Indian Swimmers at the 9th Asian Age Group Championship Uzbekistan

At The 9th Asian Age Group Championships, Uzbekistan Indian Swimmers Manage To Get 47 medals (8 gold, 15 silver and 24 bronze) In Swimming.



Results Of The Indian Swimmers at the 9th Asian Age Group Championship Uzbekistan

Day 1

Name Event Name Timing Medal
Swadesh Mondal Group 2 Boys, 200m BS 02:29.00 Bronze
Vikkas Prabhakar Group 2 Boys, 100m FS 00:55.28 Bronze
Kushagra Rawat Group 1 Boys, 200m FS 01:55.47 Bronze
Sajan Prakash Open Boys, 400m FS 03:58.24 Bronze
Sajan Prakash Open Boys, 100m Butterfly 00:54.64 Bronze
Advait Page Group 2 Boys, 800m FS 08:27.15 Silver
Anshul Kothari
Avinash Mani
Sahil Chopra
Sajan Prakash
Open, 4X200m Relay FS 03:30.86 Bronze
Vedant Bapna
Swadesh Mondal
Tanish George Mathew
Vikkas Prabhakar
Group 2 Boys, 4x100m medley relay Silver

Day 2

Name Event Name Timing Medal
Shivani Kataria Open Girls, 200 Freestyle 02:07.17 Gold
Anshul Kothari Open Boys, 50 Butterfly 00:24.84 Silver
Tanish George Mathew Group 2 Boys 00:26.39 Silver
Sajan Prakash Open 800 Freestyle 08:13.46 Silver
Xavier D’Souza Group 1 Boys, 4 X100 Medley Relay 04:53.44 Silver
Swadesh Mondal Group 2 Boys, 100 BreastStroke 01:08.75 Bronze
Srihari Nataraj Group 1 Boys, 50 BackStroke 00:26.90 Bronze
Swadesh Mondal Group 2 Boys, 200 IM 02:14.93 Bronze
Advait Page Group 1 Boys, 400im 04:44.37 Bronze
Aryan Nehra Group 2 Boys, 1500 Freestyle 16:55.91 Bronze
Tanish George Mathew Group 2 Boys, 200 Freestyle 02:01.16 Bronze

Day 3

Name Event  Timings Medal
Mihir Ambre Group 1 Boys, 100 Fly 00:55.91 Gold
Advait Page Group 1 Boys, 1500 FS 16:04.80 Gold
Shivani Kataria Open Girls, 100 FS 00:58.96 Silver
Tanish George Mathew Group 2 Boys, 100 Fly 00:58.96 Silver
Srihari Nataraj Group 1 Boys, 200 BK 02:05.20 Silver
Vedant Bapna Group 2 Boys, 200 BK 02:11.88 Bronze
Rahul Mohan
Aaron Fernandes
Xavier D’souza
Kushagra Rawat
Group 1 Boys, 4×200 FS Relay 07:49.92 Silver
Tanish George
Leonard Vivekananda
Veer Khatkar
Vikkas Prabhakar
Group 2 Boys, 4×100 FS Relay 03:42.74 Gold
Sahil Chopra
Damini Gowda
Shivani Kataria
Anshul Kothari
Open, 4×100 Mixed FS Relay 03:43.65 Silver

Day 4

Name Event  Timings Medal
Sajan Prakash  200 Butterfly, Open Boys  2:00.08  Gold
Madhu P S  100 Backstroke, Open Boys  00:57.70  Silver
Srihari Nataraj  Group I Boys  00:56.99  Silver
Anshul Kothari  50 Freestyle, Open Boys  23.28  Bronze
Vikkas Prabhakar  50 Freestyle, Group 2 Boys  00:25.16  Bronze
Kushagra Rawat  400 Freestyle, Group 1 Boys  4:03.95  Bronze
Aryan Nehra  400 Freestyle, Group 2 Boys  Bronze
Damini Gowda  200 Butterfly, Open Girls  2:24.80  Bronze
Rahul Mohan  200 Butterfly, Group 1 Boys  2:07.79  Bronze
 4×200 Freestyle Relay, open boys  07:49.00  Bronze
 4x 100 Freestyle Relay, Group 1 boys  03:35.92  Bronze
4x 200 Freestyle Relay Group 2 boys

Join Us:-

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

wpDiscuz

About Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava

Sanuj Srivastava born on January 19th, 1996 in INDIA. He started to love Water at the age of 13 and his friends named him "Gold fish", He graduated in Bachelor of science in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in 2016. He is a passionate learner and a student who also happens …

Read More »