44th Glenmark Junior National Aquatic Championships 2017 Day 1 Results

From 3rd July To 6th July 2017 The  44th Glenmark Junior National Aquatic Championship Organized By Swimming Federation Of India Is Held  At Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune, Maharashtra.

  • From July 3rd, 2017 8:00 AM To July 6th, 2017 8:00 PM
  • Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Swimming Pool, Balewadi, Pune, Maharashtra

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017 Day 1 Results:-

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 1 Boys, 400m Freestyle I

03-07-2017 Results

  1. Kushagra Rawat 00  DELHI  4:07.75 700
  2. Rahul M 00 KARNATAKA   4:12.26 663
  3. Vedant Khandeparkar 00 MAHARASHTRA   4:17.09 627
  4. Rutvik Bhatt 00 GUJARAT   4:18.89 614
  5. Aniket Chavan 00 MAHARASHTRA   4:21.88 593
  6. Hemanth Jenukal V B 00 KARNATAKA   4:23.07 585
  7. Soumyajit Saha 01 BENGAL   4:23.33 583
  8. Sahib Singh Sidhu 00 PUNJAB   4:25.72 568
  9. Anurag MR. R. Singh 02 U.P.   4:28.19 552
  10. Charan M S 01 TAMILNADU   4:29.21 546
  11. Akshit Chodhary 02 RAJASTHAN   4:31.39 533
  12. Ahamed Azraq H 02 TAMILNADU   4:31.94 529
  13. Kunal Tokas 01 DELHI   4:32.69 525
  14. Khushal Dabas 01 HARYANA   4:34.47 515
  15. . Unnikrishnan. S 01 KERALA   4:36.47 504
  16. Sarthak Birthare 01 M.P.   4:42.36 473
  17. Sujan Chowdary P 02 A.P.   5:00.62 392
  18. Varun K Jadhav 02 GOA   5:06.16 371
  19. Prasang Shrivastava 02 CHHATTISGARH   5:18.18 330

DNF Yohan , 02 A & N

 

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 2 Boys, 400m Freestyle II

03-07-2017 Results

 

  1. Aryan Nehra 04 GUJARAT 4:21.41 596
  2. Param Padam Birthare 03 M.P. 4:22.91 586
  3. Leonard V 03 TAMILNADU 4:25.22 571
  4. Raj Vinayak Relekar 03 KARNATAKA 4:28.02 553
  5. Vedant Bapna 03 MAHARASHTRA 4:29.58 544
  6. Veer Khatkar 04 HARYANA 4:31.36 533
  7. Ansh Rastogi 03 DELHI 4:32.01 529
  8. Tanmaie Shinde 04 M.P. 4:34.20 516
  9. Zidane Iqbal Sayed 03 GOA 4:35.92 507
  10. Armaan Sikka 04 MAHARASHTRA 4:39.58 487
  11. Nganba Meitei 04 DELHI 4:40.03 485
  12. Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 04 ASSAM 4:42.70 471
  13. Hiren Shagolsem 04 MANIPUR 4:42.86 470
  14. Deep Venkatesh Gilda 03 KARNATAKA 4:47.33 449
  15. . Mathews Koshy 03 KERALA 4:47.38 449
  16. Bikram Dutta 03 BENGAL 4:52.33 426
  17. Suryansh Sharma 03 PUNJAB 4:55.24 414
  18. Sai Ganesh H 04 TAMILNADU 4:59.56 396
  19. Rajat 03 HARYANA 5:02.49 385
  20. Rishyant Singh 03 U.P. 5:05.94 372
  21. Anant Pandey 03 CHHATTISGARH 5:24.17 312
  22. V Winston 04 A & N 7:53.55 100

 

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 17 Women, 800m Freestyle I

03-07-2017 Results

 

  1. Abishiktha P M 00 TAMILNADU 9:36.15 618
  2. Rayna Saldanha 01 MAHARASHTRA 9:36.35 618
  3. Prachi Tokas 02 DELHI 9:48.03 582
  4. Dhruti Muralidhar 00 KARNATAKA 9:57.60 554
  5. Jasmine Grung 00 HARYANA 10:00.77 545
  6. Nikitha S V 00 KARNATAKA 10:03.57 538
  7. Bhavika Dugar 01 TAMILNADU 10:07.00 529
  8. Moumitra Karar 01 BENGAL 10:09.37 523
  9. Saachi Gramopadhye 00 GOA 10:20.53 495
  10. Siddhi Kotwal 00 MAHARASHTRA 10:34.75 462
  11. Kritika Singh 02 DELHI 10:41.53 448
  12. Kanishka Kumawat 02 RAJASTHAN 10:44.18 442
  13. Kiran Shet Narvekar 00 GOA 10:56.38 418
  14. Tejal MS. Verma 02 U.P. 11:02.11 407

DNF GANESHWARI CH 02 A.P.

 

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 18 Boys, 4 X 100m Freestyle I

03-07-2017 Results

 

  1. MAHARASHTRA 1 MAHARASHTRA 3:37.88 644(NMR)
  1. Aaron Fernandes 00 Mihir Ambre 00
  2. Aniket Chavan 00 Neel Roy 01

 

  1. KARNATAKA 1 KARNATAKA 3:38.78 636
  1. Srihari Nataraj 01 Hemanth Jenukal V B 00
  2. Arnav Divaker 00 Rahul M 00

 

  1. BENGAL BENGAL 3:46.47 574
  1. Rajdip Roy 01 Army Pal 02
  2. Swapnil Chakraborty 01 Soumyajit Saha 01

 

  1. TAMILNADU 1 TAMILNADU 3:46.72 572
  1. Adhithya D 02 Jayaskandhan J 00
  2. Selva Prasanna P E 01 Gokulnath V S 00

 

  1. SSCB 1 SSCB 3:53.24 525
  1. M Arjun 01 Pankaj Chauhan 00
  2. Abhishek Yadav 01 Sanjay Gupta 00

 

  1. KERALA 1 KERALA 3:54.62 516
  1. . Harsh Menon 02 Vignesh S K 00
  2. . Unnikrishnan. S 01 Kiran V M 00

 

  1. GUJARAT 1 GUJARAT 3:56.58 503
  1. Harshal Sarang 00 Hemraj Patel 01
  2. Rajindersingh Anand 00 Rutvik Bhatt 00

 

  1. ASSAM 1 ASSAM 4:03.22 463
  1. Shubhransu Hemen Dutta 01 Saranga Pani Bora 02
  2. Joy Boruah 02 Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 02

 

  1. U.P. 1 U.P. 4:06.53 445
  1. Awadh MR. Naresh Yadav 02 Atish MR. Kumar 01
  2. Abhay MR. Sahani 01 Anurag MR. R. Singh 02

 

  1. GOA 1 GOA 4:10.09 426
  1. Xavier Michael D’Souza 01 Varun K Jadhav 02
  2. Jerry D’Mello 00 Sampreet D. Khanolkar 01

 

  1. A.P. 1 A.P. 4:16.92 393
  1. Sujan Chowdary P 02 Lohith M 01
  2. Hari Babu B 00 Vasuram M 01

 

  1. PUNJAB 1 PUNJAB 4:18.01 388
  1. Anmol Singh 00 Sahib Singh Sidhu 00
  2. Tanmay Dass 01 Subhpreet Singh 02

 

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 3 Women, 200m Freestyle I

03-07-2017 Results Final

 

NMR 2:06.71 SHIVANI KATARIA HAR BHOPAL 2014

 

Final

  1. Rayna Saldanha 01 MAHARASHTRA 2:11.02 641
  2. Annie Jain 02 M.P. 2:14.05 598
  3. Mayuri Lingaraj 02 KARNATAKA 2:14.09 598

Sadhvi Dhuri 00 MAHARASHTRA 2:14.09 598

  1. Jasmine Grung 00 HARYANA 2:15.24 583
  2. Abishiktha P M 00 TAMILNADU 2:19.59 530
  3. Prachi Tokas 02 DELHI 2:19.89 526
  4. Bhavika Dugar 01 TAMILNADU 2:29.13 434

 

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 4 Girls, 200m Freestyle II

03-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 2:11.94 RAYNA SALDANHA MAH PUNE 2015

 

Final

  1. Khushi Dinesh 03 KARNATAKA 2:12.83 615
  2. Astha Choudhary 04 ASSAM 2:13.76 602
  3. Akanksha Shah 04 MAHARASHTRA 2:17.16 558
  4. Divya Ghosh 04 KARNATAKA 2:18.39 544
  5. Saee Patil 03 MAHARASHTRA 2:19.09 535
  6. Srenethi D S 04 TAMILNADU 2:20.96 514
  7. Varsha V 03 TAMILNADU 2:21.34 510

 

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 5 Boys, 200m Breaststroke I

03-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 2:24.15 LIKHITH S.P. KAR PUNE 2015

 

Final

  1. Danush S 00 TAMILNADU 2:22.44 708

NMR

  1. Lohith M 01 A.P. 2:26.26 654
  2. Mangalsana M Meitei 01 SSCB 2:29.00 619
  3. Jegan Nathan P.J. 01 KERALA 2:29.06 618
  4. Varun Patel 00 M.P. 2:29.23 616
  5. Vishal Grewal 01 DELHI 2:32.26 580
  6. Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 01 RAJASTHAN 2:34.08 560
  7. Manav Dileep 00 KARNATAKA 2:34.21 558

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 6 Boys, 200m Breaststroke II

03-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 2:29.48 LIKITH S.P KAR CHENNAI 2012

Final

  1. Swadesh Mondal 04 BENGAL 2:28.87 621

NMR

  1. Bhargav Phukan 04 ASSAM 2:36.53 534
  2. Litheesh G Gowda 03 KARNATAKA 2:36.90 530
  3. Kalp S Bohra 04 KARNATAKA 2:39.84 501
  4. Shivaji Raut 03 MAHARASHTRA 2:41.71 484
  5. Yash Gulhane 03 MAHARASHTRA 2:44.40 461
  6. Abhishek MR. Kumar 03 U.P. 2:44.73 458
  7. Benedicton Rohit B 03 TAMILNADU 2:55.56 378

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

wpDiscuz

About Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava born on January 19th, 1996 in INDIA. He started to love Water at the age of 13 and his friends named him "Gold fish", He graduated in Bachelor of science in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in 2016. He is a passionate learner and a student who also happens …

Read More »