FINA Publishes List of International Judges for 2021-2024

Braden Keith
by Braden Keith 4

January 20th, 2021 News

FINA, the international governing body for aquatic sports, has published its new list of international-level Swimming Officials that will serve from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2024.

The list includes 482 officials from 126 nations. Australia, Denmark, and France lead the list with 6 officials each, followed by a slew of nations with 5 officials each. Among those with 5 officials include swimming power nations like the United States, Sweden, South Korea, Italy, Germany, Great Britain, China, Canada, Spain, Netherlands, South Africa and Brazil, along with other nations with lesser swimming reputations, like Iraq, Saudi Arabia, Nepal, Sri Lanka, and Cyprus.

Puerto Rico, which is part of the United States but maintains its own Olympic committee, has qualified 4 officials, while Guam has qualified 3 and the US Virgin Islands 1. That means that when divided by political boundaries rather than Olympic boundaries, the United States has 13 total certified officials. Hong Kong, which holds similar status with China, is sending 5 officials to bring the Chinese total to 10, while Bermuda (1) and the Cayman Islands (3) add to the British total to make 9. Aruba’s 3 give the Netherlands a total of 8 officials.

Of the 482 officials, 335 are male and 147 are female. That makes male officials account for 69.5% of the total, with females accounting for 30.5%.

The list overlaps with the existing roster with an eligibility period running from January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2022. That list has 488 names on it, of which 348 are male (71.3%) and 140 are female (28.7%).

Only 82 of those 488 names continue on to the more recent list.

Ignoring what appears to be an incorrect listed date of birth for one Egyptian official (he would be 8 years old), the youngest official on the list is Tajikistan’s Karina Klimyk, who turned 21 in December. The oldest is Barbadian referee Sonia Juanita O’Neal, who turned 69 last week. 27 of the named officials are younger than the age of 30, while 78 of the named officials are older than the age of 60.

Number of Officials per Federation

National Federation # of Officials
– AUS 6
– DEN 6
– FRA 6
– ALG 5
– ARG 5
– ARM 5
– BAN 5
– BIH 5
– BLR 5
– BRA 5
– BUL 5
– CAN 5
– CHN 5
– COL 5
– CUB 5
– CZE 5
– EGY 5
– ESP 5
– FIN 5
– GBR 5
– GER 5
– GHA 5
– GRE 5
– HKG 5
– HON 5
– INA 5
– IND 5
– IRQ 5
– ISL 5
– ISR 5
– ITA 5
– JAM 5
– JOR 5
– KAZ 5
– KOR 5
– KSA 5
– LUX 5
– MAD 5
– MAR 5
– MAS 5
– MEX 5
– MRI 5
– NED 5
– NEP 5
– NGR 5
– NOR 5
– OMA 5
– POL 5
– POR 5
– RSA 5
– RUS 5
– SGP 5
– SLO 5
– SRI 5
– SUI 5
– SUR 5
– SWE 5
– THA 5
– TUR 5
– UAE 5
– UGA 5
– USA 5
– UZB 5
– VIE 5
– ANT 4
– BAR 4
– CRO 4
– CYP 4
– GEO 4
– KUW 4
– MAC 4
– NCA 4
– NZL 4
– PUR 4
– SRB 4
– TJK 4
– UKR 4
– ARU 3
– AUT 3
– BAH 3
– BEL 3
– BRU 3
– CAY 3
– DOM 3
– ESA 3
– GUA 3
– HUN 3
– IRL 3
– JPN 3
– LAT 3
– MKD 3
– PAK 3
– PER 3
– PLE 3
– QAT 3
– SUD 3
– TAN 3
– VEN 3
– BOL 2
– CHI 2
– CRC 2
– CUR 2
– ECU 2
– EST 2
– GUY 2
– LTU 2
– MLT 2
– PAN 2
– PHI 2
– ROU 2
– RWA 2
– SEY 2
– SOL 2
– TPE 2
– ANG 1
– BER 1
– FIJ 1
– GAM 1
– HAI 1
– ISV 1
– KEN 1
– LCA 1
– MDA 1
– PNG 1
– TTO 1
– VIN 1

Full List of Officials

NF SURNAME NAME DATE OF BIRTH CATEGORY GENDER
– ALG DIB Omar 17.01.1973 S M
– ALG KHEBIZI Raouf 12.07.1981 R M
– ALG KHELIFI Mourad 27.12.1969 R M
– ALG KOULIB Azzedine 21.01.1970 R M
– ALG YADI Kamal Nouri 11.02.1960 S M
– ANG MIRANDA APARICIO Maria José 27.06.1967 S F
– ANT CLASHING NEE O’REILLY Edith Christine 18.12.1960 S F
– ANT GITTENS NEE GUISTE Cleopatra Sylvia 10.12.1967 R F
– ANT MARTIN NEE GUEVARA Emma Doreen 25.10.1966 S F
– ANT MASON NEE JARVIS Denise 25.11.1964 R F
– ARG AITA Claudio Raul 01.12.1959 R M
– ARG BRITEZ Julian 07.09.1988 R M
– ARG CARBONE Eduardo Omar 29.05.1960 S M
– ARG PORFILIO Micaela 10.01.1990 S F
– ARG SUAREZ Ruben Alberto 19.12.1961 R M
– ARM AVETISYAN Armine 15.06.1956 R F
– ARM BARSEGHYAN Karen 16.06.1966 S M
– ARM MKHITARYAN Vahan 16.08.1996 R M
– ARM VAHANYAN Arman 11.10.1974 S M
– ARM VASILYAN Rafael 29.09.1963 R M
– ARU KAAS Esther Johanna 16.10.1977 S F
– ARU LEITO Ronald Nelson 18.10.1956 S M
– ARU TROMP Marlin Marlene 28.11.1956 R F
– AUS ARBLASTER Ryan Grant 25.12.1979 R M
– AUS CARSLEY Stephen Antony 03.07.1966 S M
– AUS COOPER David John 07.05.1965 S M
– AUS JOBLING Philip John Alexander 10.06.1968 R M
– AUS LEWIS Faye Eileen 19.02.1963 R F
– AUS MCNAMARA Jacqueline Marie 25.11.1964 R F
– AUT AFFENZELLER Christian 16.08.1969 R M
– AUT STEFANIK Peter 24.02.1968 S M
– AUT ZAMPONI Hans-Jörg 07.02.1957 R M
– BAH CARGILL Algernon Mashiel 19.06.1961 S M
– BAH ROBERTS Mancer Braward 14.03.1966 S M
– BAH TAYLOR Dewey Dewitt 26.01.1964 R M
– BAN AHMED Syed Saleh 01.01.1962 R M
– BAN DAS Nibedita 01.02.1979 S F
– BAN DHALI Md Abul Hossain 01.01.1958 S M
– BAN HAMID Md Abdul 07.01.1971 R M
– BAN MOSTAFA Md Golam 10.10.1959 R M
– BAR BECKLES Kathleen Victoria 14.12.1963 R F
– BAR MYLES Barbara Denise 18.10.1956 R F
– BAR MYLES Joan Irma 12.10.1957 S F
– BAR O’NEAL Sonia Juanita 15.01.1952 R F
– BEL DOLPHEN Martine Simone A 14.02.1966 R F
– BEL HALSBERGHE Tony Eric W 04.07.1965 S M
– BEL VAN DEN BROECK Maria Jozefa M. 07.06.1960 R F
– BER HEYLIGER Margret-Lee 25.08.1963 R F
– BIH CAMPARA Kenan 19.03.1995 S M
– BIH CANKOVIC Vanja 01.07.1974 R F
– BIH KUDUZOVIC Azur 02.11.1977 R M
– BIH MILJANOVIC Zaklina 19.08.1979 S F
– BIH RACIC Jelena 30.07.1987 R F
– BLR KAPYTSENKA Ihar 08.03.1979 R M
– BLR KAPYTSENKA Natallia 15.07.1974 R F
– BLR SKARAKHODAU Tsimafei 31.08.1998 R M
– BLR YASIANOVICH Volha 06.12.1987 S F
– BLR ZHUKOVA Evgenia 29.01.1983 S F
– BOL FRAMIS DANIEL Franco Delgadillo 11.09.1993 S M
– BOL VILLALPANDO MARTINEZ Thelma Mireya 26.05.1976 R F
– BRA ALVES OSORIO Anderson 26.04.1975 R M
– BRA BARROSO DA SILVA Renato 26.07.1977 S M
– BRA DE PAULA CAMPOS Flavio 26.01.1971 R M
– BRA DOS SANTOS BORGES Jefferson 31.01.1974 R M
– BRA SILVA DA FONSECA Marcio Luiz 12.03.1980 S M
– BRU AWANG BESAR Mohamad Ashadi Bin 31.12.1979 R M
– BRU HAJI MD NOR Haji Mohd Yussof Bin 15.06.1967 R M
– BRU ZAINAL Harjimmey Bin 25.01.1974 R M
– BUL NIKOLOVA Marina 13.11.1997 R M
– BUL PETKOV Peter 06.03.1960 S M
– BUL TSEKOV Velislav Etskov 25.07.1961 R M
– BUL TSENKOV Lyubomir Bogomilov 25.07.1968 R M
– BUL VACHEV Stefan 14.07.1977 S M
– CAN BURKE Peter Matthew 11.10.1960 R M
– CAN BUTLER Joan Daphne 11.10.1962 R F
– CAN GARAGAN Kelly Diane 20.06.1961 S F
– CAN MARTIN Daryle 26.04.1966 R F
– CAN RILEY Ronald Thomas 25.07.1964 S M
– CAY BAILEY Michelle Elizabeth 21.11.1969 R F
– CAY ROBERTS Adam 19.03.1959 S M
– CAY ROBERTS Amanda Jane 09.02.1959 R F
– CHI ALIAGA TELLO Ninfa Del Carmen 09.03.1959 S F
– CHI RUBIO GONZÁLEZ Jessica Solange 27.04.1963 R M
– CHN CAO Wei 24.05.1973 R M
– CHN CHEN Qian 16.04.1993 S F
– CHN DING Lingdi 21.11.1965 R F
– CHN TAN Chengwei 06.06.1979 R M
– CHN WU Xiaobin 22.01.1981 S M
– COL BEJARANO REYES Stephanie 17.04.1989 R F
– COL MANRIQUE SIERRA Giovanny 03.06.1977 S M
– COL PARRA PATIÑO Sandra Dayana 27.07.1987 S F
– COL SANDOVAL BARRANCO Heymi Del Socorro 14.06.1980 R F
– COL SUAREZ CIFUENTES Diana Patricia 24.06.1979 R F
– CRC CHAVES SALOMON Marcela 04.04.1982 R F
– CRC VALERIO VALVERDE Jorge Esteban 14.10.1983 S M
– CRO GOLUBIC Marko 09.04.1992 S M
– CRO HORVAT Mirjana 09.07.1967 R F
– CRO KOMOSAR-PAVICIC Deni 02.06.1996 S M
– CRO MATEŠA Sarah 04.05.1993 R F
– CUB GARCIA FERNANDEZ Nelson 05.07.1976 R M
– CUB LUGO ARANGO Jose Gilberto 09.09.1964 S M
– CUB NUVIOLA BARRERA Norges 11.01.1973 R M
– CUB RIVERA DIAZ Roberto 01.06.1971 R M
– CUB VAZQUEZ SALDAÑA Erasmo 19.09.1972 S M
– CUR FRANCISCO Desiree Angelique Michele 16.01.1983 S F
– CUR SOLOMON Andrew George 26.01.1966 R M
– CYP ARESTIS Georgios 27.12.1981 S M
– CYP ARESTIS Petros 01.06.1957 R M
– CYP DEMETRIOU Maria 22.09.1962 R F
– CYP PRODROMOU Dimitris 23.02.1995 S M
– CZE HANSGUT Martin 12.01.1977 R M
– CZE KAŁUŽA Tomáš 17.05.1985 S M
– CZE LIBERDA Petr 18.08.1981 S M
– CZE NETREFOVA Hana 17.05.1974 R F
– CZE NOWAKOVA Lenka 22.07.1962 R F
– DEN HEDEDAL Lars 27.02.1966 R M
– DEN HOUGAARD Rasmus Jerndal 09.08.1972 R M
– DEN IVERSEN Jens-Christian Holm 13.10.1961 R M
– DEN JENSEN Jens P Dyreborg Soelberg 19.05.1967 R M
– DEN KIRKEGAARD Per 19.04.1964 S M
– DEN SØRENSEN Claus Vestergard 10.06.1973 S M
– DOM BLANCO DE RODRIGUEZ Rosa Amelia 17.06.1956 R F
– DOM HERNANDEZ MERCADO Ivonne Esther 08.12.1957 R F
– DOM PASCUAL ARIAS Rosina Altagracia 02.04.1960 S F
– ECU GUTIERREZ VERA Consuelo Nora 30.10.1970 R F
– ECU HIDALGO MEZA Hernan Antonio 22.02.1972 S M
– EGY FAID
Mohamed Mahmoud Ali Elsayed
S M
– EGY HASSAN MAHMED Mahmoud Badr 17.09.1959 R M
– EGY METAWEA Ahmed Kamal Hussein 24.09.1974 S M
– EGY MOSTAFA Eman Mohamed Ramadan 27.03.1971 R F
– EGY SOLIMAN Adel Abdelhalim Abdelkareem 26.08.1963 R M
– ESA PINEDA ANAYA Andrea Estefania 17.05.1990 S F
– ESA SANCHEZ GARCIA Omar Ivan 06.01.1970 S M
– ESA VALENCIA CARABANTES Jesus Enrique 10.12.1974 R M
– ESP ALMELA ORERO David 23.09.1985 R M
– ESP REAL IZQUIERDO Manuel 08.05.1977 R M
– ESP RUIZ ANTUNEZ Lorenzo 02.05.1965 S M
– ESP SOLE BONICH Marta 16.10.1970 R F
– ESP TEJEDOR BLANCO Angel Manuel 09.04.1961 S M
– EST DIVISSENKO Andrei 07.03.1963 S M
– EST KLEESMENT Toomas 03.05.1966 R M
– FIJ CHEER Trisa Chanenn 26.03.1968 R F
– FIN ERKINARO Jaakko Eino 28.04.1963 S M
– FIN FOGELBERG Krister Robert 20.04.1965 R M
– FIN HURSKAINEN Pekka Juhani 04.06.1965 S M
– FIN KARVO Jouni Tapani 02.11.1958 R M
– FIN LAHTINEN Sami Petri Tapani 21.08.1969 R M
– FRA ABERT Alain, Charles 26.05.1962 S M
– FRA COUPARD Clothilde, Brigitte, Claude 06.05.1964 R F
– FRA JAEGER Nicolas Marie 04.01.1961 R M
– FRA MEYER Stéphane, Léon 29.07.1969 R M
– FRA PLOUVIEZ Philippe Gustave Georges 28.07.1957 S M
– FRA PRIET Alain 09.10.1957 R M
– GAM NJIE Yorro 20.03.1981 R M
– GBR BEARD JONES Jacqueline 23.05.1972 R F
– GBR HUNTINGTON Matthew Douglas 18.10.1972 S M
– GBR JESSIMAN Robert Durno 21.04.1960 R M
– GBR METCALF Geraldine Mary 14.03.1958 S F
– GBR MURRAY Stewart 05.01.1963 R M
– GEO ABZIANIDZE George 10.11.1969 S M
– GEO GELASHVILI David 28.06.1979 S M
– GEO KHOMASURIDZE Zurab 22.03.1980 R M
– GEO SIRBILADZE Giorgi 26.10.1992 R M
– GER BOCK Christian 10.05.1974 R M
– GER BOSCH Jürgen 30.04.1971 R M
– GER BRENNER Frank 30.09.1970 S M
– GER STICKAN Bjoern 28.10.1970 R M
– GER ZACHARIAS Ingo 22.12.1981 S M
– GHA AGBEKO Abigail Kpormorne 11.05.1994 S F
– GHA APEDO Godson Cudjoe 24.10.1973 R M
– GHA ASANTE YEBOAH Richard 16.12.1987 S M
– GHA BORDEBO John Kwame 04.03.1995 R M
– GHA WILLIAMS Helena 25.08.1960 R F
– GRE BARTSIOKAS Apostolos 18.05.1967 R M
– GRE DEDE Angeliki 28.02.1962 R F
– GRE DERNIKAS Dimitrios 11.08.1962 R M
– GRE PAPADOPOULOS Anastasios 02.05.1966 S M
– GRE VAROUCHAKI Eleni 12.04.1967 S F
– GUA HERNÁNDEZ CHÁVEZ José Rubén 15.06.1985 R M
– GUA MATEO CAJAS Ada Mabel 06.09.1979 S F
– GUA REYES CHIQUIN Leslie Yessenia 06.09.1989 R F
– GUY FRASER Stephanie 09.11.1955 S F
– GUY LOWE Joanne Consuela 31.05.1957 R F
– HAI KING Ruby 06.01.1992 R F
– HKG AU-YEUNG Siu Leung 13.10.1970 R M
– HKG CHUNG Ka Bo 17.07.1979 S M
– HKG LEE Chi Kwong Steve 03.09.1964 R M
– HKG NG Tsz Chun 28.08.1986 R M
– HKG NG Yuk Kong 21.08.1957 S M
– HON BARAHONA FUENTES Pablo Enrique 10.04.1970 R M
– HON DEVIS MORAZAN Mariel Donalyn 13.03.1984 S F
– HON LOPEZ LEIVA Jose Rodrigo 28.03.1969 R M
– HON PADILLA GONZALEZ Jorge Antonio 14.09.1990 S M
– HON TORRES SOSA DE LOPEZ Maria Teresa 29.07.1971 R F
– HUN ADAMASKINÉ KEMÉNY Petra Annamária 16.01.1972 R F
– HUN DR. LUKACS Lilla Anikó 04.04.1984 R F
– HUN SZENTIRMAY Andrea 15.07.1966 R F
– INA BASUKI Gatot Sugirestu 22.09.1962 S M
– INA HULU Arodotonafo Wiratama 16.09.1978 S M
– INA PURWANDARI Eko 30.08.1969 R M
– INA SUBROTO Subroto 18.10.1964 R M
– INA TABE Thamrin Tabe 11.12.1970 R M
– IND Raj Kumar 26.07.1957 R M
– IND RAJINDER KUMAR Rajinder Kumar 13.08.1962 S M
– IND SHARMA Piyush 18.12.1969 R M
– IND SUSAI LOURDU Joshua Joseph 19.03.1983 R M
– IND THANNIRSALAI SIVASANKARA PILLAI Muraleedharan 01.06.1961 S M
– IRL GILBERT Alison 21.04.1966 R F
– IRL MAHER Kathleen 03.08.1964 R F
– IRL STOOPS George Gary 04.04.1960 R M
– IRQ ALGHANIMI Mohammed Abdulridha Mhaibes 04.12.1986 S M
– IRQ AL-MAYYAH Zainab Jawad Mohammed Ali 27.07.1969 R F
– IRQ MOHAMMED Ali Hashim Mohammed 31.01.1994 R M
– IRQ MOHAMMED Mohammed Hashim Mohammed 19.10.1991 S M
– IRQ TAYAWI Ahmed Majeed Ali 24.04.1992 R M
– ISL BJÖRNSDOTTIR Ragnheiður 11.12.1974 R F
– ISL BUCKLEY Sarah 12.10.1964 S F
– ISL GUÐMUNDSDÓTTIR Sigrún 09.03.1962 R F
– ISL STEINARSSON Magnús 12.10.1960 S M
– ISL VALDIMARSSON Björn 08.01.1958 R M
– ISR BEN HARUSH Zohar 12.06.1976 S F
– ISR DIBMAN Artur 13.09.1958 R M
– ISR MALETIN Uglesha 07.07.1970 R M
– ISR PRIYMAK Peter 26.11.1960 R M
– ISR TALSKY Mihael 30.08.1963 S M
– ISV MAYS Brent Edward 30.09.1964 R M
– ITA ATZORI Silvia 29.11.1970 R F
– ITA GASPERINI Barbara 19.08.1968 R F
– ITA MAGGI Deborah 23.07.1975 R F
– ITA PELLEGRINI Fabio 29.03.1976 S M
– ITA RONDONI Marco 05.11.1958 S M
– JAM ANDERSON Patrick Anthony 10.10.1963 R M
– JAM GAYLE Rickardo Venker Maurice Samuel 11.07.1986 S M
– JAM HOLNESS Tamara Nicole 24.12.1979 S F
– JAM MILLER Malden Warren 04.10.1964 R M
– JAM REYNOLDS Joseph O’neil 13.04.1965 R M
– JOR ABU-SHIHAB Esam Najeh Qassim 26.02.1975 R M
– JOR ALSAWA’IR Ali Mohammad Khalifah 29.08.1977 S M
– JOR ALSHARQAWI Nouraldean Qasem Ass’ad 20.01.1969 S M
– JOR DAKORY Marwan Hussein (Moh’d Amin) 23.08.1963 R M
– JOR IBRAHIM Kamal Said Mustafa 31.12.1966 R M
– JPN OGATA Shigeo 04.10.1968 R M
– JPN SONOYAMA Naofumi 30.01.1981 S M
– JPN SUGAWARA Izumi 27.11.1973 S F
– KAZ FARENBRUKH Sergey 11.09.1986 S M
– KAZ GUSSAKOV Ilya 21.05.1994 R M
– KAZ OSSINSKIY Stanislav 23.04.1984 R M
– KAZ STADNICHUK Pavel 20.08.1980 S M
– KAZ ZAGRITSENKO Nikolay 31.05.1959 R M
– KEN MONYO-MAINA Jennifer 30.05.1971 S F
– KOR HUR Kyungwook 30.01.1970 R M
– KOR KIM Eui Sik 15.08.1956 R M
– KOR KIM Soobong 15.10.1962 R M
– KOR NAM Kiwon 17.01.1969 S M
– KOR SUNG Hee Mo 23.11.1978 S M
– KSA AL JALAL Fahmi Mohammed S 12.09.1969 R M
– KSA ALASMARI Ali Mohammed A 09.03.1971 R M
– KSA ALNAWWAF Abdulmajeed Salem F 23.08.1971 S M
– KSA ALSURAYBI Mohammed Abdulrahman R 04.10.1967 R M
– KSA ALWASHMI Abdulsalam Salem S 20.03.1976 S M
– KUW AHMAD Ayman H H A 29.04.1975 S M
– KUW ALGHAITH Adel 01.06.1966 R M
– KUW H A H BOUSHEHRI Mousa 27.11.1975 R M
– KUW M S A ALROMAIH Jasem 07.10.1960 R M
– LAT GEDROVICA Agnese 12.02.1995 R F
– LAT TREIGUTS Girts 29.10.1983 R M
– LAT ŽARINOVS Vladlens 29.10.1993 R M
– LCA EMANUS Hilroy 21.10.1960 S M
– LTU BAKUTIENE Loreta 23.03.1970 R F
– LTU SEIBOKAITE Milda 11.07.1972 R F
– LUX SCHMIT Dan 16.01.1990 S M
– LUX SCHMITZ Roger 08.05.1958 S M
– LUX SINNER Achille Camille 13.07.1957 R M
– LUX WILLKOMM Laurent 02.02.1961 R M
– LUX ZIMMER Mireille 01.03.1966 R F
– MAC CHAN Ho Ian 01.09.1977 R F
– MAC LEI Kai Chio 01.12.1968 S M
– MAC LO Ka Fai 04.09.1977 R M
– MAC TAI Ka Kin 11.10.1976 S M
– MAD ANDRIAMIHAJA ALISON Mirana Patricia 13.06.1995 R F
– MAD RAKOTONDRAZANAKA Indra Nantenaina Antonio 24.02.1990 R M
– MAD RANDRIAMASIMANANA Andrianiaina 27.10.1965 S M
– MAD RAZAFINDRAFIDY Naivo Andriamboahangy 29.07.1965 S M
– MAD RAZAFINDRAINIBE RANDRIANAINA Harivola Marie Sarah 03.12.1966 R F
– MAR BOURZIK El Mostafa 10.07.1959 S M
– MAR EL HAOUAT Youssef 07.08.1964 S M
– MAR GUESSOUS Soufiane 09.06.1978 R M
– MAR LAKHLALKI Nour Eddine 03.11.1955 R M
– MAR OUAZZANE Bouchra 10.09.1985 R F
– MAS ABDULLAH Muizuddin Wong 18.12.1978 S M
– MAS GOH Kim Nee 08.09.1976 R F
– MAS LIM Bon Hee 01.01.1964 S M
– MAS LOW Suan Hua 05.10.1958 R F
– MAS TANG Kwai Mae 26.09.1960 R F
– MDA GLADUN Artiom 29.12.1987 R M
– MEX BORREGO GONZALEZ Jose Alfredo 24.09.1965 S M
– MEX DE LA FUENTE ORTIGOSA Maria Celeste Rocio 02.06.1960 R F
– MEX HERNANDEZ DIAZ Romulo 25.01.1969 S M
– MEX LOPEZ MOLINA Lorenzo 08.05.1977 R M
– MEX TRONCOSO NARANJO Mario Israel 17.06.1975 R M
– MKD IVANOVSKA Maja 26.10.1975 R F
– MKD JAKIMOVSKI Stefan 25.01.1995 R M
– MKD STOJANOSKI Nikola 28.05.1965 S M
– MLT BONELLO David Alan 28.09.1972 S M
– MLT DEMICOLI Christine 18.11.1971 R F
– MRI CHONG LEUNG Mike Clifford Hoy Lin 03.10.1968 S M
– MRI LAN KWET HIAN Ivy Yu Ching 08.10.1967 S F
– MRI LAN KWET HIAN Philippe Francois 06.07.1967 R M
– MRI LUTCHMANEN Saraspattee 07.04.1973 R F
– MRI POO-CHEONG Kee Sing 17.08.1958 R M
– NCA DUARTE FLORES Jery Jose 10.04.1985 S M
– NCA HERNANDEZ VELARDE Henry De Jesus 14.09.1993 R M
– NCA LOPEZ LOAISIGA Tania Lisett 24.12.1990 S F
– NCA VENERIO OROZCO Danny Gabriel 07.08.1985 R M
– NED DIEMEL Olga 10.06.1978 R F
– NED EPEMA Jacob Jan 09.08.1958 S M
– NED VAN HOLST PELLEKAAN Karina 19.04.1966 R F
– NED VAN MAANEN Nicolaas Cornelis 09.07.1961 R M
– NED VAN VUUREN Robert 18.09.1979 S M
– NEP ADHIKARI Binod 22.06.1968 S M
– NEP BAJRACHARYA Rajesh 16.02.1962 R M
– NEP KARKI Ishor Kumar 06.12.1962 S M
– NEP LAMA Ongden 09.12.1967 R M
– NEP VAIDYA Naresh 18.04.1961 R M
– NGR ADEBAWO Olujimi Oluseyi 28.03.1961 S M
– NGR DAKWAL Jiddah Mwanbu 08.12.1970 R M
– NGR JESIMIEL Nseobong Samuel 08.01.1957 R M
– NGR LOYA Victor Seitonkumo 16.07.1973 S M
– NGR ODEWUMI Goodluck Ibikunle 07.08.1957 R M
– NOR BOYD Alice Catriona 31.01.1974 R F
– NOR FOLDVIK Kirsten Sundby 25.09.1958 S F
– NOR GRØTTING Erik 14.06.1962 R M
– NOR HANSEN Unni Stensrud 28.02.1965 R F
– NOR WIST Tor Morten 24.12.1959 S M
– NZL CLARKE Ronald Phillip 09.02.1956 R M
– NZL FORSYTHE Jacqueline Marie 12.03.1964 R F
– NZL GILLESPIE Carlrine May 07.07.1963 R F
– NZL RUSSELL Joanne Elizabeth 05.03.1964 S F
– OMA AL BUSA’IDI Hamed Juma ‘Obaid 23.05.1977 S M
– OMA AL KULAIBI Ibrahim Marhoon Salmeen 25.07.1987 R M
– OMA AL SHAQSI Hamed Khalfan Salim 08.06.1968 S M
– OMA ALAJMI Ali Hassan Salim 19.11.1976 R M
– OMA AL-DAGHARI Hilal Mohammed Saayid 20.05.1980 R M
– PAK BHATTI Muhammad Hafeez 20.11.1961 R M
– PAK LAKHANI Fatima 31.01.1957 R F
– PAK WASEEM Majid 20.10.1964 R M
– PAN BONILLA CAMPOS Luis Antonio 29.10.1960 S M
– PAN LOPEZ SAMANIEGO Mariana Eneida 06.12.1957 S F
– PER FLORES BALLON Gustavo Adolfo 17.12.1973 S M
– PER LLERENA RODRIGUEZ Janet 16.06.1975 R F
– PER YAUYO MORON Cynthia Lucia 15.11.1968 R F
– PHI GUIRIBA Ronald Alejo 16.04.1987 R M
– PHI LORA Edgardo 21.01.1958 R M
– PLE ABBOUSHI Maisara Z. M. 09.07.1993 R M
– PLE KIWAN Amjad 24.03.1961 S M
– PLE ULEIMI Raed S. M. 08.08.1966 R M
– PNG VIGIL Albert Limi 19.12.1980 S M
– POL FURMAN Ewa 16.12.1960 R F
– POL GRZEMSKI Maciej 14.01.1968 S M
– POL JANKOWSKI Jaroslaw 28.10.1961 S M
– POL LEGUTKO Miroslawa 15.09.1957 R F
– POL SWIDERSKA Anna 01.11.1978 R F
– POR DA LUZ FERNANDES Alexandre Do Carmo 17.09.1975 R M
– POR DA SILVA CRUZ Jose Antonio 02.06.1962 S M
– POR FERNANDES DE SAMPAIO Antonio Jorge 08.05.1967 S M
– POR FERREIRA GONÇALVES Filipa Isabel 10.03.1983 R F
– POR RIBEIRO MANSO Sérgio Miguel 02.08.1984 R M
– PUR BINET OJEDA Omar A 14.10.1968 S M
– PUR MARENGO SANTIAGO Blanca E 15.11.1973 S F
– PUR SOLIVAN CHARDON Andres Roberto 02.01.1970 R M
– PUR TORO MARTINEZ Morgan 18.12.1971 R M
– QAT AL-HAMADI Yousef Abdulla M A 13.10.1984 S M
– QAT ALMAHMOUD Abdulla Ali A S 18.09.1979 R M
– QAT HUSSAIN Jassim Abdulla Z A 21.09.1983 S M
– ROU ARDELEAN Dan 07.07.1980 R M
– ROU GRIGORE Marius-Mihai 15.12.1975 S M
– RSA GAMIET Shawn Shariff 29.01.1969 R M
– RSA JORDAAN Anton Hancke 17.01.1962 S M
– RSA KAT Johan 25.01.1960 R M
– RSA KINGHORN Amanda Elaine 25.08.1968 R F
– RSA YOUNG Stella Anne 12.04.1963 S F
– RUS AKHMADIEV Vadim 06.11.1970 R M
– RUS EROKHIN Georgii 17.04.1961 R M
– RUS GURTOVYKH Nataliia 13.10.1962 R F
– RUS RUSINOV Kirill 13.05.1969 S M
– RUS SMIRNOV Artem 11.05.1987 S M
– RWA BAZATSINDA James 01.01.1991 S M
– RWA GIRIMBABAZI RUGABIRA Pamela 10.01.1984 R F
– SEY MILLER Laurette Tricia 11.08.1970 R F
– SEY NANTY Adrian Frederic 13.10.1989 S M
– SGP CHUA Yeow Hwee 10.02.1974 R M
– SGP LOW Hoo Chung 06.09.1974 R M
– SGP ONG Fi Yin Tina 14.06.1964 S F
– SGP PANG Chung Liang 06.11.1971 R M
– SGP TAY Liang Yu 22.10.1991 S F
– SLO LUIS Robert 14.04.1965 R M
– SLO MOŽE Darko 22.05.1965 R M
– SLO NEŽMAH Borivoj 29.01.1964 R M
– SLO ŠEGEL Igor 27.11.1973 S M
– SLO ŠTIH Igor 23.12.1972 S M
– SOL TANGATA Anthony Harbirt 20.08.1985 R M
– SOL SANGA Stance Beula 30.06.1965 R M
– SRB DOKIC Aleksandra 07.08.1965 R F
– SRB MATIC Sasa 01.05.1970 S M
– SRB SPASIC Milos 27.03.1983 S M
– SRB ZEBIC Goran 14.07.1982 R M
– SRI AJANTHA SILVA Polwaththa Siriyalage 18.01.1975 R M
– SRI BAMUNUARACHCHI Nihal Keerthi Rathnasiri 19.11.1964 R M
– SRI NELUNDENIYAGE Jagath Senavirathna 23.03.1967 S M
– SRI RAMANAYAKE Don Rodni Feleshiyan 24.08.1968 R M
– SRI SINGHARAGE Janaka Sadaruwan Silva 25.11.1978 S M
– SUD ADAM Kholud 25.09.1992 R F
– SUD IBRAHIM Momen Omer Abdalraheem 04.09.1988 R M
– SUD SAEED Abeer Mesbah Abdalla 08.02.1993 R F
– SUI CODA Renata 25.11.1959 S F
– SUI ERNI Laurent Edwin 21.12.1958 S M
– SUI INGOLD Rolf Werner 12.01.1959 R M
– SUI MANAIGO Alexis Battiste Rolf 17.02.1978 R M
– SUI SCHROETER-FRANCIOLI Véronique Liliane 03.07.1968 R F
– SUR CHEUK ALAM Stephanie Rose 11.02.1985 S F
– SUR HIPPOLYTE Cyriel Juda Paul 28.12.1982 S M
– SUR MARTODIKROMO E/V PINAS Rinette 03.05.1962 R F
– SUR TSAI MEU CHONG Claudia Inge 07.12.1960 R F
– SUR VREESWIJK Glenn Elfried 21.07.1955 R M
– SWE ÅSTRÖM Jonas Stefan Lennart 14.08.1966 S M
– SWE EK Carl Bertil 08.07.1955 S M
– SWE GUSTAFSSON Jan Mikael 04.06.1969 R M
– SWE HÖJDÉN Ewa Ann-Christin 10.04.1963 R F
– SWE PERSSON Jan Stefan 03.02.1967 R M
– TAN KEEMA Jeremiah Gerson 01.07.1990 S M
– TAN KIUNSI Noel Benjamin 25.12.1967 R M
– TAN LUSAWA Frank Salvatory 24.10.1986 S M
– THA JONGKOLNEE Prasong 30.11.1956 S M
– THA KRUTKAEW Miss Varinthip 28.03.1988 R F
– THA NGAMTHURA Sanit 04.02.1962 R M
– THA SURIYO Khongsri 20.08.1981 R M
– THA WERAKITPANIT Khakhanang 03.05.1979 S F
– TJK IZMAILOVA Katerina 10.06.1977 S F
– TJK KHUDOIDODOV Bakhodur 05.05.1982 R M
– TJK KLIMYK Karina 12.12.1999 R F
– TJK UMAROV Akhmadzhon 10.02.1955 S M
– TPE PENG Tuei-Hua 09.02.1970 S F
– TPE YOU Tai-Yu 05.04.1964 R M
– TTO BYNOE Peter Mark 17.08.1964 S M
– TUR AYDIN Ibrahim 16.02.1974 S M
– TUR KAYALI Ali Ugur 08.07.1963 S M
– TUR NAKIS Halit Tolga 10.01.1977 R M
– TUR OZNALBANT Muharrem 12.08.1987 R M
– TUR SAY Tamer 01.04.1969 R M
– UAE ALALEELI Mohammed Faraj Sulaiman Faraj 26.01.1965 R M
– UAE ALALI Tariq 20.09.1979 S M
– UAE ALMESMARI Rashed 28.07.1984 R M
– UAE ALOTAIBA Khamis 27.12.1962 R M
– UAE ALSHEHHI Jasem 06.09.1976 S M
– UGA KANYEREZI Max 01.01.1987 R M
– UGA MUGALU Umar 04.12.1990 R M
– UGA MUGISHA Peter Simon 28.06.1966 R M
– UGA NABATEREGGA Martha 15.08.1993 S F
– UGA TIBAGARUKA Justine 12.08.1985 S F
– UKR KAPAS Mykola 08.02.1960 S M
– UKR KHOMENKO Andriy 12.06.1975 S M
– UKR MITS Viktor 11.04.1968 R M
– UKR YESYPENKO Oleksiy 14.10.1970 R M
– USA JOHNSON Jason Keith 26.07.1961 S M
– USA KANZARI Anissa Kimberly 30.08.1971 S F
– USA LA GOW Peter Thomas 30.03.1967 R M
– USA MARTIN Patricia K Serrano 11.02.1962 R F
– USA SCANDARY Kathleen Gorman 27.08.1957 R F
– UZB INOGAMOV Sherzod 07.09.1983 R M
– UZB NAZIROV Salokhiddin 14.06.1987 R M
– UZB ORIPJONOV Dilshod 06.10.1983 R M
– UZB ORMANOV Zakhidjan 05.07.1985 S M
– UZB TSUTSKAREV Dmitriy 01.01.1976 S M
– VEN BUSTILLOS BAPTISTA Ayexa Lorena 21.11.1973 R F
– VEN DIAZ GIL Maritza Mercedes 25.09.1956 S F
– VEN REY DA SILVA Layret Xiomara 26.02.1964 S F
– VIE DINH Viet Hung 13.01.1958 R M
– VIE HUYNH To Quoc 09.09.1965 S M
– VIE NGUYEN Trong Toan 09.01.1959 R M
– VIE NGUYEN Trung 01.01.1967 R M
– VIE TRUONG The Vinh 24.08.1968 S M
– VIN FRANCE Simone Michele 08.02.1968 S F

 

4
Leave a Reply

Subscribe
Notify of
4 Comments
oldest
newest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
torchbearer
1 month ago

Good luck to all the officials- I am a sports official. It can be hard stressful work, there area lot of rules to learn and keep on top off…..lots of travel and little thanks.

Samesame
1 month ago

What does the category mean? R or S ?

Mike
Reply to  Samesame
1 month ago

R = Referee
S = Starter

JBS
1 month ago

That’s an elite list!

About Braden Keith

Braden Keith

Braden Keith is the Editor-in-Chief and a co-founder of SwimSwam.com. He first got his feet wet by building The Swimmers' Circle beginning in January 2010, and now comes to SwimSwam to use that experience and help build a new leader in the sport of swimming. Aside from his life on the InterWet, …

Read More »