2013-2014 NCAA Division 2 All-American Lists Released By The CSCAA

The CSCAA released the official NCAA All-American lists for the 2013-2014 season this season. In order to be considered an NCAA All-American, the athlete has to finish in the top 8 in an individual or relay event at the NCAA Championships. Honorable Mention honors are given to the athletes who finished in places 9-16 at the NCAA Championships.

Name Institution Gender Affiliation Honor
Adams, Margot Alaska Fairbanks Women DII First Team
Adams, Victoria Alaska Fairbanks Women DII First Team
Heller, Bente Alaska Fairbanks Women DII First Team
Nguyen, Thanh Alaska Fairbanks Women DII First Team
Lyons, Dani Alaska Fairbanks Women DII Honorable Mention
Summers, Gabi Alaska Fairbanks Women DII Honorable Mention
Mattar, Hannah Ashland Women DII First Team
Holder, Hueston Ashland Men DII First Team
Sanchis Peris, Sergio Ashland Men DII First Team
Sikatzki, Philipp Ashland Men DII First Team
Walters, Gregory Ashland Men DII First Team
Evans, Anna Ashland Women DII Honorable Mention
Murphy, Kaylyn Ashland Women DII Honorable Mention
Reidler, Sara Ashland Women DII Honorable Mention
Verdugo-Arzaluz, Gabriela Ashland Women DII Honorable Mention
Sheil, Alexander Ashland Men DII Honorable Mention
Mancini, Nicola Bentley Women DII First Team
Brooker, Rachel Bloomsburg Women DII Honorable Mention
Gilson, Brooke Bloomsburg Women DII Honorable Mention
Dumur, Armony Bridgeport Women DII First Team
Martin, Adeline Bridgeport Women DII First Team
Melnikova, Polina Bridgeport Women DII First Team
Shepel, Tatiana Bridgeport Women DII First Team
Sotnikova, Alina Bridgeport Women DII First Team
Taskin, Jaimy Bridgeport Women DII First Team
Capan, Ivan Bridgeport Men DII First Team
Fattakhov, Vyacheslav Bridgeport Men DII First Team
Gimenez, Ruben Bridgeport Men DII First Team
Matsuyama, Didac Bridgeport Men DII First Team
Nunez, Antonio Bridgeport Men DII First Team
Paskas, Vladislav Bridgeport Men DII First Team
Pereiro, Oscar Bridgeport Men DII First Team
Sangines, Ivan Bridgeport Men DII First Team
Shchekleina, Elena Bridgeport Women DII Honorable Mention
Hanson, Mary Cal Baptist Women DII First Team
Hapsari, Patricia Cal Baptist Women DII First Team
Rumiantceva, Alena Cal Baptist Women DII First Team
Terwilliger, Kyndal Cal Baptist Women DII First Team
Barrows, Elijah Cal Baptist Men DII First Team
Brown, Nolan Cal Baptist Men DII First Team
Hanson, Joshua Cal Baptist Men DII First Team
Golden, Hailey Cal Baptist Women DII Honorable Mention
Megli, Anna Cal Baptist Women DII Honorable Mention
Skinner, Lauren Cal Baptist Women DII Honorable Mention
Tchernyschev, Kristina Cal Baptist Women DII Honorable Mention
Day, Kristin Clarion Women DII First Team
Zerfoss, Sarah Clarion Women DII First Team
Brandenburg, Seth Clarion Men DII First Team
Calhoun, Heath Clarion Men DII First Team
Larmon, Nicholas Clarion Men DII First Team
Vest, Collin Clarion Men DII First Team
Schaffer, Gabriella Clarion Women DII Honorable Mention
Slayton, Lauren Clarion Women DII Honorable Mention
Purkapile, Briana Colorado Mesa Women DII First Team
Martin, Brock Colorado Mesa Men DII First Team
Jennings, Amanda Colorado Mesa Women DII Honorable Mention
Brinton, Jarren Colorado Mesa Men DII Honorable Mention
Hastings, Justin Colorado Mesa Men DII Honorable Mention
Olsen-Stavrakas, Kent Colorado Mesa Men DII Honorable Mention
Denise, Caitlin CSU East Bay Women DII First Team
Hauanio, Madison-Gail CSU East Bay Women DII First Team
Rojo, Brittany CSU East Bay Women DII First Team
Tenney, Alyssa CSU East Bay Women DII First Team
Alboro, Kamaehu CSU East Bay Women DII Honorable Mention
Schuck, Makila CSU East Bay Women DII Honorable Mention
Klyarovskaya, Anastasia Delta State Women DII First Team
Tombers, Melanie Delta State Women DII First Team
Fraschi, Matteo Delta State Men DII First Team
Nys, Yvan Delta State Men DII First Team
Wendel, Fabrice Delta State Men DII First Team
Zinca, Vlad Delta State Men DII First Team
Bennett, Chloe Delta State Women DII Honorable Mention
Dugas, Danielle Delta State Women DII Honorable Mention
Meerholz, Danielle Delta State Women DII Honorable Mention
Page, Kierstin Delta State Women DII Honorable Mention
Stroven, Kirsten Delta State Women DII Honorable Mention
Iles, William Delta State Men DII Honorable Mention
Swaine, Matt Delta State Men DII Honorable Mention
Zorn, Nicholas Delta State Men DII Honorable Mention
Andrews, Tinsley Drury Women DII First Team
Gieseke, Kaylan Drury Women DII First Team
Laupp, Rebekah Drury Women DII First Team
Ostrowska, Agnieszka Drury Women DII First Team
Ottaviano, Hilary Drury Women DII First Team
Pullen, Sarah Drury Women DII First Team
Reed, Leah Drury Women DII First Team
Rudenko, Yakaterina Drury Women DII First Team
Tilton, Tessa Drury Women DII First Team
Yu, Wai Ting Drury Women DII First Team
Alkhaldi, Fahad Drury Men DII First Team
Borja, Banjo Drury Men DII First Team
Feher, Sean Drury Men DII First Team
Kowal, Igor Drury Men DII First Team
Kuzmin, Stanislav Drury Men DII First Team
Lloyd, Albert Drury Men DII First Team
McCarthy, Nicholas Drury Men DII First Team
Montseny Diez, Jordi Joan Drury Men DII First Team
Morris, Alec Drury Men DII First Team
Olson, Samuel Drury Men DII First Team
Pelczynski, Kacper Drury Men DII First Team
Ross, Walter Drury Men DII First Team
Rzadkowski, Daniel Drury Men DII First Team
Wong, David Drury Men DII First Team
Reynolds, Allie Drury Women DII Honorable Mention
Staab, Chelsea Drury Women DII Honorable Mention
Stein, Gretchen Drury Women DII Honorable Mention
Allard, Jesse Drury Men DII Honorable Mention
Karu, Fred Drury Men DII Honorable Mention
Stein, Holly Edinboro Women DII First Team
Tekin, Goezde Edinboro Women DII Honorable Mention
Komadina, Pasko Fairmont Men DII Honorable Mention
Holmstrom, Kaley Findlay Women DII Honorable Mention
Ward, Jessica Findlay Women DII Honorable Mention
Burns, Heather Florida Southern Women DII First Team
Crenshaw, Allison Florida Southern Women DII First Team
Gouge, Kelsey Florida Southern Women DII First Team
Ley, Cassandra Florida Southern Women DII First Team
Reynolds, Lauren Florida Southern Women DII First Team
Edwards, Zachary Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Garrastazu, Raul Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Gutierrez, Allan Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Lima, Edson Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Lupoli, Franco Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Marin, Jesus Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Nguyen, Thomas Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Rojas, Luis Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Rowe, Spencer Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Swan, Robert Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Tolosa, Juan Florida Southern Men DII First Team
Ballard, Alex Florida Southern Women DII Honorable Mention
Gimenez, Diego Florida Southern Men DII Honorable Mention
Fedorchenko, Denys Gannon Men DII Honorable Mention
Falconer, Meghan Grand Valley Women DII First Team
Madsen, Caitlyn Grand Valley Women DII First Team
Roeser, Sarah Grand Valley Women DII First Team
Vallier, Danielle Grand Valley Women DII First Team
Wiercinski, Taylor Grand Valley Women DII First Team
Ferrero, Gianni Grand Valley Men DII First Team
Griffith, Michael Grand Valley Men DII First Team
Gunderson, Kyle Grand Valley Men DII First Team
Kardol, Sven Grand Valley Men DII First Team
Marken, Aaron Grand Valley Men DII First Team
Medo, Milan Grand Valley Men DII First Team
Wagner, Nathan Grand Valley Men DII First Team
Zacek, Nicholas Grand Valley Men DII First Team
Eaton, Emily Grand Valley Women DII Honorable Mention
Marquardt, Kayla Grand Valley Women DII Honorable Mention
Schultz, Olivia Grand Valley Women DII Honorable Mention
Vulpetti, Katie Grand Valley Women DII Honorable Mention
Aakesson, Erik Grand Valley Men DII Honorable Mention
Abbott, Daniel Grand Valley Men DII Honorable Mention
Kurtz, Rachael Hillsdale Women DII First Team
Janosky, Aniella Indiana-PA Women DII First Team
Janosky, Christina Indiana-PA Women DII First Team
Mitidieri, Allyson Indiana-PA Women DII First Team
Snyder, Taylor Indiana-PA Women DII Honorable Mention
Long, Stephen Indiana-PA Men DII Honorable Mention
Chan, Daniel Indianapolis Men DII First Team
Madeira, Julia Indianapolis Women DII Honorable Mention
Barbosa, Bruno Indianapolis Men DII Honorable Mention
Demirtas, Musaffer Indianapolis Men DII Honorable Mention
Rossillo, Justin Indianapolis Men DII Honorable Mention
Milinkovskyi, Julian Lake Erie Men DII First Team
Cizmar, Ivan Lake Erie Men DII Honorable Mention
Byrne, Joshua LeMoyne Men DII Honorable Mention
Clasby, Montana Lewis Women DII Honorable Mention
Kenis, Sarah Lewis Women DII Honorable Mention
Hickey, Rachel Limestone Women DII First Team
Reh, Emily Limestone Women DII First Team
Feigl, Tobias Limestone Men DII First Team
Gunn, Sean Limestone Men DII First Team
Larsen, Christian Limestone Men DII First Team
Trigo, Douglas Limestone Men DII First Team
McGillivray, Alecia Lindenwood Women DII First Team
Troxel, Kyleigh Lindenwood Women DII First Team
Borowicz Skoneczny, Sylweste Lindenwood Men DII First Team
Vinyard, Hannah Lindenwood Women DII Honorable Mention
Wayne, Carleen Lindenwood Women DII Honorable Mention
Werkema, Shelby Lindenwood Women DII Honorable Mention
Cochran, David Lindenwood Men DII Honorable Mention
Eigel, Felix Lindenwood Men DII Honorable Mention
Hohenberger, Schyler Lindenwood Men DII Honorable Mention
Mijatovic, Igor Lindenwood Men DII Honorable Mention
Pacholczyk, Mateusz Lindenwood Men DII Honorable Mention
Paknys, Ramunas Lindenwood Men DII Honorable Mention
Silva Santa, Gustavo Lindenwood Men DII Honorable Mention
Delehanty, Courtney LIU Post Women DII First Team
Garriock, Tamara LIU Post Women DII First Team
Jones, Seren LIU Post Women DII First Team
Kwok, Joyce LIU Post Women DII First Team
Brazier, Meghan LIU Post Women DII First Team
Pettersson, Johanna LIU Post Women DII Honorable Mention
Rademacher, Annina LIU Post Women DII Honorable Mention
Sorenson, Marthe LIU Post Women DII Honorable Mention
Carmigniani, Thalie Lynn Women DII Honorable Mention
Potgieter, Tyne Lynn Women DII Honorable Mention
Dugger, Shayna Minnesota-Moorhead Women DII Honorable Mention
Glaser, Jonathan Missouri S & T Men DII First Team
Goldfarb, Ethan Missouri S & T Men DII First Team
Kerc, Aljaz Missouri S & T Men DII First Team
Norris, Luke Missouri S & T Men DII First Team
Sponsler, Keith Missouri S & T Men DII First Team
Green, Emily Msu Mankato Women DII Honorable Mention
Borchardt, Rachel Northern Michigan Women DII First Team
Kearney, Molly Northern Michigan Women DII First Team
Lawrence, Deborah Northern Michigan Women DII First Team
Bennet, Crystal Northern Michigan Women DII Honorable Mention
Bourguignon, Emily Northern Michigan Women DII Honorable Mention
Dowling, Tara Northern Michigan Women DII Honorable Mention
Sechena, Madisen Northern Michigan Women DII Honorable Mention
Aldabe, Marco Nova Southneastern Men DII First Team
Chapple, Lauren Nova Southneastern Women DII Honorable Mention
Aldabe, Oscar Nova Southneastern Men DII Honorable Mention
Chambers, Cameron Nova Southneastern Men DII Honorable Mention
Kleinbeck, Shane Nova Southneastern Men DII Honorable Mention
Lundgren, Magnus Nova Southneastern Men DII Honorable Mention
Mehlan, Florian Nova Southneastern Men DII Honorable Mention
Simpson, Esau Nova Southneastern Men DII Honorable Mention
Turkin, Dmytro Pfeiffer Men DII Honorable Mention
Arakelian, Caroline Queens Women DII First Team
Boudreaux, Meridith Queens Women DII First Team
Diemer, Kristin Queens Women DII First Team
Durante, Emma Queens Women DII First Team
Gordy, Lillian Queens Women DII First Team
Knight, Shane Queens Women DII First Team
Marshall, Lara Queens Women DII First Team
Mock, Lauren Queens Women DII First Team
Peiffer, Hannah Queens Women DII First Team
Wallmon, Madeleine Queens Women DII First Team
Eriksson, Niclas Queens Men DII First Team
Gibson, Evante Queens Men DII First Team
Josa, Matthew Queens Men DII First Team
Kosater, Hayden Queens Men DII First Team
Menke, Alex Queens Men DII First Team
Oliveira, Felipe Queens Men DII First Team
Phelps, Zachary Queens Men DII First Team
Taylor, Benjamin Queens Men DII First Team
Traystman, Harry Queens Men DII First Team
Johnston, Kathryn Queens Women DII Honorable Mention
Sumrall, Austin Queens Men DII Honorable Mention
Weber, Nicole Saint Leo Women DII First Team
Assis, Matheus Saint Leo Men DII First Team
Ceddia, Patrick Saint Leo Men DII First Team
Keown, Gabriel Saint Leo Men DII First Team
Requejo, Milton Saint Leo Men DII First Team
Martinez, Stephanie Saint Leo Women DII Honorable Mention
Name School Women DII First Team
Cossey, Nicole Simon Fraser Women DII First Team
Nam, Carmen Simon Fraser Women DII First Team
Schofield, Alexandria Simon Fraser Women DII Honorable Mention
Swistak, Lauren Simon Fraser Women DII Honorable Mention
Cswerko, Raymond Southern Connecticut Men DII First Team
Renzo, Jes Southern Connecticut Women DII Honorable Mention
Bryson, Alex St. Cloud State Men DII First Team
Magalis, Tyler St. Cloud State Men DII First Team
Rooney, Aaron St. Cloud State Men DII First Team
Hart, Erin St. Cloud State Women DII Honorable Mention
Leeson, Kelsey St. Cloud State Women DII Honorable Mention
Mikrut, Lindsey St. Cloud State Women DII Honorable Mention
Rasmussen, Abby St. Cloud State Women DII Honorable Mention
Woodson, Mary St. Cloud State Women DII Honorable Mention
Sufficool, David St. Cloud State Men DII Honorable Mention
Glenday, Heather Tampa Women DII First Team
Hipolito, Alexandra Tampa Women DII First Team
Murphy, Briana Tampa Women DII First Team
Plachy, Erin Tampa Women DII First Team
Aldaboos, Khalid Tampa Men DII First Team
Augier, Jordan Tampa Men DII First Team
Borgen, Runar Tampa Men DII First Team
Burdis, Karl Tampa Men DII First Team
Hammer, Martin Tampa Men DII First Team
Nordenberg, Philip Tampa Men DII First Team
Parker, Jeremy Tampa Men DII First Team
Parker, Catherine Tampa Women DII Honorable Mention
Hranac, Zane Tampa Men DII Honorable Mention
Phieffer, Damen Tampa Men DII Honorable Mention
Doss, Kyle Tiffin Men DII Honorable Mention
Guardado, Brynn Truman State Women DII Honorable Mention
Jepsen, Casey Truman State Women DII Honorable Mention
Spencer, Evyn Truman State Women DII Honorable Mention
Van Oost, Kristin Truman State Women DII Honorable Mention
Amog, Jaclyn UC-San Diego Women DII First Team
Bryan, Jaimie UC-San Diego Women DII First Team
Daley, Colleen UC-San Diego Women DII First Team
Hon, Sandy UC-San Diego Women DII First Team
Lee, Austine UC-San Diego Women DII First Team
Robbins, Sierra UC-San Diego Women DII First Team
Shakya, Anjali UC-San Diego Women DII First Team
Tang, Natalie UC-San Diego Women DII First Team
Thomas, Naomi UC-San Diego Women DII First Team
Woo, Catherine UC-San Diego Women DII First Team
Calkins, Luke UC-San Diego Men DII First Team
Galvan, Jack UC-San Diego Men DII First Team
Heale, Arthur UC-San Diego Men DII First Team
Jacobs, Julian UC-San Diego Men DII First Team
Korth, Nicholas UC-San Diego Men DII First Team
Malley, Sean UC-San Diego Men DII First Team
McCallum, Reid UC-San Diego Men DII First Team
Pourvahidi, Chandler UC-San Diego Men DII First Team
Yong, Zachary UC-San Diego Men DII First Team
Gage, Sierra UC-San Diego Women DII Honorable Mention
Li, Paul UC-San Diego Men DII Honorable Mention
Mitrushina, Alexander UC-San Diego Men DII Honorable Mention
Nadler, Kyle UC-San Diego Men DII Honorable Mention
Azambuja, Ana Wayne State Women DII First Team
Ferreira, Manuela Wayne State Women DII First Team
Geddis, Alex Wayne State Women DII First Team
Kortman, Paige Wayne State Women DII First Team
Maleski, Ellyson Wayne State Women DII First Team
Martinez Perez, Gloria Wayne State Women DII First Team
Novichenko, Kristina Wayne State Women DII First Team
Prentis, Kei Wayne State Women DII First Team
Rawlings, Elizabeth Wayne State Women DII First Team
Scott, Kayla Wayne State Women DII First Team
Barthel, Till Wayne State Men DII First Team
Fernandez Vilanova, Lucas Wayne State Men DII First Team
Hansen, Jayson Wayne State Men DII First Team
Holm, Soren Wayne State Men DII First Team
Jachowicz, Piotr Wayne State Men DII First Team
Larsen, Kristian Wayne State Men DII First Team
Molina Perez, Juan David Wayne State Men DII First Team
Szegedi, Dylan Wayne State Men DII First Team
Heitchue, Emily Wayne State Women DII Honorable Mention
Krill, Holly Wayne State Women DII Honorable Mention
Maraskine, Emily Wayne State Women DII First Team
Littell, Adam Wayne State Men DII Honorable Mention
Reder, Calvin Wayne State Men DII Honorable Mention
Barone, Mia West Chester Women DII First Team
Barron, Danielle West Chester Women DII First Team
Carastro, Lauren West Chester Women DII First Team
Fischer, Katharina West Chester Women DII First Team
Hayward, Theresa West Chester Women DII First Team
Somer, Kendall West Chester Women DII First Team
Stang, Emily West Chester Women DII First Team
Winslow, Megan West Chester Women DII First Team
Grebenyuk, Bogdan West Chester Men DII First Team
Haley, Jared West Chester Men DII First Team
Letcavage, Philip West Chester Men DII First Team
McCormick, David West Chester Men DII First Team
Parker, Christian West Chester Men DII First Team
Polyakov, Victor West Chester Men DII First Team
Strathmeyer, Bradley West Chester Men DII First Team
McNichol, Kassandra West Chester Women DII Honorable Mention
Murtaugh, Codyanne West Chester Women DII Honorable Mention
Walley, Alexis West Chester Women DII Honorable Mention
Cengia, Tim West Chester Men DII Honorable Mention
De Villiers, Peggy West Florida Women DII Honorable Mention
Macht, Anna West Florida Women DII Honorable Mention
Mitchell, Emily West Florida Women DII Honorable Mention
Robles, Carla West Florida Women DII Honorable Mention
Arkhipova, Viktoriya Wingate Women DII First Team
Dembny, Valerie Wingate Women DII First Team
Fish, Ana Wingate Women DII First Team
Gervas, Kellie Wingate Women DII First Team
Gilbert, Amanda Wingate Women DII First Team
Petrenko, Sofia Wingate Women DII First Team
Pheil, Kathryn Wingate Women DII First Team
Weiss, Jessika Wingate Women DII First Team
Blazevski, Marko Wingate Men DII First Team
Johnson, Dylon Wingate Men DII First Team
Kanyuka, Roman Wingate Men DII First Team
Kluever, Leif-Henning Wingate Men DII First Team
Kniffler, Tim Wingate Men DII First Team
Zeraidi, Issam Wingate Men DII First Team
Arzadon, Jasmine Wingate Women DII Honorable Mention
Koryukova, Rita Wingate Women DII Honorable Mention
Collum, David Wingate Men DII Honorable Mention
Kolovich, Evan Wingate Men DII Honorable Mention
Kosheleva, Olga Wingate Men DII Honorable Mention

 

Leave a Reply

About Tony Carroll

Tony Carroll

The writer formerly known as "Troy Gennaro", better known as Tony Carroll, has been working with SwimSwam since April of 2013. Tony grew up in northern Indiana and started swimming in 2003 when his dad forced him to join the local swim team. Reluctantly, he joined on the condition that …

Read More »

Want to take your swimfandom to the next level?

Subscribe to SwimSwam Magazine!