had 22 apiece. In women’s events, Richmond tallied up 38 top-8 swims, and Irvine was next with 31. Des Moines had 27 and Orlando had 19 in women’s events.

Arlington Aquatic Club 18-year-old Torri Huske was a force to be reckoned with in the women’s events. Swimming at the Richmond site, Huske posted the fastest time from all sites in each of the 6 events she swam last weekend. The most notable of Huske’s performances last weekend is her 200 free, where she swam a massive lifetime best of 1:58.09 to break 2:00 for the first time and pick up a Wave II cut. She also “won” the women’s 50 free, 100 free, 100 fly, 200 fly, and 200 IM.

Patrick Sammon, an AquaSol 17-year-old, posted 3 huge improvements, and picked up 3 Olympic Trials cuts at the Irvine site of the meet. Sammon was the fastest 100 freestyler at any of the sites, clocking a 50.06 in a time trial. The swim marked a giant drop from his previous best of 51.51, which he swam in November of 2019. He also posted a 23.00 for 4th in the 50 free, taking a chunk out of his previous best of 23.41, which he’d recently swum in March of this year. Before his 23.41 from March, Sammon’s personal best was 23.87 from December of 2019. Sammon’s biggest drop came in the 200 free, where he swam a 1:49.79. The swim blew away his previous best of 1:54.85, which he swam in November of 2020.

Also of note in the men’s events, Sammon was one of 3 swimmers to crack the 1:50 mark in the 200 free. 17-year-old Luke Hobson of Lakeridge Swim Team led the field with a 1:49.44 at the Des Moines site. Hobson’s swim marked a continuation of improvement in the 200 free. He entered the meet with a personal best of 1:52.67, which he had just swum in March of this year. Coming in 2nd was Clovis Swim Club 18-year-old Gabriel Jett, who swam a 1:49.72. Jett entered the meet with a 2-year-old personal best of 1:52.94.

Jett also won two events. In the 200 fly, Jett clocked a 2:00.36. The swim was well off the 1:57.82 Jett posted in early April, which earned him a Wave II cut in the event. He also posted the top time in the 400 free, finishing in 3:55.36. He cut 2.99 seconds off his previous best of 3:58.35, which was from November 2019.

Men’s top 8:

Rank Swimmer Age Time Time Standard Site Club LSC
50 Freestyle
1 Graunke, Jeremy 17 22.44 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Des Moines Rio Salado Swim Club AZ
2 Alexy, Jack 18 22.82 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Unattached FL
3 Diehl, Daniel 15 22.99 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Unattached MD
4 Sammon, Patrick 17 23.00 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine AquaSol SN
5 Anderson, Eric 18 23.03 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Northern Lights Swimming Association ND
6 Hobson, Luke 17 23.06 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Lakeridge Swim Team PC
7 Oates, Billy 17 23.13 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines King Aquatic Club PN
8 Kulow, Jonny 16 23.16 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Lander Swim Club WY
8 Reno, Seth 18 23.16 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines South Shore Sails GU
100 Freestyle
1 Sammon, Patrick 17 50.06 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine AquaSol SN
2 Alexy, Jack 18 50.08 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Unattached FL
3 Hobson, Luke 17 50.24 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Lakeridge Swim Team PC
4 Kulow, Jonny 16 50.60 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Lander Swim Club WY
5 Diehl, Daniel 15 50.65 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Unattached MD
6 Hoover, Sam 17 50.84 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Orlando North Carolina Aquatic Club NC
7 Reno, Seth 18 51.04 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines South Shore Sails GU
8 Graunke, Jeremy 17 51.08 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Rio Salado Swim Club AZ
200 Freestyle
1 Hobson, Luke 17 1:49.44 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Des Moines Lakeridge Swim Team PC
2 Jett, Gabriel 18 1:49.72 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Clovis Swim Club CC
3 Sammon, Patrick 17 1:49.79 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine AquaSol SN
4 Hoover, Sam 17 1:51.05 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Orlando North Carolina Aquatic Club NC
5 Maurer, Rex 16 1:51.78 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Irvine Rose Bowl Aquatics CA
6 Armstrong, Truman 17 1:51.82 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Austin Swim Club ST
7 Haskal, Manning 17 1:51.92 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Austin Swim Club ST
8 Valdez, Roman 16 1:51.98 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Orlando Carpet Capital Aquatics Club GA
400 Freestyle
1 Jett, Gabriel 18 3:55.36 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Clovis Swim Club CC
2 Hobson, Luke 17 3:56.55 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Lakeridge Swim Team PC
3 Maurer, Rex 16 3:57.05 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Rose Bowl Aquatics CA
4 Chai, Matthew 17 3:58.07 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Irvine FAST Swim Team CA
5 Nelson, Tanner 18 3:58.29 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc UT
6 Cranfield, Conor 18 3:59.75 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Orlando Swim Florida FL
7 Aistars, Anders 16 3:59.76 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
8 Brown, Joshua 18 3:59.81 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Orlando Highlander Aquatic Club FL
800 Freestyle
1 Chai, Matthew 17 8:09.15 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine FAST Swim Team CA
2 Taylor, Andrew 16 8:15.10 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Orlando Tampa Bay Aquatic Club FL
3 Hobson, Luke 17 8:18.66 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Lakeridge Swim Team PC
4 Reagan, Aidan 18 8:19.16 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Orlando Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team AZ
5 Reynolds, Parker 17 8:21.05 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Irvine Santa Maria Swim Club CA
6 Enyeart, Alec 17 8:22.28 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Des Moines Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. MV
7 Ispas, Alex 18 8:22.32 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
8 McFadden, Henry 15 8:22.64 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Richmond Jersey Wahoos MA
1500 Freestyle
1 Matheson, Daniel 18 15:33.69 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Des Moines Scottsdale Aquatic Club AZ
2 Chai, Matthew 17 15:47.11 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Irvine FAST Swim Team CA
3 Brown, Joshua 18 15:48.87 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Orlando Highlander Aquatic Club FL
4 Taylor, Andrew 16 15:49.77 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Orlando Tampa Bay Aquatic Club FL
5 Washart, Shane 17 15:51.24 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond South Jersey Aquatic Club MA
6 Higdon, Stuart 17 15:56.66 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Orlando Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club FL
7 Nelson, Tanner 18 15:58.56 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc UT
8 Enyeart, Alec 17 16:04:15 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Des Moines Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. MV
100 Backstroke
1 Diehl, Daniel 15 54.90 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond Unattached MD
2 Saleem, Ziyad 18 55.59 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Schroeder YMCA Swim Team WI
3 Stoll, Eli 17 55.89 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh OH
4 Zuchowski, Josh 17 56.12 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Flood Aquatics Swim Team FG
5 Alexy, Jack 18 56.30 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Unattached FL
6 Modglin, Will 17 56.38 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Zionsville Swim Club IN
7 Feyerick, Brett 18 56.42 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
8 Barr, Luke 18 56.47 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines iNspire Swim Team MW
200 Backstroke
1 Miller, Brandon 17 2:02.13 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando North Carolina Aquatic Club NC
2 Saleem, Ziyad 18 2:02.26 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Schroeder YMCA Swim Team WI
3 Keogh, Evan 16 2:02.74 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team FL
4 Zuchowski, Josh 17 2:02.84 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Flood Aquatics Swim Team FG
5 Janton, Tommy 17 2:02.87 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Western Ymca Wahoos MA
6 Gentry, Marcus 16 2:03.03 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Des Moines Superior Stingray Swimming OR
7 Kwan, Hayden 18 2:03.23 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Orlando United Swim Club FL
8 O’Leary, Griffin 17 2:03.82 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Barrington Swim Club IL
100 Breaststroke
1 Fallon, Matt 18 1:01.57 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Orlando Unattached FL
2 Bethel, Henry 18 1:02.00 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Carpet Capital Aquatics Club GA
3 Fusti-Molnar, Adam 18 1:02.19 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Austin Swim Club ST
4 Matheny, Josh 18 1:02.39 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics AM
5 Frick, Jakob 18 1:02.63 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
6 Shourds, Luke 18 1:03.06 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando RACE Aquatics Swim Club KY
7 O’Grady, Chris 18 1:03.42 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Irvine Rose Bowl Aquatics CA
8 Sun, Liyang 18 1:03.44 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Irvine Irvine Novaquatics CA
200 Breaststroke
1 Fallon, Matt 18 2:11.33 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Orlando Unattached FL
2 Fusti-Molnar, Adam 18 2:14.93 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Des Moines Austin Swim Club ST
3 Frick, Jakob 18 2:15.72 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
4 Matheny, Josh 18 2:17.19 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Team Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics AM
5 Bretzmann, Peter 18 2:17.20 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando North Carolina Aquatic Club NC
6 Deng, Alex 18 2:18.48 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Aquajets Swim Team MN
7 Chen, Joshua 15 2:18.58 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Ames Cyclone Aquatics Club IA
8 Duffy, Aidan 18 2:18.67 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc VA
100 Butterfly
1 Muhammad, Kamal 17 53.71 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Unattached CA
2 Smith, Holden 18 54.01 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Race Pace Club – KY KY
3 Keough, Patrick 17 54.13 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines King Aquatic Club PN
4 Filipovic, Alec 17 54.15 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines St Charles Swim Team IL
5 Branon, Ryan 17 54.36 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Richmond North Baltimore Aquatic Club MD
6 Modglin, Will 17 54.40 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Des Moines Zionsville Swim Club IN
7 Bustos, Arsenio 18 54.53 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Woodbridge Aquatic Club CT
8 Kulow, Jonny 16 54.55 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Lander Swim Club WY
200 Butterfly
1 Jett, Gabriel 18 2:00.36 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Clovis Swim Club CC
2 Matheson, Daniel 18 2:00.62 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Scottsdale Aquatic Club AZ
3 Branon, Ryan 17 2:00.90 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond North Baltimore Aquatic Club MD
4 Laur, Mason 18 2:00.95 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando T2 Aquatics FL
5 Cutler, Tate 17 2:01.40 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Irvine DART Swimming SN
6 Keough, Patrick 17 2:01.66 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Des Moines King Aquatic Club PN
7 Reiter, Drew 17 2:02.52 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Greater Des Moines YMCA IA
8 Gentry, Landon 16 2:03.00 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
200 Individual Medley
1 Muhammad, Kamal 18 2:02.81 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Irvine Unattached CA
2 Bethel, Henry 18 2:04.06 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Carpet Capital Aquatics Club GA
2 Lu, Tyler 18 2:04.06 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic Club PN
4 Fallon, Matt 18 2:04.18 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Orlando Unattached FL
5 Bustos, Arsenio 18 2:05.35 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Woodbridge Aquatic Club CT
6 Matheson, Daniel 18 2:05.43 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Scottsdale Aquatic Club AZ
7 Bitz, Colin 18 2:05.45 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Eagle Swim Team Inc. MD
8 Reiter, Drew 17 2:05.48 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Greater Des Moines YMCA IA
400 Indivudal Medley
1 Matheson, Daniel 18 4:24.04 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Scottsdale Aquatic Club AZ
2 Baker, Jay 18 4:24.72 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando North Carolina Aquatic Club NC
3 Najera, Humberto 16 4:24.80 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
4 Bretzmann, Peter 18 4:25.46 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando North Carolina Aquatic Club NC
5 Fallon, Matt 18 4:25.67 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Unattached FL
6 Miller, Brandon 17 4:26.80 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Orlando North Carolina Aquatic Club NC
7 Caples, Devyn 15 4:28.19 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Irvine Pleasanton Seahawks PC
8 Nelson, Tanner 18 4:28.56 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Utah Valley Aquatics, Inc UT

 

Women’s top 8:

Rank Swimmer Age Time Time Standard Site Club LSC
50 Freestyle
1 Huske, Torri 18 25.04 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond Arlington Aquatic Club PV
2 Logan, Clare 15 25.75 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Westfield YMCA NJ
3 Delgado, Anicka 18 25.78 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Gators Swim Club CA
4 Winter, Kailyn 18 25.81 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Quicksilver Swimming PC
5 Mulvihill, Lexie 17 25.82 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Tampa Elite Aquatics FL
6 Spink, Camille 16 25.86 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
7 Fulton, Alexa 16 25.88 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Upper Main Line YMCA MA
8 Brenner, Mandy 18 25.91 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine SOCAL Aquatics Association CA
100 Freestyle
1 Huske, Torri 18 55.57 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Arlington Aquatic Club PV
2 Kozan, Justina 17 55.75 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
3 Stotler, Sara 17 56.30 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Orlando Planet Swim Aquatics FL
4 Tuggle, Claire 16 56.36 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Irvine Santa Maria Swim Club CA
5 Gemmell, Erin 16 56.41 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
6 Crom, Katie 17 56.47 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
7 McEnroe, Kirsti 16 56.49 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Orlando Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club SC
8 Cardwell, Summer 16 56.55 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Orlando Tampa Bay Aquatic Club FL
8 Mazurek, Ella 17 56.55 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Irvine Quicksilver Swimming PC
200 Freestyle
1 Huske, Torri 18 1:58.09 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond Arlington Aquatic Club PV
2 Kozan, Justina 17 1:58.10 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
3 Tuggle, Claire 16 2:00.57 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Santa Maria Swim Club CA
4 Rausch, Malia 18 2:00.87 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Austin Swim Club ST
5 Cardwell, Summer 16 2:00.88 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Tampa Bay Aquatic Club FL
6 Strouse, Ashley 18 2:01.17 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Scottsdale Aquatic Club AZ
7 Stotler, Sara 17 2:01.60 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Planet Swim Aquatics FL
8 Roghair, Aurora 18 2:01.69 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Iowa Flyers Swim Club IA
400 Freestyle
1 Crom, Katie 17 4:11.86 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
2 Tuggle, Claire 16 4:12.41 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Irvine Santa Maria Swim Club CA
3 Gemmell, Erin 16 4:12.94 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
4 Weinstein, Claire 14 4:13.20 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond Westchester Aquatic Club MR
5 Cardwell, Summer 16 4:13.69 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Tampa Bay Aquatic Club FL
6 Roghair, Aurora 18 4:14.70 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Iowa Flyers Swim Club IA
7 Strouse, Ashley 18 4:15.12 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Scottsdale Aquatic Club AZ
8 Rausch, Malia 18 4:15.65 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Austin Swim Club ST
800 Freestyle
1 McKenna, Paige 18 8:39.08 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
2 Weinstein, Claire 14 8:41.44 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond Westchester Aquatic Club MR
3 Cox, Jillian 15 8:42.59 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Des Moines Austin Swim Club ST
4 Tuggle, Claire 16 8:43.97 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Irvine Santa Maria Swim Club CA
5 Cornish, Kristin 17 8:46.87 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Badger Swim Club,Inc. MR
6 Gemmell, Erin 16 8:48.18 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
7 Strouse, Ashley 18 8:48.37 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Scottsdale Aquatic Club AZ
8 Waggoner, Maddie 16 8:51.61 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Jersey Wahoos MA
1500 Freestyle
1 Cornish, Kristin 17 16:45.82 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Badger Swim Club,Inc. MR
2 Roghair, Aurora 18 16:48.56 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Iowa Flyers Swim Club IA
3 Dafoe, Claire 16 16:49.60 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc VA
4 Strouse, Ashley 18 16:51.89 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Scottsdale Aquatic Club AZ
5 McKenna, Mary 15 17:01.30 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Richmond Long Island Express MR
6 Cox, Jillian 15 17:02.50 2019 Winter US Open (LCM) Des Moines Austin Swim Club ST
7 Brzozowski, Julia 17 17:11.26 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Orlando Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team FL
8 Sokolow, Mattea 16 17:13.96 2019 Winter Juniors (SCY) Irvine Team Santa Monica CA
100 Backstroke
1 Wanezek, Maggie 15 1:01.20 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Des Moines Elmbrook Swim Club WI
2 Wilhelm, Kiley 16 1:01.89 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Lifetime Swim Team North Carolina NC
3 Bathurst, Ella 17 1:02.31 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Tampa Elite Aquatics FL
4 Korbly, Isabella 18 1:02.38 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond United Swim Club NE
5 O’Dell, Teagan 14 1:02.40 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Irvine Novaquatics CA
6 Karam, Emma 16 1:02.41 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Reno Aquatic Club PC
7 Kozan, Justina 17 1:02.46 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
8 Geriane, Jessica 18 1:02.80 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Des Moines Academy Bullets Swim Club IL
200 Backstroke
1 Wilhelm, Kiley 16 2:12.02 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Orlando Lifetime Swim Team North Carolina NC
2 Karam, Emma 16 2:14.35 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Reno Aquatic Club PC
3 O’Dell, Teagan 14 2:14.51 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Irvine Novaquatics CA
4 Behm, Annie 17 2:15.26 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Richmond Jersey Wahoos MA
5 Murphy, Rosie 16 2:15.74 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Irvine Sierra Marlins Swim Team SN
6 McConagha, Mackenzie 18 2:15.85 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
7 Koff, Mabel 16 2:16.11 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Richmond North Baltimore Aquatic Club MD
8 Penny, Hayden 14 2:16.27 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Orlando Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club SC
100 Breaststroke
1 Thomas, Lucy 15 1:09.04 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Des Moines Elmbrook Swim Club WI
2 Adame, Izabella 18 1:09.25 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Irvine Canyons Aquatic Club CA
3 Smith, Skyler 17 1:09.52 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Irvine Peak Swimming PC
4 Papanicholas, Maggie 16 1:09.95 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Pleasant Prairie Patriots Swim Team WI
5 Gridley, Kaelyn 16 1:10.24 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines New Trier Aquatics IL
6 Walsh, Lauren 16 1:10.35 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Rapids Swim Team CT
7 Smithbaker, Meredith 18 1:10.47 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Team Vortex CO
8 Brouwer, Aubree 17 1:10.58 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Springfield Aquatics AR
200 Breaststroke
1 Gridley, Kaelyn 16 2:30.94 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines New Trier Aquatics IL
2 Papanicholas, Maggie 16 2:31.34 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Pleasant Prairie Patriots Swim Team WI
3 Messina, Angelina 16 2:32.96 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines St Charles Swim Team IL
4 Phelan, Denise 16 2:33.00 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Team Suffolk MR
5 Tuggle, Claire 16 2:33.45 2021 Summer Nationals (LCM) Irvine Santa Maria Swim Club CA
6 Lundgren, Emily 17 2:33.99 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Irvine SOL Swim Team SI
7 Hernandez, Ashlyn 15 2:34.79 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Irvine Pacific Swim SI
8 Walsh, Lauren 16 2:35.18 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Richmond Rapids Swim Team CT
100 Butterfly
1 Huske, Torri 18 57.61 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond Arlington Aquatic Club PV
2 Stotler, Sara 17 59.58 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Orlando Planet Swim Aquatics FL
3 Crom, Katie 17 59.70 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
4 Delgado, Anicka 18 1:00.09 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Gators Swim Club CA
5 Agliano, Jordan 16 1:00.22 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Highlander Aquatic Club FL
5 Davis, Grey 15 1:00.22 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Cavalier Aquatics/Piedmont Family YMCA VA
7 Lu, Sydney 16 1:00.25 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Pleasanton Seahawks PC
7 Wilhelm, Kiley 16 1:00.25 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Lifetime Swim Team North Carolina NC
200 Butterfly
1 Huske, Torri 18 2:10.88 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond Arlington Aquatic Club PV
2 Sheble, Grace 18 2:12.61 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc VA
3 Kozan, Justina 17 2:13.34 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
4 Sheble, Caroline 18 2:13.75 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc VA
5 McConagha, Mackenzie 18 2:13.82 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
6 Sticklen, Emma 18 2:14.39 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Unattached ST
7 Sun, Eleanor 16 2:14.75 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
8 Dixon, Zoe 17 2:14.82 2021 Summer Juniors (LCM) Richmond NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc VA
200 Individual Medley
1 Huske, Torri 18 2:12.32 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond Arlington Aquatic Club PV
2 Dixon, Zoe 17 2:13.89 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc VA
3 Rausch, Malia 18 2:15.46 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Austin Swim Club ST
4 Stotler, Sara 17 2:15.68 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Planet Swim Aquatics FL
5 Wilhelm, Kiley 16 2:16.50 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Lifetime Swim Team North Carolina NC
6 Bathurst, Ella 17 2:17.14 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Tampa Elite Aquatics FL
7 Crom, Katie 17 2:17.15 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
8 McEnroe, Annika 18 2:17.20 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Orlando Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club SC
400 Individual Medley
1 Kozan, Justina 17 4:42.05 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Irvine Mission Viejo Nadadores CA
2 Dixon, Zoe 17 4:46.12 2020 Olympic Trials Wave II Richmond NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc VA
3 Duncan, Sophie 17 4:48.35 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Nation’s Capital Swim Club PV
4 McCarthy, Katie 16 4:49.13 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Edina Swim Club MN
5 Sheble, Grace 18 4:49.45 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond NOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc VA
6 Rausch, Malia 18 4:49.63 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Des Moines Austin Swim Club ST
7 Cavanagh, Erin 18 4:50.17 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Richmond Jersey Wahoos MA
8 Tuggle, Claire 16 4:50.69 2020 Olympic Trials Wave I Irvine Santa Maria Swim Club CA

In This Story

0
Leave a Reply

Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments