The Great SwimSwam Pick ‘Em: London Edition

pinit fg en rect gray 28 The Great SwimSwam Pick Em: London Edition

Pick the Winners and You Could Win!

Pick your top three for each event, both men and women. Picking the correct winner will earn you 6 points, correctly choosing the runner-up gets you 4, and picking the third-place finisher gets you three. If you choose a swimmer who finishes in the top three, but you put them in the wrong spot, you will still get 1 consolation point.

Daily winners for days 1-7 will win a $25 Gift Card for SwimOutlet.com, along with a custom-logo mesh hat from their Team Division, while the winner at the end of the week will win a $100 Gift Card!

Daily Winners

Day 1 (29 pts): Mitchske
Day 2 (27 pts): Tiggerz
Day 3 (32 pts): Lisa
Day 4 (27 pts): AgSplash, Lneidigh
Day 5 (20 pts): The Swimming Zebra, Kyle
Day 6 (38 pts): The Swimming Zebra, ArtVanDeLegh10, TonyM, Joe, antomeno, Superswimfan95, swim4chris
Day 7 (32 pts): mateob
*No winner on Day 8 due to so few events

Overall Winner

Read (163 pts)

Overall Standings

NICKNAMEDAY 1DAY 2DAY 3DAY 4DAY 5DAY 6DAY 7DAY 8TOTAL
Read1226251716352012163
ArtVanDeLegh101712222119381419162
dmerk01202118188322716160
yyzhou1715241715332316160
mxskier2017201617321919160
The Swimming Zebra1715202120381810159
LNeidigh172023275321816158
juggleitup2023241912331610157
Prestige Worldwide2019222112321912157
SoCalAdvRacer172419241625266157
Donnie261526147342510157
YHMD2020202015331810156
drsteveswim 232318244321616156
GSS07201820218351716155
Hammerin Hank1712232015331816154
CanuckSwimmer2013252112311616154
Hohohoho2022222110261716154
Konner172218218341716153
dr.lichter1717182114331716153
Crewswim1818261810331515153
J.P. Patches1721161816332210153
E-Dub172017248361516153
mlzgator172222216331616153
snarf172119218341716153
KNelson231724128322016152
Mark122328205331912152
Richie B2320202110261616152
CraigH1519182016291916152
Alex171820219341716152
Ferdi19842019221312331716152
ArtVanDeLegh101712221314381619151
DoubleD1984921171815332216151
Matt171920217341716151
mateob121218217333216151
Byrdman202318167341716151
AgSplash151324279351810151
alexis1216172517252216150
tee2019202113252210150
tharacz20202016932249150
JP171816244292319150
HKSWIMFAN202225109301816150
Macmachine201821215252416150
andy172518188301716149
SoSo201918137342216149
Michael201717219331616149
Joe171522247381610149
blukedan2026172110251713149
Schefty201919226321813149
IPHSWIM172418161133246149
slango201920177331716149
swim4emu201425217202219148
15meters202325913331510148
MDA152119246331812148
Hghgirl97201924218231716148
PeteySwim922191812361616148
ylee1316221510332612147
sheppy412261119149351716147
emoney543202015218311616147
Jimmy181916219331516147
Rahdog16172020217351512147
iwin4ss201920217261716146
Woodsman201920217261716146
DriveASwimmer2Early201920217261716146
Speedy151915187342216146
mllmogaml201920217261716146
Mitchske2922161314251710146
PICKS BY SEED201920217261716146
DZsWildcatsUKY202117127332016146
Lainey201920217261716146
ReallyMillie2019152114241716146
basile9488201920217261716146
ckelley3201920217261716146
Piko201920217261716146
irma171920247261716146
calum2019261017211716146
jeff201920217261716146
SwimPath201719129351519146
LauLau122420248241816146
Ted Master Flex201023217243010145
kdobbs7772017151712311716145
bbrswimmer921211612321816145
redandwhite152219217261619145
Joyce1P151920216311716145
Sopel201821188271716145
Matthew G719172415301716145
Tony123201920217261616145
swimswamfan13201620187321616145
Lisa151332137331616145
john26172124139321612144
iworkout94231518147321916144
iu200891926248231916144
victoria211618186301916144
FreeChamp172522104331716144
swimfan50151618218341616144
dentalUF201121178341716144
Ca$hinOut202121712272312143
swim4chris17182176382016143
2legit2quit201918217261616143
sammyt231918218261612143
HUBcoach151024218371810143
JohnC172025515331612143
ja42201820217241716143
Andy2021171311321910143
Okin201715219281716143
jdlarch1519202116261510142
I_Got_it151417229342110142
Robbie Swan91818218341816142
jeffyTheCoach202020217261612142
gosharks20192019832186142
no1swimfreak201727108331512142
Reese’s Pieces921211812241819142
UNC_Jay2020182110261710142
Mackin151219216341916142
Chud McGuffin182014164342016142
SwimRasta1718191315241719142
Joshlercel201718218261616142
swmnwmn1012191813312216141
batman171120129322713141
nandre23192121726186141
brownswim171521198271816141
Conner2010221213292312141
Frosa2010271013331612141
NJ Brooky1214152116252216141
MacSwim91132020238242310141
NLACswim202215218221716141
aswimfan201826107311612140
guy201920217261710140
TVswim2014161219331610140
DanJohnRob20920188332210140
floridaswimmer172221717252110140
bob201915217261616140
Nevannotevan201915217311710140
rollypollyoly17172857331616139
ck7208271510311612139
Matt_EE_RHIT171618181135186139
Saultyooper26191821626176139
scohen3201624918241810139
anma411201323149281616139
perrbr171618215222416139
Ksink50201621155331910139
NitneyRae231515218251616139
Matt201220217261716139
nick171718512351619139
SHONA181222138331716139
SportFanatic122318196321712139
Kalbark201418217261716139
Piponc221620179311410139
Wes152118138301816139
ScotSwim09202021139281810139
lv2srf9515212364322216139
goldmedalgray202015215222016139
Cardswim182220185281612139
Deckster232115127302110139
Reid20261622628156139
Flackie201615217261716138
sgd2114121916183322216138
swimmer10171220175331816138
crimsonswim881719191614261710138
NCooper171919146281619138
wohlswim171519218311512138
RDSWIM122124131331186138
curasbun91820187331716138
rollo1718211411321510138
swami202018218251610138
italianwattamofo201917217261612138
reezy202216154351610138
CCSwims!181720214301810138
Reed1718211312311610138
rjcid121917217261719138
swimmerswammer172315214241816138
revolver0051717181216242212138
Mathieu Mattelaer171618514331619138
Ryan201418218231816138
Matt121920217261616137
TK131615218311716137
Swim4me2015251014251612137
Mari141818186302310137
Andy162122101230179137
arminta7181420137272216137
scubasteveic17132121627239137
antomeno171917107381712137
RassSwim2016181118261810137
chad20221847341616137
pureswimming23242391218226137
Mary201826215191612137
Sylle20921415331916137
CapsWolverinesUSA20820189272312137
DDias231318129301616137
appletime231722511241916137
Chicago171918217231616137
Blumptronica2319161010241519136
Jess1515171311331616136
steve121919217261616136
GoldenBears1716171612261616136
Rick Schumacher171324215241913136
swimdixie2617191521734176136
Tomo171923163321610136
swimnut5192322177241816136
Geebs17172256322116136
jen-dawg20171818732240136
RTKC2392737332410136
PMSD2014171521164331812136
Missb_33231215167301716136
Toni201915217261216136
Boozinka151915188331710135
DannyF171122107332510135
Braden172020118331412135
QCassidy201424912251912135
Jack151215117332616135
cswim85231721183152810135
Ruggs not drugs51329168291916135
RyBark231410166331716135
Phillip920172317221710135
GoGator1517191712291610135
dcowling201917218241610135
Borgel91521247331610135
Garrett202015248221610135
Jswim172416141129186135
jfb51171424619311410135
Hermie1214211711262410135
mgl10306201517164341712135
Jonesy181621109331810135
lawrencec171718106351616135
BSlammed202020155221716135
ginamm151318154322810135
Laur Case161218154312316135
TheWinningPick1214231112332010135
NickFin17202054331916134
Emily_W1512151610331716134
led4rd121122178321616134
Zach201723512251616134
optimus44201915237231116134
BIG PAPI201818168211419134
trexroos171522810242216134
BASQUE89111212249321816134
Derek20201391237176134
Ike121721159261519134
K-Lo18102116834189134
jarPik4412229226331713134
Dimych01371519218331912134
DDU121719217251716134
Eddie921152115261710134
dmswim151520203222316134
roy9020918515331915134
Karen_Mizzou231618179241610133
CDN821719249732196133
TonyM151910168381710133
kierra smith201220217261710133
Jon171420137341612133
SPA12202184322313133
Elkee201415134341716133
KMAN171915158331610133
TVswim201416816331610133
Smushy201413148212419133
Mcgill1221615152011202412133
jv2012171519814301812133
mcshook1214211913211716133
michaelmyst123141626137301512133
amit_h7hugeswimfanlondon2012171920134331512133
WestsideAquaholics201717115351710132
h_wang17142057332016132
ShaneK176212110241716132
Lindsey191421178261710132
kdrizzle24151320106341816132
crv236251312251810132
TVswim201416716331610132
Jay171318147301716132
TommyL41628169331610132
Barni191720167231812132
Boomerang151124177291712132
Sheldrick171715218191619132
azoo121419184301916132
jzajonc231317189231712132
Tonto12182664321816132
sh3075151718107331912131
Fester45171813218261612131
Dper171418157261816131
Day"J"1512211413241616131
rednicolas171817143311516131
jo1222211211281510131
Zain122017217261612131
WVUSWIM201223811231816131
HGR11191514151117231916130
Sebbie2011101315252016130
Jim912241011243010130
Timbo201518135242510130
jswan51025174362310130
Coach Ky171718217211910130
rdbacker171215219251912130
weaponnx007152115215261710130
Sue Sherrell201022183251616130
NickiS.162310161020269130
valtsu922315161012241812130
Debark201715118251816130
Jardyyy121310219331616130
Hells Yea151718128281616130
fitoperez141521114332012130
Jack171422125321513130
hmd2015231821113211716130
wills201818610321610130
Kori201426711291310130
will2014151210272012130
Blake151815178231716129
aqgallstar171219913291416129
aroberts920151577321716129
cubaswim2021101011261912129
Pebbles17132016534186129
JPMiner1212141211342212129
Tiggerz17272075251612129
John Sampson13182456321912129
Mike J122117175251616129
coachwightrules201617124291516129
kmmelsen151819101527159128
gtityli151312157331716128
jshea202018214161910128
NENO>JON9182145302219128
Ashbash20191958251616128
kylecw914171611331810128
KJCIII2013151315191716128
Edelsprinter151914217191716128
Super Squirrel201415217241710128
CY2471218247341610128
Superswimfan952013244738166128
jpath201918129211910128
Ga Swim Mom151715104351616128
MossBanay151918138261712128
Cmoncorvo15172054352012128
Bignate1214231014271810128
JST17182346321612128
jht2915525177281516128
Martinexefer171717137281612127
ImtheKuz72019171030186127
Ziggyman151714515251719127
indyjazzd231018171518179127
Thorjax171918717221710127
byrdman201121165271710127
Andy Dixon121020135341716127
Moon121915131134176127
SueSueStaabOsborn16171857282313127
Jeff201817137261610127
EugeTee121028116331512127
Sxj100122020187241610127
Aggie201217161758321616127
REAL91224815321512127
Mire1717162110730206127
Scottymac1520179733196126
Atlantic151123216251510126
davidriley4192459331616126
Chupi13023171912824176126
RonPete241219171112271612126
smokey3717142179271912126
LeenieBugs231418123222410126
SVL-901511201214231516126
cstlondon201717127241910126
Will Brophy121225138241616126
squiggles255913161512321910126
Kyle171021420232110126
mikemyst171420107331510126
Stew201216218201612125
COStarsDad91322186241716125
DyingBreed2082414530186125
Dizzy236245932206125
WildHog89111816714331610125
Berta17716158341612125
ben dover201518129251610125
Rafael231281014351112125
Z.M191315515321610125
dukenukem91420137341612125
Swimma6171416156281910125
slvswimmer18172013927156125
acatala15172547251616125
claymal15181749301616125
Sean12102566292512125
Leanne191615178211910125
Junker23121415816262112124
Matthebat16142547251716124
benjfuller23201610428176124
Ludde12628414271716124
Garrett171319616241712124
MSWIM142219107251512124
swimcoach2424121320131232166124
DesCairns17171997261910124
Maverick 122216118291610124
GoldenEyeGavin17152059211819124
Larsen91915189201716123
Jbricker23151213532176123
Stringer Bell Lives121324111230156123
WDE_SID12162114531186123
Msully28217121794331516123
ShimSwam23142055221816123
onehandtoucher171220139241216123
OldWahooVa41425910291616123
Tannis239141815221110122
swammer021514264533196122
wfrankm419211210241616122
Soddy111320139311510122
water weasel101415412292216122
Ann La17142051135119122
Dekalb Aquatics swimmer1217151312221516122
Kevin9292020166191616122
coachmikew17151868212116122
Blue Ribbon Craig20101612735166122
CMF91716151225280122
WEUer17191581425159122
HannahBanana1816151010182212121
Smurph23121558251716121
oac_uk17201548251616121
Harvey101411712351616121
Iswim6171315127221916121
pvanswim20191517825170121
Tank20112196271710121
Maddy201118163212210121
Breck109211511232210121
W119317132251227196121
Nostradamus211513167221116121
marley0912212218718166120
ECB201012165212610120
blee91523125271910120
tarpons191121137271616120
lucy20151793291710120
CoachLT201118142261910120
CoachDLing8820116312412120
ZacF17152713519186120
swimJBONE41817216202212120
Leesworld15718157301810120
Mikey1717141612221210120
Gibbo15111794321616120
dublincat42017312331912120
SwimMom1620112115425176119
13ten1318132855241610119
kiki_2004171117115251716119
Bill C UCLA20131834331810119
scottd171716615201810119
ChrisMeadows121122129241910119
danida2719101874291616119
swimmaud911151414211619119
Cluck121020916142810119
SwimShawn201910133221616119
kcoach91015181232176119
RNadine0313911171014242410119
TrevorR171718106201615119
hagd1115191014241610119
Krista C.91224144212510119
BrundageSwims912197832229118
denibee17201578251412118
smirque201914126201710118
Ellie231019128112312118
Matt Mauriello4152179272312118
DaBearz91225126191916118
chebstroke12201421427146118
coreycc17122483261810118
Sandman8417151875271712118
rachelglee12121220158251610118
WBCBCoach1892287341010118
Licht121319121021229118
supertony12312101379321916118
imfreed121921145171712117
long legs201314157231510117
Maja B15131398321710117
Daan9121716731169117
yale0817121615923169117
Dan71719105301712117
Derek201215127241710117
swm4life171615174201810117
supercoach121123161224190117
argi231472087252016117
Yaboyfreewilly201015910251612117
jaimelochte91319811191819116
nadador41121127291616116
Kikoi Kim171020912201810116
WarriorCoach171021412241810116
RioRanchoNM/GO!OUACHITA121820109221510116
IWINEVERYTHING1014234823276115
SwimGuru7231646251816115
krbcan171512164201912115
openwaterloekie2072110432156115
bhargrave20161598241310115
Canadianswimfan17111848241716115
CGib15522146241810114
pleming20161811421186114
SweetPea121518157201710114
jesgib18152513224116114
gmeach9172067261613114
Bueller92018107241610114
10connorsj16519117271910114
Gus9171654331119114
w3talum11102569241910114
Jay141416136172410114
SoCalSwim181514125241610114
Bswimmer0512815129162616114
Travis121818614201610114
LAB9152213429166114
the G71125101026186113
Windturtle1515248715209113
Seacat Sid12151791221216113
Katie161815105251410113
eye.russ209151212191610113
kswimcoskyy791898272510113
scottkemps16152315815210113
EugeTee20417136231812113
SwimRioRancho/OUACHITA121618115231810113
smuswimstang121818512211710113
AntonioNeppan91012414282016113
swimfan2311994261516113
BabyGotBackstroke121721124152210113
Rafael Teixeira18121753222016113
JDodero7102016824226113
Erin Quinn9162114822176113
CanadianFranklinFan1713177821236112
VanquishS12923138211412112
lmark41718810241516112
jd1420217106291612112
Allan Nielsen, Politiken12913157301412112
Sharknik41215139331610112
Jiggs15152025261910112
Best Guess1592013518274111
K22itty12132012526176111
Jakerehfus101114127241716111
orangejuicebox18131915421156111
m. palota1292196291510111
Girlswmr21231310114241610111
catlee8112152093221812111
pj.swimback15111859251810111
ShimmyDoctor14151478222010110
babygotbackstroke7172118615260110
The General17121812325176110
Hanslowbacca181015163221610110
Marsaga71615416251710110
HumanNerveEnding17101224616186109
ChristianSwimmer141417121215196109
PH907151758261615109
swimcoachdjm91019143271710109
CW_Swim10514137291912109
ryoung1064151415133221710109
kaccornero17142212719126109
swimfan12211199171712108
Frequentflyer0531018153301910108
Katie12920121211716108
Tim1718238416166108
MGG2012121217144162310108
Toxen10918184192010108
Priyant19879151321727186107
SwimFan151110167162012107
sparky91218127251112106
jvonheer61317126211912106
PAULCREW6821101310427156106
cjstingray12132238201512105
openwaterswimmer741991334190105
Keith9161687201613105
Santy987917156225229105
sodennis1120158622166104
jamis13181858261510103
Gio14121717417166103
A Hen1719193716166103
KODA91012166201812103
squeakey10171117101124220102
MarisaBurns04177136727186101
PurplePower1012173433166101
Kello205216321196101
Abraham Lincoln81420121716140101
Mike6121544331610100
Aussie Elisabeth917211091815099
sjane910211212224099
TRIPLEGOLD49211681619699
Swimfin71818111210111299
jsmooth712921751925098
bpvikes916174916171098
edi722109131811696
dnelsonusd1241210724171096
rocamador49128123021096
Fi Jostsons1971012101414692
Domi165141362311391
Bottomfeeders121419391315691
katstevens17810992011690
MapleLeafLover1215201141512089
Stormi157217111017088
kels9414831621984
x1veronicax18817861020380
mikaylacooke83181221620079
AdMtz10216222310671