52 Medals Ke Sath Finish Kari Team India Ne AAG Swimming Championships 2019

Jaisa Ki Ham Sab Jante Hai Ki 10th Asian Age Group Swimming Championship Aaj(24th Sept) Se Start Ho Chuki Hai And Ye Event Bangalore Me Ayojit Ho Rhe Hai Jo Ki Olympic Qualifying Event Bhi Hai.

Indian Swimmers Jo Is Event Me Participate Kar Rhe Hai :

1.    A V Jayaveena

2.    Anand Anilkumar Shylaja

3.    Anshav Jindal

4.    Apeksha Fernandes

5.    Aryan Panchal

6.    Aryan Varnekar

7.    Bhavya Sachdeva

8.    Chahat Arora

9.    Devansh Parmar

10. Divya Satija

11. Harsh Saroha

12. Jyotsna Pansare

13. Kenisha Gupta

14. Khushi Dinesh

15. Kushagra Rawat

16. Likith Selvaraj Prema

17. Maana Patel

18. Nina Venktesh

19. P Vikkas

20. Ridhima Veerendra Kumar

 

21. Rujuta Khade

22. S Hiten Mittal

23. Sahil Laskar

24. Sajan Prakash Prakash

25. Shivangi Sarma

26. Shivani Kataria

27. Shoan Ganguly

28. Siva S

29. Soubrity Mondal

30. Srihari Nataraj

31. Supriya Mondal

32. Suvana Basker

33. Swadesh Mondal

34. Tanish George Mathew

35. Utkarsh Patil

36. Vedant Bapna

37. Vedant Madhvan

38. Veer Khatkar

39. Vidith Sankar

40. Virdhawal Vikram Khade

 

10th Asian Age Group Championships 2019 Day 3 Ke Results And Records:

Day 1 Heat Startlist Heat Results Final Startlist Final Results
Day 2 Heat Startlist Heat Results Final Startlist Final Results
Day 3 Heat Startlist Heat Results Final Startlist Final Results
Day 4 Heat Starlist Heat Results Final Statlist Final Results

10th Asian Age Group Championships 2019 Day 3 – INDIAN Performance

  NAME EVENT AND CATEGORY FINAL TIMING RANK
  ADHITHYA D BOYS, 100M FREESTYLE BOYS 15-17 54.24 8TH
  ANILKUMAR SHYLAJA ANAND MEN, 200M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 1:54.19 3RD
  ANILKUMAR SHYLAJA ANAND MEN, 400M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 4:03.10 4TH
  ARORA CHAHAT WOMEN, 100M BREASTSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 1:15.68 5TH
  ARORA CHAHAT WOMEN, 50M BREASTSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 33.97 5TH
  ARORA CHAHAT WOMEN, 200M BREASTSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:51.41 7TH
  BAPNA VEDANT BOYS, 50M BACKSTROKE BOYS 15-17 27.55 6TH
  BAPNA VEDANT BOYS, 100M BACKSTROKE BOYS 15-17 58.60 4TH
  BAPNA VEDANT BOYS, 200M BACKSTROKE BOYS 15-17 2:09.88 4TH
  BASKAR SUVANA C. WOMEN, 50M BACKSTROKE GIRLS 15-17 30.32 3RD
  BASKAR SUVANA C. WOMEN, 100M BACKSTROKE GIRLS 15-17 1:06.18 6TH
  BASKAR SUVANA C. WOMEN, 200M BACKSTROKE GIRLS 15-17 2:23.89 5TH
  C J SANJAY BOYS, 200M FREESTYLE BOYS 15-17 1:58.29 8TH
  DINESH KHUSHI WOMEN, 400M FREESTYLE GIRLS 15-17 4:41.37 8TH
  DINESH KHUSHI WOMEN, 200M FREESTYLE GIRLS 15-17 2:11.41 5TH
  DINESH KHUSHI WOMEN, 1500M FREESTYLE GIRLS 15-17 18:21.62 6TH
  FERNANDES APEKSHA GIRLS, 100M BREASTSTROKE GIRLS 12-14 1:15.32 5TH
  FERNANDES APEKSHA GIRLS, 200M MEDLEY GIRLS 12-14 2:30.36 8TH
  FERNANDES APEKSHA GIRLS, 200M BREASTSTROKE GIRLS 12-14 2:40.38 3RD
  FERNANDES APEKSHA GIRLS, 50M BREASTSTROKE GIRLS 12-14 34.98 5TH
  FERNANDES APEKSHA GIRLS, 200M BUTTERFLY GIRLS 12-14 2:25.68 7TH
  GANGULY SHOAN BOYS, 200M FREESTYLE BOYS 12-14 1:55.18 2ND
  GANGULY SHOAN BOYS, 200M MEDLEY BOYS 12-14 2:11.18 1ST
  GANGULY SHOAN BOYS, 100M BUTTERFLY BOYS 12-14 59.29 5TH
  GANGULY SHOAN BOYS, 400M FREESTYLE BOYS 12-14 4:07.21 2ND
  GANGULY SHOAN BOYS, 200M BUTTERFLY BOYS 12-14 2:09.93 4TH
  GUPTA KENISHA WOMEN, 200M FREESTYLE GIRLS 15-17 2:08.11 4TH
  GUPTA KENISHA WOMEN, 50M FREESTYLE GIRLS 15-17 26.85 5TH
  GUPTA KENISHA WOMEN, 100M FREESTYLE GIRLS 15-17 57.71 5TH
  JAYAVEENA A V WOMEN, 50M BREASTSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 33.87 4TH
  KATARIA SHIVANI WOMEN, 200M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:05.75 2ND
  KATARIA SHIVANI WOMEN, 800M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 9:27.62 3RD
  KATARIA SHIVANI WOMEN, 400M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 4:27.16 3RD
  KATARIA SHIVANI WOMEN, 100M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 59.79 5TH
  KATARIA SHIVANI WOMEN, 1500M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 17:58.16 2ND
  KHADE RUJUTA WOMEN, 50M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 26.85 5TH
  KHADE VIRDHAWAL MEN, 50M BUTTERFLY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 24.22 1ST
  KHADE VIRDHAWAL VIKRAM MEN, 100M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 50.68 2ND
  KHADE VIRDHAWAL VIKRAM MEN, 50M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 22.59 1ST
  LASKAR SAHIL BOYS, 50M BACKSTROKE BOYS 12-14 28.11 2ND
  LASKAR SAHIL BOYS, 100M BUTTERFLY BOYS 12-14 59.75 7TH
  LASKAR SAHIL BOYS, 100M BACKSTROKE BOYS 12-14 1:01.46 3RD
  LASKAR SAHIL BOYS, 50M BUTTERFLY BOYS 12-1 27.44 7TH
  MADHVAN VEDAANT BOYS, 200M FREESTYLE BOYS 12-14 2:02.61 8TH
  MADHVAN VEDAANT BOYS, 100M FREESTYLE BOYS 12-14 56.49 10TH
  MADHVAN VEDAANT BOYS, 50M FREESTYLE BOYS 12-14 25.81 6TH
  MATHEW TANISH GEORGE BOYS, 200M BUTTERFLY BOYS 15-17 2:03.31 2ND
  MATHEW TANISH GEORGE BOYS, 100M BUTTERFLY BOYS 15-17 55.98 2ND
  MATHEW TANISH GEORGE BOYS, 50M BUTTERFLY BOYS 15-17 24.94 5TH
  MITTAL S HITEN BOYS, 50M FREESTYLE BOYS 15-17 24.34 8TH
  MONDAL SOUBRITY WOMEN, 200M MEDLEY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:30.92 4TH
  MONDAL SOUBRITY WOMEN, 100M BACKSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 1:07.16 7TH
  MONDAL SOUBRITY GIRLS, 200M BACKSTROKE BOYS 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:23.99 3RD
  MONDAL SUPRIYA MEN, 200M BUTTERFLY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:05.19 5TH
  MONDAL SUPRIYA MEN, 100M BUTTERFLY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 55.26 6TH
  MONDAL SUPRIYA MEN, 50M BUTTERFLY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 24.88 2ND
  MONDAL SWADESH BOYS, 100M BREASTSTROKE BOYS 15-17 1:08.20 6TH
  MONDAL SWADESH BOYS, 50M BREASTSTROKE BOYS 15-17 31.00 5TH
  MONDAL SWADESH BOYS, 200M BREASTSTROKE BOYS 15-17 2:23.43 3RD
  NATARAJ SRIHARI MEN, 50M BACKSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 25.65 1ST
  NATARAJ SRIHARI MEN, 100M BACKSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 55.06 1ST NMR
  NATARAJ SRIHARI MEN, 100M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 50.91 3RD
  NATARAJ SRIHARI BOYS, 200M BACKSTROKE BOYS 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:04.25 1ST
  PANCHAL ARYAN BOYS, 200M BUTTERFLY BOYS 15-17 2:07.89 6TH
  PANSARE JYOTSNA WOMEN, 50M BACKSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 31.12 7TH
  PANSARE JYOTSNA WOMEN, 50M BUTTERFLY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 28.70 5TH
  PARMAR DEVANSH BOYS, 200M BACKSTROKE BOYS 12-14 2:12.90 3RD
  PARMAR DEVANSH BOYS, 100M BACKSTROKE BOYS 12-14 1:03.53 5TH
  PATEL MAANA WOMEN, 50M BACKSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 29.92 1ST
  PATEL MAANA WOMEN, 100M BACKSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 1:05.08 2ND
  PATEL MAANA GIRLS, 200M BACKSTROKE BOYS 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:22.87 2ND
  PATIL UTKARSH BOYS, 200M BACKSTROKE BOYS 12-14 2:14.07 5TH
  PATIL UTKARSH BOYS, 200M BUTTERFLY BOYS 12-14 2:09.82 2ND
  PRAKASH SAJAN MEN, 200M MEDLEY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:07.24 2ND
  PRAKASH SAJAN MEN, 200M BUTTERFLY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:00.38 1ST
  PRAKASH SAJAN PRAKASH MEN, 100M BUTTERFLY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 54.42 2ND
  RAWAT KUSHAGRA MEN, 200M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 1:52.30 1ST
  RAWAT KUSHAGRA MEN, 800M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 8:10.05 1ST
  RAWAT KUSHAGRA MEN, 400M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 3:55.81 1ST
  RAWAT KUSHAGRA MEN, 1500M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 15:41.54 1ST
  S SIVA MEN, 400M MEDLEY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 4:32.11 2ND
  S SIVA BOYS, 200M BACKSTROKE BOYS 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:05.23 2ND
  SACHDEVA BHAVYA GIRLS, 200M FREESTYLE GIRLS 12-14 2:13.87 7TH
  SACHDEVA BHAVYA GIRLS, 100M FREESTYLE GIRLS 12-14 1:02.84 6TH
  SACHDEVA BHAVYA GIRLS, 400M FREESTYLE GIRLS 12-14 4:37.31 6TH
  SAROHA HARSH BOYS, 100M BUTTERFLY BOYS 15-17 58.64 8TH
  SATIJA DIVYA WOMEN, 100M BUTTERFLY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 1:04.33 6TH
  SATIJA DIVYA WOMEN, 50M BUTTERFLY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 28.27 3RD
  SELVARAJ PREMA LIKITH MEN, 100M BREASTSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 1:02.19 3RD
  SELVARAJ PREMA LIKITH MEN, 50M BREASTSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 28.38 3RD
  SELVARAJ PREMA LIKITH MEN, 200M BREASTSTROKE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 2:19.47 5TH
  SHANKAR VIDITH S BOYS, 100M BREASTSTROKE BOYS 12-14 1:10.31 8TH
  SHANKAR VIDITH S BOYS, 200M BREASTSTROKE BOYS 12-14 2:32.82 4TH
  SINGH AKASHDEEP BOYS, 100M BACKSTROKE BOYS 15-17 1:04.04 12TH
  SINGH AKASHDEEP BOYS, 200M BACKSTROKE BOYS 15-17 2:16.78 7TH
  SINGH ANURAG BOYS, 200M FREESTYLE BOYS 15-17 2:00.23 11TH
  VARNEKAR ARYAN BOYS, 50M BUTTERFLY BOYS 15-17 25.39 7TH
  VEERENDRA KUMAR RIDHIMA GIRLS, 50M BACKSTROKE GIRLS 12-14 30.64 3RD
  VEERENDRA KUMAR RIDHIMA GIRLS, 200M BACKSTROKE GIRLS 12-14 2:31.30 5 9TH
  VEERENDRA KUMAR RIDHIMA GIRLS, 100M BACKSTROKE GIRLS 12-14 1:07.07 6TH
  VENKTESH NINA GIRLS, 50M BACKSTROKE GIRLS 12-14 31.59 5TH
  VENKTESH NINA GIRLS, 100M BUTTERFLY GIRLS 12-14 1:06.91 9TH
  VENKTESH NINA GIRLS, 100M BACKSTROKE GIRLS 12-14 1:07.07 6TH
  VENKTESH NINA GIRLS, 50M BUTTERFLY GIRLS 12-14 28.85 4TH
  PRAKASH SAJAN

RAWAT KUSHAGRA

ANILKUMAR SHYLAJA ANAND

NATARAJ SRIHARI

MEN, 4 X 200M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 7:41.06 1ST
  JAYAVEENA A V KHADE RUJUTA MONDAL SOUBRITY KATARIA SHIVANI WOMEN, 4 X 200M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 9:15.87 3RD
  ADHITHYA D

GUPTA KENISHA

SARMA SHIVANGI MATHEW TANISH GEORGE

MIXED, 4 X 100M FREESTYLE 15 – 17 YEARS 3:44.11 4TH
  LASKAR SAHIL GANGULY SHOAN FERNANDES APEKSHA SACHDEVA BHAVYA MIXED, 4 X 100M MEDLEY 12 – 14 YEARS 4:16.04 3RD
  NATARAJ SRIHARI SATIJA DIVYA SELVARAJ PREMA LIKITH

KATARIA SHIVANI

MIXED, 4 X 100M MEDLEY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 4:04.15 2ND
  VIKKAS P (54.31)

CJ SANJAY (53.92)

ADHITHYA D (52.70)

TANISH GEORGE MATHEW (52.59)

 

4*100M FREESTYLE BOYS GROUP 1

 

(3:33.52) 3ND
SRIHARI NATARAJ (50.68)

ANAND ANILKUMAR (51.28)

SAJAN PRAKASH (51.37)

VIRDHAWAL KHADE (50.39)

 

4*100M FREESTYLE OPEN CATEGORY MEN

 

(3:23.72) 1ST  
VEDAANT MADHAVAN (55.27)

UTKARSH PATIL (57.10)

SAHIL LASKAR (54.83)

SHOAN GANGULY (54.29)

 

4*100M FREESTYLE BOYS GROUP 2

 

(3:41.49) 2ND  
RUJUTA KHADE (59.83)

DIVYA SATIJA (1:01.61)

SHIVANI KATARIA (59.57)

MAANA PATEL (59.75)

 

4*100M FREESTYLE OPEN CATEGORY WOMEN

 

(4:00.76) 2ND  
PATEL MAANA, SATIJA DIVYA, ARORA CHAHAT, KATARIA SHIVANI WOMEN, 4 X 100M MEDLEY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 4:26.69 2ND  
NATARAJ SRIHARI,

PRAKASH SAJAN,

SELVARAJ PREMA LIKITH,

VIRDHAWAL KHADE

MEN, 4 X 100M MEDLEY 18 YEARS AND OLDER 4:26.69 1ST  
NATARAJ SRIHARI, PATEL MAANA, KATARIA SHIVANI, KHADE VIRDHAWAL VIKRAM MIXED, 4 X 100M FREESTYLE 18 YEARS AND OLDER 3:42.56 3RD  
MADHVAN VEDAANT, GANGULY SHOAN, SACHDEVA BHAVYA, VENKTESH NINA, MIXED, 4 X 100M FREESTYLE 12 – 14 YEARS 3:55.35 5TH  
LASKAR SAHIL, SHANKAR VIDITH S., GANGULY SHOAN, MADHVAN VEDAANT BOYS, 4 X 100M MEDLEY BOYS 12-14 4:10.78 4TH  
C J SANJAY,

SINGH ANURAG,

SINGH AKASHDEEP,

MATHEW TANISH GEORGE

BOYS, 4 X 200M FREESTYLE BOYS 15-17 8:05.08 5TH  
BAPNA VEDANT, MONDAL SWADESH, MATHEW TANISH GEORGE, ADHITHYA D BOYS, 4 X 100M MEDLEY BOYS 15-17 3:56.67 4TH  
VEERENDRA KUMAR RIDHIMA, FERNANDES APEKSHA, VENKTESH NINA, SACHDEVA BHAVYA GIRLS, 4 X 100M MEDLEY GIRLS 12-14 4:34.39 4TH  
SARMA SHIVANGI, GUPTA KENISHA, HARITH SWARNA K, DINESH KHUSHI` WOMEN, 4 X 200M FREESTYLE GIRLS 15-17 8:53.73 5TH  

*NMR(New Meet Record)

Is Championship Mein Open Category (18 Years Aur Use Adhik) Ke Saath-Saath Age Group I (15-17 Years) Aur Ii (14 Years Aur Usse Kam) Ke Participants Participate Kar Sakenge.

India Ne Is Edition Me Last Edition Se Kafi Behtar Performance Diya And Total 52 Medals Jeete And Overall Team India 4th Position Par Rhi. Last Time India Ne Is Program Ki Mezbaani 1999 Mei Ki Thi. 2017 Mei Uzbekistan Mei Pichle Sanskaran Mei, India Ne Swimming Mei 40 Medals Jeete The (5 Gold, 13 Silver Aur 22 Bronze), Jabki Diving Mei Ve 3 Gold, 2 Silver Aur 3 Bronze Ke Saath Ghar Aaye The.

Indian Swimming Or International Swimming Ke News Janne Ke Liye Facebook Par Swimswam Hindi Ko Like Karna Na Bhule:- Swimswamhindi

 

Leave a Reply

About Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava born on January 19th, 1996 in INDIA. He started to love Water at the age of 13 and his friends named him "Gold fish", He graduated in Bachelor of science in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in 2016. He is a passionate learner and a student who also happens …

Read More »

Want to take your swimfandom to the next level?

Subscribe to SwimSwam Magazine!