Projecting the Cut Line For the 2021 NCAA Division II Swimming Championships

2021 NCAA Division II Women’s and Men’s Swimming & Diving Championships

  • When: Wednesday, March 17 – Saturday, March 20, 2021
  • Where: Birmingham CrossPlex – Birmingham, AL
  • Defending Champs: Queens women (5x) & Queens men (5x) – (2019 Results)
  • Pre-selection Psych Sheet
  • Live Stream
  • Live Results

We did the math – well, SwimSwam’s numbers guy Andrew Mering did – and the NCAA Division II cutlines should fall in line 17 for the men and 21 for the women.

That’s a sharp reduction from last year, when the cuts fell in line 22 for the men and line 27 for the women. Amid the coronavirus pandemic, the NCAA reduced the size of its championship fields at the Division II level. The women’s swimming & diving field was lowered from 205 to 146, and the men’s swimming & diving field from 175 to 146.

16 spots in each gender go to divers, leaving 130 women’s and men’s swimmers on the invite list for 2021. Teams will also not be able to bring relay-only swimmers.

The NCAA released its pre-selection psych sheets earlier today, and will release official cutlines in the coming days.

Projected NCAA Qualifiers – Division II

Women

Priority Name School Time Tiebreak Event
1 Borgenheimer, Lily Colorado Mesa-CO 2:09.67 1.026143287 200 Breaststroke Women
1 Pareja, Laura Drury-MV 52.91 1.015687016 100 Backstroke Women
1 Cross, Bec Drury-MV 4:14.53 1.012415039 400 IM Women
1 Melilli, Danielle Queens (NC)-NC 49.22 1.008329947 100 Freestyle Women
1 Grasso, Giulia Queens (NC)-NC 1:47.68 1.000185736 200 Freestyle Women
1 Mikesell, Paige IUP-AM 1:59.65 0.9976598412 200 Butterfly Women
1 Weber, Allison Drury-MV 9:57.33 0.9957142618 1000 Freestyle Women
1 Bains, Francesca Queens (NC)-NC 16:35.74 0.9954104485 1650 Freestyle Women
1 Martelli, Lucia Delta State-MS 54.34 0.9821494295 100 Butterfly Women
2 McCoy, Katie Indy-IN 4:15.48 1.008650384 400 IM Women
2 Massaro, Rachel Queens (NC)-NC 53.69 1.000931272 100 Backstroke Women
2 Maruszczyk, Beata Lindenwood-OZ 2:12.94 1.000902663 200 Breaststroke Women
2 Rizzetto, Ester West Florida-FL 49.71 0.9983906659 100 Freestyle Women
2 Gichard, Bobbie Queens (NC)-NC 1:57.50 0.996 200 Backstroke Women
2 Van Jaarsveld, Jaarsveld, Indy-IN 1:59.86 0.9959118972 200 Butterfly Women
2 Amorim, Marina Drury-MV 9:58.06 0.9944988797 1000 Freestyle Women
2 Rogowska, Katarzyna Drury-MV 22.95 0.9934640523 50 Freestyle Women
2 Tennant, Kayla Queens (NC)-NC 54.37 0.9816075041 100 Butterfly Women
3 Marks, Stephanie Lindenwood-OZ 53.90 0.9970315399 100 Backstroke Women
3 Lange, Sophie Queens (NC)-NC 1:59.97 0.9949987497 200 Butterfly Women
3 Aringsmann, Sara Wingate-NC 50.01 0.9924015197 100 Freestyle Women
3 Buys, Johanna Indy-IN 23.06 0.988725065 50 Freestyle Women
3 Morgan, Kailee Carson-Newman-SE 1:02.02 0.9840374073 100 Breaststroke Women
4 Grater, Lindsey TAMPA-FL 2:00.10 0.9939217319 200 Butterfly Women
4 Baker, Lexie Queens (NC)-NC 50.03 0.9920047971 100 Freestyle Women
4 Mikesell, Claire IUP-AM 2:14.33 0.9905456711 200 Breaststroke Women
4 Krstevska, Mia Indy-IN 1:58.41 0.9883455789 200 Backstroke Women
4 Peden, Rachel Carson-Newman-SE 10:02.05 0.9879079811 1000 Freestyle Women
4 Agger, Kate Wingate-NC 16:45.37 0.9858758467 1650 Freestyle Women
4 Ginn, Meredith Carson-Newman-SE 2:01.18 0.9852285856 200 IM Women
4 Vaselli, Leticia Indy-IN 23.21 0.9823352003 50 Freestyle Women
5 Jensen, Cecilie Carson-Newman-SE 4:20.03 0.9910010383 400 IM Women
5 Turner, Celeste Delta State-MS 2:00.50 0.9906224066 200 Butterfly Women
5 Nissen, Anne-sofie Wingate-NC 2:14.69 0.9878981365 200 Breaststroke Women
5 Tice, Savannah WCU-CO 1:58.52 0.9874282821 200 Backstroke Women
5 Thomas, Katelyn Concordia Irvine-CA 54.48 0.9864170338 100 Backstroke Women
5 Rodrigues, Leticia Leticia Lindenwood-OZ 16:50.22 0.9811427214 1650 Freestyle Women
5 Best, Savanna Nova S’eastern-FG 1:02.32 0.9793003851 100 Breaststroke Women
5 Preusse, Yasmin Drury-MV 23.29 0.9789609274 50 Freestyle Women
5 Winnett, Lexie Lindenwood-OZ 54.68 0.9760424287 100 Butterfly Women
6 Brennan, Savannah Florida Tech-FL 4:20.77 0.9881888254 400 IM Women
6 Wright, Cassie Nova S’eastern-FG 54.55 0.9851512374 100 Backstroke Women
6 Puscas, Sarah Grand Valley-MI 10:03.81 0.985028403 1000 Freestyle Women
6 Van Noy, Noy, Queens (NC)-NC 23.30 0.9785407725 50 Freestyle Women
6 Compagner, Manon Carson-Newman-SE 54.72 0.9753289474 100 Butterfly Women
7 Hellenschmidt, Jana Lindenwood-OZ 4:53.64 0.9886255279 500 Freestyle Women
7 Foster, Hannah Queens (NC)-NC 4:21.12 0.986864277 400 IM Women
7 White, Lauren Colorado Mesa-CO 1:49.58 0.9828435846 200 Freestyle Women
7 Kling, Grace Biola University-US 2:15.75 0.9801841621 200 Breaststroke Women
7 Dany, Rebecca Queens (NC)-NC 16:53.05 0.9784018558 1650 Freestyle Women
7 Solkow, Dani Delta State-MS 23.31 0.9781209781 50 Freestyle Women
7 Schreuders, Anahi Indy-IN 1:02.47 0.9769489355 100 Breaststroke Women
8 Caylor, Krystal Indy-IN 50.44 0.9839413164 100 Freestyle Women
8 Kopas, Allison Nova S’eastern-FG 4:22.95 0.979996197 400 IM Women
8 Shiff, Neta Grand Valley-MI 16:53.39 0.9780735946 1650 Freestyle Women
8 Hoener, Maike Wingate-NC 2:16.09 0.9777353222 200 Breaststroke Women
8 Harris, Mackenzie Drury-MV 2:02.26 0.9763618518 200 Butterfly Women
8 Sering, Isabella Saint Leo-FL 54.81 0.973727422 100 Butterfly Women
9 Wright, Kelsea Colorado Mesa-CO 1:49.93 0.9797143637 200 Freestyle Women
9 Palczynski, Stephanie Lewis-IL 1:59.57 0.9787572133 200 Backstroke Women
9 Rossetti, Martina Delta State-MS 54.98 0.9774463441 100 Backstroke Women
9 Laurich, Samantha Grand Valley-MI 2:16.15 0.9773044436 200 Breaststroke Women
9 Votava, Kirsten Lindenwood-OZ 23.35 0.9764453961 50 Freestyle Women
9 Galluzzo, Natalie Truman St.-MV 1:02.51 0.9763237882 100 Breaststroke Women
10 Maznytska, Vladyslava Queens (NC)-NC 1:59.71 0.9776125637 200 Backstroke Women
10 Traustadottir, Binna Indy-IN 10:08.59 0.9772917728 1000 Freestyle Women
10 Vos, Kolya Biola University-US 50.84 0.9761998426 100 Freestyle Women
10 Augustsson, Julia TAMPA-FL 2:16.31 0.9761572885 200 Breaststroke Women
10 Wieberg, Mackenzie Drury-MV 23.37 0.9756097561 50 Freestyle Women
10 Sherwood, Courtney TAMPA-FL 2:02.65 0.973257236 200 Butterfly Women
10 De Cort, Cort, Grand Valley-MI 55.24 0.9728457639 100 Backstroke Women
11 Dubcakova, Karolina Indy-IN 10:08.81 0.976938618 1000 Freestyle Women
11 Matoskova, Katerina Colorado Mesa-CO 1:59.85 0.9764705882 200 Backstroke Women
11 Reinertsen, Karianne Drury-MV 1:50.32 0.9762509065 200 Freestyle Women
11 Hunt, Paige TAMPA-FL 2:16.81 0.972589723 200 Breaststroke Women
11 Maslova, Aleksandra Nova S’eastern-FG 2:02.76 0.9723851417 200 Butterfly Women
11 Bazarova, Elizaveta TAMPA-FL 23.45 0.9722814499 50 Freestyle Women
11 Krahn, Jenna Sioux Falls-SD 23.45 0.9722814499 50 Freestyle Women
11 Miram, Anna Wingate-NC 55.30 0.9717902351 100 Backstroke Women
12 Wood, Lyssa Lindenwood-OZ 4:23.62 0.9775055003 400 IM Women
12 Van Loock, Loock, TAMPA-FL 1:50.35 0.9759855007 200 Freestyle Women
12 Lavoie, Maddy Delta State-MS 2:16.99 0.9713117746 200 Breaststroke Women
12 Horan, Katie TAMPA-FL 2:02.92 0.9711194273 200 Butterfly Women
12 Barnes, Mady TAMPA-FL 55.36 0.9707369942 100 Backstroke Women
12 Slowey, Meghan Mines-CO 17:03.95 0.9679867181 1650 Freestyle Women
13 Manning, Gillian UNC- Pembroke-US 4:56.07 0.9805113656 500 Freestyle Women
13 Dixon, Hallie McKendree-US 4:24.16 0.9755072683 400 IM Women
13 Beagle, Taylor Augustana-SD 10:10.03 0.9749848368 1000 Freestyle Women
13 Rimmereide, Camilla Lindenwood-OZ 1:50.51 0.9745724369 200 Freestyle Women
13 Wihebrink, Delaney Grand Valley-MI 1:02.74 0.9727446605 100 Breaststroke Women
13 Oikonomou, Iliana IUP-AM 23.47 0.9714529186 50 Freestyle Women
14 Murillo, Victoria UMary-ND 4:56.55 0.9789242961 500 Freestyle Women
14 De Boer, Boer, Queens (NC)-NC 50.98 0.9735190271 100 Freestyle Women
14 Sanocki, Lily Wingate-NC 2:17.11 0.9704616731 200 Breaststroke Women
14 Ayers, Morgan West Florida-FL 1:02.89 0.9704245508 100 Breaststroke Women
14 Huebsch, Elsa Colorado Mesa-CO 2:00.82 0.9686310214 200 Backstroke Women
14 Brabham, Emma Truman St.-MV 55.52 0.9679394813 100 Backstroke Women
14 Boernigen, Lisa Lenoir-Rhyne-NC 2:03.75 0.9647676768 200 IM Women
15 Bliss, Emma Grand Valley-MI 10:12.26 0.9714337046 1000 Freestyle Women
15 Johnson, Rachel IUP-AM 1:02.96 0.9693456163 100 Breaststroke Women
15 Schranck, Ginny Truman St.-MV 2:17.32 0.9689775706 200 Breaststroke Women
15 Revstedt, Isabella Indy-IN 55.54 0.9675909255 100 Backstroke Women
15 Gullette, Morgan Drury-MV 2:00.98 0.9673499752 200 Backstroke Women
15 Tobin, Jessie TAMPA-FL 17:04.95 0.9670422947 1650 Freestyle Women
15 Di Santo, Santo, Drury-MV 2:03.78 0.9643722734 200 Butterfly Women
15 Koether, Johanna TAMPA-FL 55.60 0.9598920863 100 Butterfly Women
16 Taraska, Silvija Gannon-LE 1:50.73 0.972636142 200 Freestyle Women
16 Lee, Andrea UMary-ND 10:12.51 0.9710372076 1000 Freestyle Women
16 Carson, Maddie Wingate-NC 2:00.99 0.9672700223 200 Backstroke Women
16 Danieli, Yael West Florida-FL 17:07.05 0.965064992 1650 Freestyle Women
16 Hayes, Natalie Emmanuel-GA 2:04.00 0.9626612903 200 Butterfly Women
17 Tolman, Meghan Biola University-US 1:03.20 0.965664557 100 Breaststroke Women
17 Kelly, Bella Delta State-MS 17:07.78 0.9643795365 1650 Freestyle Women
17 Markwardt, Stefanie West Florida-FL 55.72 0.9578248385 100 Butterfly Women
17 Brinton, Allie Florida Southern-FL 2:04.73 0.9570271787 200 Butterfly Women
18 Koh, Jia Jia Wayne State-MI 51.13 0.9706630158 100 Freestyle Women
18 Bushell, Josie Drury-MV 23.54 0.9685641461 50 Freestyle Women
18 Fronczak, Katherine Wingate-NC 2:01.13 0.966152068 200 Backstroke Women
18 Naze, Robyn Colorado Mesa-CO 17:09.99 0.9623103137 1650 Freestyle Women
18 Zajdzinski, Abbey UMary-ND 55.78 0.95679455 100 Butterfly Women
19 Farber, Rebecca Grand Valley-MI 23.56 0.9677419355 50 Freestyle Women
19 Capalbo, Solana Nova S’eastern-FG 2:01.56 0.9627344521 200 Backstroke Women
19 Spaans, Lizzy Sioux Falls-SD 56.04 0.9589578872 100 Backstroke Women
19 Licari, Bianca Grand Valley-MI 2:04.89 0.955801105 200 Butterfly Women
20 Kasse, Shelby Lindenwood-OZ 2:01.59 0.9624969159 200 Backstroke Women
20 Kasch, Chantal Sioux Falls-SD 1:03.42 0.9623147272 100 Breaststroke Women
20 Cesario, Amanda Wingate-NC 2:04.93 0.9554950772 200 Butterfly Women
20 Dorr, Brooke West Florida-FL 55.89 0.9549114332 100 Butterfly Women
21 Hoffmann, Jazzy Florida Southern-FL 23.61 0.9656925032 50 Freestyle Women
21 Wiedemann, Lara TAMPA-FL 2:01.61 0.9623386235 200 Backstroke Women

Men

Priority Name School Time Tiebreak Event
1 Ostrowski, Karol Drury-MV 41.50 1.044819277 100 Freestyle Men
1 Dalu, Fabio McKendree-US 14:55.42 1.021431284 1650 Freestyle Men
1 Stollings, Tim Findlay-OH 46.02 1.016731856 100 Butterfly Men
1 Bighetti, Nathan Drury-MV 1:42.69 1.015191353 200 Backstroke Men
1 Almeida, Iran Wingate-NC 1:43.94 1.009139888 200 Butterfly Men
1 Brown, James Drury-MV 1:45.09 1.008564088 200 IM Men
1 Santos, Joao Emmanuel-GA 53.16 0.995297216 100 Breaststroke Men
1 Brown, Gerald Lindenwood-OZ 1:56.85 0.9851946941 200 Breaststroke Men
2 Dusa, Matej Queens (NC)-NC 19.33 1.020693223 50 Freestyle Men
2 Lichinsky, Gregg McKendree-US 42.57 1.01855767 100 Freestyle Men
2 Hieber, Eric Grand Valley-MI 9:00.53 1.007252141 1000 Freestyle Men
2 Kunert, Alex Queens (NC)-NC 1:44.39 1.004789731 200 Butterfly Men
2 Fava, Emanuel Delta State-MS 1:45.51 1.004549332 200 IM Men
2 Tiszai, Andras Indy-IN 1:43.82 1.004141784 200 Backstroke Men
2 Driggers, Landon Indy-IN 3:48.38 1.002583414 400 IM Men
2 De Paiva, Paiva, Carson-Newman-SE 1:35.71 0.9979103542 200 Freestyle Men
2 Howard, Finn Queens (NC)-NC 46.98 0.9974457216 100 Backstroke Men
2 Huffman, Andy Missouri S & T-MV 1:57.50 0.9797446809 200 Breaststroke Men
3 Bowen, Alex Drury-MV 19.51 1.011276269 50 Freestyle Men
3 Saura Armengol, Armengol, Grand Valley-MI 46.86 0.9985061886 100 Butterfly Men
3 Plasil, Yannick Queens (NC)-NC 1:45.36 0.995539104 200 Butterfly Men
3 Erwee, Luke Queens (NC)-NC 9:08.27 0.9930326299 1000 Freestyle Men
3 Hedeen, Christian Indy-IN 4:23.79 0.9923044846 500 Freestyle Men
3 Mikesell, Luke IUP-AM 1:36.28 0.9920024927 200 Freestyle Men
3 Elgayar, Mahmoud Colorado Mesa-CO 53.40 0.99082397 100 Breaststroke Men
3 Zach, Ondrej NMU-MI 15:23.27 0.9906202953 1650 Freestyle Men
3 Mateos-Mongelo, Matheo Lindenwood-OZ 1:47.49 0.9860452135 200 IM Men
3 Delkeskamp, Jan Queens (NC)-NC 1:58.17 0.9741897267 200 Breaststroke Men
4 Townley, Abe St. Cloud St.-M-MN 19.66 1.003560529 50 Freestyle Men
4 Ohnov, Viacheslav Wingate-NC 43.31 1.001154468 100 Freestyle Men
4 Thompson, Jeron Indy-IN 47.11 0.9946932711 100 Backstroke Men
4 Soerensen, Jonas Wingate-NC 9:08.73 0.9922001713 1000 Freestyle Men
4 Karacic, Dominik Drury-MV 1:45.73 0.992055235 200 Butterfly Men
4 Wenk, Sebastian Indy-IN 4:24.77 0.9886316426 500 Freestyle Men
4 Laperreire, Matheus Colorado Mesa-CO 1:36.63 0.9884093967 200 Freestyle Men
4 Umrysh, Joshua Missouri S & T-MV 53.54 0.9882330968 100 Breaststroke Men
4 Jones, Stephen Henderson St.-AR 1:47.64 0.984671126 200 IM Men
4 Williamsson, Olle Nova S’eastern-FG 1:58.27 0.9733660269 200 Breaststroke Men
5 Irwin, Elliott Lindenwood-OZ 43.38 0.999538958 100 Freestyle Men
5 Wolsek, Michael Wayne State-MI 46.89 0.9978673491 100 Butterfly Men
5 Brugnoni, Giulio Delta State-MS 47.17 0.9934280263 100 Backstroke Men
5 Hendriks, Raf St. Cloud St.-M-MN 1:45.23 0.9906870664 200 Backstroke Men
5 Snitko, Marcel Wingate-NC 1:36.68 0.9878982209 200 Freestyle Men
5 Franz, Mark Truman St.-MV 53.61 0.9869427346 100 Breaststroke Men
5 Jaworski, Vincent Lindenwood-OZ 15:28.52 0.9850191703 1650 Freestyle Men
5 Camera, Roberto NMU-MI 1:58.66 0.9701668633 200 Breaststroke Men
6 Schroer, Tucker Delta State-MS 43.47 0.9974695192 100 Freestyle Men
6 Wahby, Ahmed Drury-MV 1:45.37 0.9893707886 200 Backstroke Men
6 Chalat, Stas Indy-IN 9:12.70 0.9850732766 1000 Freestyle Men
6 Miret Sala, Sala, Grand Valley-MI 1:47.78 0.983392095 200 IM Men
6 Dahrendorff, Henrik McKendree-US 53.89 0.9818148079 100 Breaststroke Men
6 Goodyear, Jesse Grand Valley-MI 15:31.79 0.9815623692 1650 Freestyle Men
6 Jerger, Rusty Queens (NC)-NC 1:47.06 0.979730992 200 Butterfly Men
7 Dantas, Igor Emmanuel-GA 43.62 0.9940394315 100 Freestyle Men
7 März, Andreas Queens (NC)-NC 1:45.43 0.9888077397 200 Backstroke Men
7 Kapocius, Erikas NMU-MI 3:51.69 0.9882601752 400 IM Men
7 Carey, DaVante McKendree-US 47.57 0.9850746269 100 Backstroke Men
7 Vandergraaf, Ean Drury-MV 4:26.66 0.9816245406 500 Freestyle Men
7 Berecz, Balázs Queens (NC)-NC 1:48.00 0.9813888889 200 IM Men
7 Hanzal, Jan Lindenwood-OZ 15:32.48 0.9808360501 1650 Freestyle Men
7 Hawkins, Keegan Grand Valley-MI 1:59.08 0.9667450453 200 Breaststroke Men
8 Cvetko, Luka Wayne State-MI 19.81 0.9959616355 50 Freestyle Men
8 Cyprianos, Denilson Carson-Newman-SE 1:45.44 0.9887139605 200 Backstroke Men
8 Skinner, Xander McKendree-US 1:37.23 0.9823099866 200 Freestyle Men
8 Faber, Hendrik Queens (NC)-NC 9:14.28 0.9822652811 1000 Freestyle Men
8 Zuchowicz, Jan Indy-IN 53.95 0.9807228916 100 Breaststroke Men
8 Capizzo, Alexander Wayne State-MI 1:48.17 0.9798465379 200 IM Men
8 Vanden Hoek, Hoek, Drury-MV 1:59.23 0.9655288099 200 Breaststroke Men
9 Mas, Diego Indy-IN 19.85 0.9939546599 50 Freestyle Men
9 Largen, Grant Indy-IN 3:52.62 0.9843091738 400 IM Men
9 Aizenberg, Daniel Florida Tech-FL 47.68 0.9828020134 100 Backstroke Men
9 Hegazy, Mohamed Queens (NC)-NC 9:15.50 0.9801080108 1000 Freestyle Men
9 Stewart, John Delta State-MS 15:33.87 0.9793761444 1650 Freestyle Men
9 Rodriguez, Andrew Drury-MV 1:48.30 0.9786703601 200 IM Men
9 Carlson, Caleb Drury-MV 54.07 0.9785463288 100 Breaststroke Men
9 LEMOS, FELIPE NMU-MI 1:47.42 0.9764475889 200 Butterfly Men
10 Taylor, Lamar Henderson St.-AR 19.86 0.9934541793 50 Freestyle Men
10 Yorke, Kael Indy-IN 47.39 0.9873391011 100 Butterfly Men
10 Kedzia, Wiktor Lindenwood-OZ 1:45.70 0.98628193 200 Backstroke Men
10 Cook-Weeks, Skyler Queens (NC)-NC 1:37.38 0.9807968782 200 Freestyle Men
10 MIZERA, Daniel Wingate-NC 4:27.33 0.9791643287 500 Freestyle Men
10 Russo, Angelo TAMPA-FL 47.90 0.9782881002 100 Backstroke Men
10 Kihara, Enzo Emmanuel-GA 15:35.03 0.9781611285 1650 Freestyle Men
10 Johnson, Kyle Queens (NC)-NC 1:47.60 0.9748141264 200 Butterfly Men
11 Wells, Graham Drury-MV 3:52.95 0.9829147886 400 IM Men
11 Oliveira, Elder Florida Southern-FL 9:16.54 0.9782764941 1000 Freestyle Men
11 Sampson, Ben Colorado Mesa-CO 47.92 0.9778797997 100 Backstroke Men
11 Nowodworski, Dawid Drury-MV 54.20 0.976199262 100 Breaststroke Men
11 Lima, Lucas Lucas Drury-MV 15:38.46 0.9745860239 1650 Freestyle Men
11 Winiatowski, Patryk Lindenwood-OZ 1:47.64 0.9744518766 200 Butterfly Men
11 Sprenger, Chris Missouri S & T-MV 1:59.76 0.961255845 200 Breaststroke Men
12 Linder, Zach Lindenwood-OZ 43.73 0.9915389893 100 Freestyle Men
12 McRea, Micah Lenoir-Rhyne-NC 3:53.54 0.9804316177 400 IM Men
12 Olsson, Melker Lindenwood-OZ 9:16.62 0.9781358916 1000 Freestyle Men
12 FLORES, Marco Missouri S & T-MV 54.30 0.9744014733 100 Breaststroke Men
12 Clayton, Robert Mines-CO 1:47.71 0.9738185869 200 Butterfly Men
12 Daniel, Matthew Saint Leo-FL 15:40.35 0.9726272133 1650 Freestyle Men
13 Saglam, Yigit TAMPA-FL 47.52 0.9846380471 100 Butterfly Men
13 Clancy, Noah Missouri S & T-MV 1:45.98 0.9836761653 200 Backstroke Men
13 Lopez, Matias Florida Southern-FL 3:53.97 0.9786297389 400 IM Men
13 Wahlen, David Queens (NC)-NC 48.04 0.9754371357 100 Backstroke Men
13 Vanwanzeele, Jackson Indy-IN 1:47.79 0.9730958345 200 Butterfly Men
13 Spekis, Robert Nova S’eastern-FG 54.50 0.9708256881 100 Breaststroke Men
13 Bond, Matt Indy-IN 1:59.88 0.960293627 200 Breaststroke Men
14 Antonon Rodriguez, Rodriguez, Indy-IN 19.91 0.9909593169 50 Freestyle Men
14 Dawson, Alec Nova S’eastern-FG 43.84 0.9890510949 100 Freestyle Men
14 Baxter, Jarryd Nova S’eastern-FG 3:53.99 0.9785460917 400 IM Men
14 Mueller, Franz Wayne State-MI 48.05 0.9752341311 100 Backstroke Men
14 Bracco, Federico Delta State-MS 1:47.80 0.9730055659 200 Butterfly Men
14 Grieb, Felix Wingate-NC 15:40.68 0.9722860059 1650 Freestyle Men
14 Ragonesi, Savio Delta State-MS 1:59.91 0.9600533734 200 Breaststroke Men
15 Glass, Kham Drury-MV 43.85 0.9888255416 100 Freestyle Men
15 Aimable, Steven Nova S’eastern-FG 47.64 0.9821578505 100 Butterfly Men
15 Granados Doblas, Doblas, Wingate-NC 1:46.24 0.9812688253 200 Backstroke Men
15 Hathcock, Ethan Wingate-NC 4:28.12 0.9762792779 500 Freestyle Men
15 Baslakov, Iskender Fresno Pacific-CC 48.06 0.975031211 100 Backstroke Men
15 Liske, Cody Indy-IN 9:18.77 0.974372282 1000 Freestyle Men
15 Brettmann, Samuel Nova S’eastern-FG 1:48.86 0.9736358626 200 IM Men
16 Pinckney, Jase Henderson St.-AR 47.65 0.9819517314 100 Butterfly Men
16 AUGER, Thibault NMU-MI 1:46.32 0.980530474 200 Backstroke Men
16 Steiner, Lukas Drury-MV 4:28.18 0.9760608546 500 Freestyle Men
16 Bernotti, Miguel Florida Southern-FL 1:47.93 0.9718335958 200 Butterfly Men
16 Pinheiro, Filipe McKendree-US 54.61 0.9688701703 100 Breaststroke Men
16 Mueller, Ludwig Florida Southern-FL 2:00.03 0.9590935599 200 Breaststroke Men
17 Micallef, Kyle Florida Southern-FL 19.96 0.9884769539 50 Freestyle Men
17 Osa, Jon UMSL-OZ 1:46.61 0.9778632398 200 Backstroke Men
17 Heredia, Brandon Oklahoma Christi-OK 1:37.98 0.9747907736 200 Freestyle Men
17 George, Matthew Carson-Newman-SE 4:28.57 0.9746434821 500 Freestyle Men
17 Dyck, Brandon Florida Southern-FL 48.12 0.9738154613 100 Backstroke Men
17 Graham, Alexander Missouri S & T-MV 15:44.50 0.9683536263 1650 Freestyle Men

Alternate List

Women

Priority Name School Time Tiebreak Event
21 Selig, Jorie Mines-CO 1:03.69 0.9582352018 100 Breaststroke Women
21 Strobel, Nele Florida Southern-FL 2:04.95 0.9553421369 200 Butterfly Women
22 Pressler, Maddie Colorado Mesa-CO 1:51.30 0.9676549865 200 Freestyle Women
22 Springhetti, Katharina NMU-MI 2:19.00 0.9572661871 200 Breaststroke Women
22 Accordino, Allyson Queens (NC)-NC 56.19 0.9563979356 100 Backstroke Women
22 Rhodes, Sommer Delta State-MS 17:20.51 0.9525809459 1650 Freestyle Women
23 Smith, Berkley Wingate-NC 23.62 0.9652836579 50 Freestyle Women
23 Payton, Grace Colorado Mesa-CO 4:27.24 0.9642643317 400 IM Women
23 Balent, Katie West Florida-FL 2:05.13 0.9539678734 200 Butterfly Women
23 Peck, Emily Florida Southern-FL 2:19.63 0.9529470744 200 Breaststroke Women

Men

Priority Name School Time Tiebreak Event
17 Anderson, Hans Wayne State-MI 54.86 0.9644549763 100 Breaststroke Men
17 Diamantidis, Thanos Carson-Newman-SE 2:00.08 0.9586942039 200 Breaststroke Men
18 Jyawook, Spencer Saint Leo-FL 47.71 0.9807168309 100 Butterfly Men
18 Leighninger, Ian Wingate-NC 1:46.73 0.9767637965 200 Backstroke Men
18 Wiedemeier, Connor Missouri S & T-MV 1:37.99 0.974691295 200 Freestyle Men
18 Swiderski, Bartlomiej Barton-NC 48.22 0.9717959353 100 Backstroke Men
18 Javens, Noah McKendree-US 1:47.98 0.9713835896 200 Butterfly Men
18 Ruster, Grant TAMPA-FL 2:00.27 0.9571796791 200 Breaststroke Men
19 Knaut, Gabriel Indy-IN 19.98 0.9874874875 50 Freestyle Men
19 Butkiewicz, Cezary Queens (NC)-NC 1:38.06 0.973995513 200 Freestyle Men

Invited Swimmers By Team (Projected)

Women

Rank Team
Invited Swimmers
1 Queens (NC)-NC 13
2 Drury-MV 12
3 TAMPA-FL 11
4 Indy-IN 10
5 Lindenwood-OZ 9
5 Wingate-NC 9
7 Grand Valley-MI 8
8 Colorado Mesa-CO 6
8 Delta State-MS 6
10 West Florida-FL 5
10 Carson-Newman-SE 5
10 Nova S’eastern-FG 5
13 IUP-AM 4
14 Biola University-US 3
14 Truman St.-MV 3
14 Sioux Falls-SD 3
14 UMary-ND 3
18 Florida Southern-FL 2
19 WCU-CO 1
19 Concordia Irvine-CA 1
19 Florida Tech-FL 1
19 Saint Leo-FL 1
19 Lewis-IL 1
19 Mines-CO 1
19 UNC- Pembroke-US 1
19 McKendree-US 1
19 Augustana-SD 1
19 Lenoir-Rhyne-NC 1
19 Gannon-LE 1
19 Emmanuel-GA 1
19 Wayne State-MI 1

Men

Rank Team
Invited Swimmers
1 Drury-MV 15
2 Queens (NC)-NC 14
2 Indy-IN 14
4 Lindenwood-OZ 9
5 Wingate-NC 8
6 McKendree-US 6
6 Delta State-MS 6
6 Missouri S & T-MV 6
6 Nova S’eastern-FG 6
6 Florida Southern-FL 6
11 Grand Valley-MI 5
11 NMU-MI 5
13 Wayne State-MI 4
14 Emmanuel-GA 3
14 Carson-Newman-SE 3
14 Colorado Mesa-CO 3
14 Henderson St.-AR 3
18 St. Cloud St.-M-MN 2
18 TAMPA-FL 2
20 Findlay-OH 1
20 IUP-AM 1
20 Truman St.-MV 1
20 Florida Tech-FL 1
20 Lenoir-Rhyne-NC 1
20 Mines-CO 1
20 Saint Leo-FL 1
20 Fresno Pacific-CC 1
20 UMSL-OZ 1
20 Oklahoma Christi-OK 1

0
Leave a Reply

Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

About Jared Anderson

Jared Anderson

Jared Anderson swam for nearly twenty years. Then, Jared Anderson stopped swimming and started writing about swimming. He's not sick of swimming yet. Swimming might be sick of him, though. Jared was a YMCA and high school swimmer in northern Minnesota, and spent his college years swimming breaststroke and occasionally pretending …

Read More »