44th Glenmark Junior National Aquatic Championships 2017 Day 3 Results

From 3rd July To 6th July 2017 The  44th Glenmark Junior National Aquatic Championship Organized By Swimming Federation Of India Is Held  At Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune, Maharashtra.

  • From July 3rd, 2017 8:00 AM To July 6th, 2017 8:00 PM
  • Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Swimming Pool, Balewadi, Pune, Maharashtra

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017 Day 3 Results:-

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

  1. Sadhvi Dhuri 00 MAHARASHTRA 27.89 615
  2. Preethi B 00 TAMILNADU 28.13 600
  3. Annie Jain 02 M.P. 28.16 598
  4. Girls, 50m Freestyle II
  5. Kenisha Gupta 03 MAHARASHTRA 27.94 612
  6. Mahi Swet Raj 03 BIHAR 28.60 571
  7. . Liyana Fathima Umer 04 KERALA 28.60 571
  8. Boys, 50m Freestyle I
  9. Mihir Ambre 00 MAHARASHTRA 24.41 628
  10. Neel Roy 01 MAHARASHTRA 24.57 616
  11. Samit Sejwal 00 DELHI 24.63 611
  12. Boys, 50m Freestyle II
  13. Vikkas P 03 TAMILNADU 24.76 602

NMR

  1. Veer Khatkar 04 HARYANA 25.74 536
  2. Prasidha Krishna P A 03 KARNATAKA 25.91 525

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 49 Girls, 50m Breaststroke II

05-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 35.28 AALIYAH SINGH UP BANGALORE 2016

Final

  1. ADITHI BALAJI 04 TAMILNADU 36.69 518
  2. Madhura B G 03 KARNATAKA 37.05 503
  3. Rachana S R Rao 04 KARNATAKA 37.31 493
  4. Vaishnavi More 03 MAHARASHTRA 37.45 487
  5. Noor Kaur Chopra 03 DELHI 37.52 485
  6. Ananya Pandey 04 MAHARASHTRA 38.74 440
  7. SREEJA Muppaneni 03 TELANGANA 38.88 435
  8. Tanisha Murgod 04 GOA 39.32 421

Event 50 Boys, 50m Breaststroke I

05-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 29.99 ANSH ARORA UP PUNE 2015

Final

  1. Danush S 00 TAMILNADU 30.76 648
  2. Manav Dileep 00 KARNATAKA 30.91 638
  3. Milanton Sekhar Dutta 00 ASSAM 31.02 631
  4. Pruthvik D S 00 KARNATAKA 31.12 625
  5. Varun Patel 00 M.P. 31.51 602
  6. Aryan Kedare 01 MAHARASHTRA 31.97 577
  7. Mangalsana M Meitei 01 SSCB 32.05 572
  8. Biswajit Malik 00 BENGAL 32.14 568

Event 51 Boys, 50m Breaststroke II

05-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 31.41 LIKITH S.P KAR CHENNAI 2012

Final

  1. Swadesh Mondal 04 BENGAL 33.07 521
  2. Athish M 03 TAMILNADU 33.79 488
  3. S Hiten Mittal 03 KARNATAKA 33.81 488
  4. Abhishek Kumar 03 U.P. 33.82 487
  5. Kartikeya Gupta 03 M.P. 34.22 470
  6. Yash Vivek Gaonkar 04 GOA 34.61 455
  7. Sarmen Terang 04 ASSAM 34.72 450
  8. Swastik Bhattacharya 03 DELHI 35.61 417

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 46 Boys, 100m Butterfly I

05-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 55.96 VIRDHAWAL KHADE MAH AMRITSAR 2008

Final

  1. Mihir Ambre 00 MAHARASHTRA 55.65 717

NMR

  1. Xavier Michael D’Souza 01 GOA 57.17 661
  2. Rahul M 00 KARNATAKA 57.58 647
  3. Adhithya D 02 TAMILNADU 57.62 646
  4. Neel Roy 01 MAHARASHTRA 58.05 632
  5. M Arjun 01 SSCB 58.16 628
  6. Gokulnath V S 00 TAMILNADU 58.70 611
  7. Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 02 ASSAM 58.99 602

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 47 Boys, 100m Butterfly II

05-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 59.23 XAVIER D’SOUZA GOA PUNE 2015

Final

  1. Tanish George Mathew 03 KARNATAKA 58.37 621

NMR

  1. Prasidha Krishna P A 03 KARNATAKA 59.55 585
  2. Param Padam Birthare 03 M.P. 1:00.56 556
  3. Bikram Changmai 04 ASSAM 1:00.96 545
  4. Arindam Das 03 BENGAL 1:02.35 510
  5. Sudarshan Hasthak 03 MAHARASHTRA 1:02.37 509
  6. Binas P R 03 KERALA 1:02.65 502
  7. Leonard V 03 TAMILNADU 1:02.93 496

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 44 Women, 100m Backstroke I

05-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 1:05.00 MAANA PATEL GUJ PUNE 2015

Final

  1. Trisha Karkhanis 00 MAHARASHTRA 1:07.90 627
  2. Pratyasha Ray 02 ODISHA 1:09.11 594
  3. Jhanati Rajesh 00 KARNATAKA 1:09.52 584
  4. Jaahnavi R 02 TAMILNADU 1:11.05 547
  5. Khushi Jain 01 HARYANA 1:11.23 543
  6. Soubrity Mondal 01 BENGAL 1:11.95 527
  7. Spoorthi M J 00 KARNATAKA 1:14.70 470
  8. Kaavyashri A 00 TAMILNADU 1:15.28 460

Event 45 Girls, 100m Backstroke II

05-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 1:05.30 MAANA PATEL GUJ BHOPAL 2014

Final

  1. Tanisha Malviya 03 DELHI 1:07.77 630
  2. Suvana C Baskar 03 KARNATAKA 1:08.95 598
  3. Shrungi R. Bandekar 03 GOA 1:09.31 589
  4. Jahnavi Goli 03 TELANGANA 1:10.46 561
  5. Khushi Patel 04 MAHARASHTRA 1:11.36 540
  6. Aeka Chatra 04 MAHARASHTRA 1:14.36 477
  7. Bhoomika R kesarkar 03 KARNATAKA 1:15.37 458
  8. Madhumitha Sriram 03 TAMILNADU 1:15.46 456

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 56 Boys, 800m Freestyle I

05-07-2017 Results

NMR 8:24.97 SAURABH SANGVEKAR KAR BHOPAL 2011

  1. Advait Page 01 M.P. 8:25.35 716
  2. Sushrut Kapse 00 MAHARASHTRA 8:36.10 672
  3. Kushagra Rawat 00 DELHI 8:41.38 652
  4. Vedant Khandeparkar 00 MAHARASHTRA 8:55.46 601
  5. Saif Chandan K S 02 KARNATAKA 8:55.79 600
  6. Anurag R. Singh 02 U.P. 9:08.42 560
  7. Om Kumar T H 00 KARNATAKA 9:10.27 554
  8. Akshit Chodhary 02 RAJASTHAN 9:10.46 554
  9. . Unnikrishnan. S 01 KERALA 9:13.12 546
  10. Charan M S 01 TAMILNADU 9:15.53 539
  11. Army Pal 02 BENGAL 9:17.63 532
  12. Kunal Tokas 01 DELHI 9:22.34 519
  13. Ahamed Azraq H 02 TAMILNADU 9:22.45 519
  14. Khushal Dabas 01 HARYANA 9:24.12 514
  15. Sujan Chowdary P 02 A.P. 10:23.52 381

DNF Ayush Pandya 02 CHHATTISGARH

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 41 Boys, 400m Medley II

05-07-2017 Results

NMR 4:50.28 NEEL ROY MAH PUNE 2015

  1. Swadesh Mondal 04 BENGAL 4:49.33 598

NMR

  1. Aaryan Bhosale 03 MAHARASHTRA 4:57.74 549
  2. Aryan Nehra 04 GUJARAT 5:00.29 535
  3. Shivansh Singh 03 KARNATAKA 5:12.89 473
  4. Saheel Gangote 03 MAHARASHTRA 5:13.17 472
  5. Litheesh G Gowda 03 KARNATAKA 5:13.26 471
  6. Bhargav Phukan 04 ASSAM 5:14.07 467
  7. Harshit Hooda 03 HARYANA 5:34.55 387
  8. Devender Singh Panwar 03 DELHI 5:45.90 350
  9. Divya Deo Singh 03 RAJASTHAN 5:48.57 342
  10. Gagan Tokas 03 DELHI 5:48.98 341
  11. Sampann Singh 04 U.P. 5:53.20 329
  12. Jerome Emmanuel J 03 TAMILNADU 6:04.90 298
  13. Siddarth P L 04 TAMILNADU 6:11.18 283
  14. Swayam Takalkar 03 M.P. 6:18.27 267
  15. Johann Jose Pinto 03 GOA 6:32.06 240

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 40 Boys, 400m Medley I

05-07-2017 Results

NMR 4:41.60 ARVIND MANI KAR HYDERABAD 2013

  1. Advait Page 01 M.P. 4:41.37 650

NMR

  1. Sanskar Tokas 02 DELHI 4:51.69 584
  2. Hemanth Jenukal V B 00 KARNATAKA 4:53.98 570
  3. Siva S 00 KARNATAKA 4:53.99 570
  4. Vishal Grewal 01 DELHI 4:57.98 547
  5. Ahamed Azraq H 02 TAMILNADU 5:07.06 500
  6. Aadri Sharma 01 BENGAL 5:09.53 488
  7. Anurag R. Singh 02 U.P. 5:17.03 455
  8. Karan Dharmadhikari 02 MAHARASHTRA 5:17.10 454
  9. Charan M S 01 TAMILNADU 5:18.46 448
  10. Rudraksh Sahu 02 CHHATTISGARH 5:18.56 448
  11. Prasad Kandul 01 MAHARASHTRA 5:26.08 418
  12. Sampreet D. Khanolkar 01 GOA 5:57.16 318

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 60 Girls, 800m Freestyle II

05-07-2017 Results

NMR 9:29.42 RAYNA SALDANHA MAH PUNE 2015

  1. Khushi Dinesh 03 KARNATAKA 9:42.12 600
  2. Poojitha G Murthy 03 KARNATAKA 9:47.77 582
  3. Astha Choudhary 04 ASSAM 9:48.67 580
  4. Varsha V 03 TAMILNADU 9:56.36 558
  5. Srenethi D S 04 TAMILNADU 10:01.26 544
  6. Akanksha Shah 04 MAHARASHTRA 10:01.35 544
  7. Suhani Bakshi 04 MAHARASHTRA 10:28.54 476
  8. Simran Bhadwar 03 DELHI 10:31.15 470
  9. Kanya Nayyar 04 M.P. 10:39.14 453
  10. Ananya Shandilya 04 U.P. 11:17.01 381
  11. Esha Majhi 03 BENGAL 11:22.36 372
  12. Prerna Maheswari 04 DELHI 13:21.06 230
  13. Anamika Banjara 03 CHHATTISGARH 13:40.10 214
  14. SAI AKSHITHA P 04 A.P. 14:04.90 196

DNS Evantika Pereira 03 GOA

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 43 Girls, 200m Butterfly II

05-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 2:24.22 ARHATHA MAGHAVI KAR AMRITSAR 2008

Final

  1. Saachi G 03 KARNATAKA 2:33.52 499
  2. Riniki Bordoloi 03 DELHI 2:33.68 497
  3. Saee Patil 03 MAHARASHTRA 2:36.71 469
  4. . Liyana Fathima Umer 04 KERALA 2:37.88 459
  5. Arushi S K M 04 GUJARAT 2:40.11 440
  6. Smruthi Mahalingam 03 KARNATAKA 2:43.09 416
  7. Swagata Basak 03 BENGAL 2:47.12 387
  8. Vanshika Sharma 03 DELHI 2:49.99 367

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 42 Women, 200m Butterfly I

05-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 2:21.53 DAMINI GOWDA KAR PUNE 2015

Final

  1. Trisha Karkhanis 00 MAHARASHTRA 2:24.46 599
  2. Firdoush Kayamkhani 01 RAJASTHAN 2:32.25 512
  3. Anubhuti Baruah 02 ASSAM 2:32.37 510
  4. Jasmine Chawla 00 DELHI 2:34.62 488
  5. Mayuri Lingaraj 02 KARNATAKA 2:35.27 482
  6. Navya Singal 02 U.P. 2:40.17 439
  7. Moumitra Karar 01 BENGAL 2:40.69 435
  8. Hita Nayak 00 KARNATAKA 2:43.11 416

44th GLENMARK JUNIOR NATIONAL AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS-2017

PUNE, 3- – 6-7-2017

Event 48 Women, 50m Breaststroke I

05-07-2017 Results Final

NMR 34.68 PRIYANKA PRIYADARSHNI DEL CHENNAI 2012

Final

  1. Aaliyah Singh 02 U.P. 35.47 574
  2. Saloni Dalal 02 KARNATAKA 35.59 568
  3. Riddhi S Bohra 00 KARNATAKA 35.67 564
  4. Annie Jain 02 M.P. 36.35 533
  5. Patnaik Natasha 02 TELANGANA 36.57 523
  6. Sharon Shaju 01 MAHARASHTRA 37.06 503
  7. Yukta Vakhariya 01 MAHARASHTRA 37.09 502
  8. Preethi B 00 TAMILNADU 37.65 480

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

wpDiscuz

About Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava born on January 19th, 1996 in INDIA. He started to love Water at the age of 13 and his friends named him "Gold fish", He graduated in Bachelor of science in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in 2016. He is a passionate learner and a student who also happens …

Read More »