CSCAA Announces NCAA Division III, NAIA & NJCAA 2020-21 All-Americans

The 2020-21 All-America teams for NCAA Division III, NAIA and NJCAA were announced by the College Swimming and Diving Coaches of America (CSCAA) on Monday, with D3 and NAIA using a revised selection criteria due to the cancellation of their respective national championship meets.

“Swimming selections were made on the basis of verified performances in bona-fide competition submitted by their respective coaches,” the CSCAA said in its press release. “Division III diving selections were conducted via a video evaluation of performances from the 2020-21 academic year.”

The NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships were officially cancelled in early February, with the D3 Administrative Committee pointing to a lack of participation in winter season sports by D3 membership as the key factor in their decision. The NAIA Championship meet was called off on the same day, with the host facility unable to fulfill its obligations due to COVID-19 concerns.

The 2021 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships moved forward, almost two months later than usual, from April 28-May 2.

DIVISION III SELECTIONS

In Division III, Denison University led all schools with 42 swimmers and divers earning an All-America selection. Maddie Hopkins and Liam Picozzi led all swimmers by being named an All-American in seven events apiece.

Albion College

Gettings, Sage – (100 Fly)
Huttenlocher, Jake – (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Med Relay)
Huttenlocher, Justin – (1 Meter Diving (2nd))
Nelson, Cole – (200 Med Relay)
Swingewood, Sam – (200 Fly)
Tharp, Declan – (100 Fly, 200 Med Relay, 100 Breast (2nd Team))
Wonner, Evan – (200 Med Relay)

Berry College
White, Dylan – (100 Back)

Birmingham Southern College
Bolding, Chase – (100 Fly (2nd Team))
Henderson, Hayden – (200 Breast (2nd Team))

Brandeis University
Dienstag, Sam – (500 Free (2nd Team))

California Lutheran University
Nybo, Andreas – (200 Fly, 100 Fly (2nd Team))
Rodarte, Luke – (100 Breast, 200 Breast)

Calvin College
Camy, Julien – (100 Fly, 200 Fly)
Chao, Hannah – (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM)
Heeres, Jacob – (100 Free, 50 Free)
Holstege, Noah – (50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Free)
Iturbe, Julian – (100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM)
Magnussen, Hannabeth – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving)
Norman, Sam – (50 Free (2nd Team))

Carthage College
Mages, Mitchell – (200 Free Relay)
Moskus, Adam – (200 Free Relay)
Nevins, Nick – (200 Free Relay)
Steinke, Mitchell – (200 Free Relay)

Coe College
Norris, Megan – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving (2nd))

Denison University
Arpasi, Michael – (200 Free Relay, 50 Free (2nd Team), 100 Fly (2nd Team))
Barnas, Nikki – (1650 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Berdelman, Emma – (200 IM)
Bevill, Ethan – (200 IM, 200 Fly (2nd Team))
Burns, Ali – (200 IM, 800 Free Relay)
Cheshire, Annalise – (100 Back, 200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay)
Chiappe, Mia – (100 Free, 50 Free, 400 Free Relay)
Chimes, Eric – (200 Back, 800 Free Relay, 200 IM, 100 Fly (2nd Team))
Crane, Christina – (200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Med Relay)
Culibrk, Tara – (500 Free, 100 Free, 400 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Free)
Czepukaitis, Nicholas – (400 Free Relay)
Edwards, Jacob – (500 Free, 200 Back)
Fisher, Chase – (200 Free Relay, 50 Free (2nd Team))
Foreback, Ryan – (500 Free)
Gately, Lucas – (400 IM)
Hopkins, Maddie – (50 Free, 100 Fly, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay)
Horton, Drake – (500 Free, 200 Free, 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)
Houskeeper, Noah – (200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 Fly)
Ike, Trey – (50 Free, 100 Free, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)
Kacmarek, Grace – (400 IM)
Kernaghan, Lily – (50 Free, 100 Back, 400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay)
Kurlich, Richie – (200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay)
Landis, Luke – (500 Free, 1650 Free)
Lantry, Olivia – (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 Med Relay)
Lenz, Sydney – (200 Back)
Lorson, Oakley – (200 Fly (2nd Team))
Madden, Patrick – (500 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back, 800 Free Relay)
Martin, Rebecca – (400 IM, 800 Free Relay)
Myaard, Sam – (500 Free, 1650 Free, 200 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Newman, Lainey – (800 Free Relay)
Picozzi, Liam – (50 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay)
Quel, Yana – (400 IM)
Sargent, Savannah – (400 IM)
Seftenberg, Maggie – (1 Meter Diving (2nd), 3 Meter Diving)
Simmons, Liam – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving)
Smith, Ethan – (200 IM, 200 Fly, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 100 Fly)
Stauffer, John – (200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Fly)
Stewart, May Katherine – (200 Back)
Strauss, Mattie – (1 Meter Diving)
Wickman, Logan – (200 Med Relay)
Witkowski, Tara – (500 Free, 1650 Free)
Wright, Esme – (500 Free, 200 Breast, 400 IM, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

Franklin & Marshall College
Cline, Brendan – (50 Free (2nd Team))
Graminski, Tom – (200 Breast (2nd Team))
Sang, Alex – (50 Free (2nd Team))
Schiavone, Chris – (100 Free, 50 Free (2nd Team))
Stoll, Willem – (1650 Free, 500 Free (2nd Team))

Franklin College
Hall, Charles – (400 IM (2nd Team), 200 Fly (2nd Team))
Hartzell, August – (200 Breast)
Sentel, Brynna – (500 Free, 200 Free)

Gettysburg College
Collins, Aedan – (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)
Edelson, Jack – (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)
Nonemaker, Sam – (400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay)
Yancey, Oliver – (400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 50 Free)

Gustavus Adolphus College
Allison, Matt – (400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay)
Auran, Haley – (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
Becker, Andrew – (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)
Bjorklund, Amelia – (200 Free Relay)
Hofstede, Ellen – (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay)
Larson, Nolan – (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Fly (2nd Team), 200 IM (2nd Team))
Peterson, Lucy – (200 Free Relay)
Richardson, Peyton – (400 IM (2nd Team))
Ripken, Kieran – (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)
Yartz, Abby – (200 Free Relay)

Hope College
Catton, Ben – (100 Fly, 100 Back, 200 Med Relay)
East, Conor – (200 Fly, 200 Med Relay)
Muller, Jack – (200 Med Relay)
Peterson, Jake – (200 Fly (2nd Team), 400 IM (2nd Team))
Schaefer, Emma – (200 Breast, 200 IM, 100 Breast)
Smith, Bailey – (200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free)
Tessin, Madeline – (50 Free)
Tiongson, Ewan – (1 Meter Diving)
Wilcox, Kamaron – (3 Meter Diving)
Uyl, Jackson – (200 Med Relay)

Illinois Wesleyan University
Feddersen, Lauren – (200 Breast)
Gilbert, Ellen – (100 Fly, 200 Fly)

Ithaca College
Godfrey, Ethan – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving (2nd))
Lange, Rachel – (1 Meter Diving (2nd), 3 Meter Diving)
Lowell, Ava – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving)
Marraccino, Abby – (3 Meter Diving)
Moczynski, Justin – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving (2nd))
Pawcio, Jocelyn – (1 Meter Diving (2nd))
Pawcio, Karalyn – (3 Meter Diving)
Wallock, Eliana – (1 Meter Diving (2nd))

John Carroll University
Campbell, Forrest – (50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay)
Heller, Michael – (400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)
Ledrick, Gwyneth – (200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 Breast)
Lenz, Adam – (200 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay)
McDonnell, Liam – (100 Back, 100 Fly, 400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 50 Free (2nd Team))
Mudry, Nicholas – (400 IM)
Simoes, Jonathan – (400 IM, 200 Back)
Sriubas, Erik – (1650 Free (2nd Team))
Venos, Jonah – (100 Breast, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Breast (2nd Team))

Johns Hopkins University
Alicea-Jorgensen, Kristen – (50 Free)
Chen, Max – (100 Breast, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 200 Breast (2nd Team))
Corbitt, Noah – (800 Free Relay)
Davenport, Nat – (400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay)
Fan, Anni – (100 Fly)
Heymann, Jay – (800 Free Relay)
Huges, Collin – (800 Free Relay)
Hughes, Collin – (100 Free, 200 Free)
Lin, Tristan – (100 Breast (2nd Team))
McGough, Matt – (400 IM)

Overbey, Kate – (200 Breast (2nd Team))
Roche, Cameron – (200 Back)
Roddy, Kellen – (1650 Free)
Ryan, Spencer – (200 Free Relay)
Stride, Brandon – (200 Breast)
Vitek, Jeff – (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay)
Wachenfeld, Dylan – (200 Back, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 IM (2nd Team), 200 IM (2nd Team))
Wu, Kyle – (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 800 Free Relay)

Kalamazoo College
Ankley, Samuel – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving)

Mount Union
Scheib, Brett – (1650 Free)

Nazareth College
Robey, Taylor – (50 Free, 100 Free)
Norwood, Allie – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving)
Taylor, Sidney – (1 Meter Diving (2nd), 3 Meter Diving)
Tripp, Elizabeth – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving)
Woltz, Taylor – (1 Meter Diving (2nd), 3 Meter Diving (2nd))

Ohio Northern University
Adams, Jeremy – (100 Breast (2nd Team))

Olivet College
Mann, Jennifer – (200 Breast (2nd Team))

Pacific Lutheran University
Ordaz, Jessica – (100 Fly, 200 IM)

Puget Sound
Cole, Matthew – (50 Free)

Rhodes
Ziolkowski, Evan – (200 Free)

Roanoke College
Kinkema, Connor – (200 Breast, 100 Breast (2nd Team))
Rauch, Joshua – (1650 Free)

Rochester
Corredor Alverez, Jose – (1650 Free)
Hopson, Adam – (1 Meter Diving (2nd))
Lever, Sophie – (1 Meter Diving (2nd))
Robinson, David – (1 Meter Diving (2nd), 3 Meter Diving (2nd))

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Brown, Jared – (200 Free Relay)
Kipp, Dutch – (200 Free Relay)
Nikolic, Ryan – (200 Free Relay)
Sellers, Evan – (1650 Free (2nd Team))
Sommer, Tyler – (200 Free Relay)

Saint Benedict
Quill, Emi – (1 Meter Diving)

Saint Catherine University
Menso, Maggie – (500 Free, 1650 Free)
Wentzel, Jordan – (100 Back, 200 IM, 400 IM)

Saint Johns (MN)
Grabinski, Jack – (1 Meter Diving (2nd), 3 Meter Diving)
Reed, Connor – (1 Meter Diving (2nd))

University of the South (Sewanee)
Simmons, Paisley – (3 Meter Diving (2nd))

The College of New Jersey
Thompson, Andrew – (100 Fly (2nd Team))

Transylvania University
Redford, Mackie – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving (2nd))

Trinity University (TX)
Liva, Anthony – (3 Meter Diving (2nd))
Partalas, Karina – (1 Meter Diving (2nd), 3 Meter Diving (2nd))
Partalas, Konstatine – (1 Meter Diving (2nd), 3 Meter Diving (2nd))

UW-Eau Claire
Bylander, Michael – (100 Back, 200 Breast, 200 IM)
Kabe, Quincy – (1 Meter Diving (2nd), 3 Meter Diving)
Kocher, Martin – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving)
Olson, Ian – (200 Breast (2nd Team))
Wilson, Jessica – (200 Back)

UW-La Crosse
Baryenbruch, Adam – (100 Breast, 200 Breast (2nd Team))

Wabash College
Baker, Connor – (1650 Free (2nd Team))
Dziadek, Jan – (100 Fly, 200 Med Relay)
McCarty, Caleb – (200 Med Relay)
Rhodes, Chaz – (200 Med Relay)
Slaughter, Wesley – (200 Med Relay)

Washington University in St. Louis
Bick, Austin – (200 Med Relay)
Dale, Barclay – (200 Med Relay)
Hao, Kevin – (200 Breast, 200 Med Relay, 100 Breast (2nd Team))
Katz, Nathan – (200 Fly)
Kelber, Mason – (200 Free, 500 Free)
McCormick, Alex – (200 Back)
Shields, Nolan – (400 IM)
Wakiyama, Grace – (200 Breast (2nd Team))
Wilson, Abigail – (100 Back)
Wolford, Kyle – (200 Med Relay)

Washington & Jefferson College
Weyrich, Taylor – (1 Meter Diving (2nd))

Westminster College (PA)
Holton, Patrick – (1 Meter Diving, 3 Meter Diving (2nd))

Wheaton College (IL)
Fitzgerald, Anthony – (100 Breast (2nd Team), 200 Breast (2nd Team))

Wheaton College (MA)
DaCorte, Lydia – (200 Free)
Eller, Madeline – (100 Breast)

Whitman College
Filion, Tanner – (100 Back)

Whitworth University
Grady, Ryan – (100 Breast (2nd Team), 200 IM (2nd Team), 200 Breast (2nd Team))
Siegler, Jamie – (100 Breast, 200 Breast (2nd Team))

NAIA Selections

Keiser University topped the NAIA with 33 swimmers selected, with Emma Sofie Augustsson and Jared Ingram both being named in eight events.

Asbury
Clark, Hope (200 Free, 400 Free Relay (2nd), 800 Free Relay (2nd), 200 Free Relay (2nd))
Davis, Jenna (400 Free Relay (2nd))
Hebenstreit, Haden (1650 Free)
Hubbuch, Kayla (200 Med Relay (2nd), 200 Free Relay (2nd))
Johnson, Thomas (200 Fly)
Passman, Ronan (200 Breast)
Poll, Emily (400 Free Relay (2nd), 200 Med Relay (2nd), 800 Free Relay (2nd), 200 Free Relay (2nd))
Poll, Maria (800 Free Relay (2nd), 200 Med Relay (2nd))
Schulte, Amber (500 Free, 1650 Free, 50 Free, 200 Free Relay (2nd), 400 Free Relay (2nd), 800 Free Relay (2nd))
Springer, Hannah (200 Med Relay (2nd))
Wu, I-Hung (100 Fly, 200 Fly)

Bethel (IN)
Berrong, Caleb (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
Erling, Ean (1650 Free)
Kunkler, Vivienne (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
Ronda Bou, Paula (200 Fly, 400 IM)

Brenau
Blackmon, Bayley (50 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Free)

Campbellsville
Escobar, Sebastian (1650 Free, 500 Free)

Cumberlands
Basto, Maria (400 Med Relay, 800 Free Relay, 100 Back, 200 Back)
Burgoon, Houston (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)
Cecioni, Nicolas (400 Med Relay, 100 Back, 200 Back)
de Rooi, Mendy (100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 500 Free)
Esteves, Enzo (400 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 50 Free, 100 Free)
Hawkins, Evan (800 Free Relay, 400 IM)
Heck da Silva, Julio (400 Free Relay, 50 Free, 100 Free)
Herion, Martin (800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM)
Hnidenko, Yuliia (200 Breast, 100 Breast)
Kala, Mikolaj (400 Med Relay, 100 Breast, 200 Breast)
Klimczak, Cameron (400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 200 IM, 200 Breast)
Loftus, Rebecca (200 Free Relay, 50 Free)
McDonald, John (800 Free Relay, 1650 Free, 500 Free)
Overly, Sara (200 Fly)
Poley, Libby (200 Back)
Ruiz Ramis, Daniel (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 200 Free, 100 Free)
Senn, Alan (1650 Free, 500 Free, 400 IM)
Shatalova, Anastasiia (200 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 100 Free, 100 Back, 50 Free)
Souza, Nathan (200 Free Relay)
te Velthuis, Hanne (50 Free, 400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 200 Free, 100 Free)
Thomas, Leah (800 Free Relay, 200 Free)
Wolfram, Charles (200 Fly)

Indiana Wesleyan
Cummins, Olivia (200 Med Relay, 200 Back, 100 Back, 400 Med Relay (2nd))
Eicher, Whitley (200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay (2nd))
Holmgren, Linnea (200 IM, 400 IM, 1650 Free)
Hunt, Hallie (200 Med Relay, 100 Fly, 400 Med Relay (2nd))
Johnson, Kiah (200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay (2nd))
Malin, Taylor (200 IM, 400 IM)
Samuel, Erica (1650 Free, 400 IM)

Keiser
Adamidis, Nikolaos (100 Back, 100 Free, 50 Free)
Alvsaker, Mari (200 Free, 1650 Free, 500 Free)
Augustsson, Emma Sofie (50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Free, 800 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay)
Braathen, Karina (800 Free Relay, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Free)
Canessa, Franco (200 Free)
Dixon, Bonnie (200 Back, 100 Back, 500 Free)
Freibach, Ori (400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 100 Breast, 200 IM, 200 Breast)
Garzon, Noelia (200 Fly, 100 Fly, 400 IM)
Giourtzidou, Alexandra (400 IM, 200 IM)
Green, Garrett (100 Back, 200 Back)
Harriott, Kaleb (400 IM, 1650 Free)
Herbst, Anna (200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 IM, 200 Back, 100 Fly)
Hudson, Camryn (800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 100 Fly)
Ingram, Jared (200 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 100 Back, 100 Free, 50 Free)
Jorgensen, Lasse (100 Free)
Kennon, Elianna (200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 50 Free, 100 Free)
Lazzerini, Matias (200 Free Relay)
Myklebusthaug, Theodor (200 Breast, 100 Breast)
Nyblom, Niklas (200 Med Relay, 100 Fly, 200 IM, 100 Breast)
Ojeda, Eduardo (100 Breast, 400 IM, 200 Breast)
Perosanz, Guillermo (200 Med Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 Free)
Poley, Gunnar (50 Free)
Ranea, Marti (200 Back, 200 IM, 200 Free, 800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Breast)
Robinson, Lily (200 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 IM)
Roch, Pol (400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Free, 400 IM, 500 Free)
Rodriguez, Barbara (200 Fly)
Sardi, Levente (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM)
Smith, Joshua (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM)
Sofouli, Stefania (800 Free Relay, 200 Free, 1650 Free, 500 Free)
Stromberg, Amanda (100 Fly, 200 Fly)
Syrrist, Haakon (500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM)
Vekony, Csaba (200 Fly)
Zaplatar, Emerson (200 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 50 Free)

Lindsey Wilson
Broersma, Maaike (100 Back, 200 Back, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay (2nd), 400 Med Relay (2nd), 800 Free Relay (2nd), 200 Free Relay (2nd))
Buffel, Tyler (400 Med Relay (2nd))
de Goede, James (200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 100 Back, 100 Free, 200 IM, 400 Free Relay)
Hickman, Hunter Chase (200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 100 Fly, 400 Med Relay (2nd))
Kincaid, Reece (800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 IM)
King, Tyler (200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Free, 100 Free, 50 Free, 400 Med Relay (2nd))
Koekemoer, Annissa (400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay (2nd), 800 Free Relay (2nd), 200 Free Relay (2nd))
Rice, Bryce (200 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay)
Rutherford, Allie (200 Fly, 200 Med Relay (2nd), 400 Med Relay (2nd))
Schoeman, Savannah (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (2nd), 400 Med Relay (2nd))
Taylor, Carlene (400 Free Relay, 100 Free, 400 Med Relay (2nd), 200 Med Relay (2nd), 800 Free Relay (2nd), 200 Free Relay (2nd))
Thilwind, William (200 Med Relay, 100 Back, 200 Back, 400 Med Relay (2nd))
Villa, Juliana (200 Free Relay (2nd))

Milligan
Bartlett, Taylor (400 Free Relay (2nd))
Blazo, Maggie (800 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Back, 400 Free Relay (2nd))
Cates, Tyler (200 Back, 100 Back, 400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)
Dulin, Aubin (200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay (2nd))
Garzonio, Logan (200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay (2nd))
Gilbert, Stephen (200 Back, 200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay (2nd))
Hawkins, Ben (800 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 500 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay (2nd))
MacPherson, Gabby (800 Free Relay, 200 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 100 Fly, 500 Free, 400 Free Relay (2nd))
Scheffer, Rachel (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay (2nd))
Wheatley, Hannah (800 Free Relay)
Williams, Kaylee (400 Med Relay, 100 Breast, 200 Breast)

Morningside
Albers, J R (200 Free Relay (2nd), 400 Free Relay (2nd))
CAMP, JAMES (100 Fly, 50 Free)
Ciriaco, Joe (200 Free Relay (2nd), 400 Free Relay (2nd))
Dunbar, Moses (200 Free Relay (2nd))
Pinnow, Willy (200 Free, 500 Free, 400 Free Relay (2nd))
Thomson, Caleb (200 Free Relay (2nd), 400 Free Relay (2nd))

Olivet Nazarene
Beall, Mason (1650 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free)
Deubel, Kayla (200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Free)
DeZur, Payton (200 Breast, 100 Breast)
Enders, Jordan (400 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 50 Free)
Firganek, Erik (200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay)
Harrison, Connor (200 Fly, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 IM, 100 Fly)
Islas, Karla (1650 Free, 400 IM, 800 Free Relay, 200 Free)
Klenner, Nicholas (200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Back, 100 Back)
Lingle, Maylee (400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay)
Logan, Carley (800 Free Relay, 500 Free, 1650 Free)
Mass, Camila (400 Med Relay)
Mikrut, Christian (100 Fly, 200 Fly)
Norman, Emma (400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay)
Paul, Jennifer (800 Free Relay)
Reyes, Helina (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay)
Salinas Evreinoff, Alejandro (100 Breast, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay)
Schroeder, Megan (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 200 IM)
Vega, Julie (100 Breast)

Saint Ambrose

Del Rio Foces, Victor (400 Free Relay)
Gaylor, Caleb (400 Free Relay)
Hassim, Rais (400 Free Relay)
Madison, Taylor (1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving)
Warrick, Ryan (400 Free Relay)

Saint Mary
Sanford, Grace (100 Back)

Saint Mary
Schaefer, Justin (200 Back)

Westmont
Bienias, Morgan (1650 Free)

NJCAA Selections

Indian River State College had 35 swimmers earn All-America status in the NJCAA, following their sweep of the men’s and women’s team titles.

Erie CC
Aber, Annemarie (1000 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Christopherson, Kelsey (800 Free Relay)
Richardson, Libby (400 IM, 800 Free Relay)
Rickard, Anna (1000 Free, 800 Free Relay)

Genesee CC
Hearn, Ashley (1000 Free)
Pantano, Michaela (200 Fly)

Indian River
Alderman, Sarah (100 Breast, 100 IM, 200 Breast, 50 Breast)
Amon, Ashlynn (1650 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free)
Bencie, Gwendolyn (100 Back, 200 Back, 50 Free)
Dailey, Taryn (100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)
Duarte, Isabela Cabrera (1650 Free, 200 Fly, 400 IM)
Gates, Ella (100 Back, 100 Fly)
Green, Kailea (50 Free)
Green, Kynda (100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 500 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Lewis, Lillan (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 Free Relay, 500 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Maroutsou, Erifylli (100 Fly, 200 Fly)
Ortiz, Victoria (1650 Free, 200 Free, 400 Free Relay, 500 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Redding, Lily (100 Back, 200 Back, 50 Free)
Royden-Turner, Catherine (100 Back, 100 IM, 200 Back, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)
Rydbeck Norden, Esther (1650 Free, 400 IM, 500 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Sterchele, Ashley (100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Fly)
van Vuure, Samantha (200 Back, 400 IM, 500 Free)
Weatherspoon, Sydney (100 Free, 100 IM, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 50 Breast, 50 Free)
Woelk, Rylee (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay)
Altmann, Luke (100 Free, 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 50 Free)
Brandon, Caleb (100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Breast, 800 Free Relay)
Cabrera, Marco (100 Back, 100 IM, 200 Back)
Conde, Chance (1650 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Deans, Michael (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 50 Breast)
Fauteux, Nicholas (100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 50 Free)
Hacker, Dylan (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 IM, 50 Breast)
Hammond, Brennan (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay)
Henry, Liam (100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Fly)
Jones, Connor (200 Back, 400 IM, 500 Free)
Lindblom, Lucas (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM)
Miller, Max (1650 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free)
Moncada, Jhon (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM, 400 Medley Relay)
Ospina, Samuel (1650 Free, 200 Fly)
Rivera, Aramis (100 IM, 200 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM)
Walker, Dean (100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 50 Free)
Zeiger, John (100 Free, 200 Fly, 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)

Iowa Central
Knight, Saige (200 Fly, 200 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)
Lawrence, Penelope (1000 Free, 1650 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Mast, Alexi (800 Free Relay)
Mouton, Magali (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Free Relay, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 50 Breast)
Murphy, Shannon (100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 50 Breast)
Ridnour, Anna (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
Small, Emily (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 50 Free)
Snawerdt, Haley (1650 Free, 200 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Wright, Lily (100 Fly, 100 IM, 200 Breast, 200 Free Relay, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)
Baumunk, Bryan (1000 Free)
Childers, Logan (1000 Free)
Ehrenhard, Spencer (100 IM)
Ferguson, Brady (1000 Free, 500 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Giles, Andres (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Medley Relay, 50 Breast)
Hammel, Dalton (200 Medley Relay)
Ijspeert, Gerard (1000 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay, 500 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Iverson, Andrew (1650 Free, 500 Free)
Jones, Dylan (100 Breast, 200 Back, 200 Free Relay, 50 Breast)
Liceaga, Ramiro (50 Breast)
McKenzie, Kyle (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Free Relay, 200 IM, 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay)
Santiago, Javier (200 Fly, 200 Medley Relay)
Stein, Tjeerd (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Free)
Turner, Johnathon (100 Fly, 100 IM, 200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 50 Free)
Van Stein, Tjeerd (200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 50 Free, 800 Free Relay)

Southwestern Oregon
Brenner, Louise (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Medley Relay)
Feurtado, Jacqueline (100 Fly, 100 Free, 100 IM, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay)
Foster, Bethany (1000 Free, 1650 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)
Ketchum, Libbey (1650 Free)
Lucio Calzada, XiMalea (200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay)
Mandal, Meredith (200 Breast, 200 Fly, 200 Medley Relay, 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay, 50 Breast, 800 Free Relay)
Mulanax, Elizabeth (100 Breast, 50 Breast)
Sinks, Rhylee (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 Free Relay, 50 Breast)
Turner, Lyndea (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Free Relay, 200 IM, 400 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay)
Watts, Avy (200 Fly)
Avila, Jerry (100 IM)
Dost, Emile (100 Free, 100 IM, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay)
Fortune, Lyle (100 Back, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay)
Fosler, Hunter (1000 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Franzke, Brayden (100 Back, 200 Back)
Kliewer, Alexander (200 Breast, 200 IM)
Robles Ruiz, Alejandro (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 50 Free, 800 Free Relay)
Smith, Wyatt (1650 Free, 500 Free)
Spanos, Connor (200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)
Topar, Nicholas (200 Fly)

2
Leave a Reply

Subscribe
Notify of
2 Comments
oldest
newest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
mandarin
1 month ago

You’ll never see us coming @Denison

JBS
1 month ago

Congrats to all!
BTW – Victor Del Rio Foces swims for St. Ambrose, and Alejandro Salinas-Evreinoff is one guy.

About James Sutherland

James Sutherland

James swam five years at Laurentian University in Sudbury, Ontario, specializing in the 200 free, back and IM. He finished up his collegiate swimming career in 2018, graduating with a bachelor's degree in economics. In 2019 he completed his graduate degree in sports journalism. Prior to going to Laurentian, James swam …

Read More »