44th Glenmark Junior National Aquatic Championships 2017 Day 4 Results

From 3rd July To 6th July 2017 The  44th Glenmark Junior National Aquatic Championship Organized By Swimming Federation Of India Is Held  At Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune, Maharashtra.

  • From July 3rd, 2017 8:00 AM To July 6th, 2017 8:00 PM
  • Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Swimming Pool, Balewadi, Pune, Maharashtra

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017 Day 4 Results:-

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 69 Boys, 100m Backstroke I

06-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 57.99 Srihari Nataraj KARNATAKPAUNE 2017

Final

  1. Srihari Nataraj 01 KARNATAKA 57.33 743

NMR

  1. Xavier Michael D’Souza 01 GOA 1:00.65 628
  2. Anurag Dagar 01 DELHI 1:02.29 579
  3. Divij Tekawade 00 MAHARASHTRA 1:02.31 579
  4. Nishant Kumar 00 KARNATAKA 1:03.26 553
  5. Soumyajit Saha 01 BENGAL 1:03.38 550
  6. Nanak Moolchandani 02 M.P. 1:04.18 530
  7. Adhithya D 02 TAMILNADU 1:07.02 465

Event 70 Boys, 100m Backstroke II

06-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 1:02.70 N SRI HARI KAR PUNE 2015

Final

  1. Vedant Bapna 03 MAHARASHTRA 1:02.41 576

NMR

  1. Tanmay Das 03 DELHI 1:02.51 573
  2. Aaryan Bhosale 03 MAHARASHTRA 1:02.68 569
  3. Aakashdeep Singh 04 PUNJAB 1:03.95 535
  4. Shivansh Singh 03 KARNATAKA 1:04.58 520
  5. . Aaron J Thomas 04 KERALA 1:07.78 449
  6. Ansh Rastogi 03 DELHI 1:07.95 446
  7. Benedicton Rohit B 03 TAMILNADU 1:11.99 375

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 71 Women, 100m Butterfly I

06-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 1:04.66 DAMINI GOWDA KAR BANGALORE 2016

Final

  1. Trisha Karkhanis 00 MAHARASHTRA 1:05.13 634
  2. Mayuri Lingaraj 02 KARNATAKA 1:05.95 611
  3. Firdoush Kayamkhani 01 RAJASTHAN 1:07.71 565
  4. Anubhuti Baruah 02 ASSAM 1:07.87 561
  5. Suman Dayanand Patil 00 GOA 1:08.23 552
  6. Aarya Rajguru 00 MAHARASHTRA 1:08.80 538
  7. Pratyasha Ray 02 ODISHA 1:10.78 494
  8. Megha Bali 01 DELHI 1:11.52 479

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 80 Boys, 1500m Freestyle I

06-07-2017 Results

NMR 16:08.80 SAURABH SANGVEKAR KAR BHOPAL 2011

  1. Advait Page 01 M.P. 16:06.43 732

NMR

  1. Sushrut Kapse 00 MAHARASHTRA 16:19.62 702
  2. Kushagra Rawat 00 DELHI 16:46.92 647
  3. Saif Chandan K S 02 KARNATAKA 17:08.16 607
  4. Yatish S Gowda 02 KARNATAKA 17:16.47 593
  5. Anurag R. Singh 02 U.P. 17:24.04 580
  6. Ahamed Azraq H 02 TAMILNADU 17:34.60 563
  7. Army Pal 02 BENGAL 17:40.61 553
  8. Charan M S 01 TAMILNADU 17:59.19 525
  9. Akshit Chodhary 02 RAJASTHAN 17:59.82 524
  10. Tushar Mudgal 02 DELHI 18:52.73 454
  11. Manroop Singh 02 PUNJAB 19:47.04 395
  12. Sampreet D. Khanolkar 01 GOA 19:57.72 384

DNS Khushal Dabas 01 HARYANA

DNS Vedant Khandeparkar 00 MAHARASHTRA

DNF Aasim Ali Khan 00 CHHATTISGARH

Event 68 Boys, 200m Butterfly II

06-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 2:12.09 AARON D’SOUZA KAR CHENNAI 2006

Final

  1. Param Padam Birthare 03 M.P. 2:11.27 612

NMR

  1. Tanish George Mathew 03 KARNATAKA 2:12.29 598
  2. Prasidha Krishna P A 03 KARNATAKA 2:12.80 592
  3. Bikram Changmai 04 ASSAM 2:15.71 554
  4. Sudarshan Hasthak 03 MAHARASHTRA 2:16.85 541
  5. Binas P R 03 KERALA 2:21.48 489
  6. Subham Thakur 03 BENGAL 2:23.33 470
  7. Aryan Panchal 04 GUJARAT 2:28.86 420

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 67 Boys, 200m Butterfly I

06-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 2:03.63 SUPRIYA MONDAL BEN BHOPAL 2014

Final

  1. Rahul M 00 KARNATAKA 2:10.83 619
  2. Vedant Khandeparkar 00 MAHARASHTRA 2:10.93 617
  3. Mihir Ambre 00 MAHARASHTRA 2:11.13 614
  4. Saif Chandan K S 02 KARNATAKA 2:13.08 588
  5. Adhithya D 02 TAMILNADU 2:14.20 573
  6. Sanskar Tokas 02 DELHI 2:14.38 571
  7. Akshit Chodhary 02 RAJASTHAN 2:20.53 499
  8. Athipan Meta 00 BENGAL 2:23.67 467

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 72 Girls, 100m Butterfly II

06-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 1:05.98 MAYURI LINGRAJ KAR BANGALORE 2016

Final

  1. Astha Choudhary 04 ASSAM 1:07.25 576
  2. Priyanga Pugazharasu 03 TAMILNADU 1:08.65 542
  3. Riniki Bordoloi 03 DELHI 1:09.58 520
  4. Poojitha G Murthy 03 KARNATAKA 1:09.61 520
  5. Saee Patil 03 MAHARASHTRA 1:10.46 501
  6. Smruthi Mahalingam 03 KARNATAKA 1:10.65 497
  7. Kanya Nayyar 04 M.P. 1:11.84 473
  8. Aeka Chatra 04 MAHARASHTRA 1:12.55 459

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 73 Boys, 100m Freestyle I

06-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 51.33 VIRDHAWAL KHADE MAH AMRITSAR 2008

Final

  1. Neel Roy 01 MAHARASHTRA 53.16 687
  2. Xavier Michael D’Souza 01 GOA 53.47 675
  3. Gokulnath V S 00 TAMILNADU 53.62 669
  4. Srihari Nataraj 01 KARNATAKA 53.78 663
  5. Rahul M 00 KARNATAKA 53.87 660
  6. Kushagra Rawat 00 DELHI 55.02 619
  7. Rajdip Roy 01 BENGAL 55.28 611
  8. Mihir Ambre 00 MAHARASHTRA 55.46 605

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 74 Boys, 100m Freestyle II

06-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 55.47 SANJAY C J KAR PUNE 2015

Final

  1. Vikkas P 03 TAMILNADU 55.38 607

NMR

  1. Tanish George Mathew 03 KARNATAKA 55.54 602
  2. Veer Khatkar 04 HARYANA 55.98 588
  3. Leonard V 03 TAMILNADU 56.55 570
  4. Prasidha Krishna P A 03 KARNATAKA 56.67 567
  5. Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 04 ASSAM 58.32 520
  6. Rajdeep Gogoi 04 ASSAM 58.47 516
  7. Tanmay Das 03 DELHI 58.78 508

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 75 Women, 100m Freestyle I

06-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 58.71 SHIVANI KATARIA HAR BHOPAL 2014

Final

  1. Rayna Saldanha 01 MAHARASHTRA 1:00.13 649
  2. Sadhvi Dhuri 00 MAHARASHTRA 1:00.87 625
  3. Annie Jain 02 M.P. 1:01.03 621
  4. Preethi B 00 TAMILNADU 1:01.38 610
  5. Mayuri Lingaraj 02 KARNATAKA 1:02.45 579
  6. Avani Tantry 00 KARNATAKA 1:02.81 569
  7. Shivangi Sarma 02 ASSAM 1:03.16 560
  8. Navya Singal 02 U.P. 1:03.67 546

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 76 Girls, 100m Freestyle II

06-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 59.12 MAANA PATEL GUJ BHOPAL 2014

Final

  1. Kenisha Gupta 03 MAHARASHTRA 1:00.26 645
  2. Khushi Dinesh 03 KARNATAKA 1:02.80 570
  3. Astha Choudhary 04 ASSAM 1:03.05 563
  4. Madhura B G 03 KARNATAKA 1:03.17 560
  5. ADITHI BALAJI 04 TAMILNADU 1:03.43 553
  6. Seeya Bijlani 04 MAHARASHTRA 1:03.75 544
  7. Mahi Swet Raj 03 BIHAR 1:04.02 538
  8. Harshita Shokeen 03 HARYANA 1:04.28 531

Facebook Par Swimswamhindi Ko Jarur Like Kare.

Join Us:-

Google Plus:- Swimswam Hindi

Facebook:- Swimswam Hindi

Pintrest:- Swimswam Hindi

Flipboard:- Swimswam Hindi

Join Swimswam Hindi Whatsapp Daily Update Ke Liye:- +91 81879 96947 Ya Link Ki Madad Se Bhi Add Ho Skte Hai :- Swimswam Hindi

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

wpDiscuz

About Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava born on January 19th, 1996 in INDIA. He started to love Water at the age of 13 and his friends named him "Gold fish", He graduated in Bachelor of science in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in 2016. He is a passionate learner and a student who also happens …

Read More »