KIYG 2019 Me Srihari Nataraj Ne 7 Gold Ke Sath Kiya Dominate

Karnataka Ke Srihari Nataraj & S P Likith Tuesday Ko Khelo India Youth Games Me Swimming Competition Finish Hone ke baad Surkhiyo Me The.

Karnataka Ke Srihari Natraj Age Group Under21 Ne Total 7 Gold Medals Ke Sath Competition Ko Finish Kiya Jabki Inke Partner Likith Ne 5 Gold  And 1 Bronze Medal Jeeta.

Other Events Mai Maharashtra Ki Yuga Birnale And Kanisha Gupta Ne  Total 3 Gold Medals Hasil Kiye.

Srihari Nataraj Ko Apne Main Event 50 Meter Back Stroke Mai Gold Medal jeetne Mai Koi Dikkat Nhi Aai Unhone Bade He Aasani Se 26.16 Seconds Mai Apni Race Khatam Kar Li.

Fir Usi Day Mai Srihari Nataraj Ne Din Ka Dusra Gold  Medal 100 Meter Freestyle Mai Jeeta Jisme Inki Timing Thi 52.37 Seconds.

Wahi Delhi Ki Prachi Tokas Ne Day Ke First Event Mai 1500 Meter Freestyle Me 18:09.31 Ke Shaandar Time Ke Sath Gold Medal Hasil Kiya.

Apne Bag Me Pehle Se He 4 Gold Medal Ke Sath Competition Ke Akhri Din Ki Starting Kerne Wale Swadesh Mondal Ne Boys Under 17 200 Meter Back Stroke Me 2:26.91 Ke Sath Gold Medal Hasil Kiya.

Results

Girls

Under-17: 

1500m freestyle: 1. Prachi Tokas (Delhi) 18:09.31; 2. Khushi Dinesh (Karnataka) 18:29.37; 3. V Varsha (TN) 18:34.99

50m backstroke: 1. Suvana Baskar (Karnataka) 31.27; 2. Pratyasa Ray (Odisha) 32.02; 3. Aaliyah Singh (UP) 32.18

200m breaststroke: 1. Kareena Shankta (Maharashtra) 2:47.55; 2. Saanvi Rao (Karnataka) 2:51.03; 3. Rachana Rao SR (Karnataka) 2:54.48

100m butterfly: 1. Astha Choudhury (Delhi) 1:06.84; 2. Uttara Gogoi (Delhi) 1:07.52; 3. Kanya Nayyar (MP) 1:07.61

Under-21: 

50m backstroke: 1. Maana Patel (Gujarat) 30.48; 2. Nivya Raja (TN) 32.23; 3. Yuga Birnale (Maharashtra) 32.25

200m breaststroke: 1. Jyoti Patil (Maharashtra) 2:43.54; 2. Kalyani Saxena (Gujarat) 2:46.44; 3. Harshitha Jayaram (Karnataka) 2:49.37

100m butterfly: 1. Firdoush Kayamkhani (Rajasthan) 1:07.17; 2. Aakanksha Buchade (Maharashtra) 1:08.45; 3. Suman Patil (Goa) 1:09.68

Boys

Under-17:

100m freestyle: 1. Veer Khatkar (Haryana) 53.54; 2. Sanjay CJ (Karnataka) 53.87; 3. Gyan Sandhan Kashyap (Delhi) 54.33

50m backstroke: 1. Tanmay Das (Delhi) 27.82; 2. Mohith Kumar (TN) 28.20; 3. Nanak Moolchandani (Delhi) 28.36

200m breaststroke: 1. Swadesh Mondal (Delhi) 2:26.91; 2. Srideep Mandal (WB) 2:32.17; 3. Litheesh Gowda (Karnataka) 2:33.10

Under-21:

100m freestyle: 1. Srihari Nataraj (Karnataka) 52.37; 2. Xavier D’souza (Goa) 53.15; 3. Aaron Fernandes (Maharashtra) 54.11

50m backstroke: 1. Srihari Nataraj (Karnataka) 26.16; 2. Xavier D’souza (Goa) 26.74; 3. Vedant Sheth (Haryana) 27.14

200m breaststroke: 1. Lohith M (AP) 2:22.20; 2. Danush Suresh (TN) 2:23.97; 3. Likith SP (Karnataka) 2.24.48

 

Indian Swimming or International Swimming Ke News Janne Ke Liye Facebook Par Swimswam Hindi Ko Like Karna Na Bhule:- SwimSwamhindi

Join Us:-

Leave a Reply

About Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava born on January 19th, 1996 in INDIA. He started to love Water at the age of 13 and his friends named him "Gold fish", He graduated in Bachelor of science in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in 2016. He is a passionate learner and a student who also happens …

Read More »

Don't want to miss anything?

Subscribe to our newsletter and receive our latest updates!