CSCAA Announces 2024 Spring Scholar All-America Teams

Courtesy: CSCAA

June 24, 2024- The College Swimming and Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) proudly announces the selection of 722 teams from 417 institutions to the Scholar All-America Team for the Spring 2024 semester. These teams, representing a total of 17,162 student-athletes, were chosen based on their outstanding academic performance during the specified semester.

To qualify for this prestigious recognition, teams had to earn a cumulative grade point average of 3.0 during the Spring 2024 semester. Of the selected teams, an impressive 563 achieved a GPA of 3.30 or above.

Samantha Barany, Executive Director of the CSCAA, praised the outstanding achievements, stating, “The commitment to academic excellence shown by these teams is truly admirable. It’s inspiring to see student-athletes excelling both in the pool and in their studies. The CSCAA takes great pride in acknowledging and celebrating the dedication and perseverance of these teams.”

Columbia had the highest GPA of all Division I men’s programs at 3.85. Saint Louis women were top for DI women, earning a spring GPA of 3.86. The top spot for Division II men went to Gannon for posting a 3.59 GPA. Among Division II women’s teams, Catawba earned an impressive 3.90 spring semester GPA to be the highest. In Division III, Caltech demonstrated academic excellence by leading on both the men’s and women’s sides with spring GPAs of 3.97 (men) and 3.93 (women). Among NAIA schools, Keiser women (3.85) and Lindsey Wilson men (3.67) were the top academic achieving teams. Southwestern Oregon Community College took the top spot for both the men (3.47) and women (3.60) among all community and junior college programs.

The CSCAA extends its congratulations to all the teams and student-athletes on their remarkable achievements in the classroom during the Spring 2024 semester. This commitment to excellence is a testament to the student-athletes’ dedication to both their sport and their academic pursuits.

For more information, please visit www.cscaa.org/saa.

Scholar All-America Conferences:

  • Atlantic 10 Conference (Men and Women)
  • American Athletic Conference (Women)
  • Atlantic Coast Conference (Men and Women)
  • Atlantic Sun Conference (Men and Women)
  • Big East Conference (Men and Women)
  • Big 10 Conference (Men and Women)
  • Big 12 Conference (Men and Women)
  • Horizon League (Men and Women)
  • Ivy League (Men and Women)
  • Landmark Conference (Men and Women)
  • Mountain West (Women)
  • NEWMAC (Men)
  • South Atlantic (Women)
  • South Eastern Conference (Men and Women)
  • Sun Belt Conference (Women)
  • University Athletic Association (Men and Women)
  • Western Athletic Conference (Men and Women)

Division I – Women

GPA Institution Head Coach Participants
3.09 Air Force Colleen Murphy 40
3.56 Akron Brian Peresie 29
3.63 Alabama Margo Geer 35
3.46 Arizona Ben Loorz 36
3.43 Arkansas Neil Harper 27
3.56 Arkansas- Little Rock Nathan Townsend 30
3.67 Auburn Ryan Wochomurka 35
3.61 Bellarmine Gord Veldman 18
3.47 Binghamton Jerry Cummiskey 34
3.56 Boston University James Sica 32
3.69 Bowling Green Tanner Barton 39
3.56 Brigham Young Tamber McAllister 38
3.54 Bryant Katie Cameron 27
3.75 Bucknell Dan Schinnerer 33
3.71 Buffalo Andy Bashor 29
3.5 Butler Maurice Stewart 20
3.68 Cal Baptist Jim Bossert 30
3.52 Cal State Bakersfield Chris Hansen 22
3.41 Canisius Scott Vanderzell 27
3.42 Central Connecticut State Bill Ball 28
3.65 Cincinnati Mandy DiSalle 31
3.47 Cleveland State Trent Richardson 22
3.61 Colgate Edward Pretre 37
3.6 Colorado State Chris Woodard 28
3.83 Columbia Diana Caskey 35
3.62 Connecticut Chris Maiello 30
3.72 Cornell Patrick Gallagher 31
3.68 Dartmouth Milana Socha 24
3.73 Davidson John Young 29
3.46 Delaware Pablo Marmolejo 27
3.69 Denver Alicia Franklin 32
3.79 Drexel Nathan Lavery 25
3.6 Duke Brian Barnes 30
3.69 Duquesne David Sheets 29
3.53 East Carolina Matthew Jabs 28
3.48 Eastern Illinois Johnathan Jordan 18
3.77 Eastern Michigan Derek Perkins 32
3.75 Fairfield Jon Howell 42
3.65 Florida Anthony Nesty 35
3.45 Florida Atlantic Lara Preacco 31
3.74 Florida Gulf Coast Dave Rollins 32
3.67 Florida International Randy Horner 30
3.52 Florida State Neal Studd 45
3.68 Fordham Tom Wilkens 33
3.64 Fresno State Jeanne Fleck 31
3.5 George Mason Jamie Greenwood 30
3.64 Georgetown Jack Leavitt 30
3.6 Georgia Stefanie Moreno 28
3.45 Georgia Southern Morgan McCafferty 26
3.39 Georgia Tech Courtney Hart 29
3.73 Grand Canyon Steve Schaffer 22
3.75 Harvard Amanda Kulik 32
3.49 Hawaii Michael Stephens 23
3.67 Holy Cross Kristy Jones 23
3.5 Houston Tanica Jamison 32
3.18 Howard Nic Askew 23
3.77 Idaho Mark Sowa 38
3.81 Illinois Jeana Kempe 34
3.81 Illinois State Sean Sullivan 26
3.46 Indiana Ray Looze 34
3.67 Indiana State Josh Christensen 31
3.32 Iona Nick Cavataro 21
3.49 Iowa Nathan Mundt 27
3.73 Iowa State Matthew Leach 23
3.54 IUPUI Damion Dennis 27
3.57 James Madison Dane Pedersen 30
3.79 Kansas Clark Campbell 33
3.77 Kentucky Bret Lundgaard 32
3.58 La Salle Kerry Smith 25
3.6 Lafayette Jim Dailey 42
3.5 Lehigh Rob Herb 26
3.77 Liberty Jake Shellenberger 37
3.25 Lindenwood Jason Owen 29
3.63 Louisville Arthur Albiero 29
3.8 Loyola Brian Loeffler 46
3.57 Loyola Marymount Bonnie Adair 28
3.51 LSU Rick Bishop 25
3.47 Manhattan Eric Rasmussen 13
3.31 Marist Anthony Randall 27
3.76 Marshall Ian Walsh 29
3.7 Miami (OH) Hollie Bonewit-Cron 45
3.6 Miami (FL) Andrew Kershaw 14
3.39 Michigan Matt Bowe 32
3.5 Milwaukee Kyle Clements 30
3.57 Minnesota Mike Joyce 27
3.66 Missouri Andrew Grevers 25
3.49 Missouri State Dave Collins 36
3.5 Monmouth University Matthew Nunnally 21
3.43 Mount St. Mary’s Neil Yost 22
3.36 Navy John Morrison 41
3.54 NC State Braden Holloway 36
3.71 Nebraska-Lincoln Pablo Morales 19
3.57 Nebraska-Omaha Jessica Hessel 33
3.53 Nevada Brendon Bray 22
3.78 New Hampshire Josh Willman 22
3.74 New Mexico Naya Higashijima 22
3.41 Niagara Eric Bugby 26
3.49 North Texas Brittany Roth 28
3.63 Northeastern Roy Coates 32
3.7 Northern Colorado Lisa Ebeling 21
3.69 Northern Iowa Nick Lakin 29
3.55 Northwestern Rachel Stratton-Mills 23
3.56 Notre Dame Chris Lindauer 32
3.36 Oakland Mitch Alters 27
3.56 Ohio Mason Norman 36
3.57 Ohio State Bill Dorenkott 37
3.55 Old Dominion Jessica Miller Livsey 24
3.38 Pacific Katelyne Herrington 22
3.61 Penn Mike Schnur 31
3.7 Penn State Erin Matyus 33
3.49 Pepperdine Ellie Monobe 33
3.46 Pittsburgh Chase Kreitler 27
3.53 Princeton Abby Brethauer 31
3.46 Providence John O’Neill 32
3.33 Purdue John Klinge 45
3.77 Queens (NC) Jeff Dugdale 27
3.38 Rhode Island Lillian Deering 14
3.77 Rice Seth Huston 29
3.8 Richmond Matt Barany 24
3.58 Rutgers Jon Maccoll 30
3.67 Sacred Heart John Spadafina 34
3.66 Saint Francis Phil Hurley 31
3.86 Saint Louis Mary Woods 26
3.49 San Diego State Mike Shrader 29
3.46 San Jose State Sage Hopkins 24
3.35 Seattle Joe Dykstra 19
3.56 Seton Hall Derek Sapp 23
3.77 Siena Brogan Barr 21
3.65 South Carolina Jeff Poppell 49
3.52 South Dakota Jason Mahowald 36
3.4 Southern Cal Lea Maurer 27
3.53 Southern Illinois Geoff Hanson 51
3.33 Southern Indiana Cameron Kainer 23
3.52 St. Bonaventure Mike Smiechowski 28
3.76 Stanford Greg Meehan 23
3.64 Stonehill Matthew Distler 16
3.31 Stony Brook Mark Anderson 16
3.65 TCU James Winchester 27
3.62 Tennessee Matt Kredich 36
3.71 Texas Carol Capitani 31
3.55 Texas A&M Blaire Bachman-Anderson 44
3.49 Towson Anthony Bruno 28
3.37 Tulane Amanda Caldwell 23
3.47 UC-Davis Matthew Macedo 42
3.53 UC-San Diego Marko Djordjevic 25
3.48 UC-Santa Barbara Jaclyn Rosen 28
3.55 UCLA Jordan Wolfrum 40
3.63 Umass-Amherst Sean Clark 22
3.64 UMBC Matthew Donovan 26
3.66 UNC-Asheville Elizabeth Lykins 32
3.58 UNC-Chapel Hill Mark Gangloff 29
3.69 UNC-Wilmington Bobby Guntoro 35
3.5 University of Illinois Chicago Ashley Dell 22
3.56 UNLV 29
3.38 Utah Jonas Persson 32
3.65 UW-Green Bay Alexander Lewis 26
3.39 Valparaiso Maggie Kroemer 25
3.75 Vanderbilt Jeremy Organ 28
3.78 Vermont Gerry Cournoyer 24
3.68 Villanova Rick Simpson 29
3.71 Virginia Todd DeSorbo 32
3.45 Virginia Tech Sergio Lopez Miro 38
3.54 Washington State Russell Whitaker 29
3.75 West Virginia Wesleyan Collin Meadows 6
3.57 William & Mary Nate Kellogg 32
3.62 Wisconsin Yuri Suguiyama 29
3.49 Wyoming David Denniston 41
3.59 Youngstown Brad Smith 34

Division I – Men

GPA Institution Head Coach Participants
3.02 Air Force Rob Clayton 26
3.45 Alabama Margo Geer 31
3.39 Auburn Ryan Wochomurka 32
3.45 Bellarmine Gord Veldman 23
3.55 Binghamton Jerry Cummiskey 24
3.66 Boston James Sica 29
3.29 Brigham Young Tamber McAllister 30
3.71 Brown Kevin Norman 31
3.19 Bryant Katie Cameron 28
3.51 Bucknell Dan Schinnerer 27
3.18 Cal Baptist Jim Bossert 29
3.18 Cal State Bakersfield Chris Hansen 22
3.53 Canisius Scott Vanderzell 24
3.39 Cincinnati Mandy DiSalle 29
3.26 Cleveland State Trent Richardson 23
3.44 Colgate Edward Pretre 25
3.85 Columbia Jim Bolster 36
3.63 Cornell Wes Newman 31
3.55 Dartmouth Milana Socha 22
3.6 Davidson John Young 24
3.47 Delaware Pablo Marmolejo 29
3.72 Denver Alicia Franklin 30
3.52 Drexel Nathan Lavery 28
3.59 Duke Brian Barnes 21
3.09 Eastern Illinois Johnathan Jordan 14
3.52 Fairfield 23
3.36 Florida Anthony Nesty 42
3.16 Florida Atlantic Lara Preacco 28
3.28 Florida State Neal Studd 33
3.52 Fordham Tom Wilkens 31
3 George Mason Jamie Greenwood 24
3.19 George Washington Brian Thomas 23
3.67 Georgetown Jack Leavitt 32
3.03 Georgia Neil Versfeld 33
3.4 Georgia Tech Courtney Hart 35
3.44 Grand Canyon Steve Schaffer 23
3.76 Harvard Kevin Tyrrell 38
3.49 Holy Cross Kristy Jones 26
3.37 Howard Nic Askew 25
3.38 Indiana Ray Looze 44
3.31 Iona Nick Cavataro 25
3.18 IUPUI Damion Dennis 27
3.27 Kentucky Bret Lundgaard 27
3.13 La Salle Kerry Smith 21
3.17 Lafayette Jim Dailey 25
3.38 Lehigh Rob Herb 18
3.26 Lindenwood Jason Owen 25
3.11 LSU Rick Bishop 25
3.5 Louisville Arthur Albiero 31
3.65 Loyola Brian Loeffler 50
3.15 Manhattan Eric Rasmussen 13
3.16 Marist Anthony Randall 25
3.35 Miami (OH) Hollie Bonewit-Cron 35
3.18 Michigan Matt Bowe 34
3.17 Milwaukee Kyle Clements 30
3.46 Minnesota Mike Joyce 30
3.44 Missouri Andrew Grevers 24
3.26 Missouri State Dave Collins 22
3.3 Monmouth Matthew Nunnally 21
3.1 Mount St. Mary’s Neil Yost 24
3.3 NC State Braden Holloway 34
3.45 Nebraska-Omaha Jessica Hessel 34
3.42 Niagara Eric Bugby 24
3.56 NJIT Ron Farina 25
3.32 Northwestern Rachel Stratton-Mills 22
3.38 Notre Dame Chris Lindauer 36
3.25 Oakland Mitch Alters 28
3.23 Ohio State Bill Dorenkott 39
3.32 Old Dominion Jessica Miller Livsey 25
3.38 Pacific Katelyne Herrington 17
3.69 Penn Mike Schnur 29
3.36 Penn State Dan Carrington 32
3.39 Pittsburgh Chase Kreitler 30
2.54 Princeton Matt Crispino 31
3.27 Providence John O’Neill 32
3.37 Purdue Alex Jerden 34
3.39 Queens (NC) Jeff Dugdale 37
3.53 Saint Louis Mary Woods 37
3.33 Seattle Joe Dykstra 20
3.59 Seton Hall Derek Sapp 24
3.56 South Carolina Jeff Poppell 28
3.18 South Dakota Jason Mahowald 23
3.26 Southern Cal Lea Maurer 28
3.23 Southern Illinois Geoff Hanson 25
3.18 Southern Indiana Cameron Kainer 27
3.26 St. Bonaventure Mike Smiechowski 31
3.65 Stanford Dan Schemel 27
3.21 Tennessee Matt Kredich 32
3.38 Texas Bob Bowman 34
3.03 Texas A&M Blaire Bachman-Anderson 30
3.24 Texas Christian James Winchester 25
3.38 Towson Anthony Bruno 22
3.32 UC-Santa Barbara Jaclyn Rosen 26
3.39 UC-San Diego Marko Djordjevic 23
3.59 UMass-Amherst Sean Clark 23
3.5 UMBC Matthew Donovan 23
3.52 UNC-Chapel Hill Mark Gangloff 29
3.28 UNC-Wilmington Bobby Guntoro 25
3.14 University of Illinois Chicago Ashley Dell 22
3.27 UNLV Ben Loorz 27
3.52 Utah Jonas Persson 30
3.56 UW-Green Bar Alexander Lewis 23
3.22 Valparaiso Maggie Kroemer 25
3.68 Villanova Rick Simpson 22
3.38 Virginia Todd DeSorbo 33
3.02 Virginia Tech Sergio Lopez Miro 32
3.41 West Virginia Vic Riggs 32
3.14 West Virginia Wesleyan Collin Meadows 5
3.5 William & Mary Nate Kellogg 26
3.15 Wisconsin Yuri Suguiyama 26
3.44 Wyoming David Denniston 23
3.36 Xavier Brent MacDonald 23
3.61 Yale Jim Henry 29
3.53 Youngstown Brad Smith 33

Division II – Women

GPA Institution Head Coach Participants
3.37 Adelphi Marc Danin 14
3.53 Alaska-Fairbanks Ksenia Gromova 12
3.5 Ashland Hueston Holder 24
3.48 Azusa Pacific Tim Kyle 25
3.52 Barry Noah Moran 12
3.39 Bentley Mary Kay Samko 22
3.33 Bloomsburg Bridget Hilferty 22
3.6 Cal State East Bay Shane Pelton 23
3.9 Catawba Matthew Gearing 19
3.74 Chowan James Cameron 8
3.55 Colorado Mesa Mickey Wender 37
3.45 Colorado School of Mines Claire McDaniel 18
3.34 Concordia University-Irvine Bert Bergen 28
3.33 Concordia University-St. Paul Rachel Busch 15
3.65 Davenport Justin Vasquez 19
3.81 Davis and Elkins Nikki Rose 15
3.57 Delta State Dan’l Murray 25
3.55 Drury Brian Reynolds 24
3.73 Emmanuel (GA) Allen Gilchrest 25
3.48 Emory & Henry Will Hughes 22
3.46 Fairmont State Sabrina Buhagiar 11
3.6 Findlay Diego Santos 34
3.8 Florida Southern Andy Robins 19
3.32 Fresno Pacific Brian Sharar 14
3.33 Frostburg State Matt Brinton 22
3.78 Gannon Katie Cowan 24
3.5 Grand Valley State Andrew Boyce 33
3.57 Indianapolis Brent Noble 40
3.32 IUP Chris Villa 23
3.38 Kutztown Tim Flannery 17
3.73 Lenoir-Rhyne Sean Weddell 16
3.62 Lynn Niki Alvarez 22
3.39 Mars Hill Sara Duarte 11
3.64 McKendree Jimmy Tierney 23
3.44 Millersville Evan Anthony 18
3.58 Minnesota State University-Moorhead Charles King 20
3.62 Montevallo Aaron Mahaney 18
3.66 North Florida Ian Coffey 28
3.6 Northern Michigan Heidi Voigt 33
3.83 Northern State Kaden Huntrods 14
3.64 Nova Southeastern Ben Hewitt 27
3.67 Ouachita Baptist Steven Bostick 17
3.54 Pennsylvania Western Clarion Brehan Kelley 32
3.46 PennWest California April Gitzen 12
3.44 Quincy Bryan Christiansen 12
3.5 Roberts Wesleyan Sara Smith 14
3.72 Rockhurst Doug Schranck 14
3.65 Rollins Walker Thaning 25
3.18 Shippensburg Tim Verge 25
3.3 Sioux Falls Anna Moore 29
3.43 Southwest Minnesota State Marty Wahle 22
3.6 St. Cloud State Jeff Hegle 34
3.15 Staten Island Michael Ackalitis 14
3.53 Tampa Jimi Kiner 35
3.65 Truman State Jacob Ragsdell 13
3.1 UNC- Pembroke Oscar Roverato 23
3.7 Wayne State Sean Peters 24
3.54 West Chester Steve Mazurek 27
3.72 West Florida Philip Kraus 40
3.53 Western Colorado Vickie Fellows 24
3.38 William Jewell Greg Temple 18
3.64 Wingate Kevin Hennessy 23

Division II – Men

GPA Institution Head Coach Participants
3.51 Ashland Hueston Holder 17
4.32 Augustana (SD) Andrew Makepeace 28
3.19 Barry Noah Moran 13
3.25 Bentley Mary Kay Samko 26
3.37 Bloomsburg Bridget Hilferty 25
3.55 Catawba Matthew Gearing 15
3.37 Chowan James Cameron 10
3.3 Colorado Mesa Mickey Wender 35
3.47 Colorado School of Mines Claire McDaniel 22
3.25 Concordia University Irvine Bert Bergen 23
3.26 Davenport Justin Vasquez 20
3.4 Drury Brian Reynolds 41
3.36 Emmanuel (GA) Allen Gilchrest 24
3.47 Fairmont State Sabrina Buhagiar 10
3.48 Findlay Diego Santos 24
3.49 Florida Southern Andy Robins 20
3.34 Fresno Pacific Brian Sharar 21
3.28 Frostburg State Matt Brinton 23
3.59 Gannon Katie Cowan 22
3.02 Grand Valley State Andrew Boyce 39
3.2 Indianapolis Brent Noble 54
3.25 IUP Chris Villa 17
3.51 Lenoir-Rhyne Sean Weddell 17
3.4 Lynn Niki Alvarez 29
3.51 Mars Hill Sara Duarte 14
3.42 McKendree Jimmy Tierney 34
3.26 Missouri S&T Daniel Murphy 21
3.19 Montevallo Aaron Mahaney 24
3.5 Northern Michigan Heidi Voigt 33
3.41 Nova Southeastern Ben Hewitt 16
3.55 Ouachita Baptist Steven Bostick 32
3.22 Pennsylvania Western Clarion Brehan Kelley 23
3.46 Quincy Bryan Christiansen 24
3.28 Roberts Wesleyan Sara Smith 17
3.36 Rockhurst Doug Schranck 15
3.52 Rollins Walker Thaning 26
3.53 Shippensburg Tim Verge 14
3.32 St. Cloud State Jeff Hegle 39
3.57 Staten Island Michael Ackalitis 14
3.12 Tampa Jimi Kiner 32
3.22 Truman State Jacob Ragsdell 15
3.14 Wayne State Sean Peters 27
3.53 West Chester Steve Mazurek 19
3.47 William Jewell Greg Temple 25
3.34 Wingate Kevin Hennessy 28

DIVISION III – WOMEN

GPA Institution Head Coach Participants
3.47 Albion Robert Brownwll 17
3.44 Alfred Brian Striker 16
3.48 Alfred State Zach Healy 13
3.65 Allegheny Jerry Diamond 6
3.69 Alma Chris Hamstra 11
3.78 Amherst Connor Beaulieu 22
3.52 Anderson (IN) Emma Furnish 14
3.58 Arcadia Casmera Wick 26
3.61 Asbury Graham Duncan 14
3.55 Augustana (IL) Dan Lloyd 30
3.51 Babson Eric Thurston 19
3.14 Baruch Charles Lampasso 12
3.69 Bates Peter Casares 25
3.63 Bowdoin Brad Burnham 23
3.66 Brandeis Nicole Carter 14
3.62 Bridgewater Gwynn Harrison 21
3.17 Bryn Mawr Arthur Wang 15
4 Cabrini Cindy Ikeler 2
3.51 California Lutheran Barry Schreifels 20
3.93 Caltech Andy Brabson 17
3.52 Calvin Dan Gelderloos 40
3.65 Carleton Andy Clark 29
3.73 Carnegie Mellon Matthew Kinney 40
3.45 Carroll Guy Gniotczynski 14
3.44 Carthage Beth DeLaRosby 24
3.75 Case Western Reserve Doug Milliken 48
3.44 Catholic John Bodden 29
3.27 Centre Dean Brownley 33
3.5 Chapman Juliet Suess 48
3.55 Chatham James Koval 9
3.69 Chicago Jason Weber 31
3.6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Charles Griffiths 35
3.62 Clark Paul E. Phillips 22
3.15 Coe Joe Tristan 14
3.7 Colorado College Anne Goodman James 23
3.74 Connecticut College Mindy Williams 26
3.64 Denison Gregg Parini 39
3.54 DePauw Tracy Menzel 22
3.41 Dickinson Anthony Pompei 14
3.53 Drew Richard Munson 20
3.56 East Stroudsburg Fan Yang 19
3.47 Eastern Connecticut State Sarit Gluz 25
3.68 Elizabethtown Jessica Lane 17
3.75 Emory Jon Howell 42
3.44 Franklin & Marshall Joseph Acquaviva 23
3.75 Gallaudet Brian Bennett 7
3.4 Gettysburg Greg Brown 28
3.59 Goucher Thomas Till 11
3.66 Grinnell Matt Hedman 32
3.58 Gustavus Adolphus Jon Carlson 48
3.62 Hamilton John Geissinger 35
3.13 Hamline Alex Card 8
3.59 Hartwick Dale Rothenberger 15
3.03 Hendrix Tony Marleneanu 16
3.42 Hillsdale Kurt Kirner 18
3.49 Hood Chris Gibeau 12
3.52 Hope Jake Taber 37
3.46 Husson Lauren Hoffman 15
3.45 Illinois Wesleyan Teresa Fish 17
3.6 Ithaca Michael Blakely-Armitage 33
3.68 Johns Hopkins Scott Armstrong 20
3.7 Juniata Kyle Russell 9
3.51 Kalamazoo Logan Laberge 16
3.76 Kean Chris Swenson 18
3.57 Kenyon Jess Book 44
3.49 King’s (PA) Kellyo Keane 2
3.79 Lake Forest Vadim Tashlitsky 16
3.52 Luther Aaron Zander 35
3.53 Lycoming Andrew Dragunas 7
3.53 Lynchburg Bradley Dunn 29
3.75 Macalester Kyllian Griffin 24
3.57 Manchester Roger Karns 12
3.36 Mary Washington Justin Anderson 29
3.4 Marymount Christopher Natoli 14
3.59 Marywood Shana Keeler 5
3.43 McMurry Mark Jedow 9
3.49 Milligan Spencer Scarth 21
3.53 Millikin Ed Pacey 13
3.61 Minnesota-Morris David Molesworth 19
3.43 Misericordia Alexander Taylor 21
3.72 MIT Meg Sisson French 39
3.52 Monmouth College Jake Dacus 8
3.51 Montclair State Brian McLaughlin 19
3.5 Moravian Matt Easterday 4
3.6 Mount Holyoke David Allen 32
3.51 Nebraska Wesleyan Kyle Hunt 21
3.16 North Central Nora Schroedter 9
3.33 Norwich Jennifer Cournoyer 22
3.59 NYU Trevor Miele 28
3.76 Oberlin Alex de la Pena 23
3.62 Occidental Haley Meryl 16
3.26 Ohio Northern Austin Veltman 15
3.7 Ozarks David DeGeus 12
3.5 Pacific Lutheran Andrew Lum 15
3.6 Pacific U Beth Whittle 12
3.49 Penn State-Behrend Jennifer Wallace 25
3.72 Piedmont Teddy Guyer 18
3.3 Plymouth State Anne Barbeau 12
3.83 Pomona-Pitzer Jean-Paul Gowdy 29
3.35 Puget Sound Jay Daniels 16
3.64 Redlands Craig Mallery 29
3.1 Regis Diana Matthews 13
3.5 RIT Philip Baretela 31
3.43 Rochester Emily Wylam 30
3.42 Rose-Hulman Keith Crawford 15
3.86 Rowan Elise Fisher 19
3.07 RPI Shannon OBrien 29
3.69 Saint Benedict Mandy Wolvert 24
3.47 Saint Joseph (CT) Alex Albert 15
3.5 Saint Joseph’s College (NY) – Long Island Chris Brandenberger 8
3.36 Saint Lawrence Rachel Curtiss 7
3.31 Saint Mary’s (MD) Casey Brandt 13
3.6 Saint Norbert Ryan Goggans 23
3.61 Saint Vincent Josh Gurekovich 14
3.47 Salisbury Nate Parsley 26
3.48 Scranton Chris Brown 33
3.43 Sewanee Mark Fino 17
3.65 Skidmore Jill Greenleaf 21
3.5 Smith Devin Javens 18
3.7 Springfield John Taffe 23
3.74 St. Kate’s Jordyn Wentzel 22
3.63 Stevens Institute of Technology Adam Schneider 17
3.35 Stevenson Clarke Nyman 17
3.19 SUNY-Cortland Brian Tobin 22
3.5 SUNY-Fredonia William Bradley 11
3.23 SUNY-Geneseo Paul Dotterweich 30
3.42 SUNY-Oneonta Chris Schuler 19
3.43 SUNY-Oswego Mike Holman 15
3.59 Susquehanna Kelley Hilliker 14
3.66 Swarthmore Karin Colby 32
3.58 TCNJ Jennifer Harnett 19
3.62 Transylvania Dave Doolin 23
3.37 Trinity (CT) Hannah Hagy 31
3.54 Trinity (TX) Cathleen Pruden 24
3.68 Tufts Adam Hoyt 27
3.16 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Sean Tedesco 18
3.55 University of New England Rick Hayes 25
3.34 Ursinus Mark Feinberg 13
3.56 UW-Eau Claire Annie Ryder 38
3.52 UW-La Crosse Steven Mohs 43
3.27 UW-Whitewater Elise Knoche 22
3.79 Vassar Lisl Prater-Lee 18
3.5 Washington & Jefferson Matt Rochna 7
3.86 Washington College Philip Quick 9
3.7 WashU Brad Shively 32
3.61 Wellesley Bonnie Dix 28
3.7 Wesleyan Vanessa Williamson 28
3.61 Westminster College (PA) Todd Slobodnyak 26
3.66 Wheaton (MA) Gavin Viano 29
3.74 Whitman Jenn Blomme 20
3.29 Whittier Michael Jafari 13
3.05 Wilkes Christopher Paynter 5
3.56 Willamette Brent Summers 23
3.24 William Paterson Edward Gurka 11
3.35 William Peace Brad Shannon 17
3.44 William Smith RC Weston 7
3.65 Williams Steven Kuster 30
3.88 Wittenberg Samantha Benedict 9
3.6 Wooster Rob Harrington 31
3.65 WPI Paul Bennett 25
3.6 York Birkir Jonsson 10

Division III – Men

GPA Institution Head Coach Participants
3.37 Albion Robert Brownwll 18
3.17 Alfred Brian Striker 24
3.09 Alred State Zach Healy 21
3.88 Allegheny Jerry Diamond 3
3.07 Alma Chris Hamstra 11
3.62 Amherst Connor Beaulieu 26
3.18 Arcadia Casmera Wick 19
3.47 Asbury Graham Duncan 8
3.34 Augustana (IL) Dan Lloyd 25
3.47 Babson Collge Eric Thurston 23
3.3 Baruch Charles Lampasso 19
3.68 Bates Peter Casares 30
3.73 Bowdoin Brad Burnham 23
3.65 Brandeis Nicole Carter 13
3.06 Bridgewater Gwynn Harrison 21
3.59 Cabrini Cindy Ikeler 5
3.27 Cal Lutheran Barry Schreifels 18
3.97 Caltech Andy Brabson 22
3.2 Calvin Dan Gelderloos 40
3.65 Carleton Andy Clark 27
3.61 Carnegie Mellon Matthew Kinney 37
3.02 Carroll Guy Gniotczynski 8
3.51 Carthage Beth DeLaRosby 32
3.7 Case Western Reserve Doug Milliken 44
3.44 Catholic John Bodden 32
3.36 Centre Dean Brownley 24
3.33 Chapman Juliet Suess 37
3.33 Chatham James Koval 4
3.63 Chicago Jason Weber 31
3.56 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Charles Griffiths 35
3.36 Clark Paul E. Phillips 15
3.17 Coast Guard John Westkott 27
3.36 Coe Joe Tristan 3
3.82 Colorado College Anne Goodman James 24
3.65 Connecticut College Marc Benvenuti 23
3.35 Denison Gregg Parini 37
3.35 DePauw Tracy Menzel 29
3.42 Dickinson Anthony Pompei 16
3.46 Drew Richard Munson 20
3.1 Eastern Connecticut State Sarit Gluz 18
3.42 Elizabethtown Jessica Lane 18
3.73 Emory Jon Howell 38
3.37 Franklin & Marshall Joseph Acquaviva 23
3.04 Gallaudet Brian Bennett 5
3.32 George Fox Natalie Turner 17
3.37 Gettysburg Greg Brown 24
3.08 Goucher Thomas Till 6
3.72 Grinnell Matt Hedman 25
3.59 Gustavus Adolphus Jon Carlson 41
3.37 Hamilton John Geissinger 28
3.32 Hamline Alex Card 3
3.38 Hartwick Dale Rothenberger 22
3.19 Hendrix Tony Marleneanu 17
3.23 Hope Jake Taber 36
3.69 Husson University Lauren Hoffman 12
3.74 Illinois Wesleyan Teresa Fish 12
3.54 Ithaca Michael Blakely-Armitage 32
3.7 Johns Hopkins Scott Armstrong 23
3.49 Kalamazoo Logan Laberge 18
3.49 Kenyon Jess Book 34
3.07 King’s (PA) Kelly-o Keane 7
3.13 Lake Forest Vadim Tashlitsky 18
3.07 Lehman Peter Kiernan 14
3.19 Luther Aaron Zander 23
3.05 Lycoming Andrew Dragunas 4
3 Lynchburg Bradley Dunn 28
3.77 Macalester Kyllian Griffin 16
3.1 Manchester Roger Karns 13
3.26 Mary Washington Justin Anderson 27
3.5 Marymount Christopher Natoli 18
3.31 Marywood Shana Keeler 7
3.16 McMurry Mark Jedow 9
3.47 Milligan Spencer Scarth 27
3.33 Misericordia Alexander Taylor 15
3.71 MIT Meg Sisson French 25
3 Moravian Matt Easterday 1
3.33 Nebraska Wesleyan Kyle Hunt 22
3.06 North Central Nora Schroedter 7
3.01 Norwich Jennifer Cournoyer 30
3.48 NYU Trevor Miele 36
3.63 Oberlin Alex de la Pena 19
3.6 Occidental Haley Meryl 16
3.47 Ohio Northern Austin Veltman 25
3.25 Ozarks David DeGeus 5
3.55 Pacific Lutheran Andrew Lum 11
3.02 Pacific U Beth Whittle 4
3.14 Penn State-Behrend Jennifer Wallace 29
3.02 Piedmont Teddy Guyer 27
3.27 Plymouth State Anne Barbeau 10
3.71 Pomona-Pitzer Jean-Paul Gowdy 26
3.25 Puget Sound Jay Daniels 12
3.55 RIT Philip Baretela 34
3.23 Rochester Emily Wylam 22
3.26 Rose-Hulman Keith Crawford 27
3.16 Rowan Brad Bowser 23
3 RPI Shannon OBrien 19
3.65 Saint Joseph (CT) Alex Albert 6
3.38 Saint Norbert Ryan Goggans 21
3.13 Salisbury Nate Parsley 27
3.27 Scranton Chris Brown 27
3.18 Sewanee Mark Fino 11
3.55 Skidmore Jill Greenleaf 15
3.4 Springfield John Taffe 18
3.51 Stevens Institute of Technology Adam Schneider 25
3.57 Stevenson Clarke Nyman 11
3.3 SUNY-Cortland Brian Tobin 28
3.38 SUNY-Fredonia William Bradley 4
3.22 SUNY-Geneseo Paul Dotterweich 27
3.27 SUNY-Oneonta Chris Schuler 19
3.22 Susquehanna Kelley Hilliker 10
3.53 Swarthmore Karin Colby 29
3.38 TCNJ Dave Dow 33
3.32 Transylvania Univrsity Dave Doolin 21
3.26 Trinity (CT) Hannah Hagy 17
3.6 Trinity University (TX) Cathleen Pruden 21
3.67 Tufts Adam Hoyt 41
3.09 U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Sean Tedesco 37
3.3 Ursinus Mark Feinberg 14
3.35 UW-Eau Claire Annie Ryder 35
3.1 UW-La Crosse Steven Mohs 27
3.18 UW-Whitewater Elise Knoche 20
3.71 Vassar Lisl Prater-Lee 15
3.51 Wabash Will Bernhardt II 26
3 Washington & Jefferson Matt Rochna 11
3.33 Washington College Philip Quick 17
3.73 WashU Brad Shively 31
3.6 Wesleyan Vanessa Williamson 19
3.61 Wheaton (MA) Gavin Viano 17
3.49 Wheaton (IL) Jacob Ayers 22
3.33 Whitman Jenn Blomme 19
3 Whittier Michael Jafari 10
3.25 Wilkes Christopher Paynter 6
3.47 Willamette Brent Summers 12
3.21 William Paterson Edward Gurka 12
3.68 Williams College Steven Kuster 31
3.22 Wittenberg Samantha Benedict 6
3.49 Wooster Rob Harrington 28
3.54 WPI Paul Bennett 34
3.3 York Birkir Jonsson 15

NAIA – Women

GPA Institution Head Coach Participants
3.42 Aquinas Kristen Hepp 18
3.4 Ave Maria Giordan Harris 15
3.42 Bethel (IN) Deb Thompson 19
3.82 Brenau Mandi Bell 9
3.75 Campbellsville Casey Bradstreet 6
3.54 Cumberlands Eric Skelly 30
3.85 Keiser Adam Epstein 22
3.66 Lindsey Wilson Alicia Kemnitz 15
3.18 Morningside Bryan Farris 7
3.54 Saint Thomas (FL) Caesar Asadi 37
3.71 Union (KY) Ryan Winders 6
3.54 Saint Mary (KS) David Bresser 19
3.49 Westmont Jill Lin 21

NAIA – Men

GPA Institution Head Coach Participants
3.17 Aquinas Kristen Hepp 20
3.04 Ave Maria Giordan Harris 16
3.29 Campbellsville Casey Bradstreet 15
3.51 Keiser Adam Epstein 22
3.67 Lindsey Wilson Alicia Kemnitz 12
3.34 Morningside Bryan Farris 20
3.22 Saint Thomas (FL) Caesar Asadi 34
3.37 Union (KY) Ryan Winders 11
3.43 Saint Mary (KS) David Bresser 21
3.59 Cumberlands Eric Skelly 29

 

NJCAA- Women

GPA Institution Head Coach Participants
3.05 Indian River Sion Brinn 23
3.12 Monroe Community College Dale Pearce 5
3.6 Southwestern Oregon Community College Sandra Bullock 10

NJCAA- Men

GPA Institution Head Coach Participants
3.47 Southwestern Oregon Community College Sandra Bullock 18

3
Leave a Reply

Subscribe
Notify of

3 Comments
newest
oldest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
swammer2014
25 days ago

2 errors: Roberts Wesleyan is D3 and Hillsdale College is D2….those were just the ones that jumped out at me immediately

NC Swim Dad
26 days ago

CSCAA updated the list since yesterday adding additional teams.

swimdad
26 days ago

Well done Illinois State Women’s Swim & Dive! (GPA 3.81)

Last edited 26 days ago by swimdad