10th Asian Age Group Swimming Championships 2019 Me India Ki Performance

Jaisa Ki Ham Sab Jante Hai Ki 10th Asian Age Group Swimming Championship Aaj(24th Sept) Se Start Ho Chuki Hai And Ye Event Bangalore Me Ayojit Ho Rhe Hai Jo Ki Olympic Qualifying Event Bhi Hai.

Indian Swimmers Jo Is Event Me Participate Kar Rhe Hai :

1.    A V Jayaveena

2.    Anand Anilkumar Shylaja

3.    Anshav Jindal

4.    Apeksha Fernandes

5.    Aryan Panchal

6.    Aryan Varnekar

7.    Bhavya Sachdeva

8.    Chahat Arora

9.    Devansh Parmar

10. Divya Satija

11. Harsh Saroha

12. Jyotsna Pansare

13. Kenisha Gupta

14. Khushi Dinesh

15. Kushagra Rawat

16. Likith Selvaraj Prema

17. Maana Patel

18. Nina Venktesh

19. P Vikkas

20. Ridhima Veerendra Kumar

21. Rujuta Khade

22. S Hiten Mittal

23. Sahil Laskar

24. Sajan Prakash Prakash

25. Shivangi Sarma

26. Shivani Kataria

27. Shoan Ganguly

28. Siva S

29. Soubrity Mondal

30. Srihari Nataraj

31. Supriya Mondal

32. Suvana Basker

33. Swadesh Mondal

34. Tanish George Mathew

35. Utkarsh Patil

36. Vedant Bapna

37. Vedant Madhvan

38. Veer Khatkar

39. Vidith Sankar

40. Virdhawal Vikram Khade

Day 1 Par Indian Swimmers Ne Apni Opening Gold Medal Ke Sath Kari, Unhone Open Category Ke 4*100m Freestyle Event Me 3:23:72 Ka Time Karke Gold Medal Apne Name Kiya Wahi Women 4*100m Freestyle Open Category Me Indian Swimmers Ne 4:00:76 Ka Time Karke Silver Medal Jeeta.

4*100m Freestyle Boys Group 2 Category Me Bhi Indian Swimmers Ko Medal Mila Unhone 3:41.49 Ke Time Ke Sath Silver Medal Hasil Kiya. Wahi Boys Group 1 Me India Ko Bronze Medal Ke Sath 3rd Place Hasil Hui. Jisme Indian Swimmers Ne 3:33:53 Ka Time Kiya.

10th Asian Age Group Swimming Championship Day 1 Relay Ke Final Results

Heat Startlist Final Startlist Final Result

Relay Results

4x100m Freestyle (Open Category Women)
1. Thailand (3:54:29)
2. India(4:00:76)
3. Hong Kong (4:08:64)

4x100m Freestyle (Open Category Men)
1. India(3:23:72)
2. Iran(3:28:46)
3. Uzbekistan(3:30:59)

4x100m Mixed Medley(Group I)
1. Japan(3:58:62)
2. Hong Kong (4:04:69)
3. Chinese Taipei(4:06:06)

4x100m Freestyle (Group II Boys)
1. Japan(3:34:60)
2. India(3:41:49)
3. Chinese Taipei (3:42:29)

4x100m Freestyle (Group I Boys)
1. Hong Kong(3:28:32)
2. Japan(3:28:34)
3. India(3:33:52)

4x100m Freestyle (Group I Girls)
1. Hong Kong(3:53:78)
2. Japan(3:54:32)
3. Thailand(3:59:87)

4x100m Freestyle (Group II Girls)
1. Hong Kong(3:55:42)
2. Japan(3:57:69)
3. Thailand(3:58:04)

10th Asian Age Group Championships 2019 Day 1 – INDIAN Performance

Swimmers Name Event & Category Timing Final
Srihari Nataraj (50.68)

Anand Anilkumar (51.28)

Sajan Prakash (51.37)

Virdhawal Khade (50.39)

 

4*100m Freestyle Open Category Men

 

(3:23.72) 1st
Vikkas P (54.31)

CJ Sanjay (53.92)

Adhithya D (52.70)

Tanish George Mathew (52.59)

 

4*100m Freestyle Boys Group 1

 

(3:33.52) 3nd
Vedaant Madhavan (55.27)

Utkarsh Patil (57.10)

Sahil Laskar (54.83)

Shoan Ganguly (54.29)

 

4*100m Freestyle Boys Group 2

 

(3:41.49) 2nd
Rujuta Khade (59.83)

Divya Satija (1:01.61)

Shivani Kataria (59.57)

Maana Patel (59.75)

 

4*100m Freestyle Open Category Women

 

(4:00.76) 2nd
Kushagra Rawat Men 200m Freestyle, Open 1:52.30 1st
Shivani Kataria Women 200m Freestyle, Open 2:05.75 2nd
Shylaja Anand Anilkumar Men 200m Freestyle, Open 1:54.19 3rd
Khusi Dinesh Women 400m Freestyle, Girls 15-17 4:41.37 8th
Shoan Ganguly Men 200m Freestyle, Boys 12-14 1:55.18 2nd
Vedaant Madhvan Men 200m Freestyle, Boys 12-14 2:02.61 8th
Sachdeva Bhavya Girls, 200m Freestyle Girls 12-14 2:13.87 7th
Selvaraj Prema Likith Men, 100m Breaststroke 18 Years And Older 1:02.19 2nd
Arora Chahat Women, 100m Breaststroke 18 Years And Older 1:15.68 5th
Mondal Swadesh Boys, 100m Breaststroke Boys 15-17 1:08.20 6th
Shankar Vidith S. Boys, 100m Breaststroke Boys 12-14 1:10.31 8th
Fernandes Apeksha Girls, 100m Breaststroke Girls 12-14 1:15.32 5th
Sajan Prakash Men, 200m Medley 18 Years And Older 2:07.24 2nd
Mondal Soubrity Women, 200m Medley 18 Years And Older 2:30.92 4th
Ganguly Shoan Boys, 200m Medley Boys 12-14 2:11.18 1st
Fernandes Apeksha Girls, 200m Medley Girls 12-14 2:30.36 8th
Nataraj Srihar Men, 50m Backstroke 18 Years And Older 25.65 1st
Patel Maana Women, 50m Backstroke 18 Years And Older 29.92 1st
Pansare Jyotsna Women, 50m Backstroke 18 Years And Older 31.12 8th
Bapna Vedant Boys, 50m Backstroke Boys 15-17 27.55 6th
Baskar Suvana C Women, 50m Backstroke Girls 15-17 30.32 3rd
Laskar Sahil Boys, 50m Backstroke Boys 12-14 28.11 2nd
Veerendra Kumar Ridhima Girls, 50m Backstroke Girls 12-14 30.64 3rd
Venktesh Nina Girls, 50m Backstroke Girls 12-14 31.59 5th
Rawat Kushagra Men, 800m Freestyle 18 Years And Older 8:10.05 1st & NMR
Kataria Shivani Women, 800m Freestyle 18 Years And Older 9:27.62 3rd

*NMR (New Meet Record)

Is Championship Mein Open Category (18 Years Aur Use Adhik) Ke Saath-Saath Age Group I (15-17 Years) Aur II (14 Years Aur Usse Kam) Ke Participants Participate Kar Sakenge.

Indian Contigent Mei Olympian Virdhawal Khade, Sajan Prakash Aur Shivani Kataria, Sprinter Anshul Kothari, Breaststroke Mei National Record Holder Sp Likith, Freestyle Specialist Khushagra Rawat In Open Category Jabki Kenisha Gupta, Khushi Dinesh, Suvana C Baskar, Tanish George Mathew, Sanjay Cj Aur Riddhima Virendra Junior Varg Mei India Ki Sabse Acchi Ummeed Hai.

Open Class (18 Varsh Se Upar) Ke Alawa, Do Junior Aayu Varg Group (15 Se 17 Varsh) Aur Ii (14 Varsh Aur Use Kam) Honge.

Last Time India Ne Is Program Ki Mezbaani 1999 Mei Ki Thi. 2017 Mei Uzbekistan Mei Pichle Sanskaran Mei, India Ne Swimming Mei 40 Medals Jeete The (5 Gold, 13 Silver Aur 22 Bronze), Jabki Diving Mei Ve 3 Gold, 2 Silver Aur 3 Bronze Ke Saath Ghar Aaye The.

Indian Swimming Or International Swimming Ke News Janne Ke Liye Facebook Par Swimswam Hindi Ko Like Karna Na Bhule:- Swimswamhindi

0
Leave a Reply

Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

About Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava born on January 19th, 1996 in INDIA. He started to love Water at the age of 13 and his friends named him "Gold fish", He graduated in Bachelor of science in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in 2016. He is a passionate learner and a student who also happens …

Read More »