International Swimming League Schedule & Results

Full results are located here. Direct links will be added below as the season progresses.

Time Zones – Click here to see what time the meets start in your time zone.

Regular Season – Naples, Italy

August 26-27 – Match 1, @8:00 PM Local

  1. Energy Standard: 511.5 points
  2. Toronto Titans: 496.5 points
  3. Aqua Centurions: 442.5 points
  4. DC Trident: 311.5 points

August 28-29 – Match 2, @6:00 PM Local

  1. Cali Condors: 707.0
  2. LA Current: 402.5
  3. Tokyo Frog Kings: 382.5
  4. New York Breakers: 269.0

September 2-3 – Match 3, @8:00 PM Local (**NOTE: September 3, Day 2, Friday, Starts 1 hour earlier, at 7:00PM Local Time)

  1. Energy Standard: 640.5
  2. London Roar: 436.5
  3. Iron: 405.5
  4. New York Breakers: 278.5

September 4-5 – Match 4, @6:00 PM Local

  1. Cali Condors: 594.0
  2. LA Current: 444.5
  3. Aqua Centurions: 375.5
  4. DC Trident: 359.0

September 9-10 – Match 5, @8:00 PM Local

  1. Toronto Titans: 536.0
  2. LA Current: 452.5
  3. DC Trident: 416.5
  4. Iron: 374.0

September 11-12 – Match 6, @7:00 PM Local

  1. London Roar: 529.5
  2. Cali Condors:478.5
  3. Aqua Centurions: 379.5
  4. Tokyo Frog Kings: 376.5

September 16-17 – Match 7 @8:00 PM Local

  1. Cali Condors: 581.0
  2. Toronto Titans: 529.5
  3. Team Iron: 362.5
  4. New York Breakers: 293.0

September 18-19 – Match 8 @7:00 PM Local

  1. Energy Standard: 507.0
  2. London Roar: 486.5
  3. LA Current: 395.5
  4. Tokyo Frog Kings: 379.0

September 23-24 – Match 9 @8:00 PM Local

  • Energy Standard
  • London Roar
  • Toronto Titans
  • DC Trident
  • RESULTS

September 25-26 – Match 10 @7:00 PM Local

  • Team Iron
  • Tokyo Frog Kings
  • New York Breakers
  • Aqua Centurions

Play-In Match

The 7th-10th ranked teams at the conclusion of the regular season will compete for 2 spots in the playoff round.

September 29-30 – Match 11 @8:00 PM Local

  • Regular Season #7
  • Regular Season #8
  • Regular Season #9
  • Regular Season #10

Playoffs

6 Matches will determine which four teams advance to the final.

November 11-12 – Match 12 @7:00 PM Local

November 13-14 – March 13

November 18-19 – Match 14

November 20-21 – Match 15

November 25-26 – Match 16

November 27-28 – Match 17

Finals

The top 4 teams from the playoffs will compete for the championship trophy.

February 7-8 – Match 18 (FINALS)